Date: January 31, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

NSW/ACT Club Golf Results – Friday

NSW

MEN

   ASQUITH: Stableford: S Park (18) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley Stableford: V Ciciriello (18) 41.

   BEXLEY: Veteran Ambrose: B Rider T Armour T Burgess B Dunkley (7-1/4) 48-3/4.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A Santosa (29) 42.

   BONVILLE: 2B: B Damon (3) D Nicol (9) 46. Indiv: P Campbell (13) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley 2B: M Smith (27) W Morgan (8) 49. Indiv: B Ball (17) 41.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: Team: B Edwards (Woolooware 11) B Emery (8) T Jensen (10) G Sargent (28) 94 cb. Scr: B James T Winders T Small (Kogarah) S Puskaric (Kogarah) 78. Indiv A: B Leicester (12) 37 cb. B: C Eason (Shell Cove 14) 42. C: P Tierney (Kareela 21) 38 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: C Johansen (40) J Johansen (25) 49. Scr: M Gorvorka T Smith 39. Indiv: N Brooker (16) 42. W: C Johansen (40) 36.

   CROMER: Medley 4B: J Thomas (27) W Stacey (28) 51. Indiv: W Stacey (28) 46.

   DUNHEVED: 4B: G McMahon (10) D Hutchin (18) 46. Scr: T Williams M Robertson 38. Indiv: R McGuigan (20) 40.

   EVERGLADES: 2B: J Fisher (28) P Crowder (14) 51. Indiv A: P Taylor (12) 40. B: B Nicholson (18) 42 cb. C: K Preston (21) 41. D: G Arkley (34) 45.

   FORSTER: Stableford: N Leonard (14) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: R Collis (21) 40.

   GOSFORD: Medley Stableford: K Manshon (16) 39 cb. W: C Drakeford (22) 32.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: D Arnell (31) 33.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford div 1: M Nikolovski (14) 39. Div 2: M Taylor (29) 36.

   MANLY: Stableford: P Lee (22) 42.

   MASSEY PARK: 2B: K Porter (20) P Wegner (35) 53. Indiv A: R O'Grady (12) 39. B: R McBride (16) 42. C: P McCluskie (24) 42.

   OATLANDS: Medley Stableford: P Bowyer (16) 39. W: Y Kim (Monash 17) 34.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: I Jordan (19) N Buckingham (22) 46 cb. Scr: D Miller D Chillmaid 38. Indiv: M Simpson (15) 40 cb.

   ROSNAY: 4B: C May (25) J Taylor (18) 50. Scr: C Derwin B Minard 34. Indiv div 1: B Baumer (7) 38 cb. Div 2: M Farrell (17) 47. Veteran: P Howe (18) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: M Dale (31) 40 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B Agg: G Muller (24) M Baker (18) 74. Scr: C Kinniard C Wong 58. Indiv: G Chen (29) 45. PM: B Smith (19) 20.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: P Clarke (16) C Davies (12) 49. Indiv A: B Nguyen (12) 41 cb. B: J Um (29) 40. Scr: S Coleman 36. Veteran: V Moretto (35) 39 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Simmons (21) 42.

   THE COAST: 2B agg: D Mills (23) P McFadgen (9) 72. Indiv: K Hindle (12) 39. Scr: P Schute 28.

   THE LAKES: Medley Stableford: K Anderson (15) 37.

NSW

WOMEN

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: R McGuinness (31) 45.

   CONCORD: Stableford div 1: L Horton (13) 39. Div 2: D Sydes (35) 37.

   ELANORA: Stableford: S Clarke (27) 37.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford: J Dwyer (35) 31 cb.

   MANLY: Stableford: H O'Connor (28) 36.

   PENRITH: 2B: B Montgomery (13) T Warne (12) 47. Scr: V Hall Y Mudiman 30.

   ROSEVILLE: Stableford div 1: J Leahey (21) 36 cb. Div 2: J Jabour (35) 36 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: N Perederienko (22) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: G Wearne (19) 36.

   THE LAKES: Split-six: J Choong (34) D Koh (27) C Ong (22) T Tay (27) 99.

   TUNCURRY: Canadian Foursome: A Harris D Wilson (10-1/2) 73-1/2. Scr: V Miller R Calvert 89.