Date: February 28, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Friday

NSW

MEN

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley Stableford: R Stuart (St Michael's 15) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: R Sutton (33) 44.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: Split Six: B Hooker (23) D Campbell (11) G Luxton (15) S Gibbons (16) 93 cb. Scr: B Nagi (Kogarah) T Small (Kogarah) S Puskaric (Kogarah) Z Mullins (The Australian) 82. Indiv A: S Shanahan (4) 42. B: C Welbourn (Antill Park 15) 39. C: G Lawson (21) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley Stableford A: M Jess (11) 40. B: S Shelton (14) 41. C: J Watson (Killara 20) 41. W: M Moylan (25) 33.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley 2B agg: N Osborn (25) S Mavay (22) 77. Indiv: S Mavay (22) 42.

   CROMER: 4B: L Arnold (36) M Boland (19) 47. Indiv: M Boland (19) 40.

   DUNHEVED: 4B: G Ingleton (7) S Acreman (Cabramatta 13) 50. Scr: J Fernley T Smith (Glenmore) 45. Indiv: S Acreman (13) 42.

   EVERGLADES: 2B: W Pentecost (22) R Byrne (17) 47 cb. Indiv A: J MacFarlane (12) 38. B: W Bradley (18) 39 cb. C: P Reid (23) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: P Green (Dunheved 16) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: A Fox (15) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford: M Cannavo (26) 43.

   MANLY: Stableford: I James (33) 42.

   MONASH: Stableford: M Dover (27) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: D Maher (14) 38.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: D Abadee (13) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: C Gordon (12) G Everett (22) 47 cb. Scr: D Miller R Hope 39. Indiv: A Miller (Penrith 9) 43.

   ROSNAY: 4B: R Bailie (25) N Smallbone (17) 48 cb. Scr: K Dodd B Minard 39. Indiv Div 1: B Egan-Lee (11) 43. Div 2: F Imbriotis (21) 44. Veteran: P Williams (17) 45. Hole-in-one: D Egan-Lee at 13th.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran Stableford: M Nugent (25) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B agg: W McIntosh (23) M Baker (16) 80. Scr: S Veil D Veil 64. Indiv: W Sherman (30) 43. Veteran: G Stevens (18) 24.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: S Cronin (27) S Squadrito (17) 50. Indiv A: S Squadrito (17) 40. B: J Yeung (32) 41. Scr: M Hargreaves 30. Veteran: N Dedesco (25) 36 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: K Byun (20) 41 cb.

   THE COAST: 2B agg: N Freeland (29) M Maclellan (12) 77. Indiv: B Clarke (19) 44. Scr: K Kerrigan 31.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: T Gilbert (18) 37.

   WINDSOR: Stableford A: D Miller (19) 44. B: B Knight (23) 42.

 

WOMEN

   ASQUITH: Grade Div 4: Woolooware 4 bt Randwick 1, Cronulla 3-1/2 bt Muirfield 1-1/2, Elanora 3 bt Mona Vale 2.

   AVONDALE: Stableford: C Sin (34) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: G Locke (24) 38 cb.

   CARNARVON: Grade Div 3: Cromer 3 bt Lakeside 2, North Ryde 4 bt Royal Sydney 1, Moore Park 4 bt Ryde Parramatta 1.

   CONCORD: Stableford Div 1: S Phillips (11) 37. Div 2: J Rogers (34) 33.

   CRONULLA: Veteran Par Div 1: J Holland (21) 2 up. Div 2: R Balderston (35) 2 up. Div 3: N Green (45) 5 up.

   ELANORA: Stableford: P Delaat (21) 36.

   GLENMORE: Stroke: K Hein (14) 73.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford: D Brickwood (28) 30 cb.

   KILLARA: Grade Div 1: Boonie Doon 3-1/2 bt NSW 1-1/2 (J Van Der Kool bt L Buckley 2-1 J Martin bt J Rider 4-2, F Goodall bt P Keogh 3-2 K Hunt sq L Townsend K Poko bt J Widarma 7-5), Concord 3 bt The Lakes 2 (R Akyol bt M Bain-Smith 2-1 J Haddrick bt R Stone 2-1 R Magner bt S Hoy 1 up J O'Halloran bt M Fleming 3-2 A Watkinson bt E White 4-3), Monash 3-1/2 bt The Australian 1-1/2 (S Stewart bt J Carrigan 6-5 G Hulme bt C Pettit 1 up A Gatland bt G Lyon 2-1 V Jellis bt B Button 4-2 J Morgan sq E Kennedy). Team: F Crothers (45) T Hall (36) R Sheperd (37) 10 up cb.

   MANLY: Stableford: V Wozniak (15) 36.

   MOLLYMOOK HILLTOP: Stableford Div 1: K Bennett (17) 38. Div 2: C Hodgets (24) 39.

   MONASH: Stableford: M Gulliver (45) 33 cb. Silver Div 2: Concord 4 bt North Ryde 1, Oatlands 4 bt Killara 1, Pennant Hills 3-1/2 bt Roseville 1-1/2.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: H Chen (44) 28 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Team: C Wiggin (25) R Napier (28) M Stack (33) M Byrne (26) 49 cb. Scr: R Timbrell G Terrey T Tresidder S Vowell 24.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Team: P Christie (19) D East (18) G Wearne (18) 43.

   THE LAKES: Irish Team: D Wilson (27) B Ellis (18) M Hogan (20) J Davis (17) 90.

   TUNCURRY: Stableford: B Simpson (20) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Grade Div 2: Avondale 4 bt Castle Hill 1, Pymble 5 bt Manly 0, Bayview 4-1/2 Oatlands 1/2.

   AAP pc

 

This email may contain information that is confidential. If you receive an email in error please delete it immediately.