Date: January 30, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Friday

NSW

MEN

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley Stableford: M Dunn (11) 37.

   BEXLEY: Veteran Ambrose: B James S Broadley S Lees G Hearne (8-1/2) 46-1/2.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: V Miranda (15) 44.

   BONVILLE: Medley 2B: B Stocks (scr) T Hunter (15) 45. Indiv: J Myers (12) 38. Scr: P Owen 35.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 2B agg: A Wetton (10) S Russell (14) 76. Scr: B Emery R Eriksson 51 cb. Indiv A: J Banovich (Shell Cove 8) 41. B: S Carnovale (15) 39. C: S Wanta (Liverpool 23) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: J McCarthy (29) M Poe (15) 50. Indiv: J McCarthy (29) 47.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley 2B: M Buchanan (22) S Kirkby (15) 75. Indiv: P Thogersen (20) 43.

   CROMER: 4B: J Martin (26) D Rath (29) 47. Indiv: J Martin (26) 40.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: S Oakes (10) J Nankivell (18) 48. Indiv A: C Dengate (2) 42. B: K Weatherby (22) 40. Scr: J McMillan 36.

   EVERGLADES: 2B: J Lewis (21) J Perks (25) 47 cb. Indiv Div 1: J MacFarlane (14) 40. Div 2: D Carr (15) 42. Div 3: P Donnelly (27) 41. Hole-in-one: W Rolands at 8th.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran 4B: B Hunt (24) K Sargent (20) 45. Indiv: P Boulous (20) 38.

   GOSFORD: Medley Stableford: T Davies (5) 43 cb. W: M Sheekey (Terrigal 19) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford Div 1: J D'Amico (15) 42. Div 2: F Harrison (27) 43.

   MANLY: Stableford: P Thrush (20) 39.

   MONASH: Stableford: J Kabalan (19) 38.

   PYMBLE: Medley Stableford: F Bennett (8) 40 cb. Hole-in-one: S Boyd at 8th.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: B Swan (23) R Milligan (28) 47. Scr: B Ward J Walden 34 cb. Indiv: B Swan (23) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: D Jefferson (10) 45.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B agg: S Haire (16) R Bush (2) 78. Scr: C Wong C Law 34. Indiv: S Haire (16) 41 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: S Youn (12) D Deng (33) 47 cb. Indiv A: D Kim (scr) 39. B: J Pak (22) 42. Scr: D Kim 39. Veteran: M Lawson (17) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley 2B agg: B Mulvenna (22) J Pick (29) 74. Indiv: M Barrett (23) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 36.

   THE LAKES: Medley Stableford: J Bowen (3) 30 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Massad (16) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley Stableford: N Davidson (21) 37 cb.

NSW

WOMEN

   AVONDALE: Stableford: S Booth (17) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: L Ward (34) 35 cb.

   CONCORD: Stableford A: C Calarco (21) 36 cb. B: M Jones (31) 40.

   CRONULLA: Stableford A: J Bayley (22) 36 cb. B: J Gray (27) 36. C: B Salmon (34) 42. Scr: A Arnold 31.

   ELANORA: Stableford: S Ferguson (15) 35.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford: K Wagner (27) 34.

   KILLARA: Stableford: J Slatyer (13) 39.

   MANLY: Stableford: V Fish (35) 39.

   MONASH: Stableford: M Fink (45) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Stableford A: L Dalbraith (20) 35 cb. B: R Timbrell (31) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: S Rhee (22) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: T Sissian (27) 37 cb.

   THE LAKES: Split Six: L Hardjono (21) M Hogan (19) S Goble (25) M Velkou (34) 85.

   TUNCURRY: Canadian Foursome: C Blair J Sampson (10-1/2) 72-1/2. Scr: D Wilson A Harris 86.