Date: June 14, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Monday

ACT

  GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: J Pocock 41 G Calnan 38 J Kim 37. B: A Cochrane 39 R Duncan 37 T Fleming 35. NTP 3rd: A Rizvi. 5th: P Smith. 11th: A Andreatta. 17th: M Luu. Women: L Smith D Carlos F Wicks 29 R Hayes 28.

NSW

MASTERS PENNANTS

   DIV 1: STRATHFIELD 7-1/2 bt SPRINGWOOD 0 (G McKay bt C Arundell 3-2 G McCluskie bt P McGee 4-3 K Brough bt P French 2-1 P Berg bt N Richardson 6-4 A Barker bt R Best 6-4 S Ring bt B Blakemore 4-3 S Kontominas bt G Lynch 4-3 G Hough bt S Taylor 4-2).

   DIV 7: PENNANT HILLS 5-1/2 bt MANLY 2 (D Maguire bt P Howard 1 up M Oakley bt M McKinlay 6-5 B Bell sq D Brown N Gordon bt P Thomas 7-6 A Knight lost to C Smith 1 down K Ferguson sq K Mackenzie D Edwards bt D Ross 4-3 G Parrett bt P Grange 2-1).

   DIV 9: BANKSTOWN 7-1/2 bt CHATSWOOD 0 (G Eves bt S Wilson 2-1 J Knoflack bt P Dale 1 up I Cowper bt L Cheung 1 up G Cornish bt J Manevski 2 up S Stanton bt P Hurley 4-3 M Baird bt E Guz 5-3 C Williams bt T Savage 1 up K Warwick bt D Silman 5-4).

   DIV 12: CAMDEN 4 bt BARDWELL VALLEY 3-1/2 (G Matheson bt G Lee 6-5 C Zanoni bt D Williams 7-6 B Bell bt M Veljanovski 6-5 P Nonnenmacher lost to M de Montfort 2-1 S Groth lost to G Cullen 4-3 K Bellman lost to J Collagan 4-2 B Zelesco sq R Morasso N Smith bt K Johnson 3-2).

NSW

WOMEN

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: H Jackman (37) 40.

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: C Deacon (23) 32.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: T Burke (31) 33.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: B Bourne (16) 32 cb.

   MANLY: Stableford: J Gursanscky (33) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: P Gordon (30) 35.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: P Sutton (27) 37.

NSW

MEN

   ANTILL PARK: 2B agg: M Dawkins (33) G Dawkins (15) 75. Scr: J Warren N Warren 60. Indiv A: S Warren (3) 35 cb. B: J Cleaton (Camden 16) 43. C: M Dawkins (33) 43.

   ASQUITH: Medley 2B: M Cosgrove (21) S Thompson (7) 49. Indiv Div 1: R Shaw (17) 42. Div 2: T Kelly (25) 40. Div 3: A Wakeling (33) 39. W: S Park (20) 28 cb. Hole-in-one: T Kim at 9th.

   AVONDALE: Medley 2B: D Heuston (19) W Stanwell (4) 46. Indiv: T Luck (13) 41. Scr: A Robson 41. W: J Rich (38) 38. Scr: S Thompson 29.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley 2B: J Cavaleri (Taralga 27) J Dadrov (Cumberland 22) 53. Scr: J Carmichael M Gannon 44. Indiv: J Cavaleri (Taralga 27) 47. W: K Ann (25) 36 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley Stableford: E Vandam (24) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford Div 1: D Ryan (16) 39. Div 2: J Doering (22) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: 2B: B Willoughby (24) T Bowring (30) 10 up. Indiv A: J Marshall (11) 5 up. B: C Elford (13) 2 up. C: T Bowring (30) 6 up. Mxd: C Berry (12) B Foy (12) 7 up. Indiv: K Gardner (17) 5 up. W: P Wilson (16) 4 up.

   BEXLEY: 2B: D Marriner (12) G Keir (19) 48. Indiv: R Johnston (28) 41. Scr: S Andreacchio 32.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley 2B: V Delvecchio (18) T Trube (21) 49. Indiv A: J Lyon (5) 41. B: V Delvecchio (18) 41. C: H Jourdain (23) 42. Scr: S Cusack 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: H Wilson (17) 41.

   BOTANY: Stableford: P McCanna (13) 36.

   BOWRAL: Medley 4B: C Weatherby (34) J Oakes (19) 44.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley 2B multi Div 1: K Sirimanotham (4) P Phathanak (14) 46 cb. Div 2: D Chapman (23) P Hart (11) 47. Scr: G Glenday W Dunn 39 cb. Indiv A: R Parkinson (12) 41. B: S Krishna (Bexley 17) 41. C: A Moodley (33) 42. W: N Khoupraseuth (Avondale 16) 36 cb. Hole-in-one: M Spinks (Below The Pin) at 12th.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: Invit Medley 2B: R Anderson (Mollymook 15) S Parkes (Port Kembla 12) 48 cb. Scr: R Hackett (Wallacia) S Hackett (Wallacia) 36. Indiv A: P Tancred (Moss Vale 12) 41. B: R Anderson (15) 36. C: B Lowe (Macarthur Grange 35) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: G Furlong (22) 39 cb.

   CARNARVON: Medley 2B: K Reus (20) B Crawford (16) 11 up cb. Indiv A: M Erden (Hurstville 7) 3 up. B: J Kim (18) 5 up. C: A Dass (31) 6 up. Women Div 1: S Sim (17) 1 down. Div 2: H Chung (Ryde-Parramatta 19) sq. Div 3: A An (29) 2 up.

   CASTLE HILL: 2B: J Deacon (23) C Howard (14) 45. Indiv: R Grime (16) 38. Gold: R Murphy (25) 36. W: S Hunt (20) 32 cb. PM: G Davies (14) W Martin (9) 43. Indiv: P Camilleri (18) 37. W: K Yang (42) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Stableford: C Nelson (Muirfield 20) 39.

   CONCORD: Medley 2B: D Armstrong (27) S Bounds (20) 46. Indiv: D Armstrong (27) 41. W: S Phillips (9) 34.

   CROMER: Medley 4B: B Jan (13) M MacMillan (13) 47. Indiv Div 1: B Jan (13) 42. Div 2: S Trathen (21) 38. Div 3: V Patel (27) 36. Hole-on-one: B Jan at 9th.

   CRONULLA: Medley Stableford: S Truby (10) 40 cb. W: M Gilles (16) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley Stableford Div 1: J Madeline (13) 39. Div 2: P Kang (21) 41. Div 3: P Cunningham (Goublurn 32) 41. W: I Lee (33) 34. Mxd Foursome C'ship: M Cochrane B Timberlake 163 S Son T Lee 177. Hcp: B Kennedy R Webb (17-1/2) 155 cb. Div 2: E Lee P Lee 200 S Norton J Norton 203. Hcp: K Moule J Moule (22) 160.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: G Freestone (18) S Cooper (25) 48. Indiv Div 1: R Courts (13) 40. Div 2: S Cooper (25) 41. Scr: A Piukala 32.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford A: N Lim (12) 41. B: G Derriman (16) 40. C: J Kyriazis (23) 37. D: P Carter (28) 32. Scr: M Peebles 35. Cup: M Peebles (4) 74.

   ELANORA: Medley 4B: M Booker (17) M Booker (16) 10 up.

   EVERGLADES: Medley 2B: L Barbara (14) C Allen (32) 50. Indiv A: P Batty (16) 37 cb. B: C Allen (32) 46. W: C Byrne (34) 38.

   FOX HILLS: 2B: A Francis (18) M Lloyd (29) 47. Scr: G Maguire M Rajca 36. Indiv A: G Stephens (9) 35. B: K Rush (16) 40. C: M Lloyd (29) 37.

   GOSFORD: Medley Stableford: M Wilson (19) 41 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: G Low (25) 39.

   KAREELA: Mxd Stableford: T Seymour (5) 35.

   KILLARA: Medley 2B: R Read (17) R Crittenden (5) 46 cb. Mxd: J Chomley (19) P Chomley (22) 49. Indiv: R Read (17) 40. W: P Chomley (22) 39. Hole-in-one: P Chomley at 8th.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: H Fox (15) 41. Scr: M Brown 28.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford A: J Cunnington (4) 37. B: G Stone (19) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran 2B agg: P Blazek (22) F Harrison (24) 73. Indiv: F Harrison (24) 38. W: J Brockbank (43) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley 2B: A Habib (23) J Habib (12) 52. Scr: A Chu M Boersma 45. Indiv A: A Chu (+1) 41. B: F Yarng (19) 40 cb. C: A Habib (23) 41.

   LONG REEF: Stableford A: S Correggia (12) 36. B: T Lecouteur (18) 35 cb. C: D Strevens (29) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Medley 4B: D Hiser (25) C Campbell (21) 47. Indiv: M Boyd (23) 39. Scr: T Amery 34.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Ambrose: C Jarman J Davies M Jackson E King (8-1/4) 55-3/4.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley 2B: M Quinn (23) V Breuer (13) 46. Indiv A: S Stevens (10) 38 cb. B: J Skinner (17) 38. C: M Quinn (23) 41. Scr: G Stubbs 30.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: M Raveneau (14) 37.

   MANLY: Stableford: M Bloore (29) 40.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: K Paradine (5) 34 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: 2B agg: P Robinson (10) P Seaton (19) 79. Indiv Div 1: G Claringbull (15) 42 cb. Div 2: J Hopkirk (26) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. 36-hole: S Fitzpatrick (plus 1) B Fitzpatrick (14) 135. Indiv: P Robinson (10) 71 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 71.

   MONASH: 2B: A Brown (11) T Kamsler (17) 47. Mxd: M Goldsmith (20) P Goldsmith (26) 49. Scr: S Kelly M McFadden 33. Indiv: T Kamsler (17) 43. W: P Goldsmith (26) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Medley 2B: R Catterall (7) C Ryan (22) 47. Scr: E Kim D Mulhall 33. Indiv: M Jenkins (22) 40. W: L Quilliam (3) 33.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley 2B: H Shin (35) S Kwon (34) 51. Indiv: S Kwon (34) 46. W: E Shin (24) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley Team: D Curran (19) T Geddes (21) C Ferris (13) G Cartwright (17) 85. Indiv: J Leung (26) 38.

   NSW: 2B: E Lurie (12) L Neumann (13) 45 cb. Indiv: L Neumann (13) 40. White: J Harvey (36) 33. W: S McDowall (14) 38.

   OATLANDS: Mxd Stableford: F Hung (20) 43. W: J Kim (40) 32. Vis: H Smales (Massey Park 25) 33.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: D Overend (26) 40. W: S Mitchell (24) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley 2B: T Fairbairn (12) T Cordukes (9) 44. Indiv: R Scarano (scr) 36. W: B Bright (29) 34.

   PYMBLE: 4B: J Willesee (7) G Langley (10) 46 cb. Indiv: S Bennett (8) 40 cb.

   RANDWICK: Medley 2B: W Hogan (13) J Hart (29) (The Coast) 45. Indiv: C Baldwin (10) 35. W: J Langridge (18) 37 cb.

   RICHMOND: 2B: E Bianchi (26) G Fuller (Howlong 20) 49. Scr: C Ellings B Barwick 41. Indiv A: J Mahoney (11) 38 cb. B: J McLean (13) 41. C: E Bianchi (26) 37 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: 2B agg: G Shiner (19) C Hardman (20) 68. Indiv: J Hall (32) 35.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: B Stewart (16) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B: A Hogg (8) M Watson (31) 48. Mxd: G Elliott (21) P Elliott (16) 44. Indiv: G Forster (16) 44. W: G Elliott (21) 33. Scr: P Fairfax 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley 2B: A Gale (17) S Gale (34) 49 cb. Indiv A: M Crowe (12) 41. B: D Bensley (16) 39. C: S Gale (34) 42. Women div 1: R Annecchini (18) 36. Div 2: C Sherman (44) 46.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley 2B agg: J Rudman (16) I Oshry (11) 76. Indiv: F Lim (15) 43. Vis: M Buggy (Bankstown 18) 37. W: S McAlister (20) 33. Scr: M Hammond 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: 4B agg: R Titmuss (8) B McIntyre (20) 70. Scr: M Yates G Kaba 61. Shield: R Perkins (14) W McLean (20) 138. Indiv A: A Song (10) 36 cb. B: M Kim (17) 37. C: N Prentice (22) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: S Kim (34) Y Song (38) 50. Indiv Div 1: H Jang (13) 36 cb. Div 2: D Deng (33) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Mxd Ambrose: J Chilton P Chilton K Townsing P Townsing (10-1/8) 54-7/8.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Mukundan (24) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley 4B: J Salmon (27) S d'Apice (Royal Sydney 30) 47. Scr: C Ewens (Stonecutters Ridge) G Booth 41.

   THE COAST: Medley 2B: P Lleonart (9) T Parsons (8) 45. Indiv: A King (14) 36 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley 4B: T Allan (15) R McMahon (15) 48. Scr: P Berrett X Macklinshaw 42.

   TOUKLEY: Ambrose: T Dafter M Brown T Cowan M Lawrence (5-1/8) 52-7/8.

   TWIN CREEKS: A Dowe (30) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Medley 2B: R McEwen (28) T Notley (31) 47 cb. Indiv A: S Bangles (19) 38. B: R McEwen (28) 39. W: J Morris (22) 37 cb.

   WALLACIA: 2B: R Windsor (24) G Keeley (13) 49. Scr: J Pagett S Lear 40. Indiv A: J Pagett (3) 42. B: L Gardner (16) 37. C: L Sillhouse (21) 40. Veteran: R Pryce (14) 39. Super Veteran: R Windsor (24) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: T McGurgan (15) 37 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley 4B: L Willemsen (45) J Willemsen (31) 44. Indiv A: D Levy (11) 36 cb. B: J Lagunzad (22) 36. W: J Young (16) 34.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley Stableford: D Smith (18) 44.