Date: July 05, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Saturday

NSW

MEN

   ANTILL PARK: Matchplay A: T Davis bt S Warren 3-2. B: G Hampton bt L O'Brien 2-1. C: T Gough bt W Duran 5-4. Medal A: K Shepherd (plus 1) 70. B: G Hampton (14) 68. C: M Tyler (27) 69.

   ASQUITH: Medal A: C Jang (9) 67. Scr: D Morgan 70. B: C Eitzen (18) 62. Scr: W Laughton 78. C: M Zuk (21) 66. Scr: L Kennedy 91 cb. Gold Medal: M Zuk.

   AVONDALE: Stableford A: R Turchini (11) 39. B: A Bonniface (19) 39. C: L Cochrane (21) 40. Scr: A Robson 36.

   BALGOWLAH: Stroke A: L Harrison (8) 62. B: M Painter (15) 62. C: T De Luca (24) 61.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B Agg: M Devlin (13) H Rook (9) 73. Scr: S Hon J Fearns 54. Indiv A: S York (3) 41. B: M Devlin (13) 44. C: J Wright (19) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stroke A: J Manning (10) 63. Scr: I Elliott 68. B: A Rachid (13) 61 cb. Scr: P Foley 79. C: J Pehm (21) 62. Scr: T Stubbings 86. Medal of Medallist: G Scheetz (11) 63.

   BARNWELL PARK: Barnwell Pk Cup: S Laws 61. Hcp: K Brown (5) 58. Canada Bay Cup: T Valbuena 70. Hcp: P Valbuena (13) 57. Five Dock Cup: P Rouillon 80. Hcp: P Rouillon (22) 58.

   BAYVIEW: Medal A: S Kluge (13) 68. Scr: A Payne 80. B: C Poklington (16) 71. Scr: C Poklington 87. C: R Ussher (26) 65. Scr: R Ussher 91.

   BERMAGUI: Stroke A: G Matson (14) 75. B: J Pocock (18) 78. C: T Boyd (25) 79. Medal: G Wright (23) 76.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medal A: A Chen (11) 66. Scr: P Higgins 74. B: C Botting (14) 66. Scr: C Mitchell 85. C: G Pardi (30) 66. Scr: B Zhang 90. June C: G Braid (35) 77. Scr: H Raju 92.

   BEXLEY: Medal A: T Le (12) 61. B: J Dunlop (19) 63 G Young (13) 63 S Dar Long (15) 63 J Atanasovski (14) 63 G Snowden (15) 63 to play off. C: N McMahon (21) 62. Scr: G Davis 70 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Medal A: A Campbell (10) 71. B: D Wild (16) 72. C: P Miller (25) 72.

   BONNIE DOON: Medal A: G Merchant (9) 67. B: S Hayes (13) 67. C: S Theodore (24) 72. Stableford: A Pui (4) 34.

   BOTANY: Medal A: B Dunn (11) 65. B: S Clare (17) 61. C: J Lutton (22) 66. Scr: S Kearney 75.

   BOWRAL: Medal A: I Lawrence (12) 68. B: D Mathers (21) 67. C: J Conolly (26) 68 cb.

   BREAKERS: Medley 2B: S Adlard (10) C Kim (22) 45. Indiv: S Wilson (3) 35. W: C Baker (19) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: 2B div 1: D Drayton (6) R Gerdes (14) 43. Div 2: M Zuback (18) C Butterfield (17) 45. Scr: K Smith T Norris 35. Indiv A: S Woodley (11) 41 cb. B: P Oudomvilay (13) 39. C1: G Gerard (16) 36. C2: M Aslanis (25) 36. Hole-in-one: R Gerdes at 16th.

   CAMDEN: Medal A: B Moyes (4) 69. Scr: C Zanoni 76. B: B Dunlop (13) 67. Scr: S Kelly 82. C: S Borthwick (20) 71. Scr: G Bent 91 cb. Hole-in-one: B Allport at 6th.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: Medal A: M Brinkworth (2) 71. Scr: F Siciliano 75. B: W Thompson (14) 70. Scr: C Ward 88. C: L Russo (22) 76. Scr: G Connor 98 cb. June A: R Naismith (5) 79.

   CAMMERAY: Stroke A/Medal: J Kotze (9) 60. B: N Ackland (17) 62 cb. C: S Russell (20) 62.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medal A: G Smith (11) 70. Scr: P Higgins 73. B: G Ecob (17) 69. Scr: T Brindley 84. C: C Toms (28) 67. Scr: R Whelan 90.

   CARNARVON: 2B Stroke: M Zeidan (19) J Pike (27) 62. Scr: S Moylan M Evans 70. Medal A: M Evans (8) 73 H Kim (9) 73 to play off. B: S Kang (14) 71. C: I Mendens (35) 73. June C: C Michael (19) 82.

   CASTLE HILL: Medal A: B Frume (12) 71. Scr: A Scuglia 79. B: T Guthrie (14) 72. Scr: T Guthrie 86. C: G Hannigan (20) 78 cb. Scr: G Hannigan 98. Stableford: S Taylor (21) 34. PM Medal A: C Watson (12) 70. Scr: L Verdan 77. B: D Nati (14) 73. Scr: D Nati 87. C: P Mann (24) 70. Scr: T horan 92. Stableford: A Booth (30) 31. Veteran: P Connell (18) 80. C'ship f: R McDonald bt J Kim at 23rd. Res: S McCahery bt K McQuirter 2-1. B: M Summergreen bt B Newbury 2-1. C: B Barbara bt V Vella 7-5.

   CASTLECOVE: Medal A: R Whyte (12) 66. B: R McKenzie (15) 64 C Smith (19) 64 to play off. C: A Zids (34) 69 A Tsembis (24) 69 H Perry (27) 69 to play off. Scr: R Whyte 78.

   CHATSWOOD: Medal A: R Dale (12) 61. Scr: L Cheung 68. B: R Penman (17) 60. Scr: R Penman 77. Women: G Clissold (20) 62. Scr: N Cowell 82 cb.

   CONCORD: Stroke A: K Brewer (1) 75. Scr: K Brewer 76. B: D Page (18) 73. Scr: D Page 91. C: G Stephenson (35) 75 cb. Scr: M Watts 99 cb. Gold Stableford: B Hiller (28) 36. President's trophy: D Page.

   CROMER: Medal Div 1: J Bennett (12) 67. Div 2: G Fairchild (18) 64. Div 3: I McIlrath (23) 68 cb. Scr: S Floyd 71. Veteran: B Symons (6) 73. Hole-in-one: I McIlrath at 18th.

   CRONULLA: Stroke A: D Addinall (7) 67. Scr: D Addinall 74. B: I Hodges (21) 69. Scr: P Giovenco 88 cb. C: G Rudolph (22) 70 cb. Scr: G Rudolph 92.

   CUMBERLAND: Medal A: G Walker (12) 70. Scr: F Yousiph 75 cb. B: C Kim (15) 67. Scr: F Daoud 85. C: R Versace (23) 69. Scr: D Barnier 90. Cup: R Gatt (17) 72. Hole-in-one: B Cutler at 5th.

   DUNHEVED: Medal A: D Neill (1) 72 C Neill (5) 72 to play off. B: K Hitchen (14) 71. Scr: R Delany 85. C1: J Davenport (19) 72 T Hellies (20) 72 to playoff. C2: R Chambers (25) 70. Scr: T Walsh 96. Trophy: R Chambers cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medal A: G Kolistasi (7) 68. Scr: M Stephens 78. B: B Hansen (16) 71. Scr: M Robinson 87. C: M Rodger (24) 73. Scr: G Yook 97. D: M Krastev (28) 81. Stableford: R Campbell (14) 37.

   ELANORA: Stableford A: K Donohoe (2) 37 cb. B: S Daymond (19) 38. C: G King (26) 38 cb. Scr: K Donohoe 35.

   EVERGLADES: Medal A: M Nomchong (9) 63. Scr: S Hoyland 67. B: R Lorig (14) 64. Scr: G Weber 82. C: R Jewiss (24) 66. Scr: J Taylor 88.

   FAIRFIELD: Medal A: F Vella (10) 68. B: B Bevan (15) 67. C: A Brown (19) 64.

   FORSTER: Stableford A: W Wall (7) 38. Scr: D Anderson 29. B: D Robinson (Hunter Valley 20) 38. Scr: P King 18.

   FOX HILLS: Medal A: D Brown (11) 71 cb. Scr: J Wheatley 74 cb. B: H Naresh (15) 67. Scr: B Rohrer 82. C: S Park (22) 68. Scr: R Martin 92. Foursome c'ship: J Bingham G Lambert 150. Hcp: B O'Connor D Hull (5-1/2) 142. B: H Naresh C Gaunder 177. Hcp: M Yearsley B Rohrer (16-1/2) 146. C: C Grundy A Setterfield 191. Hcp: P Bach L Benkovich (25) 145.

   GEORGES RIVER: Medal A: B McCartney (6) 68. B: G Bond (14) 71. C: N Hart (29) 69.

   GIBRALTAR: Medal A: G Alcock (10) 68. Scr: A Bray 74. B: G Falconer (17) 66. Scr: H Fenton 87 cb. C: P Wilson (22) 71. Scr: M Firth 96.

   GLENMORE: Medal A: D Smith (6) 71. B: A Dudziak (14) 70. C: C Coruthers (26) 73. Scr: B Vierira (The Lakes) 75.

   GORDON: Medal A: N Dunn (11) 64. B: D Stevens-Jones (14) 64 cb. C: S Clarke (22) 63. D: M Yem (31) 66. Scr: C Hort 72.

   GOSFORD: Medal A: M Hanshaw (5) 66. B: G Skilbeck (14) 69 cb. C: S Walklate (22) 72 cb. Scr: A Potter (3) 70.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: 4B: D Passfield (21) R Charter (28) 11 up.

   HAWKS NEST: Medal A: J Chapman (9) 73. B: P See (20) 72. C: H O'Doherty (35) 68. Stroke A: J Sinclair (South West Rocks 6) 68.

   HIGHLANDS: Medal A: J Loveridge (9) 70. Scr: R McKell 79. B: G Donaldson (20) 66. Scr: G Dorahay 88. C: B Gould (27) 67. Scr: E Gould 95. Stableford: K Shnoor (26) 34.

   HORIZONS: Medal A: E Schute (5) 75. B: G Lord (16) 75 cb. C: S Laut (31) 74 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medal A: D Cooper (12) 65. Scr: K Kerrigan 76. B: S McMahon (18) 67. Scr: S McMahon 85. C: W Foster (35) 65. Scr: G Holt 92.

   JAMBEROO: Medal A: P Hazeltine (8) 64. B: C Leckey (14) 64. C: A Jones (20) 63. D: J Corr (31) 70 cb.

   KAREELA: Medal A: C Arnold (10) 59. Scr: D Price 70. B: P Keating (13) 66. Scr: M Prior 82 C: C Martin (30) 60. Scr: B Wing 83.

   KILLARA: Par A: A Lamble (4) 3 up cb. B: R Partridge (17) 3 up cb. C: R Colla (31) 3 up. Scr: A Lamble 1 down. Trophy: L McKinnon (35) 4 up.

   KOGARAH: Medal A: C Seller (6) 67. B: V Padagas (17) 68. C: M Mourad (21) 68. Scr: M Gannon 71. Hole-in-one: G Moloney at 9th.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Medal A: J Hyde (2) 73 cb. B: G Yee Joy (16) 68. C: B Darling (24) 71. D: M Kriz (29) 82.

   LANE COVE: Medal A: P Doherty (7) 62. Scr: J Cahill 63. B: B Leckie (16) 63 B Watkin (16) 63 to play off. Scr: B Watkin 79 cb. C: R Sadler (21) 60. Scr: R Sadler 81.

   LEONAY: Medal A: B Evans (11) 66. Scr: I Barnes 74 cb. B: M Pennefather (15) 65. Scr: M Pennefather 80. C1: B Ralph (18) 68. Scr: B Ralph 86. C2: P Key (24) 65. Scr: P Key 89. Vet: M Pennefather (15) 65.

   LEURA: Medal A: J Scullion-Stewart (11) 69. B: B Cox (19) 74. C: D Williams (25) 70. Stableford: E Procter (29) 36.

   LIVERPOOL: Stroke A: C Farrell (10) 71. Scr: H Cardoso 73. B: M Yuksel (19) 69. Scr: D Michael 88. C: B Surace (28) 70. Scr: M Dennehy 97.

   LONG REEF: Medal A: T Cruickshank (12) 71. B: B Chapman (16) 73. C: Y Yoshino (19) 71. Scr: W Barnett 73.

   LYNWOOD: Medal A: R Dowd (2) 72. Scr: B Ellam 74. B: C Hill (17) 70. Scr: D Sowden 84. C: P Robel (28) 68. Scr: J Louttit 96.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medal A: B Chui (12) 71. Scr: J Richards 76 cb. B: R Furia (16) 74. Scr: F Zammit 88. C: P Forward (20) 73. Scr: V Galluzzo 100.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medal A: A Stephenson (11) 72. B: R Palma (16) 64. C: D Thomlinson (25) 69. Hole-in-one: P Daley at 4th.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medal A: P Butler (10) 72. B: T Foreman (16) 70. C: C Moloney (22) 69.

   MANLY: Medal A: F Bellingham (6) 64. B: N Thompson (16) 69. C: M Smith (21) 68. Scr: F Bellingham 70. Trophy: F Bellingham (6) 141 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Foursome A: S Wallace M O'Neill (8-1/2) 58-1/2. B: J Donovan S Mew (16) 57. C: D Lloyd L Carney (20-1/2) 52-1/2. Scr: D Cremin D Jones 53. Stableford: C Sparks (13) 37.

   MASSEY PARK: Medal A: G Bain (6) 61. Scr: M Saroufim 66. B: P Masterson (18) 62. Scr: R Sue 78. C: J Twomey (30) 62. Scr: T Nixon 84. Shield: P Masterson J Twomey to play off.

   MONA VALE: 4B: B Durdevic (22) J Sljokic (26) 49. Medal A: S Albinski (1) 68. B: M Page (17) 68. C: L Sara (23) 70. Scr: S Albinski 69.

   MONASH: Medal A: K Beatie (5) 71. B: J Houseman (15) 73 G Robertson (16) 73 to play off. C: M Levy (27) 76 R Layton (23) 76 to play off. Stableford: R Romeo (29) 32. Scr: T Pritchard-Davies 74.

   MOORE PARK: Medal A: P Churchill (11) 67. Scr: S Johnson 75. B: P Kosmina (14) 66. Scr: J Bruce 80. C: L Nicolau (22) 64. Scr: N Dunford 88.

   MORISSET: Medal A: A Henderson (12) 69. Scr: S Loughnan 76. B: K Rothwell (17) 70. Scr: W Adams 86. C: J Rose (34) 64. Scr: P Peterson 92. Mug: J Rose.

   MOSS VALE: Medal A: S Rath (8) 70 W Rhodes (10) 70 J Ashcroft (5) 70 to playoff. Scr: J Ashcroft 75. B: H Schaefer (16) 70. Scr: A Hollis 85. C: M Day (33) 70. Scr: D Hoare 95. May Medal C: P Daley (23) 74.

   MT BROUGHTON: 2B Multi: P Day (14) R Day (17) 75. Indiv: P Day (14) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Stroke A: A Maitland (6) 68. Scr: D Forrest 69. B: T Suo (13) 64. Scr: T Suo 77. C: M Isaac (24) 67. Scr: S Miller 87. Medal: S Miller (24) 63. Hole-in-one: P Norton at 15th.

   MUREE: Medal A: G Rasmus (11) 71. B: A Larrigo (13) 68. C: B Babic (19) 66.

   NEW BRIGHTON: Medal A: J Field (9) 56. Scr: D Burge 63. B: B Halloran (15) 59. Scr: G McLean 74. C: E Scully (20) 56. Scr: W Chardcharon 57.

   NORTH RYDE: Medal A: R Clark (13) 68 cb. Scr: B Cummerford 74 cb. B: J Smibert (19) 66. Scr: S Haire 83 cb. C: S Ford (24) 67. Scr: B Haddock 93 cb. Jnr: L Haddock (19) 67. Scr: J Fennell 74. Veteran Trophy: J Smibert.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Stroke: M Wheeler (15) 67.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Holden Scramble qlfrs: J Phillips M Lam J Gruzman J Gruzman (9-1/4) 47-3/4 G Brown J Mackenzie K Skelton S Manning (5-5/8) 49-3/8. Scr: D Whelan (Cammeray) M Stonehouse S Stonehouse T Bourke 55.

   NSW: Medal A: A Steege (7) 68. B: S Dorahy (14) 71. C: B McCorry (27) 67. Scr: A Steege 75.

   OATLANDS: Stableford A: R Palin (12) 39. B: S Groves (13) 36. C: D Gaffaney (20) 39. D: J Kim (28) 37. Scr: D Yu 34. Cup: R Palin cb.

   ORCHARD HILLS: Medal A: R Jackson (8) 75. B: T Daley (10) 71. C: T Duck (27) 74.

   PALM BEACH: Stroke A: S Player (7) 63. Scr: O Hugill 73. B: A Galway (19) 66. Scr: R Player 80. C: B Vickerman (21) 63. Scr: C Guard 86. D: D Fisher (28) 74. Scr: B Van Der Reyden 106. Jnr: J Upton (15) 70. Scr: L Edkins 93.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford A: A Munro (6) 39. B: M Gilbert (15) 36. C: J Spencer (33) 39. Scr: D Calvert 34.

   PENRITH: Medal A: M Corling (10) 38. Scr: P Morris 35. B: A Corbett (13) 37 P Willis (15) 37 to play off. C: T Mitchell (21) 33. June A: I Dunn (7) 29. Jnr Bowl: B Gadd (6) 34.

   PYMBLE: Medal A: J Trinder (plus 1) 70. B: N Pickering (13) 68. C: I Clohessy (25) 72. June A: A Hawtree (5) 76. Scr: J Trinder 69. Captain's Trophy: A Hawtree (5) 151. Scr: C Jones 156.

   RANDWICK: Medal A: T Mulligan (13) 58. Scr: S Taylor 64. B: P Thornborough (16) 61. Scr: P Thornborough 77. C: L Piper (25) 57. Scr: T Durant 79.

   RICHMOND: Medal A: I Davies (6) 63. Scr: G Reynolds 73. B: C Ward (11) 67. Scr: G Kelvey 80 cb. C: M Milne (21) 70. Scr: J Fleeting 94.

   ROSEVILLE: Stableford A: T Saddington (5) 36. B: H Martin (16) 38. C: P Carson (33) 40. Scr: T Saddington 31. Masters: G Chard (31) 37.

   ROSNAY: Medal A: D Coxall (12) 62. Scr: B Baumer 72 cb. B: J Skinner (13) 63. Scr: M Hoban 83. C: A Myatt (33) 64. Scr: P McWilliams 93 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stroke A: W Hattersley (5) 72. Scr: W Hattersley 77. Stableford B: M Bors (17) 38. C: R Shaw (21) 36.

   RUM CORPS: Medal A: J Paz (15) 63. B: D Taggart (27) 59.

   RYDE PARRAMATTA: Medal A: A Jones (13) 66. Scr: J McCraith 74. B: S Jayaratne (15) 72. Scr: A Alexander 87. C: I Allen (20) 70. Scr: D Lloyd 91. D: S Disch (26) 69. Scr: B McLoughlin 96.

   ST MICHAELS: Team: M Harubi (15) M Ryan (10) R O'Shea (14) M Rodriguez (15) 57. Scr: C Smith S McHugh M Whitaker C Reithmuller 72. Indiv A: E Berchowitz (11) 72. B: D Lyons (15) 71. C: K Arthur (22) 73. Scr: J Lyras 75. Gold Team: D Glen (28) M Woodward (20) G Hooper (31) 58. Indiv: M Woodward (20) 38. June Medal: E Balila (14) 77.

      SEFTON: Medal A: P Bacon (12) 52. B: R Gilzean (15) 53.

   SHELLCOVE: Medal A: W Campion (6) 74. Res: P Barwick (8) 70. B: W Joannou (14) 73. C: M Donovan (21) 72. Scr: A McPhie 76. Stableford: I Cook (11) 38. Scr: I Cook 29.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley 4B: P McKay (16) R Smith (10) 47. Indiv A: S Quick (2) 32. B: P Stains (18) 34. C: I Laing (20) 40. Women div 1: E Brown (22) 34. Div 2: L Haggerty (30) 35. PM 4B: J Klipp (31) M Marjoram (36) 43. Indiv A: P Ray (11) 34. B: R Davey (13) 35. C: A Jeffrey (24) 35. Women div 1: Mabey (23) 35. Div 2: C Robertson (44) 33. Team: Captains 25 (J Thompson (27) E Brown (22) 44) bt Presidents 18 (P Stains (18) G Byrne (23) 46).

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medal A: B Dumphy (6) 68. B: R Hancock (19) 67. C: N Clark (27) 73. Scr: I Asbury 74.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medal A: D Cobden (9) 71. B: P Crumpton (15) 69. C: J Brownsill (28) 71. Scr: J Cabban 70.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medal A: J Galti (11) 71. Scr: C Mumberson 74. B: A Hayes (13) 71. Scr: J Bell 86. C: A Petersen (30) 67. Scr: R Fung 91. Medley Stableford: G McMah (9) 33.

   STRATHFIELD: Stroke A: S Ring (7) 73 cb. B: J Whiting (19) 68 cb. C: K Windon (23) 71 cb. Scr: S Ring 80. Medal: J Whiting. Veteran: W Doig (14) 71 cb. Stableford: J Yoo (33) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Stroke A: P Hanna (14) 71. B: R Ezzy (17) 71. C: F Sharpe (27) 66.

   TERREY HILLS: Medal A: D Mathlin (5) 71. B: S Knight (13) 72. C: T Maloney (23) 73. June A: D Mathlin. B: J Randle (14) 91. C: G Kalil (20) 79.

   THE COAST: Medal A: R Abeni (6) 69. Scr: B Arnott 73. B: D Hesford (16) 70. Scr: D Hesford 86. C: L Goodier (30) 68. Scr: S Beecroft 92. Jnr: B Arnott (3) 70.

   THE LAKES: Medal A: F Vrachas (6) 74. B: P Dalley (17) 69. C: J Peoples (19) 69. Scr: C Haines 77.

   TOUKLEY: Medal A: W Holden (10) 66. Scr: B Brown 75. B: M Elsworthy (15) 71. Scr: B Doyle 85. C: I Dudley (31) 70. Scr: W Handebo 90.

   TUNCURRY: Medal A: L Coffey (8) 70. Scr: G Calvert 78. B: B Lilly (14) 72. Scr: V Arnold 87. C: P Fahey (19) 70. Scr: M Pile 96.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: S Iskowicz (11) 35 cb.

   WALLACIA: Medal A: J Batman (3) 72 cb. Scr: B Mitchelmore 73. B: P Williams (14) 71 B Bratusa (14) 71 S Duchnicz (13) 71 to play off. Scr: S Duchnicz 84. C: R Lewis (21) 69. Scr: M Kelly 91. June B: G Anscombe (17) 80. Vis: M Scicluna (Hurstville 6) 72 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Stroke A: M Farrell (12) 67. B1: D Cripps (15) 66. B2: T Halpin (19) 66. C: D Benson (27) 70. Scr: M Patison 70. Bowl: S Gavrily 214.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: 2B: J Wood (33) L Loftus (24) 43. Indiv: J Byrne (29) 37. Scr: M Hickey 30.

   WOOLLAHRA: Medal A: B Wolford (12) 66. B: M America (20) 60. C: M Kucharewicz (22) 55. Scr: W Jacobs 77 cb. March B: D Francis (12) 74. May A: D Ragg (10) 69. Snr C'ship: D Ragg 159. Hcp: M Bray (13) 133.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medal A: R Dewar (10) 70. Scr: M Rugless 77. B: B Rugless (17) 69. Scr: S Smith 86 cb. C: C Hodges (20) 67 B McLachlan (22) 67 to play off. Scr: J Bettini 95. Trophy: S Willis (14) 74. Perpetual Trophy: C Hodges. May B: P Baraket (15) 75. June A: A Carter (4) 74.

   WORRIGEE LINKS: Medal A: A Speechley (12) 64. Scr: J Sach 76. B: J Van Die Jen (14) 70. Scr: I Cockburn 89. C: B Tomlin (28) 69. Scr: D Reid 92.

   WYONG: Stroke A: P Smithson (5) 69. B: P Taylor (17) 70. C: T Buckley (21) 68. Scr: E Forsyth 73.

NSW

WOMEN

   ANTILL PARK: Medal A: E Christen (16) 72 A Dickey (13) 72 to play off. B: M Shay (28) 76.

   AVALON: Medal: M Reed (25) 70. Scr: M Reed 95.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stroke Div 1: A Wongnin (22) 62. Div 2: R Trinder (31) 72.

   BAYVIEW: Medal Div 1: C McLeod (14) 74. Scr: D Hoschke 86. Div 2: J Croydon (32) 73. Scr: A Haynes 103.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medal: B Rennie (31) 79 C Gardner (29) 79 P Wilson (19) 79 to play off. Scr: A Arnold 85.

   BEXLEY: Stableford: J Lennon (Kareela 24) 39.

   BLACKHEATH: Medal: D Pease (21) 78.

   BOWRAL: Stroke: B Kemp-Clayton (27) 75.

   CAMDEN: Medal Div 1: M Ross (14) 74. Scr: M Ross 88. Div 2: P Gleeson (19) 78. Scr: P Gleeson 97. Div 3: C Diomis (36) 78. Scr: C Diomis 114.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 2B: N Cullen (19) G Roeder (29) 40. Chick O'the Walk: M Gear J Mooney bt T Wood M Irvine 5-4.

   CAMMERAY: Stroke: S Goldschmidt (25) 74.

   CASTLECOVE: Medal: G Gillies (30) 66 cb.

   CROMER: Stroke: A Matthews (11) 76.

   GEORGES RIVER: Medal: J Chuck (33) 71 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medal: W Thompson (22) 72.

   HORIZONS: Medal: J Laylor (18) 78.

   HURSTVILLE: Medal: M Williams (37) 71. Scr: J Lisle 88.

   JAMBEROO: Medal: V Boxsell (33) 78 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Medal: G Portelli (24) 79.

   LONG REEF: N Driver (10) 78.

   LYNWOOD: Medal Div 1: C Coates (2) 75. Div 2: C Amery (28) 80.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medal Div 1: E Naumovski (18) 78. Scr: J Holmes 92 cb. Div 2: S Peters (22) 87. Scr: J Gibson 118.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medal: M Sanger (23) 78. B: P Stephenson (29) 78.

   MASSEY PARK: Medal Div 1: H Winning (16) 71. Scr: M Oman 86. Div 2: P Glover (20) 69. Scr: P Glover 89.

   MOORE PARK: Medal A: N Haines (3) 69. C: C Huynh (36) 68. Scr: M Johnson 77.

   MOSS VALE: Medal: W Foreman (32) 75.

   MUREE: Stableford: W Cotton (14) 32.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Stableford: G Rogers (28) 33.

   NSW: Stroke: D Lindsay (30) 87.

   ORCHARD HILLS: Medal: M McCormack (22) 84.

   PALM BEACH: Stroke: R Derczelly (34) 69. Scr: G Pearce 101.

   ROSNAY: Medal Div 1: V Lam (15) 76. Div 2: F Towney (35) 66.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stroke: C Crawford (26) 75. Centenary: C Williams (29) 66. 3B: P Rouse (40) S Conlon (21) S Hudson (26) 53.

   SHELLCOVE: Stableford: N Ryan (25) 27.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stroke: L Barnes (32) 72.

   THE COAST: Stableford: T Curtis (30) 34.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: J Berry (17) 30.

   WALLACIA: Irish Team: J Berg (12) M Holly (9) M Pryce (18) S Owen (22) 86.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Stableford: R Goodrick (32) 36 cb.

   WODONGA: Medal: M Peters (5) 72.