Date: December 21, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Sunday

NSW

MEN

   ASQUITH: Medley 2B: S Golledge (23) J Snell (21) 54. Mxd: S Rapmund (Mangrove Mtn 20) G Rapmund (Mangrove Mtn 32) 50. Indiv Div 1: D Bugg (14) 41. Div 2: S Golledge (23) 42 cb. W: S Rapmund (Mangrove Mtn 20) 35.

   AVONDALE: Medley Irish Team: K Skellern (11) P Skellern (33) M Mueller (13) A Mueller (11) 91. Indiv: N Anderson (22) 40 cb. Scr: E Chambers 36. W: J Meakin (15) 43. Scr: S Thompson 27.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B: J Kayrouz (21) J Doueihi (16) 52. Mxd: G Dougall (20) S Dougall (37) 49. WW: R Laurie (23) S Dougall (37) 47. Indiv A: G Clark (5) 40. B: C Park (13) 43. C: J Kayrouz (21) 49. W: S Dougall (37) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: G Moreau (27) 39. Hole-in-one: D Carter at 18th.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley 2B: D Gray (16) C Nikas (17) 50. Indiv: M Sherley (16) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford A: A Brown (9) 39. B: F Minati (14) 40. C: J Keegan (35) 45 cb. Scr: R Moses 31 cb. PM Medley: D Quattromani (27) 46. W: F Berto (36) 41.

   BEXLEY: Medley 2B: J Phillips (13) C Delamare (8) 50. Indiv: J Bates (33) 45. Scr: P Aroney 30.

   BONNIE DOON: 2B agg: C O'Driscoll (13) S Tyndale-Biscoe (9) 80. Indiv A: S Tyndale-Biscoe (9) 46. B: D Nijam (19) 41 cb. C: J Beaton (22) 39. Scr: S Tyndale-Biscoe 37. Stableford D: K Steele (34) 42.

   BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: D Kennedy (10) 34.

   BOTANY: Stableford: C Dowie (13) 45.

   BREAKERS: 2B: M Holland (6) J Seal (16) 47. Indiv: P Cartledge (15) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley 2B: K Nguyen (17) J Morarescu (12) 48. Scr: T Vlores G McKay 39. Indiv A: T Darmic (11) 40. B: M Pham (16) 39. W: I Hoven (42) 35 cb.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 2B: R Naismith (6) B Chambers (17) 46 cb. Indiv: A Lamberton (10) 38 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: C Leadle (8) 44.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: D Marriner (17) 38.

   CARNARVON: 2B: P Cramer (9) S Wells (15) 49. Scr: M Ebsworth G Loughnan 39. Mxd: B S Cha (30) J Kim (23) 48. Indiv A: P Cramer (9) 42. B: S Nagle (13) 44. C: B S Cha (30) 42. WW: A Cho (21) E Choi (20) 49. Indiv Div 1: A Cho (21) 40. Div 2: J Kim (23) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: G Murdocca (11) G Bonaccordo (17) 49. Indiv A: S Newell (7) 39. B: J Thompson (16) 42. C: O Lee (21) 41. W: L Jenkins (27) 40. PM: W Smith (23) T Davies (13) 46. Indiv: P Scuglia (9) 40. W: J Pridmore (6) 35. Scr: P Idquival B Shong 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd 2B: D Roberts (28) P Hurley (10) 49 cb. Indiv: J Alles (18) 43. W: H Toovey (18) 35.

   CONCORD: Medley 2B: E Kannen (27) C Jackson (18) 52. Indiv: C Jackson (18) 43 cb. W: K Smith (24) 40.

   CROMER: Medley 4B: J Ireland (25) C Ireland (16) 43. Indiv: B Sertbas (14) 41. Jnr: M Grenenger (28) 39.

   CRONULLA: 4B: A Pierce (11) J Sanderson (11) 49. Mxd: K Turner (25) J Turner (38) 44 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley 2B Multi: A Michael (16) J Barakat (11) 90. Scr: P Stretton R McCoullough 46. Indiv div 1: R Madeleine (15) 45. Div 2: A Michael (16) 43. Div 3: W Scott (33) 40. W: L Brekan (26) 39. Scr: D Burazin (Dunheved) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley 2B: P Scott (20) G Burke (36) 47. Mxd: K Patterson (19) C Patterson (28) 47. Indiv: Z Harrison (16) 39 cb. W: S Bartlett (41) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley Split-6: S Phegan (11) W Devecchis (21) 80. Indiv A: M Klohs (7) 39. B: A Jordan (13) 39. C: W Devecchis (21) 44. D: A Cook (29) 37. W: AL Bidou (32) 42. Scr: J Lyras 34.

   ELANORA: Medley 4B: J Morbey (45) B Joffick (27) 46. Indiv: N Lord (30) 39. W: L Buckley (18) 42.

   EVERGLADES: 2B: D Faulkner (32) T BRown (29) 47. Mxd: R Biddolph (25) C Biddolph (16) 47 cb. WW: M Jarvis (32) G Gray (13) 45. Indiv A: C Biddolph (16) 41. B: J Gilholme (24) 40. W: G Gray (13) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Medley 2B agg: B Moggridge (Gold Creek 3) T Moggridge (7) 73 cb. Indiv: J Wheatley (4) 38 cb. W: A Lee (28) 32.

   GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: A Vella (16) 45.

   GORDON: Stableford: J Surplice (10) 36 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley Team: T Coyle (19) S Coyle (19) A Burke (26) A Burke (18) 91 cb. Indiv: G Foster (19) 45. W: L Cruickshanks (29) 41.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford: J Lockhart (30) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: T McGrath (24) 37.

   KAREELA: Medley 2B: G Lin (13) C Dreverman (28) 47. Indiv: W Harding (25) 39 cb. W: S Perkins (44) 43. Jnr: C Perkins (31) 36. Hole-in-one: R Forden at 8th.

   KILLARA: Medley 2B: M Manion (26) C Clarke (19) 53. Mxd: R Broade (37) M Broade (23) 49. Indiv: C Clarke (19) 43. W: A Bradley (25) 42.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: V Dal Forno (13) 43. Scr: D Gallagher 33.

   LIVERPOOL: 2B: E Sharpe (Kareela 10) Z Smith (Mollymook 14) 14 up cb. Indiv A: E Sharpe (10) 12 up. B: H Rocuant (14) 4 up. C: A Er (36) 5 up.

   LONG REEF: Medley 4B: W Nowak (18) C Scott (17) 47. Indiv: M Loomes (9) 40. W: G Bennet (21) 33 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley 4B agg: M Kim (14) G Stroud (5) 81. Indiv: M Lucas (28) 42. Scr: P Knipler 39.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: T Ebonia (27) 47.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley 2B multi: E Day (Howlong 24) C Rundle (Howlong 15) 95. Indiv: P Avdelas (Botany 24) 45.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: R Erdos (17) 38.

   MANLY: Medley 2B: B Lynch (36) P Morgan (36) 50. Indiv: S McKay (25) 45. W: F Cockerill (22) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley Stableford: N Hall (19) 42 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: 4B: N Reynolds (30) M Linehan (17) 48. Indiv: J Casey (19) 42.

   MONA VALE: Team: J Kerr (9) C Kerr (28) D Dalla (36) C Silver (Chatswood 25) 96.

   MONASH: 2B agg: J Thompson-Doolan (36) D Doolan (8) 74. Medley: G Brant (32) J Van Mill (37) 79. Indiv: G Morgan (17) 44. W: J Van Mill (37) 42.

   MOORE PARK: 2B: J Kitney (16) I Walters (23) 46. Scr: E Kim S Graham 35. Indiv: S Sutontanyakorn (11) 40 cb.

   MT BROUGHTON: Stableford: L Gallagher (22) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: 2B: F Forbes (22) R Forbes (19) 49. Mxd: Y J Kim (22) K J Kim (14) 48. WW: M Gibbons (39) J Haggar (30) 46. Indiv: J Walsh (16) 44. W: M R Kim (14) 38.

   NEW BRIGHTON: 2B: M Stone (19) C Stone (16) 49. Indiv: C Stone (16) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: 2B: C Noor (23) F Wong (16) 51. Mxd: C Donohoe (21) D Donohoe (44) 53 cb. WW: L Mathieson (26) J Flaherty (17) 49. Indiv A: P Richardson (6) 41. B: L Haddock (17) 45. C: R Smith (25) 44. W Div 1: J Flaherty (17) 38 cb. Div 2: D Donohoe (44) 40 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: R Perkes (24) 43. Scr: P Banbury 31.

   NSW: Medley 2B: S Lawson (28) J Trollip (14) 49. Indiv: S Lawson (28) 41. White: P Clark (19) 40. W: L Tran (12) 37.

   OATLANDS: 4B: W Reece (20) D Jang (8) 50 cb. Mxd: J Wong (16) E Ooi (24) 47. Indiv: D Jang (8) 47. W: P March (25) 44.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd Ambrose: S Beasley N McGarry R Forster B Forster (9-1/8) 52-7/8.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley 2B agg: L Frey (6) K Truijens (27) 76. Indiv: K Truijens (27) 39. W: J Axford (38) 35.

   PYMBLE: 4B: G Ball (8) H Ball (29) 52. Indiv: D Nugent (13) 41. Medley 4B: M Hannam (10) J Hannam (12) 48. Indiv: M Hannam (10) 41 cb. Jnr: N Waddington (14) 37.

   RANDWICK: Medley 2B: C Owen (25) H Catelotti (30) 50 cb. Indiv: A Lantry (22) 37. W: K McKellar (44) 44.

   RICHMOND: Stableford: M John (24) 43.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: C'ship A: V Chieng 157 S Nelson 158. Hcp: S Cade (4) 152. A res: S Edwards 166 R Fares 170. Hcp: M Dennis (11) 150. B: P Wallace 176 S Stibbard 176. Hcp: W Milligan (18) 151. C: D O'Neill 183 T Martin 197. Hcp: B McDeed (33) 152. Hole-in-one: B Mattingley at 4th.

   ROSEVILLE: 2B: A Hamilton (24) R Stewart (12) 49. Indiv A: R Stewart (12) 43. B: M Yue (23) 42. Medley: S Betar (40) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: A Cornell (21) 40 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley 2B: C McKenna (16) R Napier (10) 49. Mxd: R Hassall (35) G Hassall (21) 44 cb. Indiv: R Napier (10) 44. W: L Bortfield (26) 33. Scr: S Vail 35 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley 2B agg: G Shepherd (9) D Garbutt (12) 80. Indiv A: D Garbutt (12) 40. B: D Grunseit (15) 37. C: S McDonald (23) 43.

   ST MICHAEL'S: Medley 2B agg: R Walker (17) J Miller (22) 83. Indiv A: B Shakenovsky (10) 41. B: D Beves (18) 42. C: J Miller (22) 42. Gold: A Nicholls (36) 29. W: S Duncan (26) 36. Scr: C Carmichael 36.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: 4B: G Kaba (7) M Prokurat (11) 50. Scr: N Warren (Monash) J Harrison (Monash) 41. Indiv A: M Prokurat (11) 40 cb. B: J Stanton (16) 42. C: W Jorgensen (20) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: 2B: M Collins (13) P Berg (7) 48 cb. Mxd: M Yang (11) Y Son (24) 48. Indiv: J Foridia (7) 43. W: G Kim (34) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: 2B: S Lightbody (25) M Walker (40) 49. Indiv: V Hua (21) 42 cb.

   THE COAST: 2B multi: Z Mullins (plus 1) B Christiansen (6) 70. Indiv: T Graham (23) 42.

   THE LAKES: Medley 4B: C Lyons (18) G Lyons (34) 46 cb. Scr: D Wong X Coudounaris 35. PM: K Lasky (9) J Davis (26) 51. Scr: P Donnan J Bowen 34. Indiv: J Davis (26) 45.

   TOUKLEY: 4B: N Spierings (20) W Denniss (29) 46. Mxd: C Payne (21) S Payne (41) 48. Indiv Div 1: G Thurston (15) 40. Div 2: C Payne (21) 38. W: D George (14) 40. Scr: B Willett 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford A: W Tan (7) 38 cb. Scr: A Ogane 36. B: L Stutchbury (15) 43. Scr: M Milosevic 26. C: S Huxley (20) 29. Scr: D Berry 13.

   WAKEHURST: Medley 2B: E Spinks (28) A Lemal (5) 45. Indiv A: G Coltman (16) 38. B: B Bradnam (21) 37. W: J Reddrop (24) 38.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: G Elliott (16) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: C Martin (Sarina 25) 42.

   WINDSOR: Medley 4B: J Hobday (21) C Fretwell (14) 51. Indiv A: E Joson (17) 43. B: J Mok (22) 43 cb. W: SU Lee (43) 35 cb.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Stableford A: R Lock (9) 37. B: G Ray (18) 40. C: B Lawrence (29) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Shield: M America (19) 44.

   WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: G Buckley (23) 41 cb.

   WYONG: 2B: R Smith (19) R Greig (10) 46. Mxd: V O'Brien (20) W O'Brien (26) 45 cb. Indiv Div 1: R Dowdell (12) 39 cb. Div 2: P Walcott (19) 41. W: C Kelly (37) 42.

NSW

WOMEN

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: G Sabin (31) 40.

   CRONULLA: Stableford: S Wiggins (7) 41. Hole-in-one: S Howard at 7th.

   GORDON: Stableford: L Thogerson (35) 43.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford: P Sadler (21) 36.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: L Lewis (33) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Stableford: M Johnson (19) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: M Newman (35) 35 cb.

   NSW: Stableford: S Hodgkinson (24) 40.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: S Hobbs (13) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: M Brown (10) 35.

   ST MICHAEL'S: Stableford Div 1: B Brooks (23) 40. Div 2: L Brown (25) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Stableford: A Korte (10) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: G Austin (38) 36.

   THE LAKES: 4B: D Enahoro (23) N Eaton (30) 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: S Yoo (28) 37. Vis: J Bennett (New Brighton 12) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: J Freeman (20) 36 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: J Abel (45) 36.