Date: May 23, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Sunday

ACT

   FAIRBAIRN: 54-hole Foursome C'ship: A Wiebe J Rowan 244, B Hanrahan M Turner 247. Hcp: R Mitchell (13) C Bird (16) 213.5, B Grabham (11) P Cotter (22) 214.5.

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: N Christiansen 44 B Brown 41 K Sutton 38. B: M Thomson 40 K Koppman 38 H Ong 37. Eagle 9th: C Te Moananui. NTP 3rd: T McClymont. 5th: S Hall. 11th: A Gutierrez. 17th: T Marion. Women: L Smith 31 Z Williams 28.

NSW

MASTERS PENNANT

   DIV 1: STRATHFIELD 7-1/2 bt LEONAY 0 (G McKay bt L Cupples 6-5 M Cook bt G Bennett 6-5 G McCluskie bt J Kennedy 4-2 P Berg bt G Yates 3-2 K Brough bt K Gordon 6-5 A Chai bt A Brockbank 7-5 S Ring bt P McFarlane 4-3 D Warder bt J Rennie 5-4), SPRINGWOOD 5-1/2 bt KOGARAH 2 (C Arundell bt S Puskaric 1 up T Egan bt G Harnwell 1 up P McGee bt T Corr 3-2 R Blakemore lost to S Musgrave 3-2 N Richardson lost to T Ratcliffe 2-1 G Lynch bt W Berrett 5-4 R Best bt J Carnuccio 4-3 S Taylor bt S Marsden 3-2).

   DIV 2: CRONULLA 7-1/2 bt CABRAMATTA 0 (R Wood bt B Murray 3-2 I McCauley bt W Park 3-2 P Supple bt T Hunt 2 up S Brown bt R Buettner 1 up K Newington bt M Ratajec 2-1 A Watts bt M Greksa 1 up B Simpson bt J Malkus 2-1 T Webb bt J King 4-2), TERREY HILLS 5 bt GORDON 2-1/2 (C Gaille bt G Wagland 6-4 C Perkins lost to R Bird 5-3 P Woolley sq I Tiltins C Kwon bt C Sharp 4-3 D Bivirno lost to M Torning 3-2 O Cromback bt B Johnson 3-2 R Schweikert bt D Linnert 8-6 D Lucas bt R Hicks 3-2).

   DIV 3: DUNHEVED 5 bt CAMMERAY 2-1/2 (G Fearnley bt D O'Kane 4-3 G Harland bt S Dyer 5-4 R Kellam lost to M Erichsen 1 down G Shute bt I Christensen 6-4 O Coletto bt P Dixon 4-3 D McMillan lost to P Cummings 3-2 D Byrne bt D Hensler 6-5 C Partridge lost to D Dahiya 5-4), WALLACIA 4-1/2 bt CASTLE HILL 3 (J Vidigal bt S Conley 4-3 G Osborne lost to R Byrne 2-1 S Murphy bt G Wynne 4-3 P Low lost to D Simonsen 8-7 B Lees lost to W Grant 2 down A Supple bt C Yun 1 up J Mansfield bt I Cochrane 6-5 S Hackett bt F Bardetta 4-3).

   DIV 4: NEW BRIGHTON 7-1/2 bt PALM BEACH 0 (J McFarlane bt S Misdale 1 up D Thompson bt D Montefiore 7-5 D Sampson bt J Whitehead 3-2 D Horton bt P Marchant 9-7 R Trenear bt J McFarlane 5-4 G Pollard bt I Thom 5-3 P Haim bt K Dennis 8-6 W Hamilton on fft).

   DIV 5: ASQUITH 6-1/2 bt NORTH RYDE 1 (D Morgan bt P Richardson 6-5 S Eastman bt R Righton 6-4 M Black bt R Wilson 6-5 S Porter bt R Donaldson 4-3 A Anderson lost to J Schalk 3-2 M Boland bt R Green 2-1 M Pestell bt R Shuttleworth 3-2 P Wijenberg bt D Hyland 5-3), WINDSOR 6-1/2 bt ROSEVILLE 1 (D Osborne bt A McLlkter 3-2 G Chapman bt P Carey 3-2 G Holt bt J Wilcher 3-2 J Bruton bt R Kitchen 4-3 A Jurd bt J Murray 1 up M Jones lost to S Campbell 5-4 R Lewis bt P Mahoney 5-4 A Lalor bt G Gibbons 4-3).

   DIV 6: PENRITH 7-1/2 bt MACARTHUR GRANGE 0 (D Day bt R Aquono 4-3 D Limbach bt R Hayes 3-2 D Acret bt W Nealon 8-7 G McCall bt B Chouncamountry 8-7 S Ballard bt B Oliver 8-7 B Parsonage bt J Davis 5-3 J Beech bt P Kuhn 4-3 R Sutherland bt R Hughes 5-3), ST MICHAEL'S 6 bt OATLANDS 1-1/2 (J Scruse bt R Walsh 5-4 S Gibson bt D Singh 7-5 C Johnson lost to T Jackson 2-1 C Smith bt C Papadopoulo 7-5 T Harbutt bt C DaSilva 5-3 I Clark sq V Barovs M Webb bt R Bowyer 2-1 C Riethmuller bt N Hardy 5-4).

   DIV 7: BAYVIEW 5 bt MANLY 2-1/2 (D Tapper bt P Howard 5-4 G Whyte sq P Thomas N Fletcher lost to M McKinlay 6-5 O Poate bt B Quigley 2-1 T Atley bt M Masterson 2-1 G Hartshome bt R Guess 4-3 B Storer lost to K Mackenzie 3-2 T Payne bt D Ross 4-3), PENNANT HILLS 6-1/2 bt RANDWICK 1 (D Maguire bt P Johnstone 6-4 M Oakley bt R Walton 7-6 B Bell bt R Dupont Lewis 6-4 N Gordon bt J Watts 6-5 D Edwards lost to M Kandara 6-5 K Ferguson bt D Taylor 6-4 C Stubbs bt P De Dassel 2 up G Parrett bt T Park 6-5).

    DIV 8: ANTILL PARK 5-1/2 bt MASSEY PARK 2 (N Wood bt T Wand 4-3 S Warren bt B Murphy 4-3 G Langston bt A Viogio 3-1 K James bt J Rogers 3-2 B Higgins lost to S Little 1 down W Hillhouse bt G Bain 2 up L Lewis lost to J McKimm 6-5 R Nattrass bt W Mcpherson 5-3), RICHMOND 5 bt RYDE-PARRAMATTA 2-1/2 (G Scapelatto bt M Farr 2 up P Bamford bt A Middleton 7-5 W Palmer bt W Everest 3-2 A Wilson lost to R Hooper 3-1 P Jackett bt G Sheaves 4-3 C Evans lost to J Patel 3-1 S Mitchell bt J McGraith 2 up G Smith lost to G Edwards 6-5).

   DIV 9: BANKSTOWN 6 bt MUIRFIELD 1-1/2 (G Eves bt G Willard 4-2 J Knoflack sq G Hutchinson I Cowper bt M Murray 3-1 G Cornish bt I Bamford 3-2 R Hore bt M Lane 4-3 S Stanton lost to N Black 2-1 M Baird bt G Mathews 3-2 C Williams bt B Cornel 1 up).

   DIV 10: STONECUTTERS RIDGE 5-1/4 bt MACQUARIE LINKS 2-1/4 (M Taylor bt A Carter 5-4 G Scott bt G Cole 6-4 C Gallen lost to M Harrison 2 down N Ferrer bt A Stone 5-4 C Baird bt G Stubbs 6-5 R Blackman bt G Munro 5-4 L Szkirpan lost to R Braithwaite 4-2 G Kaba sq D Peters), MONASH 5-1/2 bt EASTLAKE 2 (D Cullam lost to M Stephens 3-2 P Dreyer bt R Farrugia 2-1 D Spiteri bt A Cass 6-5 D Parsonage lost to G Kolistasi 2-1 N Warren bt P Alexander 5-4 F Robinson bt R Stevenson 4-3 P Lemoine bt N Finlayson 6-5 J Lloyd bt R Spiteri 6-5).

   DIV 11: LIVERPOOL 6-1/2 bt GEORGES RIVER 1 (G Wells bt R Eriksson 5-3 P Barry lost to P Saunders 2-1 D Cirillo bt R Jarrett 6-5 G Batman bt S Vrackas 3-1 P McGregor bt W Kelly 5-4 T Brown bt W Healy 7-5 A Murgatroyd bt D Dunn 3-2 G Lawrence bt P Moy 8-6), BEVERLEY PARK 4 bt WOOLOOWARE 3-1/2 (R Gallagher bt D Hogan 3-2 K Rae bt K MacDougal 3-2 P Keegan sq S Swinbourne W Emmerick sq P Duke M Jones lost to P McColl 4-3 G Butler sq P Clarke K Watson lost to T Passfield 7-5 G Street bt D Sadler 5-4).

   DIV 12: KAREELA 5-1/2 bt CAMDEN 2 (J Gibson bt G Matheson 1 up A O'Connor sq C Zononi M Harrington bt J Smuk 6-5 T Bush sq B Bell C Arnold sq P Nonnenmacher A Harrop bt G Dredge 6-5 P McIllwraith bt N Smith 3-2 C Hubberd lost to B Zelesco 1 down), CAMPBELLTOWN 4 bt BARDWELL VALLEY 3-1/2 (C Lawson lost to L Peterson 7-6 P Higgins bt M Veljanovski 4-3 B Post bt D Williams 10-8 S Vaughan bt J Sentas 4-3 B Hawkings lost to T Crowe 1 down G Bedford lost to G Cullen 5-3 R Sage bt K White 2-1 L Wilson lost to K Johnson 2-1).

    DIV 13: CARNARVON 7-1/2 bt MOORE PARK 0 (B Lincoln bt B Condon 4-3 G Osborne bt M Lee 4-3 N Sagdic bt M Leonard 2 up M Lee bt B Zaeleng 2-1 S Sagdic bt F Cusack 4-2 P Merrigan bt G Braid 2-1 J Kindred bt R Fredericos 2 up J Mitchell bt J Janik 2 up), GLENMORE 4 bt WARRINGAH 3-1/2 (G Hilder bt J Toro 2 up C Fox sq K Naidu P Groves lost to G Britton 3-2 D Cox lost to P Jolley 3-2 D Orth bt I Gallacher 2 up R Eldridge bt M Crombie 4-3 K Clark lost to D Keirle 3-2 J Mills bt S Campbell 3-2).

   DIV 14: MARRICKVILLE 4 bt TWIN CREEKS 3-1/2 (D Jones lost to D Dale 4-3 E McGregor lost to G Corben 1 down G Finley lost to A Lauder 7-5 J Mumford bt G Johnston 2-1 P Gregory bt M Brislane 4-3 P Gay bt J Lansley 4-3 A Cross bt B Davis 2 up S Katrakilis lost to R Pearce 4-2), BEXLEY 6-1/2 bt FOX HILLS 1 (T Yates lost to G Maguire 3-2 S Capuano bt D Brabender 3-2 K Terita bt B Stevenson 6-5 S Loreggia bt G Poland 3-2 K Halloran bt D Prasad 5-4 S Andreacchio bt Y Abdisho 1 up G Browning bt K Siow 5-3 S Dean bt G Cahill 5-3).

   DIV 15: THE COAST 6-1/2 bt CASTLECOVE 1 (T Podvorec lost to G Fieldus 2-1 J Cameron bt R Walker 1 up J Wochman bt P Diggins 7-6 M Donne bt A Marchetto 6-4 P McFadyen bt P Scott 7-6 T Shute bt B Colhoun 3-2 L Gonzalez bt s Bullen 2-1 K Hindle bt I Manton-Hall 2-1), CROMER 4 bt CUMBERLAND 3-1/2 (S Floyd bt F Yousiph 4-3 D See Hoe sq P Barton T Moore lost to P Starc 4-3 P Jackson sq B Baker A Robson sq R Wood H King lost to M Hay 2-1 L Hardy bt J Kiddle 4-3 S Corcoran bt P Hilton 2 up).

   DIV 16: MONA VALE 6-1/2 bt BONNIE DOON 1 (M Pearson bt K Dart 4-3 G Stanford bt L Forrest 4-2 J Karren bt M Bowen 8-7 S Beverley bt G Merchant 3-2 T Beale bt S Pikis 3-2 P Jones bt B Maystdrovich 5-4 S Whitmore lost to C Grant-Forester 2-1 M Radford bt M Farrow 4-3), CAMDEN LAKESIDE 5-1/4 bt NORTHBRIDGE 2-1/4 (H Callaghan bt M Horwitz 1 up M Brown lost to G la Peyre 3-1 J New bt C Witherby 4-3 G Durham bt I Hannam 4-3 A Daley sq N Posa P Lockyer sq J Gravenor H Leichester bt B Josika 4-3 L Foley sq D Beirne).

    DIV 17: MAITLAND 4-1/4 bt BELMONT 3-1/4 (G Turner lost to G Barber 3-2 P Wilhouse bt R Suckling 6-5 B Gulliver lost to L Brydson 3-2 J Gorsuch bt S Pryor 4-3 I Jeffery lost to D Gardiner 2-1 W Wilson bt M McDonald 1 up G Thomas bt G McLachlan 5-3 R Cook sq J Kett), MUSWELLBROOK 4 bt STONEBRIDGE 3-1/2 (R Diall bt R Logue 2-1 S Nichol lost to J Hogg 2-1 G Mears sq W Warren J Hayes lost to W Redman 3-2 D Snow bt J Taylor 3-2 B Robinson bt T Collins 5-4 L Cuttriss lost to R Craft 4-3 N Fayth bt M Gilbert 6-5)

   DIV 20: KURRI 7 bt SCONE 1/2 (A Hamilton bt J Harrington 5-4 G Wiper bt W Styles 7-5 G Neale sq R Banks G Snodgrass bt M Alsleben 5-4 R Hodson bt M Reynold 3-2 C Johnson bt S Morse 4-3 J Goodwin bt C Manning 4-3 G Wiseman bt D Druce 4-3), TORONTO 6-1/2 bt MEREWETHER 1 (T O'Reilly bt W Smith 5-4 T Blomfield bt D Rogers 6-5 R Smythe bt R Scully 4-3 M Musgrave bt S Abercrombie 5-4 B Porter bt M Wagstaff 4-3 P Drinkwater bt M Brady 6-5 M Campbell sq T Stone W Wrightson lost to S Stallard 5-4).

   DIV 22: KOOINDAH WATERS 7 bt TOUKLEY 1/2 (M Bowditch bt S Eaton 2 up P Andrews bt R Phillips 3-2 S Wahiler bt B Luke 5-3 S Prosser bt E Kirkland 4-2 P Day bt B Cook 5-4 J Cunnington bt R Vesperman 5-4 B Steele bt P Haines 2-1 D Jones lost to P de Borg 2-1), MAGENTA SHORES 4-1/2 bt EVERGLADES 3 (D Maiden sq T Walker G Plummer lost to G Pride 4-3 R Liddle bt B Radford 2-1 J O'Keefe bt D Cornwell 2-1 M Gray bt G Beatty 1 up B Henwood lost to B Cotterill 2-1 G Bailey sq K Metcalfe K Atkins sq D Creese).

   DIV 23: WOLLONGONG 5 bt THE GRANGE 2-1/2 (C Barrett bt M Manojlovic 3-2 M Wilson bt P Johnson 2-1 R Charman lost to W Hummerston 5-4 G Trigg bt K Hegyi 4-3 A Fensom bt M Carter 3-2 M Bassingthwaighte bt D Bastin 2-1 R Webb lost to Z Talevski 3-1 M Willmott lost to M Field 5-3), .

   DIV 24: PT KEMBLA 7 bt KIAMA 1/2 (D Allen bt C Kenning 5-4 R McBride bt G Hutchinson 5-3 N Bartley bt W Bennett 8-7 R Hall bt G Moore 6-5 P Walker bt P Wilson 2 up D Tighe bt R Harrey 5-3 B Philpot sq Mathews S Duncan bt B Wilson 1 up) .

NSW

MEN

   ASQUITH: Medley 2B: I Gunesekere (11) J Lim (25) 55. Mxd: Y Kim (12) E Kim (23) 45. Indiv Div 1: J Coller (15) 43. Div 2: J Lim (25) 43. W: S Park (22) 37. Hole-in-one: B Farkas at 9th.

   AVONDALE: Interclub Challenge: Avondale 5 bt Elanora 3, NSW 5 bt Concord 3. Medley 2B: S Moore (18) A Hardman (33) 45. Indiv: K J Gan (12) 37 cb. Scr: M Gill 36. W: J Simons (44) 37. Scr: S Thompson 28.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B: L Killen (plus 3) K Lee (12) 46. Scr: S Luke T Litton 35. Mxd: K Ann (25) P Challis (17) 40. WW: S Dougall (33) B Turnbull (29) 44. Indiv A: K Lee (12) 39. B: M Buggy (17) 37. C: K Conroy (22) 40. W: B Turnbull (29) 37.

   BARDWELLL VALLEY: Stableford: J Rogerson (10) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley 2B: C Cox (23) R Cox (23) 9 up. Indiv Div 1: M Van Coller (17) 2 up. Div 2: R Cox (23) 1 down. W Div 1: D Hoschke (10) 2 down. Div 2: C Cox (23) 4 up.

   BERMAGUI: Stroke A: O Reid (10) 74. B: R Gammage (18) 75. C: N Brady (25) 71.

   BEVERLEY PARK: 2B agg: J Townley (23) B Sparre (15) 73. Indiv A: J McKinley (11) 37 cb. B: B Sparre (15) 44. C: W Buchanan (19) 35. Mxd: D Street (45) G Street (16) 73 cb. Indiv: G Pincham (13) 40 cb. W: H Gauci (20) 40. Hole-in-one: L Ling at 5th.

   BEXLEY: P Nichol (17) S la Vite (22) 45. Indiv: L Budden (17) 40. Scr: C de la Mare 27. Jnr stroke:  K Mudadana (28) 64. Scr: A Coull 68.

   BONDI: Foursome: S Fuller N Banwell (15-1/2) 39-1/2. C'ship: D McNamara K Hanniffy 98. Hcp: E Bromfield J Schooling (17-1/2) 82 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley 2B agg: G Johnstone (13) T Chapman (4) 73. Indiv A: T Chapman (4) 40. B: A Thompson (16) 36 cb. C: S Lonergan (21) 38. Scr: T Chapman 36. Interclub Challenge: Bonnie Doon 5 bt Oatlands 3, The Australian 5 bt Moore Park 3.

   BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: B Smith (17) 35.

   BOTANY: Stableford: M Stott (14) 41.

   BOWRAL: Medley 4B: A Southon (19) J Southon (36) 43.

   BREAKERS: 2B multi: M Holland (6) J Seal (16) 67. Indiv: C Carncross (25) 38.

   CABRAMATATA: Mxd 2B Div 1: S Speller (1) C David (10) 9 up. Div 2: J Casey (16) A Casey (17) 9 up. Scr: M Conrads J Mediati 1 up. NSW Mxd 4B c'ship qlfrs: B Bissett (23) P Bissett (43) 7 up. Indiv A: S Speller (1) 3 up. B: P Darmic (13) 3 up. C: K Lacey (20) 3up. W: R Murray (28) sq.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: Medley 2B: A Calman (13) A Brodbeck (11) 46. Indiv: P Seery (10) 39 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Ambrose: N Ackland S Walsh K Rigby G Munday (9-3/8) 50-5/8.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par: S Keith (4) 4 up.

   CARNARVON: 2B agg: T Lynch (11) B Smith (19) 82. Scr: P Marshall S Moylan 66. Mxd: H Chung (25) S Hong (25) 79. Scr: D Lee K Lee 47. WW: C Shin (14) S Lee (14) 69. Indiv A: T Lynch (11) 43. B: S Jeon (17) 40 cb. C: S Hong (25) 45. W Div 1: H Lee (12) 38. Div 2: Y Yoo (23) 37 cb. Div 3: J Savage (28) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Trophy (Vardon): Y Park (Oatlands) 70 J Garner (Pennant Hills) 71 J Lyras (St Michaels) 72 J Kim (Castle Hill) 73 cb C Rae (Cromer) 73 cb M Norbis (Concord) 73. Hcp: S Hartman (Gordon 5) 71 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley 2B: P Binskin (28) M Binskin (7) 44. Indiv: B Farlow (23) 36. W: A Gong (14) 37.

   CROMER: Medley Irish Team: N Argent (35) N Argent (14) B Naylor (26) M Naylor (18) 71. Indiv: Y Kakimoto (22) 37.

   CRONULLA: Mxd Team: M Morgan (24) B Morgan (19) B Potter (17) J Potter (26) 79 cb. Indiv: P Cox (17) 38. Jnr: T Schultz (18) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: 2B: B Lee (9) D Hahn (13) 48. Indiv Div 1: D Hahn (13) 40. Div 2: C Bryan (20) 39. Div 3: N Jones (23) 39. W: J Williams (Windsor 25) 29. Scr: J Mason-Trybel 39. Jnr C'ship: A Barakat 160.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: T Gibbs (15) P Ward (20) 45. Mxd: M Asplind (22) E Asplind (31) 48. Indiv: S Beaton (18) 40. Scr: D Ayre 30. W: E Asplind (31) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford A: P Freudenreich (3) 41. B: M Ryan (14) 42. C: C Kingston (22) 41. D: M Gough (28) 35. Scr: J Freudenreich 34. W: T Gouth (23) 36 cb.

   ELANORA: Mxd 4B: B Rolin (12) H Ames (15) 10 up.

   EVERGLADES: 2B: S Knight (30) J Brown (32) 49. Mxd: R Biddolph (28) C Biddolph (16) 51. WW: P Myles (30) P Mitchell (39) 46. Indiv A: C Biddolph (16) 41. B: A Golding (20) 39. W: J Anderson (35) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Split 6: I Herring (22) K Hicking (29) G Monaghan (29) J O'Brien (30) 95. Scr: P Minko G Maguire G Poland P Sinclair 66. Indiv A: B Pettitt (5) 38 cb. B: N Vlismas (16) 43. C: K Hickey (29) 45.

   GORDON: Medley 2B: J Catanach (21) P Catanach (21) 46. Indiv: D Touch (28) 40. W: P Catanach (21) 40.

   GOSFORD: Team: K O'Brian (15) L Bignall (22) B Brink (15) A Brink (34) 90 cb. Indiv: G Baillie (30) 44. W: S Waugh (20) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford Div 1: R Baker (Maitland 14) 38 cb. Div 2: P Hearn (31) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: S Abbey (7) 37.

   KAREELA: Stableford: R Foden (14) 38.

   KILLARA: Medley 2B: C Duly (31) D Pohl (16) 45. Mxd: T Sutherland (25) V Sutherland (31) 45. Indiv: P Robinson (14) 39. W: M Berry (30) 38. Snr c'ship: W Macdonald bt J Elliott 3-1.

   KOGARAH: Interclub Challenge: Killara 4-1/2 bt Kogarah 3-1/2, Royal Sydney 4 drew Cromer 4. 2B: R Crozier (12) T Ridley (7) 46. Indiv: R Crozier (12) 39. Mxd 4B: M Duggan (25) M Duggan (19) 46.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford Div 1: A Whitaker (2) 42. Div 2: L Smith (24) 36 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley 2B: D Coots (11) M Valenti (26) 49. Scr: A Chu M Boersma 40. Indiv A: J Yu (9) 42. B: G Hwang (15) 35 cb. C: F Yang (21) 39.

   LONG REEF: Mxd Foursome Cup: P Dawson M Dawson (17-1/2) 70-1/2. Scr: T Hill N Driver 82. Stableford: J Elsworth (28) 35 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley Stableford Div 1: I Henness (12) 36. Div 2: G Dale (25) 37. Scr: J Farrar 28.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: J Menz (3) 41.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley 2B: J Gibson (23) J O'Brien (14) 9 up. Indiv: T Wood (22) 4 up cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: B Nash (35) 32.

   MANLY: Interclub Challenge: The Lakes 4 drew Pymble 4, Manly 6 bt St Michaels 2. Medley 2B: L Cooper (17) D Gilbert (33) 9 up cb. Indiv: O Wilson (17) 5 up cb. W: F Richardson (25) sq cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: B Frazer (17) 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Stableford: E Kent (16) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: 2B: H Dawkins (14) M Dawkins (7) 46 cb. WW: L Saunders (12) R Stuckey (20) 43. Mxd: J Murphy (17) L Murphy (27) 43 cb. Indiv: D Wilson (12) 42. W: T Porter (26) 35.

   MONA VALE: Par: A Paton (7) 3 up.

   MONASH: 2B: A Williams (16) A Farrar (12) 48. Mxd: P Chun (12) Y Fujikake (22) 50. Indiv: L Anglicas (22) 40 cb. W: P Chun (12) 39.

   MOORE PARK: 4B: N Vincenc (31) J Ryba (14) 8 up. Scr: V Vararutsupagul S Pangkunboriboon 3 down.

   MORISSET: Stableford: N Burland (11) 41.

   NEW BRIGHTON: Stableford: G McCullagh (22) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: 2B: K Aghajani (29) L Doherty (33) 50. Mxd: T Dunlevy (34) A Windon (35) 47. WW: A Windon (35) A Dunlevy (39) 44. Indiv A: G Chim (11) 40. B: O Martin (16) 38. C: M Costigan (20) 41 cb. D: M Bow (34) 44. W Div 1: J Flaherty (18) 34. Div 2: A Windon (35) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley 2B: L Reilly (19) A Castillo (40) 43. Indiv: J Millar (16) 39. Scr: P Banbury 34.

   NSW: 2B: R Spalvins (9) S Murphy (18) 45. Indiv: P Magrios (18) 38. White: L King (32) 32.

   OATLANDS: 4B: G Hennessy (13) H McKenna (17) 45. Mxd: J Kim (29) L Kim (19) 44 cb. Indiv: N Vale (12) 40. W: R Peet (26) 39.

   ORCHARD HILLS: Medley Stableford: H Williams (33) 41.

   PACIFIC DUNES: 4B agg: T Pascoe (10) L Hadley (14) sq. Indiv: L Hadley (14) 6 up.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley 2B agg: D Pillutla (32) U Chopra (13) 77. Indiv: D Pillutla (32) 45. W: M Ellina (10) 35 cb.

   PENRITH: Medley Stableford: R Morrison (14) 39. W: J Ogle (12) 36.

   PYMBLE: C'ship Veteran: P Southwell bt D Curtain at 20th. Snr: G Mangelsdorf bt J Leuenberger 2-1. Jnr: J Trinder bt J Coles 4-3. 4B: H Fisher (14) B Adamson (12) 48. Indiv: G Vandoros (3) 38. PM: T Maclean (Avondale 11) W Liak (29) 45. Indiv: W Liak (29) 38 cb. Jnr: K Zhang (32) 36.

   RANDWICK: 2B agg: M Frain (13) S Frain (27) 72. Indiv: M Frain (13) 37. Scr: D Simmons 29.

   RICHMOND: 2B: K Quigley (16) K Mawson (21) 52. Indiv: K Mawson (21) 44. Hole-in-one: K Quigley at 15th.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: C'ship: Snr: M Donnelly bt P Barkl 1 up. Veteran: D Lenagan bt S Martin 2 up. Vintage: T King bt J Niesche 2-1. Jnr: H Hordern bt J Curran 2-1.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: H Murray (12) 34 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B: P Watkins (15) B Story (16) 10 up. Mxd: G Clyne (21) J Lonergan (32) 8 up. Indiv: A Galluzzo (18) 3 up. W: C Fairclough (10) 1 up. Scr: N Lloyd 2 down.

   SHELLY BEACH: Stableford A: S Brownlow (4) 37. B: J Davidson (13) 35. C: B Anderson (25) 40. Jnr Classic: J Gadd (Concord) 73 K Andres (Moore Park) 74. Hcp: J Robards (Belmont 8) 69. Girls: G Kim (Avondale) 73. Hcp: K Toole (Belmont 21) 80. Cadet Stableford: H Fennell (36) 14 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stroke A: C Sandiford (7) 69. B: N Kesby (18) 75. C: R Percival (21) 74. C'ship A: I Asbury 288. Hcp: L Madison (5) 301. B: G Collins 348. Hcp: C Waller (16) 287. C: R Percival 395. Hcp: R Russell (21) 304.

   ST MICHAEL'S: 2B agg: J O'Connor (15) R Hunt (24) 82. Indiv A: R Lyons (8) 38. B: R Hatrick (13) 39. C: R Hunt (24) 43. Scr: L Maskine 33. Gold: M Pollard (31) 29.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Split 6: D McDougal (30) G McDougal (16) 72. Indiv A: M Ramsay (6) 43. B: J Lewis (16) 42. C: D Lopez (22) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: 2B: J Kim (26) J Min (20) 50. Mxd: G Kim (30) J Kim (20) 43. Indiv: Y Yeoh (17) 40. W: S Shin (9) 33.

   TALLWOODS: Mxd Foursome: N Challis M Challis (26-1/2) 63-1/2. C'ship: W Sonter M Redward 176 B Sonter A Burns 180. Hcp: N Challis M Challis (26-1/2) 135.

   TERREY HILLS: 2B agg: D Kim (38) L Lee (30) 70. Indiv: T Kim (17) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley 2B: U Dold (27) T Curtis (30) 10 up cb. Indiv: G Holloway (21) 5 up.

   THE LAKES: Medley 4B: I Yu (27) T Kadiev (plus 1) 47. Scr: R Willis T Kadiev 41. Indiv: M Coorey (21) 39 cb. PM: J Grill (28) M Donnan (13) 43 cb. Scr: D Deverich J Fearns (Bankstown) 31 cb.

   TOUKLEY: 2B agg: M Plumb (21) K Young (27) 78. Indiv: M Plumb (21) 42. Mxd Trophy: R Denniss (23) K Denniss (32) 72.

   TWIN CREEKS: Par: A Ogane (2) 3 up.

   WAKEHURST: Medley 2B: E Lewis (21) E Spinks (26) 11 up. Indiv A: G Coltman (15) 5 up. B: L Dening (22) 2 up. W A: G Wongsoong (23) 2 up. B: P Crerar (28) 3 up.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: R Pryce (14) 42.

   WARRINGAH: 2B: P Van Phao (17) S Kim (11) 13 up. Indiv: S Kim (11) 4 up.

   WINDSOR: Medley 4B: J Shim (31) S Leung (26) 48. Indiv Div 1: C Thornton (19) 38 cb. B: S Mangovski (23) 40. W: K Sills (32) 35 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: 2B: T Crowe (16) P Ullman (18) 51. Indiv Div 1: J Robison (16) 41. Div 2: M America (18) 43. Div 3: F Kleiner (24) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: L Nelson (12) 39. Hole-in-one: W Johnston at 16th. Jnr: K Rugless (6) 31.

   WYONG: 2B: E Middleton (7) D Grogan (5) 47. Mxd: S Caulfield (22) R Caulfield (10) 44 cb. Indiv A: D Grogan (5) 42. B: B Mongan (28) 41. W: R Lloyd (44) 35. Hole-in-one: B Neave at 13th.

NSW

WOMEN

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medal: M Hayward (22) 69. Scr: K Coldrey 82.

   BERMAGUI: Stableford: L Ponsford (15) 33.

   BEXLEY: Stroke: L Ly (19) 66. Scr: L Ly 85.

   BOTANY: Stableford Div 1: W Stiff (25) 40. Div 2: H Freudenreich (40) 36 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medal: L McRae (7) 74.

   CRONULLA: Par: S Bryson (40) 1 up.

   CUMBERLAND: Foursome c'ship Div 1: M Cochran S Pett 161. Div 2: Y Avery M Kang 211.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford: C Hearn (22) 37.

   KAREELA: Stableford: S Dempsey (22) 42.

   KOGARAH: Stroke: A Maguire (27) 73.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: G Portelli (19) 33.

   LANE COVE: Medal Div 1: J Cunningham (25) 64. Scr: S Doughty 84. Div 2: R Antico-Hall (38) 72. Scr: R Antico-Hall 110. Silver Brooch: J Cunningham.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: L Hughes (34) 31.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stroke: E Camplin (24) 60. Scr: J Bevan 75. Medal Div 1: D Sebbens (19) 64. Div 2: J King-Gee (27) 61. Veteran: J King-Gee.

   MONA VALE: Par: E Loke (24) 1 down.

   MORISSET: Stableford: E Rae (19) 38.

   NSW: Par: L Salkinder (34) 4 up. Hole-in-one: K Courtney at 6th. Stableford: L Leong (29) 29.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: J Kalas (37) 34.

   RANDWICK: Stableford Div 1: S Jones (29) 41. Div 2: M Puddick (42) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: S Winning (11) 35.

   ST MICHAEL'S: Foursome: A Macdonald D Wilmshurst (20) 82 cb. C'ship: P Pitsawong T Saifoloi 188. Hcp: A Macdonald D Wilmshurst (20) 166. Stableford: L Urquhart (14) 33.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: K Osgood (26) 40. Trophy: The Australian 205 bt Royal Sydney 187.

   THE LAKES: Foursome c'ship: X Macklinshaw C Ueda 117. Hcp: J Loveday L Li (31-1/2) 112-1/2.

   TWIN CREEKS: Par: M Lovelock (18) 1 down.

   WARRINGAH: Par: V Sinclair (28) sq.

   WOOLLAHRA: Medal Div 1: G Squire (17) 75. Div 2: A Moore (28) 72. Div 3: S Zerby (36) 73.

   WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: B Hammond (11) 35.