Date: January 29, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT Club Golf Results – Wednesday

WOMEN

   BERMAGUI: 2B Agg: P Jones (13) M Medelis (17) 65.

   CAMDEN: Stableford div 1: D Kingma (25) 34. Div 2: M Stephens (44) 27.

   GOULBURN: Stroke Div 1: D Bodel (17) 68. Div 2: B Ferguson (28) 73. Div 3: J Tamsett (36) 76. Scr: A Ridley 80.

   HORIZONS: Stableford: V Davies (20) 38.

MEN

   ASQUITH: 2B: J Lee (28) G Kirkby (13) 47. Indiv: Q Price (5) 37 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: G Pincham (16) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: 2B Agg: G Hilliard (8) A King (19) 72. Indiv: P Fuzes (23) 41. Scr: M Choromanski 30. Hole-in-one: G Hilliard at 11th.

   BONVILLE: 2B Agg: D Kennedy (7) C Ryan (7) 69. Indiv: S Jackson (15) 41.

   BOWRAL: Stableford: T Downing (24) 39.

   CONCORD: 2B: A Landrey (22) A Kristallis (20) 48. Scr: R Chin W Foung 39. Indiv A: G Reilly (14) 35. B: A Landrey (22) 38. C: K Golchin (31) 36. Gold: J Lim (12) A Cheng (36) 40. Indiv: A Cheng (36) 33.

   CROMER: 4B: T Penches (20) M McIntosh (23) 46. Indiv: M McIntosh (23) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: T Pellegrini (16) 38.

   EVERGLADES: 2B Agg: M Quilkey (14) D Robson (12) 76. Indiv A: M Quilkey (14) 40.

   GIBRALTAR: Stableford: D Harelle (6) 37.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: D Kuhn (23) 32.

   HORIZONS: Stableford: B Treloar (23) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford: D Perry (24) 40.

   MOSS VALE: Stableford A: G Smith (14) 40. B: S McIllhatton (20) 44.

   NSW: 2B: R Spalvins (9) A Steege (6) 43 cb. Indiv: Z Sayers (Bonnie Doon 18) 38 cb. White: J Mackenzie (25) 34.

      OATLANDS: Stableford: G Johnson (15) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: J Buchanan (10) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: P Strutt (17) 32 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stableford: I Unsworth (Jamberoo 19) 43.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Veteran Stableford A: I Hampson (16) 40. B: F Duncan (19) 46. C: P Davis (29) 37. W: J Bale (19) 34.

   ST MICHAEL'S: Snr Cup: G Stanford 31. Hcp: R Hill (9) 38. Super Snr: P Day 31. Hcp: J Benn (7) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: 4B: C Coudounaris (8) L Lynch (15) 44. Scr: M Giles S Jagot 44.

   THE LAKES: Medley 4B: G Liu (25) E Salerno (14) 45. Scr: M Carter T O'Rourke 34 cb. Indiv: T O'Rourke (3) 35 cb.

   WINDSOR: 4B: C Nelson (2) G Darke (21) 47. Indiv: P Gammie (21) 37.

ACT 

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: K Billington M Toyer 38 P Kringas 37. B: D Hoang M Hankinson (Magpies Belconnen) 38 A Andreatta 37. C: N Fletcher (Yowani Country) 36 N Loughton 33 W Gainey 32. Overall: A Mitchel 42. Women div 1: S Sauer 37 K Paul (Albury) 36. Div 2: L Guymer 36 Z Williams 33. Overall: T Banister 37 cb.