Date: November 05, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Wednesday

 ACT

 FAIRBAIRN: Medley Stableford: D Brady (14) 39 cb A Ford (22) 39. 

NSW

WOMEN

   CAMDEN: Team: Highlands 34 (L Kite (24) V Crisp (17) 42) bt Camden 32 (D Kingma (27) M De Jong (40) 41).

   CARNARVON: Stroke A: L Kim (9) 75. B: J Kim (24) 73. C: D Wells (33) 82. C'ship f A: L Kim 334. Hcp: J McBlane (17) 310. B: V Kim 376. Hcp: L Ji (23) 306. C: WO Kim 424. Hcp: S Shin (29) 311. Snr: V Kim 182. Hcp: J McBlane (17) 151.

   COFFS HARBOUR: Stableford div 1: M Cotsell (14) 36. Div 2: C Powley (23) 36. Div 3: M O'Brien (30) 36.

   CRONULLA: Team: Presidents 864 (M Morgan (26) S Parsons (30) 46) bt Captain 856 (J Liversidge (33) L Timmins (37) 43).

   ELANORA: Stableford: B Chalmers (8) 35 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Salver: J Merrick 79. Hcp: A Lee (32) 70.

   GOULBURN: American Foursome: D Collins N Downey (10-7/8) 70-1/8.

   MASSEY PARK: Par: F Yuan (29) 4 up. Trophy: T Semken (23) F Yuan (29) 4 up.

   RANDWICK: Stableford: C Schoots (39) 37.

   WALLACIA: Medal div 1: R Murdoch (27) 77 cb. Scr: J Thorpe 91. Div 2: S Leahy (41) 79. Scr: B Boman 111. Veteran: R Murdoch. 

NSW

MEN

   ASQUITH: 2B: R Darragh (9) B White (19) 50. Indiv A: R Darragh (9) 44. B: G Price (15) 36. C: D Turner (21) 40. D: M Cleevely (27) 36 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Stableford: I Lanskis (23) 38 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B: D Doherty (16) B Drew (20) 46. Scr: Z Mitrovski A Moussa 33. Indiv A: O Henry (11) 37. B: M Yates (13) 38. C: S Walls (23) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford div 1: D Kammerl (13) 39. Div 2: C Pardey (26) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford A: M Torode (12) 36 cb. B: J Parnham (17) 41. C: R Allsopp (24) 44.

   BEXLEY: Stableford: B Mitchell (12) 39. Scr: T Yates 39.

   BONNIE DOON: 2B: S Theodore (25) R Raftos (26) 48. Indiv: S Theodore (25) 39. Scr: L Forrest 30.

   BONVILLE: 2B: B Yahl (9) R Walker (29) 45. Indiv: B Stokes (1) 37.

   BOWRAL: Stableford: D Neale (21) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: 2B Multi: D Wombey (25) G Wilding (16) 81. Scr: J Trivellato R Buettner 37. Indiv A: W Easterbrook (13) 37. B: C Ainley (35) 41.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: 2B: S Johnson (14) D Brierley (33) 50. Indiv A: J Keith (9) 41. B: K McCabe (15) 37 cb. C: D Freeman (36) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: 2B: A Hung (12) A Alam (17) 48. Indiv A: A Hung (12) 38 cb. B: M Mana (14) 39. C: S De Kauwe (20) 37 cb. PM: M Hawes (13) J Clarkson (16) 44. Indiv: D Bloom (10) 40 cb.

   CONCORD: 2B: K Golchin (25) M Casiglia (10) 47. Scr: S Sykes A Crott 31. Indiv A: R Clarke (13) 37. B: F Murphy (18) 40. C: F Giannuzzi (25) 37.

   CROMER: 4B: P Ward (14) D Sanderson (12) 47. Indiv div 1: P Ward (14) 39 cb. Div 2: T Yamazaki (22) 41. Hole-in-one: D Priest at 18th.

   CUMBERLAND: 2B: B Mostyn (28) I Johnson (23) 48. Indiv div 1: G Reid (9) 41. Div 2: I Johnston (23) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran 2B Agg: E Habito (31) L Ceniza (36) 72. Indiv: E Habito (31) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford div 1: J Wright (14) 39. Div 2: B Moorcroft (19) 39. D: N Kellaway (28) 31.

   EVERGLADES: Team: D Beard (26) R Phillips (9) W Reagan (21) S Withers (25) 91. Indiv div 1: T Cheetham (16) 40. Div 2: P Batty (21) 40 cb.

   FORSTER: Stableford: D Rayward (26) 43.

   GEORGES RIVER: Medal A: N Jadhav (4) 71. B: O Jones (22) 72.

   GIBRALTAR: Stableford: R Druery (14) 37. Scr: A Bray 32.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford: F Lawrence (29) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: T Stewart (16) 37.

   HORIZONS: Medley Stableford: B Degotardi (28) 41.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford: G King (24) 40.

   KILLARA: 2B: M Khadra (14) J Elliott (6) 41 cb. Indiv A: B Eggins (5) 35. B: R Gordon (18) 30. C: H Loughnan (28) 39.

   KOGARAH: 2B: T Dixon (22) M Hingston (27) 48. Indiv A: S Georgiou (11) 40. B: G Swanton (18) 43. C: T Dixon (22) 44. Scr: C Cruickshank 33.

   LONG REEF: Stableford A: D Stockini (3) 40. B: L Van Gelder (13) 33. C: G Lowe (26) 40. Scr: D Stockini 37.

   LYNWOOD: Stroke: K McComasky (23) 63. Scr: D Robel 71.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Par: G Johnson (35) 3 up.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley 2B: K Butt (18) P Young (2) 42. Indiv: K Butt (18) 34 cb. W: L Howell (38) 29.

   MANLY: 2B: S Penny (21) R Bradgate (17) 49. Indiv: T Holmes (3) 38 cb.

   MONA VALE: 4B Multi: B Watson (28) D Kerr (16) 87 cb. Indiv: W Brennan (17) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Stroke A: R Ryan (8) 70. B: J Hart (16) 68. C: D Mortlock (21) 70. Veteran: S Sadokierski (19) 71.

   MOSS VALE: Stableford A: S Slater (11) 37. B: C Rasmussen (15) 37. C: B Williams (22) 42. D: A Della-Fiorentina (35) 36.

   MUIRFIELD: 2B: M Patton (9) G Hawkins (18) 43. Medal A: P Read (7) 32 M Patton (9) 32 P Nesbit (9) 32 to play off. Scr: G Willard 28. B: D Grattan (17) 37. Scr: D Roy 20 cb. C: A Pay (30) 35. Scr: Y Kim 12.

   NOWRA: Veteran c'ship f: J McConnell 152 cb R Hardy 152. Hcp: C Darley (17) 125. B: N Levi 155 J Ludewig 178. Hcp: C Marstin (24) 138. C: F Charles 187 cb R Cowden 187. Hcp: C Weatherill (28) 132.

   NSW: Stableford: S Chimes (17) 31. White: N Armitage (21) 20.

   PENNANT HILLS: 2B: S Grigson (25) P Ryan (8) 46. Indiv: A Mowat (9) 40.

   PENRITH: 2B: R McKay (7) D Scott (10) 46 cb. Scr: R McKay D Scott 36 cb. Indiv A: R Swift (12) 40. B: G Ravet (Dunheved 15) 36 cb. C: A Viola (20) 35.

   PYMBLE: Irish Team: M Brookes (11) B Nighjoy Wong (22) B Sexty (26) C Hale (PGA) 84 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: M Beehag (5) T Lipman (12) 45. Indiv: T Lipman (12) 45.

   ROSEVILLE: 2B Agg: O Gordon (22) M Cowley (23) 71. Indiv A: J Todd (4) 33 cb. B: P Rose (16) 34. C: O Gordon (22) 36. Masters: J Griffiths (22) 22.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: 4B: P Kerry (13) M Kerry (21) 45 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B: C Gallagher (5) S McCosker (16) 44. Indiv A: S Donnelly (3) 38. B: B Lee (15) 38. C: D Dann (23) 39. D: R Regis (30) 35. Scr: C Gallagher 30.

   STRATHFIELD: 2B: W Ng (24) K Bone (16) 45. Scr: G Hough B Hough 36. Indiv: D Parisi (12) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: TS Tan (17) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: 4B: J Stammers (12) C Stammers (11) 43. Scr: J Stammers C Stammers 32.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: C Haines (plus 1) 36. Scr: T Coroneo 34. PM 4B: J Kavangh (21) A Home (15) 37.

   TOUKLEY: Stableford: B White (20) 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: D Quirk (11) 42. Scr: D Dale 33 cb.

   WAKEHURST: 2B: D Morris (20) R Durnan (19) 45. Indiv A: R Durnan (19) 40. B: R Rose (22) 35.

   WARRINGAH: 2B: A Haran (13) K Price (20) 46. Indiv: P Van Phao (19) 41.

   WINDSOR: 4B Agg: T Rogers (10) N Pitt (24) 75. Indiv A: R Selig (20) 39. B: T Duffy (29) 42 cb.

   WYONG: 2B Agg: M Mitchell (20) M Williams (11) 69. Indiv: B Powell (21) 36 cb. Scr: J Parker 30.