Date: April 21, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Wednesday

MEN

   ASQUITH: 2B div 1: D Wadwell (16) S Cosgrove (19) 46 cb. Div 2: P Hannaford (22) S Pennington (15) 49 cb. Scr: P Lorimer R King 35 cb. Team agg: B Garlick (21) S Peterson (12) J Cassidy (28) P Harrison (19) 149. Indiv A: S Peterson (12) 40 cb. B: S Pennington (15) 41. C: D Turner (21) 43. D: N Cosgrove (28) 46.

   AVONDALE: Snr Medal: D Dale (Twin Creeks) 70. Snr Classic: G Claney (Kingston Heath) 223 S Albinski (Mona Vale) 223.

   BALGOWLAH: Stableford A: R Asser (8) 36 cb. B: R Carpenter (14) 36. C: J Brown (22) 43.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B agg: R Hassarati (14) Z Mitrovski (5) 73. Scr: M Baird S Luke 63. Indiv A: A Derrig (8) 40. B: R Hassarati (14) 38. C: R Quinn (19) 38.

   BAYVIEW: 2B: G Keates (22) B Marsden (18) 49. Indiv div 1: K Paine (12) 39. Div 2: S Teghini (19) 38. Div 3: N Williams (20) 44. Scr: J McLeod 32.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford A: T Welch (9) 39. B: G Jahns (15) 38. C: J Bennett (20) 41 cb. Overall: R Mansfield (10) 41 cb. Scr: B Fitzgerald 33.

   BEXLEY: 2B: T Martin (9) D Perrin (14) 49. Scr: D Daskal G Young 39. Indiv: G Costello (17) 44. Plate: D Joy (21) 42 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: 2B: G Hilder (23) J Walsh (16) 48. Indiv: G Hilder (23) 42.

   BONDI: Stableford: N Phipps (21) 31.

   BONNIE DOON: 2B: S Hay (16) V Delvecchio (22) 50. Indiv A: W Smith (7) 40. B: C Berkeley (17) 41. C: R Lees (25) 44. Scr: E Chambers 34 cb. Stableford: D Duchen (32) 32.

   BONVILLE: 2B agg: W Scott (7) P Arnold (15) 74. Indiv: E Cox (18) 39.

   BOWRAL: 4B: J Cummins (21) S Dutton (Bexley 22) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: 2B agg div 1: R Maric (5) K Ferry (7) 68. Div 2: N Honer (24) E Kassis (17) 68 cb. Scr: R Pearce M Pearce 57. Indiv A: R Maric (5) 40. B: J Wilson (18) 37. C: N Honer (24) 37.

   CAMMERAY: 2B agg: T Cotter (22) D Allsop (17) 79. Indiv: D Downer (13) 41.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: 4B agg: J Williamson (12) C Dawson (17) 66. Indiv A: M McMillan (12) 40. B: C Dawson (17) 37 cb. C: K Dang (35) 37. Scr: R Cleary 33.

   CASTLE HILL: Stableford A: S Nashaar (plus 1) 41. Scr: S Nashaar 42. B: R Hayes (14) 39. Scr: R Hayes 26. C: B Papandrea (26) 40. Scr: P Padmanabhan 15. PM A: G Hann (6) 40. Scr: G Hann 34 cb. B: BY Chung (18) 40 cb. Scr: G Pattison 26 cb. C: G Webb (28) 41. Scr: P Mahony 15.

   CHATSWOOD: 2B: J Flinton (26) R Pryor (11) 48. Scr: G Lynch (PGA) P Barker 35. Stableford Medal A: B Fisher (6) 39. B: H Clark (13) 44. C: J Flinton (26) 39.

   CONCORD: 2B: J Katsikas (24) L Franks (10) 45. Scr: J Maresca G Dunn 33. Indiv A: G Gatainos (9) 37 cb. B: B Stephenson (14) 36. C: J Katsikas (24) 37. Gold: C Younan (20) J Brewer (16) 43. Indiv: C Younan (20) 34 cb.

   CROMER: 4B: D Moses (10) R Jeffery (20) 45. Scr: M Grenot D Meagher 40. Indiv A: M Grenot (scr) 38. B: T Fairweather (22) 35. C: N Musgrave (29) 33 cb. Scr: M Grenot 38. Snr: F Topham (35) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: 2B: S Richman (26) B Mostyen (24) 45 cb. Scr: J Ross I Pemble 36 cb. Indiv div 1: I Simpson (14) 38 cb. Div 2: R Rose (16) 39 cb. Div 3: A Emerton (24) 38. Scr: B Baker 35.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Stableford A: R Delaney (10) 37. B: J Shackleton (22) 44. C: K Innal (28) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford A: D Jones (4) 40. B: J Leonard (19) 41 cb. C: B Goodrich (22) 38. D: R Wall (29) 38. Vis: L Silvestri (Botany 30) 45. Scr: A Rennix 32.

   ELANORA: Foursome: K Smith S Cooper (12-1/2) 73-1/2.

   EVERGLADES: Team: N Robinson (31) B Mossman (21) G Mossman (16) D Jenkins (17) 95 cb. Indiv A: G Callingham (13) 41. B: C Moffatt (16) 42. C: B Bradley (22) 38 cb. D: J Norris (26) 38.

   GEORGES RIVER: 2B agg: A Hobbs (17) R Thomas (21) 11 up. Indiv A: B Sinai (18) 8 up. B: R Thomas (21) 7 up.

   GIBRALTAR: Stableford: C Hovey (11) 40 cb.

   GOSFORD: 2B multi: W Cardiff (23) M Linley (11) 83. Indiv: K Cubis (9) 41. Scr: K Cubis 32.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford A: W Scheater (19) 37. Div 2: O Haynes (30) 39 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: L Cooper (16) 41.

   HORIZONS: Stableford: T Morgan (14) 39 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Stroke A: G Tarrant (13) 67. B: B Neilson (14) 63. C: W Perry (26) 62. D: D Back (30) 67.

   KAREELA: 2B agg: J Matthews (20) P Matthews (31) 78. Indiv A: F Foster (14) 39 cb. B: L Phelps (18) 41 cb. C: L Annesley (27) 39. Scr: S Harding 32.

   KILLARA: 2B: C Byrne (19) C Burns (19) 47. Scr: J Small I Norton 39. Indiv A: R Norwood (12) 37 cb. B: A Sengupta (15) 38 cb. C: A Denver (21) 39.

   KOGARAH: 2B: J Waller (23) A Mala (7) 47. Indiv A: A Mala (7) 38. B: A Mercuri (Woolooware 16) 39 cb. C: R Graham (31) 40. Scr: D Gallagher 32. Veteran: R Langham (28) 38.

   LANE COVE: 2B multi: W Belgre (8) D Leckie (14) 90. Indiv: D Leckie (14) 42.

   LEURA: 2B: D Newbury (31) M Rasmussen (35) 44. Indiv: D Newbury (31) 38.

   LONG REEF: Stableford A: D Campbell (4) 40. B: B Tapp (13) 38. C: C Jenkins (20) 40. Scr: D Campbell 36 cb.

   LYNWOOD: 4B multi: R Sait (5) L Burgess (12) 74. Indiv div 1: R Sait (5) 41. Div 2: P Farrow (23) 40. Scr: M Serret 29.

   MAGENTA SHORES: 2B: B Crutcher (13) L McCoy (12) 47. Indiv A: L McCoy (12) 41. B: C Brown (13) 39. C: B Harrison (21) 37. Hole-in-one: S Jones at 7th.

   MANLY: Stableford A: M Taylor (10) 38. B: P Adams (19) 40. C: M Benfield (31) 40.

   MONA VALE: 4B: P Renn (31) K Steward (29) 45 cb. Indiv A: M Long (8) 37 cb. B: C Galofaro (18) 39. C: M Gillespie (29) 38. Scr: D Christie 31.

   MONASH: 2B agg: S Schneider (18) H Savitz (26) 73 cb. Scr: C Rae A Tan 39. Indiv A: A Tan (4) 40. B: S Schneider (18) 42. C: J Cohen-Hedges (34) 42. White: L Retford (15) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Stableford A: K Pattenden (6) 37. B: J Bennett (14) 40. C: I Cunningham (21) 36. Veteran: M Lee (9) 36. Gold Veteran: M Bribosia (32) 35.

   MORISSET: Super Snr Pennant: Elimination final: Belmont 6 bt Nelson 2, Forster-Tuncurry 4 won in playoff Bankstown 4.

   MOSS VALE: Stableford A: R Kennedy (scr) 42. B: G Antaw (14) 43. C: D Orrock (20) 41. D: F Watson (32) 41 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: 2B: L Nairn (18) L Nairn (6) 48. Scr: G Willard I Bamford 37 cb. Indiv A: C Cusbert (10) 42. B: H Sanchez (15) 40. C: D Hwang (22) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: Invit Team: P Bosley (20) J Doolan (21) J Kelso (31) J Stanley (32) 128. 2B: R Ryan (19) R Ryan (33) 48 cb. Indiv A: G Liebenberg (10) 41. B: S Haire (16) 39. C: T Sellers (20) 43. D: N Graeve (34) 39.

   NSW: 2B: P Magiros (20) G Coudounaris (22) 46. Indiv: S Treisman (6) 40. White: M Kazacos (28) 34. Gold: M Messis (34) 35. Scr: R Blizard 39.

   OATLANDS: 4B: P Day (17) N Nakhoul (3) 47. Indiv A: N Nakhoul (3) 43. B: B Stewart (15) 37. C: C Lassak (26) 38 cb. Scr: Y Park 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: 2B: P Selig (24) B Bollom (9) 48. Indiv div 1: P Beverley (4) 41. Div 2: G Fagg (22) 41. Scr: M Hancock 38.

   PENRITH: 2B: D McKly (11) R McKly (6) 46 cb. Scr: D Limbach D Day 39 cb. Indiv A: D McKly (11) 31. B: A Richmond (Springwood 16) 38. C: R Brookfield (22) 41. W: Y Lin (Cammeray 8) 41.

   PYMBLE: 4B: G Patterson (15) L Cross (7) 49. Scr: C McGill J Rockcliff 38. Indiv: D Curtin (12) 42 cb.

   RICHMOND: 2B agg: S Jones (23) C Ellings (plus 3) 85. Scr: A Phiyasirikul K Honeysett (Springwood) 68. Indiv A: J Donnelly (10) 42. B: K Southam (18) 42. C: S Jones (23) 45.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford A: P L'Estrange (11) 40. B: M Young (18) 40. C: P Howe (21) 41 cb. Scr: A Cornell 31.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B agg div 1: D Wright (12) P Van Delur (14) 75. Div 2: B Watson (22) P McDonald (24) 79. Indiv A: D Vail (9) 41. B: B Sanders (17) 41. C: K Evans (23) 42. D: G Seto (24) 41. Scr: S Vail 33.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Towers (13) 43. Scr: J McGrath 33. Veteran: P Wheeldon (27) 33. Scr: G Wale 28.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stableford: B Kendrick (12) 40. Scr: I Asbury 36.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Veteran Medal A: A Miglionico (14) 62. B: I Brown (20) 64. C: M Ayrton (36) 64.

   STRATHFIELD: 2B: W Smith (9) A Sepansky (19) 45. Scr: J Richards C Abutta 35. Indiv: R Scott (18) 39 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford A: P Hanna (14) 39. B: J Taylor (17) 37. C: I Polikevics (23) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: 2B: G Rosenberg (13) P Cox (19) 50. Indiv: G Rosenberg (13) 40. Scr: C Perkins 32 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: 4B: I Schlipalius (11) W Reilly (16) 9 up. Scr: M Giles J MacNally 2 up.

   THE LAKES: Medley Stableford: E Farmer (17) 42. Scr: D Randall 39. Hole-in-one: O Blackman at 7th.

   TOUKLEY: 4B: L Barrett (20) B Windle (18) 47 cb. Scr: B Campbell J Cenere 36. Indiv A: M Fernley (11) 40. B: B Windle (18) 41. C: T Thompson (35) 40.

   WAKEHURST: 2B agg: D Bradstreet (23) G Truelove (19) 74. Scr: P Beard B Mason 68. Indiv A: P Beard (scr) 40. Scr: J Martin 34. B: P Bull (14) 41. Scr: P Bull 27. C: M Blyfield (32) 42. Scr: D Morris 21.

   WARRINGAH: 2B: D Richley (27) B Southerden (36) 46. Indiv A: D Cripps (16) 38 cb. B1: S Young (18) 35. B2: G Job (23) 32 cb. C: B Southerden (36) 37.

   WINDSOR: 4B: B Dickinson (7) M Smith (10) 49. Scr: J Singleton M Robertson 44. Indiv A: C Tate (11) 39. B: P Davies (19) 41. C: F Ferguson (25) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: 4B: R Austin (18) P Owen (20) 46 cb. Indiv: H Galea (12) 43. Scr: D De Traubenberg 38.

   WYONG: 2B: A Lanni (14) D Sullivan (21) 46 cb. Indiv A: R Burns (4) 41. B: G Read (16) 39 cb. C: D Sullivan (21) 41. Scr: J Butt 39.

 

WOMEN

   BARNWELL PARK: Par: R Trinder (33) 3 up.

   BERMAGUI: Stableford div 1: M Calder (14) 37. Div 2: F Hanks (35) 33. Div 3: T Fremantle (39) 30.

   CAMDEN: Ambrose: J Power M Thorn (9) 69.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Irish Team: P Howe (22) S Mutton (28) R Murray (34) 67. Hole-in-one: L Evans at 4th.

   CARNARVON: 2B multi: H Lee (29) G Lee (32) 73. Indiv A: L Kim (8) 35. B: K Chang (25) 38. C: H Lee (29) 41.

   CASTLECOVE: American Foursome: L Flanagan M Duthi (25-7/8) 69-1/8.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: L Kembrey (22) 37. Team: Captains 309 bt Presidents 305. Chick o'walk f: C Sparrow bt L Nethercoat 6-5.

   GOULBURN: 2B multi: V Foster (14) N Downie (17) 86.

   HORIZONS: Stableford: D Atkinson (19) 33.

   LEONAY: American Foursome: J Sutcliffe W McKean (17-1/4) 69-3/4.

   LEURA: Par: C Hogg (41) sq.

   LIVERPOOL: Stableford: D Wills (25) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Stableford: T Lindsay (26) 32.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford A: M Clancy (22) 39. B: O Harrison (42) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: 4B: H Winning (13) M May (33) 42.

   MORUYA: Women Team: B Kennedy (11) B Swain (21) R Hawkins (22) 74.

   NEW BRIGHTON: Stableford: L Ly (24) 40.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: L Green (9) 34.

   RANDWICK: Stableford div 1: J Van Spanje (20) 35. Div 2: J Martin (33) 37. Div 3: A Moore (36) 40. Veteran trophy: J Martin.

   SHELL COVE: Veteran Stableford: D Morrison (17) 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Par div 1: J Elford (16) 1 up. Div 2: S Roberts-Noble (24) 2 up. Div 3: S Eastway (31) sq. Div 4: V Dewsbury (42) 3 up.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Stableford: J Wong (36) 69.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: D Green (38) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: 4B: P Huthwaite (25) K Anderson (27) 47.

 

ACT WEDNESDAY

   FAIRBAIRN: Medley Stableford: R Husiken (18) 43 cb, J Solomos (16) 43, A Jordan (14) 40 cb, J Nisbett (21) 40 cb.