Date: March 01, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

South Australian club golf results – Saturday

BALAKLAVA: Wed: Stableford: D Trickett 44 A Henstridge 42 W Delvendip cb C Dewshurst 41. Women: I Bryce 37 M Hays 33 C Redpass cb J Taylor 30. Sat: Stroke A: I Michael 70 M Hameister 72 L Michael 73. B: S Michael 66 J Michael 76 W Nagle cb G Leo 78. C: A Henstridge 70 M Liptrot 73 J Boon 75. Putting: S Michael 19.

   BARMERA: Stableford: G Denton 42 T Swanbury R Bedford R Worth B Finn M Rumball 39 K Martin 38 I Girdler C Pickering 37 N McPherson D Babbage K McGain B Cornwell 36.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford A: P Homburg 40. B: T Love 34. Ball winners: R Sullivan P Johnson 39 T Ross 37 F Hockings 35. Tues: A: P Homburg 40. B: T Love 34. Ball winners: R Sullivan P Johnson 39 R Trina 37 F Hockings 35. Thurs Par: D Jaensch 6 up D Trinne 5 up. Ball winners: T Woolley S Kurtz R Lambert F Wheeler L Williams I Baldwin 4 up G Johnson 3 up. Sat A: R Higgins P Twelftree D Johnson K Winton 37 D Wall R Bondfield 36. B: D Barnett 42 R Thiele 41 S Miller 40 P Laucke G Mark T Chiverton D Jaensch 37. C: R Staehr 45 F Wheeler 41 R Rohde 40 C Laucke 39 G Young R Kernick 38 R Wood 37. Women: P Chiverton 42 T Robertson P May 38 P Homburg 37.

   BURRA: Stableford: A Phillips 43 P Thomson E VanKeulen 42 M McAuley 39 G Wenzel 37 M Wiech 34 D Robinson 33 K Heymann 26 D Lloyd 25.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford A: Z Bilandzic 42 D Fromm 40 B Spaven P Buying 39 R Jones 38 D Parrott S Kinnane 36 B Guy S Nailer 35 S Koop T Guy M Haslett I Bonython 34. B: A Pietsch 39 C Golding J Chapman D Lockwood B Jackson S Handke A Bailey J Reuter 38 B Rogers 36 N McNicol S Fensom A Boike 35. C: E March D Wilson 37 D Stobbe B Fox 36 B Cagney G Quirk 35 J Janson 34. D: J David-Smith 40 I Oswald 38 D Carver J Gitsham 34. Women: A Quirk 34.

   KAPUNDA: Stroke: W Strangward 69. A: P Morrison 69 M McCarthy T Holding 71 M Pettigrew J Shephard 72. B: M Woods 70 G Hambour 71 J McKenzie 72. C: J Woods 70 D Perry M Reynolds 71 D Davies K Alexander 73. Women: J Morrison 70 M Daniel 79.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Foursomes C'ship: P Ashby K Hargrave 81 N Turner B Bond 82 R McDougall A Molyneux 69 D Crawford M Shadiac 72-1/2. Women: M Bond C Stubbo-Wilson 95 C Cotton S Patterson 79-1/2. Individual: D Beros 39.

   MANNUM: 4B: P Joyner B Hendrie M Bormann M Aitken 55 T Miller H Miller B Silcock N Dalton 57 J Applebee S Applebee N Kroehn J Doddrell 58. Stableford: D Wilson 41 B Silcock 38 D Jericho C Vigar 37 B Fisher R Burt 35.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: D Mullen 44. Div 1: P Smedley 40 T Wise cb 39. Div 2: A Coultie 38 J Gillett 37. M Feutrill 42 N Talbot cb 40. Ball winners: C Johnson 40 J Hayes B STarke 39 G Leal J Barry J Whitworth L Driscoll B Nash 38 D Bennett K Peters G Dawson J Hayes E Dimanno D McMahon 37. Women Div 1: J Sampson 39 W Hendricks 37. Ball winners: G Hylton 36 S Cooper 35 D Starke T Hayes cb 33.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed Par: K Reichstein 4 up P Boucher 3 up T Mitchell 2 up A Kneebone sq S McNeil 1 down C Noble 2 down. Stroke A: T Mitchell 69 S Sullivan C Noble 70 E Bishop D Higgins R Hargrave 71. Women Stroke: L Stephens 71 F Henschke 74 H Bulis cb C Zenk 76.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: 2B Agg: M Bolton A Meddle 80 C Hogben M Potts 77 D Leoni J Marcus 76 D Pearson T Burgess 74 A Payne T Payne 73 R Kostrz H Nankivill T Hoare G Dodd 72 U TeAho N Rykers S Hill T Healey G Thoman P Phillips D Lewis R Magor 71. Women: L Hodge M Langsford 60 S Antel M Johnson 57 A Wright R Teasdale 56. Stableford Pairs: M Bolton A Meddle 80 C Hogben M Potts 77 D Leoni J Marcus 76 D Pearson T Burgess 74 A Payne T Payne 73. Women: L Hodge M Langsford 60 S Antel M Johnson 57 A Wright M Johnson 57 A Wright R Teasdale 56. Women Par: R Teasdale 2 up. Open: E Paech B Magor 1 down D Prosser 2 down P Ward 3 down V Zerk G Clough 5 down.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford A: D EKberg 38 D Oag I McHugh B Edwardes 36 T Henley 35. Women: G Warrior 38.

   STIRLING NORTH: Par A: D Hollis 3 up D Henshaw T Allen 2 up A Anaf M Lange 1 up. B: A Mchawala 8 up G Thompson 7 up R Tishler T Owen 3 up C Curnow 2 up. C: M O'Donnell 5 up D Perry F Harrington 4 up C Senior 3 up P Walsh 2 up. Women: L Thomas J Freer J Page 1 up.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: B Weber 40 K Hayter B Huxtable 38. B: P Simons C Fowler 37 G Doran (West Lakes) 36. C: R Hicks 40 A Lindsay 39 B Blain 37. Ball winners: J Roberts 38 N Clough D Proud (Kooyonga) 37 P Parker R Taylor K Harrison M Lunniss (Grange) J Webster 36 M Anderson A Parkyn 35. Women A: L Hodgson S Brewster-Jones 33. B: C McEachern F Williss 33. Ball winners: B Parker 33 J Kennedy 32 J Parsons B Watson J Watkins 31 M Wickstein S Holly G Schumacher J Berryman 30.

   WALLAROO: Par: H Wehlett 6 up. A: T Jamieson cb A Frost 2 up. B: V Baker 4 up J Harris 3 up. C: P Webb 4 up L Munchenberg 1 up. Ball winners: D James G Richardson 1 up B Makovic G Donovan D Warne sq B Paxton 1 down R Harris T Darling S Buscin 2 down A Dutoit 3 down V Zito 5 down.

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: P Lynch cb N Darby 39. B: D Liebelt cb D Grocke 37. C: K Arlott 39 D Chopping 37. Ball winners: R Grimm S Dickenson 37 M Scatena B Sartain N Goldsworthy 36 M Gordon I Grant A Van Breda R Curnow 35 L Hill A Lynch J Filmalter S Murphy R MacAlister G Stanton 34.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford A: K Daglish 36 R Meadows D Norman 33 G Wilson 32 J Long 31. B: R Butterfield 34 C Ker 30 C Favlou P O'Sullivan B Livingstone 29. C: L Jacob 36 V Lane S Caggiano 35 I Little J Millar 34. Women: J Jellett 33 A Martin 30 A Watson 29.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: H Voelker 36 J Dalton M Haylock 35 L Zeller 32 M Hickman T Brown 31.

 

 

METRO:

   API: Stroke: D Newman 69. A: T Vaughan 68 D Newman 69 A Ifcovich 73 S Roy T Parsons N Crudden S Howie 74. B: R Mellors 70 A Wade 72 J Freestone R Scully 74 P Rackham 75. C: K Hall 74 J Bowman 77. Masters: T Vaughan 68.

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford South: C Dienhoff 38 M Axford G Whitefield B Collins K Spencer 36. North: N Lack 29 J Saffin 28 B Anthony G Rennie 26 M Stafford A Lee 25.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford A: P Homburg 40. B: T Love 34. Ball winners: R Sullivan P Johnson 39 T Ross 37 F Hockings 35. Tues: A: P Homburg 40. B: T Love 34. Ball winners: R Sullivan P Johnson 39 R Trina 37 F Hockings 35. Thurs Par: D Jaensch 6 up D Trinne 5 up. Ball winners: T Woolley S Kurtz R Lambert F Wheeler L Williams I Baldwin 4 up G Johnson 3 up. Sat A: R Higgins P Twelftree D Johnson K Winton 37 D Wall R Bondfield 36. B: D Barnett 42 R Thiele 41 S Miller 40 P Laucke G Mark T Chiverton D Jaensch 37. C: R Staehr 45 F Wheeler 41 R Rohde 40 C Laucke 39 G Young R Kernick 38 R Wood 37. Women: P Chiverton 42 T Robertson P May 38 P Homburg 37.

   BELAIR PARK: Stroke Div 1: R Winders 57 M Love P Cotter 68 C Luscombe 69. Div 2: H Hinrichs 67 M Wright L Jarvinen 68 P Tiede 71. Div 3: R Bennett 63 J Hardman 66 R Shipp 71. Women: R Watern 71 E Cotter 73.

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford: A: G Brooks 40 P Schapel C Martin 39 A Gunn M Monsma 38 K Garrick B McCall P Burrows M Lizamore 37 S Alderson D Wake S Davey 36. B: G Catalano 44 G Wood 41 D Oakley 40 N Broadbent S Potiuch 39 T Quick K Marsh B Bauer K DOnovan C Brown M O'Brien A Green 37. C: L Lewis 43 J Dunlop S Lovell 40 P Judd B Lane 39 B Pretty J Fellenberg G Green G Kamm 38 J Woodrow D Shannon I White 37.

   BROADVIEW: Stableford A: K Blake 33 K Henry 31 B Tamme 30 K Dunn 29. B: M Jeanes 41 K Wingate 36 B Burge 35 R Coward 30 C Allen 29. C: T Massie 41 M Blaine 30.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford A: Z Bilandzic 42 D Fromm 40 B Spaven P Buying 39 R Jones 38 D Parrott S Kinnane 36 B Guy S Nailer 35 S Koop T Guy M Haslett I Bonython 34. B: A Pietsch 39 C Golding J Chapman D Lockwood B Jackson S Handke A Bailey J Reuter 38 B Rogers 36 N McNicol S Fensom A Boike 35. C: E March D Wilson 37 D Stobbe B Fox 36 B Cagney G Quirk 35 J Janson 34. D: J David-Smith 40 I Oswald 38 D Carver J Gitsham 34. Women: A Quirk 34.

   FIRE GOLF SA: At Grange West: STroke: M Watherston 65. A: S Fishlock 69 cb. B: M Haylock 70. Ball winners: M Davoren 69 R McDonald P Sutcliffe 71 T White P Nichol 72 H Grebenshikoff M Williamson 73 T Moore M Eddy S Wakeford D Beart P Jefferies 74.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/The Graham Warburton Trophy: M Kreuzer 40. A: M Kreuzer 40 L Schreier T Marsland 39 C Giffen B Stenner C Wade 38 M Kendall P Lockhart T Morgan 37 B Thompson C Thomas M Jante D Hussey I Whinney K McCarthy R Manton 36. B: D Heath A Smith J Terlikowski 40 M Critchley K Heidenreich 39 G Speirs K Day M Proctor J Beal K Heard J Thornhill 38 C Beard G Sykes B Penery M Flaherty J Dean T Stuart D Shriner G Howarth 37. C: B Macoustra 40 F Niekel N Adam G Menzel 39 D Morrissey 38 J Wait C Theakstone 37 G Meggison B Veltmeyer E Buckland A Elvin 36 B Marcus R Jolly 35 R Hill P Cobiac B Griffin J Wigglesworth 34. Women: C A Mullen 36 S Clark J Kim 35 W Butler 34.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: A Evans 42 N Roberts R Dopson G Hanlin 40 G Lange 39 M Whitford 38 G Hare 37 G Baynes 36 D Petch B South B Goldsworthy 35 J Cuthbertson 21. Wed: G Lange 39 L Price 39 M Bradley 38 J Scardigno 36 G Tapscott 35 B Lange 30 D Eime 29 G Hare 27.

   GAWLER: Par A: B Sankey 4 up S Jeffery 3 up A Jeffery 2 up. B: S Winder 7 up P Heffernan C McKenzie 4 up. C: C Ramsay 4 up R Kilmier 2 up J Asdown 1 up. Women: K Barr 2 down.

   GLANVILLE HALL: Stroke: K Dezen 50 T Rann 52 J Mufford 56 D Oody P Edwards A Chadwick 58 M Bertelsmeier 59 A Rann 60 M Yandell 62 J Dee 63.

   GLENELG: Par: A: J Buchanan 5 up M Francis 4 up R Yap G Way G Goodier T Dean 1 up J Moyse M Hall S Shippey G Kendall sq. B: M Maguire R Earle R McKeon 4 up M Walsh 3 up C Watts H Hudson P Sulicich 2 up D Mather M Vella B Nash 1 up. C: P Langman 6 up M Pope M Adair 3 up J Tully K Thomas G Bromley F Vaskas P Noblet sq B Gilbert H Larsen 1 down. Women: S James J Burns K Nyland 1 up.

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Mitchell 40 W Jackson R Ahola B Schwartz 39 D Nation 37 R Mortimer W VanPelt 36. Thurs: R Charman 43 L Hatcher B Schwartz 41 W Jackson 40 K Kluske D Hawke 39 J Riley C Doudle 38.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford A: D Ward M Spinks C May 41. B: G Patrick 42 M Leverett N Morrison 41. C: F Millar B Elsworthy 41 G Day 38. Ball winners: S Barron J Stevenson S Dawson 40 D Curley 39 P Lloyd D Mayer R Pearson I Dall B Lathlean 38 H Moore 37. Women: J Hayes 33.

   JIMMINY CRICKET: 9-hole Stableford A: P Grantham 20 G Precious 19 R Coady S Gee 18 D Wood P Higgy 17. B: P Jones 22 D Plugger 20 D Bryant P Mully R Kenny 18 G Coach 17. C: J Payne 21 A Roberts T Timbo S Mules 20 D Potter Gibson A MacPherson 19. D: K Williams 24 R Stanborough 22 T Bone-Pettet M Torode J Green 18 B Lincoln S Lutt-Smith 17.

   KOOYONGA: Par A: S Plamenac 4 up A Dixon 3 up O Moss P Marshall G Agars 2 up M Colquhoun D Hatewell A Bower 1 up. B: M Schultze C Champion 5 up A Reddy J Beagley 3 up G Laidlaw 2 up P Newman C Aitkin 1 up G White sq. C: B Morrison 2 up I Huychin A Williams 1 up N Beagley D Smith M Rosman sq R O'Shea 1 down. C Green: C Moore 4 up B Kohler sq. Women: J Marlow 6 up A Brown 3 down.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Foursomes C'ship: P Ashby K Hargrave 81 N Turner B Bond 82 R McDougall A Molyneux 69 D Crawford M Shadiac 72-1/2. Women: M Bond C Stubbo-Wilson 95 C Cotton S Patterson 79-1/2. Individual: D Beros 39.

   MANNUM: 4B: P Joyner B Hendrie M Bormann M Aitken 55 T Miller H Miller B Silcock N Dalton 57 J Applebee S Applebee N Kroehn J Doddrell 58. Stableford: D Wilson 41 B Silcock 38 D Jericho C Vigar 37 B Fisher R Burt 35.

   MARION PARK: Stableford A: S Young 41 D Beesley 36 G Dean J YOung P Dean 32 R Biniek 30. B: D Gilbert 36 S Holt L Simmons 35 M Luczak P Goldberg M Dean 34 S Todd C Boston 32 C Haynes 31 G Mahney 29 A Curtis 28 A Baumanis 19. C: I Bristow 40 M Jordan 39 M Boston 33 P Manson 31 M Gahan 29 J Gilbert R Dean 28 S Gilbert 29 S Murphy 23 B Critchley 14. Women: S Townsend 27.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: D Mullen 44. Div 1: P Smedley 40 T Wise cb 39. Div 2: A Coultie 38 J Gillett 37. M Feutrill 42 N Talbot cb 40. Ball winners: C Johnson 40 J Hayes B STarke 39 G Leal J Barry J Whitworth L Driscoll B Nash 38 D Bennett K Peters G Dawson J Hayes E Dimanno D McMahon 37. Women Div 1: J Sampson 39 W Hendricks 37. Ball winners: G Hylton 36 S Cooper 35 D Starke T Hayes cb 33.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stableford A: K Bilney 39 M Meyer 38 S Walsh 37 P Binney A Galletly 36. B: M Young B Crossman 39 G Lock G McDonald B Meyers 37. C: N Steyn K Cook 37 M Baracko 34 P Pope 31.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Alan Tow Bars Stableford: M Taylor 45. A: S Belcher T Bryant 36 K Ebdrupt P Rowe 35 S Baulter 31 M Loan 28. B: P Edwards 40 S McKenna 39 K Tolius 36 P McKenna 35 R Dale 33 Robbo 30 G Mann 28. C: P Hughes 38 D Clark 36 B Bollard 33 R Gardiner 30.

   MOUNT BARKER-HAHNDORF: Stableford: K Wight 41. A: M Fenwick 40 B Altmann cb J Percy 39 H Cook R Higginas B Clapp 38 G Gambrell B Townsend 37 D Wicks 36. B: P Inglis cb G Lord 39 P Wade 38 K Baker R Ferguson J Hancock S Carroll 37 P Schultz A Goodchild C Luke 36. C: B Coleman 41 W Kerr 39 C Gregory 38 L Dennis 37. Women: S Phoenix 36 B Gatehouse 32 G Vort Ronald 31.

   MT OSMOND: Stroke A: F Katsarelias 69 M Davey R Diamond M Kitchener H Smith 70 T Mortimer N Irwin F Filippi A Long H Kobus 72. B: G O'Neill 65 I Crossing M Adams 69 G Sumsion 70 S Buckman 71 D Kerr 72 J Hunter A Marcus G Feltham A Glastonbury 73. C: P Simecek 67 A Kellock 70 M Brown J Wilson I Wittenberg 71 M Wong 72 M Welsby G Chua 73 M Gwilliam K Locher 74. Women: M Jin 69 E Cooper 73 C Cannon 74 J Wolfensberger 75.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed Par: K Reichstein 4 up P Boucher 3 up T Mitchell 2 up A Kneebone sq S McNeil 1 down C Noble 2 down. Stroke A: T Mitchell 69 S Sullivan C Noble 70 E Bishop D Higgins R Hargrave 71. Women Stroke: L Stephens 71 F Henschke 74 H Bulis cb C Zenk 76.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: 2B Agg: M Bolton A Meddle 80 C Hogben M Potts 77 D Leoni J Marcus 76 D Pearson T Burgess 74 A Payne T Payne 73 R Kostrz H Nankivill T Hoare G Dodd 72 U TeAho N Rykers S Hill T Healey G Thoman P Phillips D Lewis R Magor 71. Women: L Hodge M Langsford 60 S Antel M Johnson 57 A Wright R Teasdale 56. Stableford Pairs: M Bolton A Meddle 80 C Hogben M Potts 77 D Leoni J Marcus 76 D Pearson T Burgess 74 A Payne T Payne 73. Women: L Hodge M Langsford 60 S Antel M Johnson 57 A Wright M Johnson 57 A Wright R Teasdale 56. Women Par: R Teasdale 2 up. Open: E Paech B Magor 1 down D Prosser 2 down P Ward 3 down V Zerk G Clough 5 down.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke A: G Duperouzel P Ridge 68 S Arkun C Sinclair 69. B: A Wesley 65 E Wiese Kumar Mp 69 M McKeirnan 70. C: K Cinoris 65 R Harris 70 M Dixon J Donnarumma 71. Women Stableford A: S Y Jung 37 D Nettle M Godlevsky 34. B: D Bennett 38 M Thomson 34 B Sterk 31. C: H Tanaka 30.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke A: J Burns 62 S Clohessy A Clark 66 B Stevenson 67 W Box N Eckmahn 70 R Hicks 71. B: J McLinden B Mathers 67. C: J Che 65 M Lynec 66 D Page 67 D Sparshot 69 J Boyd 70 P Middleton 71.

   NORTH LAKES: Stroke A: D Haddington cb M Daly 71 S Hanley 73 K Attewell S Mayes 74. B: K Fry 65 G Wilson cb S Sihakoun 68 N Todd 70 S Stevenson 71. C: I Slater 69 G McDonald 72 E Stankevicius L Wild 73.

   OAKBANK: Stableford: D O'Brien 42 A Murphy G Papagiris 37 J McInnes A Deane 36 D Stokes A Braddock B Macky 35 R Thurnwald R Owen R Harris B Conole 34.

   OAKS: Birthday Cup Trophy: J Quek. 2nd Rd: R Mills 62 R Lloyd J Quek S Kean 67 M Burden G Altree 68 H Luna 72 M Kroschel D Do J Blair 73 F Spadavecchia 74 M Rolfe N Stone 75 C Kong 76 B Baldin 77 F Saponari N Collins 79 G Watson 81 A Richter 82 J Sanders 84 I Probst 106.

   PENFIELD: Stroke A: W Greenwood 65 D Krupicka cb J Pearce 67 A Penn 68 R Jezlerski S Jone J Dicke G Petit 69 R Clayburn R Boyd G Mattner 71. B: R Butterworth 65 M Schwarz cb A Sims 68 E Metcalf T Reynolds 69 P Wright A Trenbirth 71. C: J Cunningham 67 D Garnbell 68 P O'Callaghan 69 J Unger B Harris 71.

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford/Secretary Treasurers Trophy: G McLean 39. A: M Sanchez 38 A Turnbull 36 C Taylor cb R Bak 35 A Stewart H Daw 34. B: G McLean 39 J Howard 38 A Henry 37 R Martin 36 J Bacon 33 R Drissen 32. C: Z Matosevic 33 R Hamilton 32 D Morrow 31 B Cirjak A Loader T Jeffries 30. D: S Pezy-James 38 K Roberts P Wilmshurst 33 D Moretti D Goodluck 29 L Golley 28.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: 4B Par: G Marshall C Bungey 8 up K Bannister P Aylward, I Conrad E Jenkins, P Cox G Fleet, I McLachlan R Mills, T Britten-Jones M Mackinnon 7 up. Stableford: B Rumbelow 36 M Craig 34 S Mason 32 I Rice I Simmons A Tierney T Gosse 31.

   SA REBELS: Stableford: At Adelaide Shores: W Coulter 42 A Sawtell 40 A Baumanis 36 A Curtis K Pugh 35 P O'Connell 33 D Collyer S Mallison 32 T Godfrey J Mufford 31 B Morrison G Hector W Bollard 26 B Weir 22.

   SA TAXI: At Barker: Stableford: A Curtis 38. A: D Beesley R Bollard 37 R Biniek M Stanley 34 L Gibson 30 M Stanley 29 B Egan T Godfrey 25 K Edwards 24 K Brewin 22 J Coombes 21. B: A Baumanis J Mufford 35 P O'Connell 34 A Sawtell 33 D Collyer L Gasmier P Haddy 32 G Hector 30 B Barrett 29 I Bentley 28 J Roberts 26 B Weir 22. C: T Altamura 35 B Coulter 34 W Bollard A Edgar 30 P Jarmer 29 R Edgar 17.

   SHELL: Stableford: J Palmer 37 S Greaves 35 S Kean 33 J Kaftan 32 P Sahb 30 M Johnson 26 R Richardson 25 F Sampson 24.

   STIRLING NORTH: Par A: D Hollis 3 up D Henshaw T Allen 2 up A Anaf M Lange 1 up. B: A Mchawala 8 up G Thompson 7 up R Tishler T Owen 3 up C Curnow 2 up. C: M O'Donnell 5 up D Perry F Harrington 4 up C Senior 3 up P Walsh 2 up. Women: L Thomas J Freer J Page 1 up.

   STRATHALBYN: Stableford: G Cullen 43. A: A Hentschke 39 R Pitt 35 G Pitt A Pavy 34 S Naylon 33 P Perrin 30 G Vivian 25. B: B Welk 40 R Skipworth 35 D McMurtrie 34 A Cash D Bell T Calaby 33 D Klenke 32 G Robson B Wood L Gill 31 K Young 28. C: G Cullen 43 P Jones 35 M Schabella M Rigby-Meth 30T Wiltshire 29.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: P Denley 40 J Pearce 40 P Sellar 38 T Schmaal G Bethune G Lamshed 37 D Sobey A Ayres J Sonntag L Henderson R Humphris 36 W Bailey D Cock C Fechner R Malone 35 B Verhoef S Berry C Calbert 34 M Woodrow J Agar N Day B Andrews 33 M Smith S Escritt R Escritt F Contestabile D Gill S Coombs R Casey 32 J Philips S Henschke J Gooden B James D Lane R Homburg P Lithgow S Ward 31. Women: J Pearce 40 L Henderson 36 D Gill 32 M Addison-Baker 29 G Keeble 28 J Smith 26 R Newstead 20 P Henschke 18.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford: A: T Moore M Schooley 41 T Fountain 40 S Kopania C Kasperski B O'Shea 39. B: R Lubcke J Leach 40 P Burge J Ashcroft 39 C Heard B Fennell 38. C: J Trower 41 A Parise 39 C Roden D Ziegler 38 F Ku B Bain 37. NTP: C Baliga (8th).

   THAXTED PARK: Par A: J Shapter cb A Munn 3 up K Carman cb M Prescott 1 up. B: A Satterley 5 up R Grimes cb G Holtham 3 up N Noble I Hutches R Mace P Higgins 2 up N Dilliway S Littlewood R Drennan D Bennett B James 1 up. C: G Milne 5 up R Ellingham cb M Haccou 4 up A Harrup C Pemberton 3 up H Giles S Marsh 2 up D MacDougall G James 1 up.

   THE GRANGE: West A: J Crierie 6 up M Griffiths 3 up T Cannon 2 up M Doyle D Minchenberg B Tucker P Mazzone R Sugars A Crierie G Higgie C Katsoulas 1 up. B: M Broadbent 5 up F Hollis 4 up G Heynen N Mercurio 3 up M Henderson C Giza R Marafioti 2 up R Benbow B Henderson G Webber 1 up. C: F Bowden N McPhee M Ravno 4 up C La Bella 3 up A Excell B Warner 2 up G Evans 1 up G Pennington R Bowden C Dawson T Longbottom sq. East A: T Cece 5 up P Pankiewicz S Bini S McInerney 2 up M Correll C Coleman M Inglis 1 up S Brewer J Racioppi N Nowosilskyj D Ellis sq. B: B Battistella 5 up P Kelly 4 up L Humphreys J Sharpe A Jones P Crawford M Johnson R Jones 2 up M Forth B Wilhelm R Gough 1 up. C: J Owens 9 up G WOod 5 up C Koennecke 4 up R Quinn 2 up A Francesca M Sclanders S Small 1 up T Webber P Sutcliffe P Nikolettos C Moschou sq. Women West: L Veness C Ouslinis 3 up S Dobrowolski 1 down. East: B McCalden 6 up. White Tee: D Smylie 1 down D Conlin 2 down B Martin 3 down.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stroke: A: M Bell C Byrne 69 R Knigge B Fisher 70 P Fagg G Coombe 71 A Byrne C Rivett 72 I Threadgold T Fagg P King 73. B: N Stephens 70 M Cox R Frost 71 D Schomburgk B Whennan 72 E Foody I Scott P Redden 73 D Squire B Lewandowski J Ward 74. C: R Francis 70 D Porter 71 M Williams 72 G Blanks T Cozens P Sandercock 74 L Harrison R Johnstone L Lenartowicz B Mcewin 76 R Oliver 77.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: B Weber 40 K Hayter B Huxtable 38. B: P Simons C Fowler 37 G Doran (West Lakes) 36. C: R Hicks 40 A Lindsay 39 B Blain 37. Ball winners: J Roberts 38 N Clough D Proud (Kooyonga) 37 P Parker R Taylor K Harrison M Lunniss (Grange) J Webster 36 M Anderson A Parkyn 35. Women A: L Hodgson S Brewster-Jones 33. B: C McEachern F Williss 33. Ball winners: B Parker 33 J Kennedy 32 J Parsons B Watson J Watkins 31 M Wickstein S Holly G Schumacher J Berryman 30.

   WALLAROO: Par: H Wehlett 6 up. A: T Jamieson cb A Frost 2 up. B: V Baker 4 up J Harris 3 up. C: P Webb 4 up L Munchenberg 1 up. Ball winners: D James G Richardson 1 up B Makovic G Donovan D Warne sq B Paxton 1 down R Harris T Darling S Buscin 2 down A Dutoit 3 down V Zito 5 down.

   WEST LAKES: Stroke: D Lucas 65 J Elliot 66 S McDermott D McInnes S Blight 68. B: R Summerell 66 J Day L Pope 67 J Stevens L Barrie 68. C: R Chappell 64 R Kretschmer 65 D Miller 67 N Ellis 68 J Russell 69.

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: L Backman 65. A: C Wiles 65 C Tharp 67 B Bayly 70. B: M Johnson 66 R Cece R Fanning 69. C: B Hall 67 R Davoren 68 S Caulfield 70. Ball winners: B Knight 69 H Winter A Linnane G Peake W Gillard R Pistor 70 G Heffernan J Kattara M Bevan 71.

   WILLUNGA: Stableford A: D Murphy 41 W Reynolds D Rowe 39 G Godwin P Standfield 38. B: N Armstrong 44 G Meyer 43 G Barry 42 M McLeod 40 D Manns 39 S Trabilsie I Kretschmer N Salt G Marshall K Oakes 38 J Brannon 37. C: D Bennett 43 B De Guzman 42 D Ward P Carthy 39 J Mathiason N Wallis 38 I Main M Kavanagh R Boffa R Putland 37. D: S Wilkin S Anderson-Ives 39 M Mackay 38 B Lambert S Ison T Gill 36 B Rondeau D Doyle 35 N Polomka 34 P Alcock 33.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford A: K Daglish 36 R Meadows D Norman 33 G Wilson 32 J Long 31. B: R Butterfield 34 C Ker 30 C Favlou P O'Sullivan B Livingstone 29. C: L Jacob 36 V Lane S Caggiano 35 I Little J Millar 34. Women: J Jellett 33 A Martin 30 A Watson 29.

 

 

SOUTH EAST:

   BORDERTOWN: Ambrose: S Backas A Davis 60  W Cristie P Sewela cb M Miels G Jarrett 61-1/2.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: B Mitchell 39. Div 1: S Wake 34. Div 2: T Saint. Ball winners: J Robinson 37 G Hardy P Fiebig 35 T Davis R Cox 34.

   NARACOORTE: Stableford A: L Bald cb G Davis 38. B: M Hartree 41 M Stilsby 37.

   PENOLA: Stableford A: L Price 37 T Gleeson A Hutchesson 36 D Ferguson G Hutchesson 35. B: A Meyer 43 D Strother 37 J Foggo 35 J Wilkinson 34.

   AAP tb

 

This email may contain information that is confidential. If you receive an email in error please delete it immediately.