Date: December 15, 2014
Author:

VIC Club Golf Results – Sunday

AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: M Presland (10) 40. B: H Syrett (18) 39. Mxd 4B: P McCashney (16) L McCashney (26) 10 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: R Dimieri (15) 42. B: G McKenzie (24) 41.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: F Conallin (1) 67. B: G Hall (32) 67. W: J Lyford (28) 34.

   BEECHWORTH: 2B multi: R Brunnenmeyer (12) W Wallace (17) 68. Indiv: J Dolny (17) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Walker (11) 42. W: M Crawford (12) 37.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: I Penboss (15) 42. B: K Fisher (21) 39. C: H Townsend (24) 41. W: L Dickson (29) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: 4B: G Morris (22) T Bayliss (30) 47 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: N Foo (21) 62.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Dunkley (28) 44. W: M Kostiw (18) 31.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: J Traybert (32) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: A Garb (9) 38. B: D Crawford (17) 40. C: M Faigan (26) 40. W: C Williams (13) 38 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: D Beachley (13) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: F Smith (11) 68. B/Medal: A Anderiessen (16) 66. C: B Atta (24) 69. Jnr Medal: T Crouch (33) 72. W A: J Chan (15) 75. B: K Atta (24) 72.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: A Hartley (18) 36 cb.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: B Shaw (12) 71. B: A Harding (20) 68. W: J O'Brien (24) 65.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: B Hart (27) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: D Davis (16) 39. B: R Gill (23) 40. W: L Wells (23) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: K Chaitra (20) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: G Rigney (Riverside 12) 41. B: K Liddle (25) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley 4B: A Compagnino (19) R Tesoriero (18) 50. PM Mxd: R Andersen (7) B Illingworth (30) 49.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: B Pavlovic (32) 44.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: D Totino (10) 39. B: L McMillan (13) 39 cb. C: I Vague (19) 41 cb. W: S Simpson (12) 39 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: U Il (10) 39.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: N Batt (14) 42. B: M Groves (21) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Reiter (12) 41. W: K Crawford (9) 34 cb.

   IVANHOE: Par: D Baertschiger (11) 1 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: B Edwards (11) 4 up cb. B: L Main (21) 5 up. Cup: B Connors (18) 3 down. W: J Willis (22) 1 up.

   KEW: Stableford: C Nikakis (26) 36 cb. W: K Yagi (23) 31.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: J Taylor (14) 38. B: R Heap (21) 42 cb. W: J Johnson (22) 32.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: V McErlain (11) 68. B: A Mathrick (13) 71. C: B Lamaro (22) 69 cb. Medalist of Medals: M Wood (5) 71. W: K Simpson (24) 72.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: T Cahill (11) 42. B: T Erricello (17) 42. W A: M Lin (17) 40. B: V Vojovich (22) 39.

   LONG ISLAND: Stableford: D Rutherford (7) 39. W: M Stevens (13) 39.

   LORNE: Stableford: B Murnane (20) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A Gravener (19) 40. W: R Coleman (33) 40.

   MEDWAY: Par A: I Schafer (7) 5 up. B: D Patti (17) 3 up. C: G Cooper (19) 4 up. W: J Cooper (12) 1 down cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: B Wild (23) 40. W: D Reardon (40) 36.

   MOE: Stableford: P McKinnon (22) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: S Burr (5) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: A Myint (2) 71. W: C Murphy (21) 70.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: P Brown (plus 2) 41. B: I Duncan (18) 38. C: T Oliver (22) 41. Scr: P Brown 65.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: J McLean (2) 3 up. B: N Higginbottom (18) 7 up.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: M Hodder (8) 70 cb. B: J Macleod (16) 67. C: P Turner (21) 66 cb. Women Medal: J West (21) 65.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: R Withington (18) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: D Wilkie (17) 40. B: C King (Camberwell 20) 40. W: L Slatyer (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: J Tilbrook (11) 1 up. B: A Terzini (19) 3 up. C: P Sinn (33) 3 up. W: M Howell (32) sq.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: B Case (18) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: G Dixon (32) 47. Shield f: K Sims bt J Bruerton 3-2.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: S Johanson (6) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd Canadian foursome: W Whittaker D Harwood (17) 44. Stableford A: R Bergamin (9) 42. B: M Ardley (21) 47.

   ROSEBUD: Medley 2B West: J Hancorne (22) P Hancorne (16) 44. Indiv: G Wilson-Browne (7) 39.

   ROYAL PARK: Ambrose: M Holcombe M Bracegirdle (7) 57.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: S Laurie (15) 43. B: P Gleason (32) 41. W: P Sandon (20) 38. Champions: K Oechsle (22) 34. Hole-in-one: K Oechsle at 11th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: A Dunn (8) 5 up. W: D Boland (17) 3 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: G Fetterplace (12) 38 cb. Div 2: D Skanthalinga (17) 40. Div 3: M Kark (24) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: N Turner (14) 5 up. B: D Jackson (19) 7 up. W: C Pezet (14) 4 up cb.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: N Hague (7) 40 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: C Newnham (14) 38. B: D Patterson (17) 39. C: V Wittman (29) 40. Overall: R Lohmer (34) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: P Dhody (9) 42. W: M Pinchen (29) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: G Fenigan (11) 42. B: M Papadopoulos (15) 41. C: S Ong (26) 37. W: W Portelli (36) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: D Delac (15) 41. Old: S Ferraris (12) 42. Ocean: J Stergiou (6) 42. 4B Old: B Stevens (8) S Stevens (17) 43 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Lawrence (10) 41. B: T Wright (19) 37 cb. W: L Indian (23) 36 cb.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: M Brown (Queens Park 9) 40.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: P Riddell (12) R Height (13) 45. Indiv: J Marchese (22) 39. W: J Yelland (44) 47.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: E Nicker (22) 37. W: S Riccardo (29) 45.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Tan (9) 41. B: V Mali (16) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke: S O'Brien (22) 68.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: O Stubberfield (11) 40. B: T Moore (18) 40. C: F Pulis (23) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Medley 4B: G England (8) D England (28) 42. Indiv A: M Ledger (scr) 39. B: A Retief (9) 41. C: R Ironmonger (24) 39. W: K Arthurs (13) 38. Interclub: Woodlands 7-1/2 bt Thirteenth Beach 4-1/2.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Thomson (7) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Lonsing (25) 41. W: L Malley (33) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: T Cooper (12) 41. W: A Pepyat (39) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: W Fitzmorris (12) 5 up cb. Valley Blue: P Wishart (16) 4 up cb. Women: C Brooks (27) 3 up.