Date: December 12, 2014
Author:

VIC Club Golf Results – Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: D Quick (6) 20.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: M Baxter (8) 40. B: A Williams (26) 38.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: P Richardson (15) 39. Div 2: E Lowndes (20) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: J Evans (13) 41. B: R Closter (21) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Ambrose: G Kerr R Estoppey G Fry C Tilley (6-1/2) 54-1/2.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: C James (10) 41. B: R Leggett (21) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: R Spry (13) sq. Green: J Allen (43) 2 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: L Kirwin (27) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Guy (13) 40 cb. B: G Smith (19) 47. C: B Cameron (22) 44. D: N Blazevic (28) 42. Holes-in-one: M Prickett at 9th N Rooney at 17th.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: N Wowk (23) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: R Brown (23) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: S Landers (20) 60. B: D Waymouth (28) 64.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Par: T Sanders (16) 3 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Mxd Stableford: W Burgess (16) 41.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: T Horvath (10) 43. B: P Gemmola (15) 40. C: G Pugh (19) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Kaczorowski (17) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: N Bown (16) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: B Favaro (16) 39. B: E Joyce (27) 41. W: S Vogel (5) 37.

   COHUNA: Stableford: H Bird (18) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: A O'Shea (7) 3 up cb. B: J Quinn (16) 3 up. C: D Harris (34) 4 up.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Wallis (21) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: V Templeton (12) 39. B: L Harding (26) 41. C: R Levy (42) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stableford A: G Morrison (13) 37. B: K Egan (23) 41 cb. C: J Plummer (45) 35 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Divirgilio (9) 39. B: A Divirgilio (17) 40. C: D Frost (21) 40. W: B Korosa (35) 38.

   FLINDERS: Women Stableford A: J Cotter (18) 32. B: P Commons (27) 36.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: W O'Hara (17) 44. B: J Dineen (24) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: F Manago (8) 38. B: J Fedoruk (12) 42. C: G Cooper (27) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: B Scott (19) 64. B: T Dick (22) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: I Davies (18) 41. Women A: J Stone (19) 36. B: AP Smith (22) 38. C: B Illingworth (32) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: M Taylor (9) 74. B/Medal: K Rook (24) 73. C: B Uebergang (43) 78.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: J Fogarty (28) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: G Kotradis (7) 37. Women A: B Howlett (28) 36. B: M Johnson (32) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Par: J Newton (29) 4 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: P Flahive (12) 39 cb. B: M Martino (19) 37. C: R McNeill (28) 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Cup: R Downing (15) 15.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C Macgeorge (26) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Clemann (11) 36. B: T Steer (18) 38. C: J Moor (20) 40. D: F Thomas (26) 38.

   LONG ISLAND: Par A: J Ward (5) 2 up. B: J Goutsiaris (18) 3 up. C: G Minihan (36) 2 up. Hole-in-one: I Trimble at 12th.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: D Octigan (15) 42. Div 2: K Jacobs (28) 40.

   MEDWAY: Par A: G Bastian (7) 5 up. B: L Barnes (17) 3 up. C: R Linegar (21) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke: A Kuhne (17) 61.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: V Papp (11) 38. B: G Versace (23) 38. C: R Dillon (28) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stroke: L Jackson (37) 46.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R McKendrick (23) 41. Trophy: G Sherman (13) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Bradshaw (8) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: M Handley (8) 67.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: T Ely (5) 40. B: T Matthews (20) 40. C: N Pole (24) 41. Overall: N West (23) 43.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: R Cameron (15) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: D Downs (21) 39.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Team: S Panayi (8) K Oates (7) J Lowndes (6) G English (10) 111.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL GC at Chelsea: 2B Agg: B Stafford (29) I Burrough (20) 67.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: J Rae (21) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Stableford North: M Quin (6) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: J Mason (16) 7 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford: M Burcell (21) 43.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: T Grant (11) 43. B: F Biasol (31) 44 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: A Colliver (7) 69. B: C Bennie (23) 70. C: E Rollnik (28) 74.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: J Wagstaff (12) 68. B: D Collins (16) 69. C: C Bennett (27) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Team: J Reid (35) P Vile (30) P Treweek (22) R Brownell (30) 128.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: P Marshall (10) 41. B: B Barrett (15) 39 cb. C: C McLaughlin (18) 42. D: J Carr (35) 39 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: J Hodges (22) 36. B: G Vale (36) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: C Kellar (28) 67. Medal: D Pangbourne (11) 70. Scr: B Dorsett 79 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T McCormick (34) 45.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: J Cutts (18) 6 up. West: A Hurley (30) 7 up.

   SANDHURST: Stroke North A: E Santos (9) 70. B/Medal: A Laragy (17) 69. C: B Brimley (30) 70.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Newman (26) 42. W: H Haringcaspel (13) 32.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: S Faithful (23) 34 cb.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: K Balm (10) J Golledge (17) 47. WW: M Gillard (30) C Jagoe (38) 46.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Thomas (15) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford: L Heading (31) 42. Medal: J Bevan (15) 28.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S Lowerson (21) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: M Lusdoc (7) 3 up. B: T Le (19) 1 up cb. C: R Sayers (21) 3 up cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M McCloskey (17) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: S Browne (12) 34 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: M Furer (12) 37. B: B Holmes (17) 40. C: N Aplin (31) 39.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Jacoby (13) P Loncraine (20) 46. Indiv: G Jacoby (13) 41. White: N Zantuck (28) 41. W: Swanell (22) 40.

   WATSONIA RSL: Snr Stableford: W Monohan (21) 42.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: Y Shariff (16) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A/Medal: D Donnelly (13) 68. B: A Wastell (17) 70. C: J McClure (33) 69.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Plummer (12) 42. B: P Richardson (13) 40 cb. C: J Pitts (25) 41. W: M Paterson (23) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: M Williams (13) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Ambrose Murray: S Cooper R Hogg C Burgess A Long (3-1/2) 56-1/2. Lake: B Forrester V Slattery P Warner R Knight (6-3/4) 55-1/4. 9-hole Veteran Stableford: P Dowie (12) 23. Red: S Clarke (8) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursey: J Crozier (4) 39. W: J Wegener (17) 32.