Date: May 12, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victoria club golf results – Monday

   BOX HILL: Stableford: D Borrell (33) 33.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Par: I Pagon (16) sq.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (18) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: S McConville (14) 64. B: T Farrow (23) 69.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: B Steeden (27) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: J Morrison (26) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: D Grafton (19) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Snr 12-hole Stableford: C Turner (17) 28.

   ESVGA at Yering Meadows: Stableford A: D Stephen (16) 39. B: N Davis (18) 37 cb. C: M Mulcahy (28) 39 cb.

   FAIRWAY at Kingswood: Stableford A: A Deposamentier (11) 36. B: F Constanzo (17) 40. C: R Casey (23) 39. Vis: H Clayton (Lakeside 4) 35. 4B KO f: P Dobson M Dobson bt T Williams P Erkine at 19th.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: R Quayle (13) 36. B: J Almeida (30) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: G Taylor (14) 36 cb. B: P Bennett (19) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: W Pinzana (26) 40. Gold: J Moule (23) 37.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: I Mills (16) 35. B: R Hyland (18) 38. C: R Crosbie (28) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: D Davies (12) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Silver Bowl: P Jowett (17) 31. Bronze: S Barber (27) 40. Team: S Barber (27) L Vildovas (23) H Nolan (23) (Commercial Albury) 98.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: P Truslove (5) 72. B: M Cooper (16) 68. C: R Clark (20) 70.

   MDVGA at Northern: Stableford A: J Harris (13) 38. B: B Ayres (19) 36. C: P McGraw (22) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Stanhope (28) 38.

   MORWELL: Stableford: R McGregor (27) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Black (11) 43.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: B Jennings (8) 37. B: A Brewster (18) 39 cb. C: R Wilson (29) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: D Rollo (21) 30.

   RINGWOOD: 4B Stroke: R Cocks (36) A Kingma (21) 57. Mxd: G Kan (19) P Dorizzi (32) 61.

   RIVESDALE: Women Stableford A: B Rix (24) 34 cb. B: J MacLeod (38) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par West: C Marshall (17) 3 up.

   SANDHURST: Women Challenge Bowl: S Miller (16) M Hastings (19) V Trotter (22) D Cairns (22) 83 (Flinders).

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: K Jorgensen (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: S Reid (10) 29. Women Par div 1: T Stewart (16) 1 down. Div 2: M Smith (24) 5 down. The Cups: H Lyons (39) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: Y Oyama (13) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: G Anderson (8) 37. B: J Muller (13) 36 cb. C: K Scripner (22) 36. W A: E Sheringham (19) 36. B: C McCartney (38) 40.

   VICTORIA: Par: P Carolan (9) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Veteran Stableford: D Armstrong (26) 41. W: D Bainbridge (31) 29.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: L Simpson (23) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: P Williams (8) 39. B: D Turner (20) 34. C: A McDonald (25) 41. Women Murray A: B Oliver (21) 39. B: S Kissick (28) 33.