Date: April 28, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victoria club golf results – Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: A Del Papa (13) 38.

   BOX HILL: Veteran Stableford: B Nitz (25) 38 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: A Ferrari (10) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: A Cairnes (21) 1 up cb. B: S Day (28) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: M Reed (41) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: H Hornstra (33) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: A Harris (19) 40 cb.

   FAIRWAY at Long Island: Stableford A: K White (11) 38. B: W Wilde (18) 34. C: B Rubick (34) 38. Vis: J Laxton (The National 6) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: G Kelly (2) 41. B: V Ringrow (24) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: J Callaghan (16) 39. B: J Harney (22) 43.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: T Vizzari (17) 40 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: B Williams (12) 1 up. B: G Trythall (18) 4 up. C: J Dawes (25) 5 up. PM Stableford A: P Curran (10) 39. B: L McMahon (15) 38. C: D Considine (36) 39. W: S Bugden (26) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: T Newton (13) 32. B: B Sommerville (16) 34. Scr: P Nicholas 43.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Bruce (8) 39. B: C Dixon (17) 37.

   MPVGA at Safety Beach: Stableford A: M Henry (Safety Beach 16) 39. B: D King (Mt Martha 33) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: S Macdonald (25) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: R Makinson (19) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Taylor (7) 41. B: D Watt (31) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: P Nowak (18) 43. B: M Horan (32) 43.

   RINGWOOD: 2B agg: R Turner (17) W Lu (13) 81. Mxd: C Young (16) J Collis (25) 79.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: Y Huang (21) 2 up. B: P Carmmis (35) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: C Mahoney (6) 40. B: P Naud (22) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Doyle (31) 15.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: M Sonnet (21) 44.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Rose (17) 39. W Div 1: S Rigutto (14) 36. Div 2: J Odermatt (39) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: J Montgomery (18) 34.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: I Wheatley (9) 4 up. B: M Suvoltos (14) 4 up. C: R Petho (26) 5 up. W A: M Muller (20) 3 up. B: R Miller (43) 1 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: J Cardillo (9) 6 up. B: A Adams (13) 4 up. C: J Zeven (20) sq. W: R Lewis (24) 1 down.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Teasdale (26) A Webb (15) 11 up. Indiv: G Robinson (13) 5 up. Women Par: M Chisholm (27) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: S Bohun (20) 38. W: J Whitehead (21) 35. Veteran: L Bainbridge (29) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: T Richardson (34) 37.