Date: April 03, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Friday

AMSTEL: Stableford A: S Yagi (9) 43. B: D Mills (31) 38. W: M Rohan (15) 29.

   BARHAM: Par: K Cunningham (21) 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Simpson (30) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: B Cooper (5) 41. B: A Giffin (20) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Rose (18) 45.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: I Sartori (15) 33. B: G Morley (22) 35. W: H Thies (16) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Walton (16) 43. B: A Moller (21) 37 cb. W: J McPherson (42) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Swift (20) 44.

   EASTERN: Stableford: F Ng (18) 40 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: J Beattie (8) 41. B: L Kannavos (17) 41. C: J Gottschalk (23) 41. Women A: J Scane (15) 43. B: T Zwagerman (34) 42.

   FINLEY: Stableford: R Wilson (27) 38 cb. W: K White (15) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: L Mackinnon (14) 39 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: H Hatzopoulos (13) 43. W: T Covell (28) 33.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Ambrose: M Arnott A Senkic (3-1/2) 62-1/2. Mxd: S Witting J Chivers (9) 70. WW: M Jones D Perkin (8-3/4) 67-1/4.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: C Beale (17) 43. B: V Leikin (19) 40. W: J McCafferty (16) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: G Hart (13) 38. B: A Barham (18) 38 cb. W: C Gurney (29) 37.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Taberner (32) 39.

   MEDWAY: Par A: A Siebert (12) 3 up. B: B Harding (17) 3 up. C: N White (28) 3 up. W: M Desira (29) 1 down.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: T Robins (16) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A Wain (16) 43.

   MOE: Stableford: N Clarke (7) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: Legends: J Perry (20) 37. Open: N Fletcher (11) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R Demarchi (10) 41. B: J Bradley (23) 42. W: A Villani (20) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: D Ryan (8) 2 up. B: A Rae (18) 5 up. C: M Haydon (28) 2 up. W: R Murpny (30) sq.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: R Evans (21) 41. W: G Mitchell (42) 42.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford East A: F Noordhoorn (11) 41. B: L Price (28) 39. W: M Cavanagh (25) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Todd (12) 40 cb. Hole-in-one: J Ingram at 9th.

   SANDHURST: Par A: R Dovison (7) 5 up. B: D Lee (Victoria 17) 5 up. North Stableford: C Windbanks (RACV 23) 42. W: T Richardson (26) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: B Mehmetoglu (10) 42. Div 2: R Hines (16) 39 cb. Div 3: C Fisher (23) 43.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: 4B: M Tabunjir (16) R Bernabe (21) 49 cb. Indiv A: S Phegan (11) 40. B: D Craig (17) 41 cb. C: G Gurrant (27) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Par: C Holdsworth (9) 5 up. W: D Darch (28) 2 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: G Douglas (11) 40. Ocean: W Pattison (20) 41. Moonah: H Grassen (14) 42. Long Island: P Luliano (14) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: G Anderson (4) 40. B: A Ambelas (13) 40. C: H Nankivell (31) 43. W: G Campagnolo (22) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: R Borg (8) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: M Harvey (6) 40. B: B Hampton (25) 42 cb. W: B Hill (6) 34 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Rothfield (28) 44. W: M Rossato (41) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: K Mountney (17) 39. Lake: M Devlin (26) 43 cb. W: P Nitschke (22) 35 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: G Twitchett (18) 34. Valley: R Love (23) 37. W: P Spencer (16) 35.

   AAP pc