Date: February 07, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian Club Golf Results – Saturday

ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: S De Sousa (13) 67 cb. B: E Richardson (17) 71 cb. C: W Trace (26) 67. W: K Mather (21) 68.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: G Peach (8) 69. B/Medal: D Byrns (12) 67 cb. C: F Hogan (19) 71. C'ship A: G Peach (8) 140 cb. B: M Clayton (13) 141. C: M Kerin (18) 141. Jnr: J Rawiri (3) 163. Snr: G Johnson (2) 155. Women Stableford: L Garth (26) 39 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Team: P Wanless (24) T Roper (36) B Dilcek (24) H Pearce (26) 107 cb.

   AXEDALE: Stroke Div 1: S Lee (13) 65. Div 2: D Higgins (15) 66. Div 3/Medal: R Jackson (34) 64. W: R Fleay (17) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: P Hayes (10) 67. B: L Porter (14) 69. C/Medal: R Rayner (21) 65. W/Medal: N Closter (31) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: G Sharples (13) 74. B/Medal: G Martin (15) 70. C: B Hannah (27) 73 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: J Turner (11) 43. B: R Soulsby (18) 40 cb.

   BALLARAT: Stroke A: P Burke (7) 72. B: J Watkins (17) 72. C: J Taylor (26) 74. Blue: C McFarlane (10) 73. W: S Byrne (13) 77.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: M Heriot (4) 32. B: D Dingle (10) 33.

   BENALLA: Stroke A/Medal: S Lee (10) 65. B: G O'Brien (13) 74. C: J Mellington (18) 70.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: P Prime (12) 64. B: D Lowrey (15) 63. C/Medal: D Allan (24) 63.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A/Medal: C Pockett (6) 62. B/Medal: W Hammond (13) 62. C: C Hussey (30) 64. W: C Ronalds (25) 69.

   BOX HILL: A: S Gilbert (7) 67 cb. B: A Locherie (13) 71 cb. C: P Zarro (19) 67. D: N Kay (22) 67. Scr: C Shaw 73. Medal of Medallists: G Lowe (16) 71.

   BRIGHT: Stroke A: D Badrock (10) 68. B: N Acozios (21) 69. Medal: T Temison (22) 66.

   BRIGHTON: Par Medal: G Bottoms (17) 21 up. Trophy: T Tesoriero (30) 6 up. W: C McMahon (29) 4 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: A Mumford (6) 67. B: D Kilroy (19) 68. C: N Downey (29) 68. Medal: M Leahy (13) 67. W: M Milne (23) 74.

   BURNLEY: Medal: T Noonan (14) 61.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A: D Regan (13) 67. B/Medal: K Stephens (18) 66.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: A Parker (7) 65 cb. B: T Fry (12) 65. C: A Bailey (17) 66 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: G Plant (36) 70. Medal: G Briggs (14) 71.

   CASTERTON: Stroke: D Boness (16) 66.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medal: N Domanski (9) 67.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: P Bardsley (12) 5 up.

   CERBERUS: Ambrose: B Forecast N Green (2-3/4) 62-1/4.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: D Dunford (11) 68. B/Medal: J Shaw (14) 67. C: N Brehart (22) 69.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: A Dick (21) 65. Trophy: N Dryden (19) 68 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: A Guimarey (9) 42 cb. B: F Murray (15) 45. C: A Brown (21) 44 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: B Ivens (8) 65. B: R Hunt (14) 68 cb. C: G Condie (16) 66. D: W Caarels (22) 67 cb. W: K Whitford (13) 72 cb. Medal: P Caarels (34) 72. Trophy: J Brown 224 cb.

   COBDEN: Stroke A: D Bath (13) 64. B: B Bourke (25) 63.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par A: G Sadler (10) 6 up. B: J Harrdina (13) 4 up. C: T Munro (25) 8 up. W: G Mitchelson (19) 4 up.

   COHUNA: Stroke A/Medal: C Hill (13) 67. B: J Bullhouse (18) 70.

   COLAC: Stableford A: W Homer (1) 39. B/Medal: K Weil (14) 45. C: R Hay (29) 42. W: G Fish (22) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: S Price (11) 68. B: E Mann (18) 70. C: K Moore (24) 68. Scr: T Couling 74. Jan Medal: S Scott (18) 76.

   COROWA: Stroke A: G Davie (10) 71. B: P Griffin (15) 68. C/Medal: G Witherden (26) 67.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A/Medal: H Shephard (7) 73 cb. B: D Stanyer (14) 73 cb. C: P Killick (29) 72.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: J Rasmussen (2) 65. B: N Williams (13) 68 cb. C/Medal: B Trudgen (23) 62. Trophy: C Boyce bt P Watson 1 up.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: Y Xhou (13) 64. B/Medal: J Lu (20) 62. C: I Job (26) 64. W: C Bethick (25) 70.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: M McPherson (6) 71 cb. B: G Leonard (14) 71 cb. C: M Holroyd (24) 67.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke A: W Pitts (14) 70. B: M Radeski (19) 70. C: W Pekin (39) 70.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: I Hodge (12) 68. B: B Ellett (17) 68. C: S Hyder (21) 67. Medal: A Blight (32) 61.

   DORSET: Stroke A: R Lategan (7) 64. B/Medal: G Lewin (15) 63. C: T Heard (25) 64. W: N Sheehan (18) 70.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: M Allen (plus 1) 68. B: L Gordon (17) 66 cb. C/Medal: J McCormack (27) 62. Scr: M Allen 67. W: J Dixon (23) 71.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A: M Zouros (2) 66. B/Medal: L Bui (25) 64 cb. W: J Johns (17) 72.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: G Marshall (15) 38. B/Medal: N Ling (25) 40. Cup: A Hansen (4) 110.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A/B Medal: K Thomas (17) 62. C/D: T Hawksworth (26) 64.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: I Monks (10) 69. B/Medal: D Prentice (18) 67. C: J Wilson (27) 71.

   EMERALD: Stroke A/Medal: R Martin (12) 63. B: J Marsh (26) 64.

   EUROA: Stroke A: C Roper (3) 68. B: D Fullager (18) 66. W A: F Edwards (15) 71. B: D Arnold (36) 71.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: R Klemke (14) 72. B: J Braybon (25) 71. W: D Pyke (25) 70.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A/Medal: C Holmes (11) 64. B: M Fitts (19) 66. C: A Watson (23) 68. W: B Piekacz (24) 72.

   FOSTER: Stroke A/Medal: N Thompson (8) 65. B: G Prue (20) 66. Scr: N Thompson 73. W: J Prain (23) 69.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: D Walker (3) 70. B: J Fitzpatrick (11) 70. C/Medal: B Lupton (28) 69.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: T Garratt (8) 66. B: D Kelly (20) 63. C/Medal: M Anthony (30) 59. Scr: A McKillop 70. W: D Pilkington (27) 68.

   GISBORNE: Stroke A: F Mwenye (11) 67. B: W Lawson (17) 72 cb. C: K Tooley (20) 69 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: A Ludekens (15) 64. B: P Roberts (26) 66. W: B Maloney (40) 74.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: D Owen (10) 70 cb. B/Medal: T Takacs (18) 69. C: P McDermott (23) 72. W: R Watson (19) 71.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A/Medal: R Cairns (14) 64. B: J Gregory (16) 67. C: T Corcoran (27) 67. Jnr: T Allan (10) 73. Scr: Seymour 70.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke A: B Clouston (2) 71. B: R Rimmer (10) 72. C/Medal: B Hughes (20) 69. Women Stableford: T Wearne (9) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: 4B Team agg: E Bienias (33) M Little (19) B Williams (11) D Raymond (9) 106.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: B Frith (9) 62. B/Medal: W Mobbs (11) 55. C: J Ellis (24) 59.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A: B Koenig (3) 70. B/Medal: M Dalton (13) 68. W: J Foster (18) 72.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke A: B Kantarovski (8) 71. B: J Gomez (10) 68. C: M Katakis (22) 61. W: R Gallasch (21) 73.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke A: N Schneider (scr) 70. B/Medal: P Collison (21) 68. W: M Stokes (35) 80.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A/Medal: B Roberts (10) 65. B: C Becker (14) 69. C: C Peterson (26) 68. W: M Taylor (9) 70. Veteran Stableford: J Winter (23) 37.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: I Charles (10) 41. B: K Martine (18) 41 cb. C: R Chaffey (26) 42 cb. W: G Hoskin (9) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par A: D Knight (11) 4 up. B: J Handley (15) 7 up. C: C Paine (29) 5 up. W: K Crawford (11) 3 up.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A: C Priems (11) 67 cb. B/Medal: R Etheridge (17) 58. C: M Berthelsen (26) 57. W: P Magee (26) 70.

   KERANG: Stroke: G Pay (16) 64. W: M Dillon (12) 68.

   KEW: Medal A: A Allibon (10) 64. B: T Thia (15) 66. C: R Kernick (26) 67. W: B Murray (4) 73.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Medal: S Farrow (7) 67 J Rundle (5) 67 to play off. Scr: C Nicholls 74 cb.

   KILMORE: 4B: R Williams (21) T Paul (15) 14 up. Women Stableford: B Gunn (29) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke A/Medal: B Sweeney (22) 65. Scr: A Tiney 75. Medal of Medallists: D Huttley (11) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: R Boyle (4) 3 up. B: N Massey (9) 4 up. C: G Cooney (15) 4 up. D: A Joss (27) 5 up. W: S Clark (11) sq.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A: L Guilfoyle (2) 65. B: K Pope (14) 67. C/Medal: S Betts (22) 61.   W Div 1: M Clasby (19) 72. Div 2: J Blackmore (36) 70.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Par A: S McLennan (14) 5 up. B: J McFadyen (16) 7 up. C: A Baker (20) 4 up. W A: H Sleeth (18) 4 up. B: B Baker (35) 3 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: Z Maskell (8) 68. B/Medal: B Prideaux (21) 65. W: J McHale (21) 73.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 4B: D Murrell (15) A Lawson (30) 49. W: A Weel (22) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Par A: L Roberts (3) 1 up. B: G Hobbs (13) 3 up. C: A Freeman (32) 2 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Medal: B Lockens (7) 70.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: T Serong (12) 53. B/Medal: C Serdenes (18) 60. C: G Thomas (20) 64.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: P Walsh (14) 69. B/Medal: R Paul (20) 68. C: B Cathie (24) 69. W: J Baron (32) 76 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stroke A: R Morris (7) 68. B: A Woolley (17) 63. C: C McKinnon (30) 62. W: J Michell (16) 70.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A/Medal: T Jackson (3) 66. B: C Durrant (16) 72. C: I Love (Sale 23) 70. Women Stableford: A Renehan (8) 38. Hole-in-one: A Renehan at 16th.

   MALLACOOTA: Stroke: T Pepper (18) 69.

   MANDALAY: 4B: V Vanrooyen (21) M Dunne (27) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke Div 1: J Leydon (12) 63. Div 2: G Henry (21) 69 cb. W: J Smithwick (28) 73.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A/Medal: D Kerry (11) 68. B: P Treble (15) 71. C: J Fraser (18) 69. W: C Weaver (27) 76.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford A: A McDonald (Alexandra 5) 37. B: R Jones (16) 37. C: G Hume (22) 41. D: R Thomas (24) 38. Masters: E Body (Eildon 24) 42. W A: V Clements (Yea 21) 36. B: L Hardham (36) 32. Masters: G Leigh (9) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: T Drysdale (4) 66. B: M Vella (18) 67. C/Medal: K Kirchner (21) 66 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke A: J Wilson (15) 70. B: I Inglis (25) 65.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: P Anderson (15) 38. B: J Beljan (21) 39. C: C Fyfe (28) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: M Warton (18) L Gates (27) 55. Team: Presidents 12 bt Captains 7. Trophy: P Rugg (18) S Harris (19) 100.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: M Taylor (7) 67. B: B Matthews (13) 69. C: G Williams (17) 71. D: P Bennetts (30) 61. W: V Cole (34) 76.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Evison (11) 43. Mxd foursome: T Traill S Traill (13-1/2) 72-1/2.

   MOE: Stroke A/Medal: P Stephens (13) 67. B: M Booth (17) 68.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: S Suppree (10) 40 cb. B: R Smith (16) 40. W: V Konstantinidis (37) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: S O'Brien (9) 41 cb. B: M Bover (19) 44. C: G Sidebottom (31) 45. W A: J Shanahan (13) 39 cb. B: J Tucker (24) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: M Holland (scr) 70 cb. B: T Du Preez (16) 69. C: H Altenkirch (25) 68. Medal: Q Gray (1) 68.

   MT MACEDON: Ambrose: J Rogan M Rogan L Rogan (2-2/3) 53-1/3. Scr: B Fraser A Fraser M Willis 56.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: B Dawson (20) 61. B: G Neems (22) 62. Medal: F Troy (27) 59. W: A McCormack (31) 67.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: R Kenyon (8) 71. B: R Palmer (16) 68. C: B MacKenzie (30) 69. Medal: C Grant (17) 67. Women Stableford: S Davis (17) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: C Plazza (8) 37. B/Medal: S Hancock (17) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: A Masters (7) 66. B: D Roberts (16) 64. C: W Emmerson (20) 67. D: C Boyer (25) 67. Medal: J Ryan (19) 63. W: M Tessier (26) 73.

   NHILL: Stroke A/Medal: B Etherton (15) 66. B: R Schirmer (28) 72. W: E Ferguson (15) 71.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: D Walters (5) 67. Scr: M Roberson 68. PM: N Sheedy (9) 68. Scr: L Chin 67. 36-hole: M Foote (7) 140. Scr: L Chin 136.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke A/Medal: D Booth (2) 69. B: G Stone (21) 70. W: T Clouston (8) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Medal: R Seach (29) 54. W: P MacInness (25) 53.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: G McCaskill (15) 44. B: R Petho (28) 42.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stableford: A Hopkins (14) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Stroke A: L Belton (11) 70. B/Medal: M Mudakar (15) 67. C: R Zomer (22) 67. Hole-in-one: M Minogue at 2nd.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Medal A: R Robertson (11) 70. B: J Jessup (16) 70. C: A Trebilco (20) 71. D: B Hughes (23) 69.

   PARKLANDS: Stroke A: D Grambau (10) 68. Medal: M Miller (16) 67.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A: T Derek (10) 67. B: R Goldsworthy (16) 69. C/Medal: T Oliver (26) 66. Medal of Medallists: A Torelli (11) 71. W: S Thornton (15) 70.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 4B North: G Van Dyk (7) K Harrison (21) 11 up. Stableford South: K Doherty (15) 41 cb. Kingswood Stableford A: L McKinnon (3) 42. B: M O'Meara (19) 43. C: A Rawlings (33) 43. Gold: J Hanley (36) 40. W: M Takle (22) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: J Fowler (5) 70 cb. B: R Jansson (17) 69. C/Medal: D Taylor (20) 66.

   PORT FAIRY: Stroke A: F Marris (10) 66. B/Medal: T McNally (14) 66. C: K McElgunn (27) 71 cb. W: R Bromell (26) 73. Jnr: M Cameron (7) 70. Stableford: R Barker (20) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stroke: A Huggard (1) 70. Scr: A Huggard 71.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J White (11) 40. B: S Garner (14) 42. C: B McGennisken (21) 46. W: G Bryden (15) 36.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: A Bullas (4) 38 cb. B: P Carter (15) 40. C: A Barber (23) 40. W: C Bartlett (20) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A/Medal: W Tarticchio (12) 71. B: T Williams (36) 69.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Medal A: K Heard (13) 69. B: M Gauci (15) 69. C/Captains Cup: G Tirabassi (28) 68.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: G Williams (16) 40. B: G Blockwood (26) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: G Newberry (11) 67 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: G Cadd (9) 70. B: T Goninon (14) 70. C: B Murphy (30) 70. Medal: C Schindler (18) 65. W: M Whatley (18) 74.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: S Hewat 72. B: T O'Reigan 78. C: P Tonna 88. D: D Jelniek 90. W: J Lojan 85 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: D Amendola (7) 69. B/Medal: J McBride (17) 68 C/Medal: M Parbhoo (27) 68. Scr: M Kim 76. Stableford: G Peck (17) 36.

   ROMSEY: Stroke: A Blakey (22) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke East A: T Jovic (11) 70. B/Medal: G Sanford (13) 67. C: S Spender (22) 68. Stableford West: P Graham (16) 45. Women Stroke A/Medal: M Marchesani (13) 69. B: F Bant (23) 69.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: G Turnbull (21) 64. Scr: K Lambert 78.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: S McAlinden (7) 63. B: G Richardson (17) 65. C: G Lhuillier (25) 68. Jnr c'ship: J Spencer (9) 161. W: G Thorne (20) 65.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West A: R Yelland (16) 41 cb. B: R C Jones (19) 38 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke: J Roach (45) 66.

   SALE: Par A: E Dowsott (10) 4 up cb. B: I Nedelico (24) 5 up cb. W: H Wood (24) 2 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: P Good (8) 72. B: Y Kim (9) 71. C/Medal: K Hughes (26) 70.

   SANDRINGHAM: Par A: J Honner (9) 5 up. B: M Houston (16) 6 up. C: L Mann (31) 5 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Medal A: S Willuweit (11) 73. B: D Ponce (14) 71. C: W McIntosh (24) 70. W: L Megieri (24) 68.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A/Medal: W Keating (14) 64. B: R Oldman (19) 68. C: K Summers (24) 71. W A/Medal: S Wright (13) 68. B: I Davey (24) 74.

   SHEPPARTON: Medal A: S Bell (6) 67. B: T McCrae (14) 70 cb. C: G Goonan (35) 67. W: J Harris (20) 73 cb.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: R Massina (9) 71. B: R Buxton (18) 70 cb. C/Medal: M Buxton (23) 69. W: L Tyas (25) 70.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke A: P Erwin (12) 65. B: J Doyle (18) 68 cb. Medal: L Edwards (17) 68 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke Div 1: C Poppett (10) 71 cb. Div 2: D Wright (17) 70. Div 3/Medal: G Merlot (22) 69.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: A Henriques (22) 58.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: M Noonan (13) 41. B: P Barber (18) 42. PM A: K Falconer (11) 43. B: P Lanigan (25) 37.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: G Keeler (16) 46.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: C Elias (14) 41 cb. A: G Sullivan (14) 39. B: G Roche (19) 40. C: J Moriarty (30) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A/Medal: N Hawke (9) 65. B: H Le (15) 68. C: W Turczyniak (20) 66. W: N Sohail (7) 73 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal: D Bradfield (34) 64. W: F Phillips (36) 74.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: M Hunter (15) 71. B: D Brown (19) 72. W Div 1: N Bailey (19) 78. Div 2: L Harrison (29) 73.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley A: G Robertson (12) 69. B: D Barton (14) 69. C: T Holland (19) 74. Stableford St John A: G Bird (10) 40. B: J Ghirardello (13) 39. C: R Baird (34) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Ghadamian (16) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: D Mallett (3) 71. B/Medal: J Marendaz (19) 69. C: I Davis (23) 73. W: G Richards (22) 79 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Symmons (9) 38 cb. B: D McDonald (11) 39 cb. C: G Welsh (21) 42. W: D Pullen (20) 34 cb. Hole-in-one: N Allan at 3rd.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: J Hewitt (14) 68. B/Medal: A Whitby (20) 63. C: R Milland (25) 65. W Par: M Tempest (25) sq.

   TOCUMWAL: 4B: M Keen (15) J Carland (19) 46.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: R Brown (1) 69. B/Medal: B Innes (12) 68. C: P Gubbins (Pt Fairy 17) 70. D: A Elzarka (Kew 36) 61. Stableford: D McGregor (24) 40. Women Stroke: S Barnes (24) 70.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke/Medal A: B Wattchow (7) 68. B: G Coulter (30) 69. Scr: S Cluning 74. Medal of Medallists: S Cluning (2) 72.

   TRARALGON: Medal A: R Logan (10) 64. B: Robert Smith (14) 64. C: G Henry (21) 64. D: A Pitkethly (25) 64. Scr: D Bullen 71.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: L Perrim (12) 60. B: B Kerr (19) 64. C: J Skinner (34) 60.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A/Medal: D Waters (16) 64. B: D Ray (22) 67.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Stroke A/Medal: G Pearson (13) 65. B: P Dean (27) 69. Women Stableford: L Atkin (9) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Medal A: B Hotchkin (12) 67. B: L Graham (19) 63. C: B Walker (29) 65. Scr: J Hull 72. Women Stroke A: D Corstorphin (14) 68. B: D Campbell (25) 67.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke A: G Howard (9) 72 cb. B/Medal: J MacDonald (16) 64. C: P Gounas (23) 69.

   WAVERLEY: Medal A: P Warren (12) 65. B: S Haase (17) 68 cb. C: G Clarkson (20) 66 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: J Dart (11) 68. B: T Boudrie (17) 68. C/Medal: B McKenna (17) 66. W: D Milnes (31) 78.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: M Hassall (3) 67. B/Medal: M Sulema (13) 58. C: G Heskett (22) 65.

   WINCHELSEA: Stableford: M Hedger (10) 43.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: K McQuilton (7) 66. B: B Daley (15) 67. C/Medal: R Damm (19) 65. Women Stableford: C Mooney (26) 37.

   WOODEND: Stroke A: A Bakker (10) 61. B/Medal: P Faux (17) 58.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A/Medal: D Stafrace (3) 63. B: R Lane (12) 67. C: G Morris (19) 70. W: N Martin (8) 80.

   WOORAYL: Irish Team: J Newton (23) K Riseley (22) T Riseley (27) J Bolge (30) 127.

   YALLOURN: Ambrose: J Mullen (4) D Engel (6) 10 up.

   YARRA PARK: Par: S Brennan (19) 4 up. W: M Sinnott (17) 2 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Medal: T Deng (27) 68. W: L Williams (30) 71.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: S Kenny (7) 68. B: M Morris (20) 68.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: R Walker (10) 70. B: R Atkinson (14) 69. C: R Horner (16) 71. D: K Dynon (23) 69. Scr: J Taylor 72.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: S Guttridge (13) 68. B: F Purgar (17) 70. C: D Macey (18) 68. D/Medal: A Greenaway (32) 67. W: H Porter (24) 75.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A/Medal: M Sharp (10) 68. B: J Clarke (19) 70. Murray A/Medal: B Hennessy (8) 67. B: D Ampsea (18) 69. Women Stableford: C Wilson (26) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Nursery A: B Dolan (18) 70. B: G Addison (19) 71. Valley: T Lang (9) 73. Homestead/Medal: N Ferguson (14) 69. Stableford Nursery White: C Creek (24) 42. Valley: G Rattray (28) 33. Homestead: F Hird (18) 41. W: V Meade (36) 28.