Date: August 27, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Wagstaff (9) 33 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: T Vu (15) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Fitzclarence (15) 37. Women: J Shearman (22) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: Team Agg: P Jolly (18) P Walton (14) J Collins (14) P Nowak (16) 12 down. J Collins (14) 1 up. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Hern (26) H Morris (28) 44 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: F Anderson (11) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: J McIntyre (22) 62. Women: E Mason (30) 67.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Wan (16) 40. B: M Pavey (29) 39 cb. Women: S Andersen (30) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: Trophy: K Hensman (23) 44. A: L Boarotto (18) 42. B: K Hensman (23) 44. C: B Robinson (25) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Cornthwaite (13) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Par: Rowville: L Simons (14) 2 up cb. Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: E Weinman (20) 39 cb. Women: E Moore (23) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Fifer S Fifer 68. D Benham V Benham 64. Stableford: M Taylor 33. Woman: N Anderson 33.

   COHUNA: Stableford: I Sartori (23) 42. Woman: R Dunne (21) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R Howells (6) 40 cb. B: P Wilson (21) 43. Women: V Prince (31) 39.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: N Miller (19) 37. Men: A Wood (18) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: B Richardson (4) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: B Corrigan (11) 4 up. Women: V Lamm (27) sq.

   CURLEWIS: Medley: Stableford: E Campbell (6) 38.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: I Turfrey (13) 39.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: C Smith (12) 39. B: D Williams (17) 42. Men: North: J Bowen (7) 44. Mxd: East: T Huang (35) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Ball (16) R Ball (18) 40. Men: A: D Hall (5) 42. B: I Keech (19) 37 cb. C: J McDonald (23) 40 cb. Women: L Carter-Dams (36) 30.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Malley (9) 75. B: K King (21) 72.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: I Proudfoot (21) 39.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: G Wilson (10) 40. Women: L Rendell (37) 35.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Watts (15) 38. B: J Miles (21) 34.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: J Lindberg (18) 39. Women: K Peterson (14) 29.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: S Auvva (18) 57.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Grant (13) 41. B: M Renzella (25) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bielby (18) 42. B: T Salce (24) 33 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R M (6) 38.

   HARP at Gardiners Run: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Parker (20) 42. B: M Donnelly (24) 38. C: B Heard (35) 29.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: P Naismith (6) 40. B: R Timms (13) 38. C: N Cincotta (29) 46. Woman: J Shrimpton (28) 37.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: W Fitzmaurice (10) 38.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: N Boehm 110. A: M Porter (9) 100. Stableford: B: J Purtell (11) 55. B Scr: B Purtell 36. C: D Shanahan (20) 53. C Scr: P Smith 26. A: A Krause (9) 68. B: M Larsson (11) 35. C: P Iffland (23) 31. Stroke: 27-hole: A: N Boehm (scr) 110.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: J Yuki (18) 5 up. Women: B Ling (4) 2 up. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Henningsen (7) S Moloughney (27) 70.25.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Eduard (4) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: Trophy: C Beale A Moraitis bt D Moran B Woolcott 1up. Stableford: R Gowan (10) 40. Women: A Evangelista (42) 37.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J Murphy (5) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Par: 4B: P Grant (19) T Grant (13) 10 up. Men: Stableford: A: D Webster (10) 37. B: A Biding (13) 36. C: W Hacke (19) 37. Women: B Black (17) 38.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stroke: C'ship: C Casey (4) J Sullivan (13) 85.

   LATROBE: Medley: Par A: C Sartori 2 up. B: S Costello (13) 2 up. C: P Olsen (35) 5 up. Women: M Findlay (20) 1 up. Mxd: Stableford 4B: D Nguyen (18)L Nguyen (22) 45. Hole in one: M Cleary at 11th.

   LORNE: Men: Par: A Briggs (36) 1 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Graspas (18) 39. Women: M Blair (34) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: E Lobartolo (9) 37. B: J Desira (17) 39. C: P Newham (25) 35 cb. Div 1: L James (18) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: J Lee (23) 37.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford A: J Connellan (13) 44. B: P Carmichael (17) 37 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: Open: T Melenhorst (21) 39. Legends: A Lee (12) 41.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: M McDonaid (15) C Bollox (34) 45.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford 4B: A Morran (23) L Hurren (15) 48 cb. Mxd: M Airs (13) T Airs (16) 48 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: N Gray (12) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Bishop (17) 41. B: P Neville (34) 40. Women: K Perrett (34) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: M Seccull (25) 41. Men: A: C Bannister (10) 37. B: B Chalk (17) 35. Peninsula South: A: M Porter (12) 40. B: J Quinn (23) 38. C: G Moran (25) 39. Women: S Robertson (20) 39.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: P Kleindienst (11) 3 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: J Baxter (23) 67.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford A: A Wiesniewski (7) 38. B: J Williams (18) 37. Women: J Jaksic (15) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Par: 4B: S Johansson (16) B Johannson (15) 9 up. Men: Stableford: A: P Williams (11) 40. B: D Pitts (18) 39 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: N O'Shannassy (23) 7 up.

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stroke Scr: J Walsh 70. Hcp: A: J Wright (7) 63. B Scr: M Lake (13) 81. Hcp: A Kuiper (13) 70. C Scr: C Eeles 90. Hcp: D Marshall (36) 69.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: S Keys (11) 39. B: T Whitty (21) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: P Leech (10) 38. Women: K Naylor (16) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Soros (41) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: B Hiscock (27) 44. Women: P Daish (30) 38. Men: Stableford East 2B: N Ingram (20) N Ingram (20) 40 cb. Women: C Quinert (26) C Quinert (26) 38.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stroke: D Hardy (14) 61. C'ship: A: T Geisler bt F Stewart 4-2. B: D Campbell bt A Akerstom 5-4.

   SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Dawson (13) 36. B: J Mullen (17) 45. C: B Anderson (20) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gwee 36. B: S Smith (15) 38. C: W Wang (24) 35 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: B: W Baek (20) 42. A: S Reeves (3) 39. Women: S Sud (35) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: C Berechree (8) 2 up. B: R Birnie (14) 2 up cb. C: K Taylor (29) 1 up. Women: Green: M Johnson (25) cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: T Corbett (24) 37. Women: T Holmes (16) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Ruzika (9) 42. Div 2: E Lazaro (36) 41 cb. Div 3: J Parton Carro (21) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Tan (14) 44. B: G Hardiman (20) 41. Women: M Anderson (20) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: G Hales (33) 66. B: D Clark (20) 69 cb. C: A Moosawi (27) 68.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: J Tse (29) 35. Men: A: I Cekic (11) 42. B: S Jovanovic (24) 41.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: M George (18) 38 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: St John: P Lim (25) 37 cb. Men: A: D Errington (9) 40 cb. B: D Taylor (17) 37 cb. C: K Ho (27) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: H Jain (22) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: D Luca (12) 40. B Gormley (23) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Gold: L Rickard (26) 40. Women: Stableford: K Conrad (18) 37. Men: A: R Watmore (4) 37. B: F Rossborough (16) 37. C: J Washbrook (22) 36.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Dyer (16) 42. B: R Beltrame (24) 41. Women: C Branch (34) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Pratt (11) 41. B: J Schadendorff (18) 42.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Cucek (7) O Stubberfield (14) 48.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: E Fellowes (20) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: 4B: J Cashion (21) R Cashion (22) 45. A: K Foley (7) 38. B: G Stutterd (12) 40. C: B Willmott (29) 40. Women: A Dunn (3) 36 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Metaxas (14) 39 cb. Women: C Lau (28) 36 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Martyn T Larter bt M Dole M Hammon 2-1.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: A Skewes (13) 40 cb. Women: A: G Durrant (20) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Valley: E Quelch (20) 4 down. Men: Nursery: S Brennan (11) 4 up. Valley: M Maclean (21) 6 up.