Date: July 06, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Sunday

 ANGLESEA: Stableford A: P Richardson (13) 37. B: D McCarthy (15) 37. C: I Martin (25) 34 cb. W: W Callahan (28) 33.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A/Medal: D O'Meara (16) 61. B: L Thomas (28) 63.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: J Jakeman (9) 59.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd 2B: J Clemm (18) K Clemm (13) 43 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: I Frost (plus 1) 35.

   BEECHWORTH: Women Foursome: C Ward P Nankervis (21-1/2) 64-1/2.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Parsons (20) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: M Kenealy (10) 35. B: S Ensor (25) 40 cb. W: J Waltham (26) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: M Sheridan (17) 40. B/Medal: M Van Langenberg (21) 43. C: J Bellian (25) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: C Radings (17) 38 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: B Ong (17) 70. W: A Kuuse (26) 75.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley Stableford West: M Burton (20) 36 cb.

   COHUNA: 4B: M Heap (1) R Cooper (28) 44. WW: L Haig (27) W Woods (27) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Spry (8) 38. B: A Wilkinson (27) 43. W: J McPherson (43) 32.

   COROWA: Stableford A: P Tait (5) 36 cb. B: T Patton (15) 35. Shield: T Triglone (10) 39. W: A: G Hoskin (8) 35 cb. B: M Playford (24) 36. Shield: A Lee (30) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A/Medal: B Corrigan (9) 38. B/Medal: M Thoman (17) 38. C: J Vorster (25) 33. Women Medal: P Taylor (26) 35.

   DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: S Atwell (9) 59. B: A Yap (17) 67. C: M Walker (34) 74.

   EAST MALVERN: Par: R Hastings (9) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd Foursome: J Elliott P Elliott (15) 67. Par A: R Attard (8) 3 up. B: J McDonald (18) 2 up. C: J Collins (35) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Medal: I Proudfoot (20) 64.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: S Byford (15) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: B Dyer (13) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Fernando (24) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: R Jonsson (12) 41. B: M Balla (23) 36. W: H King (25) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Brazzale (28) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: M Jacques (4) 37 cb. B: S Brumale (16) 37. C/Medal: I Goel (36) 44. W: A: E Sinclair (10) 35. B: C Lee (28) 35 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: 4B: K Kampe (17) M Miglionico (8) 46.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford: K Harmer (12) 33 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Stubbs (4) 39. W: A Glynn (27) 33.

   KEW: Mxd 4B: J Isaac (21) S Isaac (29) 42. Indiv: P White (23) 39. W: R Buchanan (34) 28.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: D O'Brien (34) 40. W: S Rosser (22) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: P Findlay (9) 71. B: N Tran (17) 69 cb. C: K Bugden (29) 73 cb. Women Medal: S Budgen (25) 76.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: G O'Toole (14) 38. B: I Carroll (24) 37. Women Medal/A: N Findley (16) 39. B: V Middleton (21) 35.

   MARYSVILLE: Medal: J Norfolk (19) 67. W: L Rundle (31) 80.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Margariti (13) 39. B: J Leury (20) 35. W: G Keating (20) 38. Hole-in-one: A Magazzu at 13th.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: M Carroll (17) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: M Roberts (19) 4 down cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: N Daskalou (21) 32. Legends: G Hardiman (24) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: R Meyer-Heinrich (36) 41. W: J Quinn (33) 35.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A/Medal: M Vanderpas (11) 63. B: S Thapilyal (22) 65.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: M Bluett (5) 40. B: W Gladman (14) 41 cb. C: K Ryan (21) 39 cb. W: K Schenk (32) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: W Gourley (21) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: D Davidson (10) 37. B: D Jones (20) 37. W: G Kramme (10) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Par A: B Chalk (14) 3 up. B: J Cox (17) 2 up cb. C: D Podbury (29) sq. W A: C Aston (15) 2 up. B: L Taylor (33) sq.

   PETERBOROUGH: 2B multi: M Fedley (14) N Tribe (13) 92.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Ager (15) 40 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par A: B Moke (10) 4 up. B: D Lukey (21) 4 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: D Hodges (15) 38.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Hazeltine (11) 38. B: G Goutzioulis (16) 39. W: G Cook (17) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: J Searle (30) 40. W: A: C Mowthorpe (13) 36. B: L Hardiman (24) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K McKay (22) 44. W: C Farrow (32) 36.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: M Holcombe (10) 41.

   SANDHURST: Medley Par: L Boicos (15) 5 up. Medley Stableford North: T Psinas (20) 38. 4B Bisque: G Boss (14) M Harms (30) 59.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: A Dunne (5) 35. B: J Maslin (16) 37. C: C Morrison (36) 35. W: M-A Johnson (31) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: T Clements (7) 40. Div 2/Medal: D Skanthalingam (15) 42. Div 3: J Hughes (20) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: H Kinread (14) 40. B: D Matheson (20) 41. W: M Ryan (34) 32 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: C Coutts (10) 65. A: P Kamay (5) 68. B: L Nicholls (17) 69. C: G Chubb (27) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: I Cekic (9) 38. B: P Tran (17) 39. C: N Mastin (21) 35.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: A Talarek (1) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: C Loverso (10) 37. Ocean: M Hosking (32) 44. Old: K Altermatt (17) 37. Long Island Stableford: S Whiteling (15) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: G Sheahan (10) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: K Gearon (11) 34. B: I Basterfield (29) 37. W: M Twaits (22) 30.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: C McNamara (7) 40. B: C Holdsworth (13) 42. C: J Boake (22) 41. W: C Hart (20) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: R Harding (32) 43. W: M Sweet (24) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: M Astley (12) 36. W: N Fielding (14) 35 cb. 4B: N Fielding (14) R Gleadhill (12) 45. Hole-in-one: C Slade at 14th.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal: I McDonald (22) 61.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Simons (12) 35. B: C Blake (22) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: S O'Brien (19) 1 up.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: B Raver (11) 41. B: L Graham (25) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: S Valenti (11) 37. B: P Fitzgerald (17) 36. C: C Graham (28) 42. W: M Holland (18) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: C Maroney (22) 40. W: J Turnbull (28) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Team: D Prighel (21) B Hidson (18) C Boston (29) D Betts (21) 89.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery/Medal: G Jones (13) 39 cb. Women: J Mackay (19) 34.

   AAP sw

 

*This email may contain information that is confidential. If you receive an email in error please delete it immediately.*