Date: December 29, 2014
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian Club Golf Results – Sunday

AMSTEL: Par A: L Punch (7) 6 up. B: M Clayton (15) 4 up. W: B Levan (21) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: J Price (Kew 14) 42. B: S Mitchell (21) 41 cb. C: I Hanley (34) 40. W: S French (17) 36. B: M Crilly (22) 38. C: J Inman (28) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: L Coles (12) 42. W: A Smedley (15) 37.

   BARHAM: Mxd Stableford: S Longden (18) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: J Collett (8) 6 up. B: S Lansdell (25) 4 up. W: C Ennels (12) 5 up.

   BEECHWORTH: Stableford: J Dolny (22) 38 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Jarvis (20) 44. W: P Chand (33) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: B Blake (8) 45. B: M Rutledge (33) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: T Angus (17) 41. B: T Drew (20) 36 cb. C: W Maguire (27) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: J Langley (20) 67.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford 9-hole: B Tudor (27) 21.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Trewin (10) 40.

   COHUNA: Par A: M Barnes (7) 10 up. B: D Peace (16) 1 up. W: H Harley (7) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Barnes (14) 40. B: B Deeks (21) 42. W: J Elmslie (13) 34.

   COROWA: Stableford: D Lord (23) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: T Marszal (16) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: M Ruben (10) 41. B: N Williams (14) 40. C: M Faigan (27) 45. W: S Raizon (35) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: B Henkel (11) 45.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: M Sutherland (10) 38.

   EASTERN: Stableford: J Botha (20) 52.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: M Burbridge (10) 40. B: P Webb (19) 43. C: T Devlin (21) 37. W A: L Noble (24) 40. B: J Kent (31) 36.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: B Henderson (11) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: P Morgan (20) 46 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: R Calderara (14) 44. B: R Taylor (27) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A De Paoli (14) 40 cb. B: T Furci (23) 40 cb. W: S Baker (13) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: R Mead (8) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford: D Lang (27) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: R Hilton (17) 37 cb. B: D Birkill (22) 44. W: H Judd (16) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: B Angove (15) 46.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: A Rachkovski (5) 6 up. B: S Brumale (17) 4 up cb. C: R Murray (24) 5 up. W: J Nicks (37) 5 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: E Fah (14) 44. B: M Reid (34) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: P Marks (23) 9 up. W: A Glynn (27) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (20) 5 up.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford: M Van Rhee (13) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: J Comand (30) 39. W: H Moot (13) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Dalton (17) 44 cb. W: M Leeds (18) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: K Whittaker (5) 5 up. B: M Cooper (17) 4 up. C: C Taylor (19) 7 up. W A: A Szigeti (21) 2 up. B: J Hood (34) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: G Fox (14) 42. B: J Kay (23) 41. W: H Rich (23) 44.

   LONG ISLAND: Par: B Michie (32) 6 up. Women Stableford: S Rees (12) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: C Coleman (13) 37. W: R Coleman (32) 41.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Rodriguez (7) 44. B: S Hardwick (16) 43. C: C Topic (36) 53. W: J Merriman (26) 33.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: K Mead (20) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: G Clifford (13) 43.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R McKendrick (20) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: J Halfall (21) 43. Open: R Norton (23) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: C Leatham (28) 41 cb.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: D Ryu (10) 42. B: C Nash (36) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R De Marchi (10) 41. B: P Dines (16) 44 cb. C: M Carrafa (21) 43. W: K Harris (18) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: H Petersson (5) 4 up. B: P Quill (20) 4 up. W: K McLeod (20) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Medley 2B: G Ball (25) D Forge (25) 49.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: B Huang (13) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: P Cosway (25) 51.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Ball (17) 41. B: P Tierney (20) 39 cb. W: K Guyer (10) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: S Vaughan (20) 45. W: J Hancorne (22) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Collins (9) 44 cb. W: J Moate (27) 35 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Trophy: W Bird (16) 5 up.

   ROYAL PARK: 4BWB: P Leahy (22) T Catoggio (6) sq. Hole-in-one: K Pridham at 13th.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: T Banderbenne (17) 46.

   SALE: Medley Stableford: D Sclater (12) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: B Dodds (4) 37. B: J Sutton (14) 42. C: G Jones (36) 40 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford North A: P Jackway (18) 39. B: R Donovan (6) 37. Champions: D Hayashi (14) 43. W: C Greaves (29) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: R Gascoigne (20) 41. W: J Ferguson (30) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Par: R Neate (27) 3 up. W: C Meade (19) 1 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: C Druie (13) 41. Div 2: K Scott (19) 42. Div 3: M Fedmowski (33) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Box (7) 43. B: R Kasputis (19) 44. W: K Pang (17) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: C Coutts (10) 62. A: T Carmichael (15) 66. B: L Freshwater (19) 67 cb. C: D Gibbs (25) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Par: G Tucker (17) 10 up. W: Z Neskov (15) 3 up.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke A: J Samson (7) 69. B/Medal: R Sewell (24) 68. W: L Dyer (26) 69.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: S Filipovic (8) 41. B: R Gilson (13) 39. C: G Davidson (23) 45. W: L Watson (24) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: W Crewes (12) 47. Moonah: J Bock (18) 45. Ocean: R Snow (26) 42 cb. 4B: H Irvine (18) J Irvine (12) 48.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: R Chwalko (9) 38 cb. B: G Dyson (12) 41. C: J Edwards (36) 44. W: K Biddle (2) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: A Morgan (11) 40. B: J Paul (17) 41. C: P Stokes Jnr (26) 36. W: C Ryan (34) 41.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Grigg (Kooringal 13) 39. B: W Bodley (24) 39. W: M Knevitt (14) 36.

   VICTORIA: 2B: D Liang (16) P Bailes (27) 11 up cb. Indiv: P Bailes (27) 5 up cb. W: G Ferrari (35) 3 up cb.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (15) 33. W: S Riccardo (28) 42.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: P Raditsis (12) 5 up. B: P Donovan (17) 8 up.

   WESTGATE: Par A: S Stuart (9) 5 up. B/Trophy: G Ward (13) 8 up. C: D Lee (31) 8 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: D Grundy (15) 43. B: R Turner (29) 42 cb.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: M Kiely (13) B Moss (19) 9 up. Indiv A: S Milne (10) 4 up. B: J Gladwell (24) 6 up. W: C Wenn (32) 3 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Christophers (18) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: I Shearer (10) 41. W: D Simmons (29) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: A Tripp (18) 41. Lake: T Legudi (5) 39. W: J Roots (18) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: K Forbes (24) 41. White: M Wilkes (19) 41. Homestead: K Katashima (15) 41. W: J Sargeant (26) 40.