Date: January 01, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: S Taukilo (5) 19.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: A Knight (13) 3 up cb. B: J Donaghy (15) 5 up.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: R Threlfall (15) 41. Div 2: T Lindrea (24) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: R Hannam (13) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: T Jones (14) 42. B: B Carlin (21) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G May (12) 41. B: D Lodge (25) 46.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: R Anderson (24) 40. Black: C Wood (13) 40. Red: G Morgan (28) 39 cb. W: N Steer (12) 35 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Steel (33) 45.

   BOX HILL: Canadian foursome: C Webb P Hounihan (5-1/4) 65-3/4.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: J Forbes (16) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Par: A Linklater (17) 8 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M Sheridan (18) 42 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: M Chamings (14) 42. B: N Brehaut (22) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Franklin (24) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: C Bovalina (2) 40. B: B Davies (36) 36 cb. W: C Hrdina (26) 36 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Russell (9) 40.

   COLAC: Par A: P MacDonald (12) 4 up cb. B: P McCalthy (14) 9 up. C: L Davis (24) 5 up cb. Veteran: L Davis.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Rosengren (22) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: K Simpson (23) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Cameron (9) 38 cb. B: D Laurito (20) 41. C: M Johnson (24) 35. W: J Webb (7) 39.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Garratt (9) 39. B: R Fielding (15) 42. C: T Burnie (22) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: K Baddeley (9) 40 cb. B: G Fellows (13) 40. C: S Donnan (18) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: C Jordan (18) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd Stableford: J Morris (13) 42 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: M Hibberson (12) 38 cb. B: N Lowe (22) 42. W: H Barwick (24) 40. Hole-in-one: G Male at 5th.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Blue: B Ryan (17) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Gent (25) 39.

   KERANG: Stableford: R Schultze (25) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: I Stewart (14) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: S Warburton (8) 42. W: J Gibson (28) 34.

   KILMORE: Stableford: S Kolacz (11) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: G Dixon (7) 40 cb. B: M Enright (15) 39. C: L Lloyd (25) 43.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C May (15) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd Stableford A: G Morrison (15) 39. B: M Drummond (24) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: O Pearson (7) 42. Div 2: S Hogg (21) 42 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 44. Women 9-hole: D Ross (22) 19.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Rodriguez (7) 39 cb. B: N Appleton (14) 40. C: A Gatehouse (27) 43. 9-hole Stableford: J Messer (14) 20 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Women Stableford: M McGeary (34) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: M Cleary (15) 41. B: M Lowe (20) 41. C: R Dillon (28) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: K Clerks (24) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: A Hogan (28) 44. Legends: P Thomas (13) 48.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Austin (16) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford div 1: G Ford (5) 39. Div 2: I Read (12) 36. Div 3: C McLean (21) 39. Div 4: I Runciman (22) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: R Ternes (16) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: A Sonnett (8) 66. B: W Baird (18) 62. C: G Skinner (21) 67 cb. Overall: W Harris (24) 60.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: J Mackay (26) 42.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: J Ryan (24) 48.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Forbes (9) 41. B: A McMillan (13) 38 cb. C: L Hewlett (24) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: C Adams (20) 48.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: M Graham (10) 45. B: C Bessell (30) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: B Craine (19) 9 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: I Kellett (13) 40 cb. B: R Taylor (27) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Walker (22) 46.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: West: T Hall (12) 4 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: A Wheat (scr) 42. B: TJ Hong (10) 38 cb. C: D Dcunha (22) 40.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: R Galjar (7) 40. B: W Birney (17) 42. C: S Gribble (27) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Hayes (15) 43. Div 2: B Engelsman (27) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford: J Bevan (20) 34 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: H Le (12) 44. B: J Sadowi (15) 44 cb. C: L Suisuiki (35) 48.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: R Jansen (20) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: D Li (14) 39. Old: P Russel (10) 38. Ocean: M Christian (13) 40. Long Island: J Portman (8) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley Stableford: S Stewart (16) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Henkel (4) 43. B: P Baxter (18) 44.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd Stableford: A Hopkins (14) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Thompson (33) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: B Frick (10) 6 up. B: N Whelan (16) 5 up. C: S Ioane (28) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: J Surman (17) 38. B: A Kuzeff (35) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: I McDonald (23) 43. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (24) 23.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: D Edgell (21) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Dean (19) 43. B: G Brear (24) 41 cb. Murray A: B Jacobs (17) 43. B: A Selby (32) 42.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: R Domanski (12) 46. W: B Morgan (27) 32.