Date: March 27, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Chase (3) 16 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: T Thompson (5) 36. B: P McCashney (17) 40.

   APOLLO BAY: Women Pinehurst: V Hannah J Hansen (21-4/5) 71-1/5.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: C Savige (12) 42. B: B Shepherd (16) 40. C: D Nuttall (22) 41.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: S Osborne (14) 39. B: B Venn (20) 39 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: P Wilde (14) 41. B: M Dolheguy (26) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Hines (20) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Miller (11) 37 cb. B: E Kelly (19) 40. C: C Thomas (24) 41. D: P Adam (30) 39.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: M Frost (23) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: R Brown (22) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: D Barker (17) 40. B: R Fatnowna (25) 45.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: R Edwards (13) 41. B: B Douglas (24) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: S Norrey (5) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: P Williams (13) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Canadian foursome: Y Everitt J Hoy (14-1/2) 65-1/2. Stableford: G Long (25) 44.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: M Fox (23) 35. B: A Wilson (25) 36. C: H Page (26) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: T Warden (30) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Clohesy (27) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: N Pettit (13) 40. W: T Beard (36) 37.

   COHUNA: Stableford: G McCormick (21) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Berg (12) 40. B: J Arvanitis (15) 44. C: L Waldron (36) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Pleitner (29) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: A Murray (22) 37 cb. B: B Bejer (25) 34.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stableford A: J Alderdice (10) 38. B: T Colbert (21) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: P Taylor (31) 36.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: K O'Brien (13) 44. B: G Austin (17) 40. C: M Mareska (27) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford White A: A Fry (1) 37. B: T Relf (14) 39. W: L Garden (27) 36. Snr Women 12-hole Stableford: M Lee (36) 24.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: A Cowan (12) 71. B: G Lyon (16) 64. C: B Lee (25) 66. Women Stableford: J Chidgey (26) 33

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Langmaid (12) 40 cb. B: G Wadeson (31) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: D Arnold (10) 38. B: C Mullins (13) 38. C: R Impy (33) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: C Makin (25) sq.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: T Cox (7) 35. W A: S Shannon (11) 33. B: J Grover (21) 36. C: ES Yeun (36) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women Ambrose: K Smith C Dix G Phillips B Toddenham (13-1/4) 62-3/4.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: G Powell (22) 6 up cb. W: M Clarke (15) 3 up.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: C Myles (20) 36. B: R Harrison (26) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: J Pitt (6) 41. Women Challenge Bowl: J Stuk (21) N Hornung (24) M Behmer (21) L Briers (4) (The National) 85.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A: G Lennon (scr) 74. B/Medal: S Marks (26) 72. C: J Browne (28) 78. Stableford: G Morgan (27) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: P Flahive (11) 35 cb. B: C Lesiw (15) 33. C: B Ross (26) 35 cb.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Par: F Hammond (18) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: A Totton (17) 39 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: M Thomas (3) 38. B: R McCann (25) 36 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: A Renehan (8) 37. K Barbour (28) 38. C: H Noble (34) 35.

   MALVERNDALE: 4B: S Crumlin-Shugg (21) S Lowe (22) 47.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: R Thomson (17) 41 cb. Div 2: D Clutterbuck (27) 49.

   MEDWAY: 4B: S Burriss (9) G Bastian (6) 47.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: A Mathieson (17) 6 up. B: M McAndrew (21) 3 up. C: F Barling (30) 3 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stroke: K Richards (8) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Taylor (18) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: W Warner (29) 37.

   MOE: Stableford: D White (12) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: 4B: J Rowe (26) C Holland (13) 49.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: K Reid (5) 2 up. B: R Merrett (19) 2 down. C: T Ficarra (35) 2 up.

   NEPEAN: Women Par A: J Gamble (23) 4 up. B: R McLean (28) 5 up. C: J Freidin (34) 4 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: H Hooft (17) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Peterson (19) 41.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: F Gatt (7) 28. B: R Martin (11) 28. C'ship: P Miller 147 J Dimasi 152. Hcp: P Miller (6) 123. B: N Hendrickson (12) 112.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL GC at Chelsea: American foursome: J Klopper B Hare (15) 65.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: B Keleher (31) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: M O'Connor (36) 4 up. W: A: S Chapman (25) 4 up. B: L Duncan (28) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: B Freeman (30) 38. Women Par A: M Takle (20) 2 down cb. B: C Streader (26) sq cb. C: R Barry (34) sq. Foursome c'ship f: S Hartley J Picking bt J Lachal M Brookes 5-3. Mnr: L Boadle S Easto bt S Robertson K Hudson 5-4.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: W Jenner (36) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford: C Watson (37) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A Hawke (20) 35 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: B Miles (10) 41. B: RL Holmes (18) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women 4B: J McFarlane (35) L Lees (27) 49. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: D Rostron (34) 19. Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 6 bt Creekside 4, Ringwood Gold 6 bt Glen Waverley 4.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: K Cope (9) 3 up. B: D Carter (19) 3 up. C: H Forbes (26) 4 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Par A: G Cuff (8) 3 up. B: S Nedwell (17) 1 up. C/Medal: G Brown (20) 4 up. D: C Langman (23) 4 up. Hole-in-one: A Gerloff at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford: B Robertson (25) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Par: B Goodwin (23) 3 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B O'Leary (23) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: S Dickie (23) 33. West: G Ellery (2) 37.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: W Evans (17) 18. W: H Ireland (30) 12.

   SANDHURST: Stroke North A: A Steen (6) 69. B: L Peazold (18) 67. C: T Keogh (26) 69. Captains trophy: D Southern (23) 143. Women Irish Team: L Dawson (23) J Ray (32) L Pitts (30) B McCallum (30) 82.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: B Lott (12) M Crespan (14) 12 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford div 1: V Mayes (25) 31. Div 2: M Sampson (31) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: J Dakis (5) 38. Div 2: N Street (25) 40. Trophy: R Kum bt T O'Bree 5-4. Hole-in-one: J Cordery at 12th.

   SPRING PARK: Par: V Lunder (16) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: H Peters (11) 39. B: R Martin (28) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S McColl (31) 29.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: N Suemai (4) 6 up. B: P McInney (17) sq. C: G Dawson (22) sq cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Grenfell (26) 35.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford: W Jennings (29) 36. The Cups: R McPherson (36) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke A: W Smith (14) 72. B/Medal: A Denelzen (19) 68. C: L Nicholls (44) 70.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Jebb (12) 36. Long Island A: J Howard (12) 32. B: S Narsimhan Ganapathy (18) 36. C: G Billson (21) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: J Swain (28) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: N Swann (13) 41. B: T Mossop (18) 40. C: Milne (22) 39.

   VICTORIA: 4B: I Hewett (10) J Bailes (19) 43. Indiv: M Dogliotti (10) 40. White: J Nathan (24) 38. W: M Mateer (27) 34.

   WARRAGUL: West Gippsland: Women Trophy: M Gargan (40) 33 W Henshall (40) 31.

   WATSONIA RSL: Snr Stroke: N Spoor (35) 73.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Corcoran (11) 41. B: N Whelan (17) 38. C: A Mannering (20) 34.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: E Dower (24) 35. B: M Barnes (35) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: H Mackinder (21) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: R Jones (8) 39. B: G Connor (17) 37 cb. C: F Richards (28) 34. W: T Richardson (33) 35.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: H Thomas (8) 43. B: C Hardy (17) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Dodwell (22) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Ward (21) 39. Yellow: G O'Neill (30) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: R Wilson (12) 42. The Lake: B Kedsley (24) 40. Veteran 9-hole 4B: G Burgess (7) C Cobb (12) 6 up cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: M Taylor (9) 37. W: J Manche (29) 28.

   AAP vm