Date: May 18, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

   ALEXANDRIA: Stableford: L Wilson (19) 38.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Rees (7) 34.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: S Milne (14) 37. B: K Sharp (20) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: P Stewart (26) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: S La Roche (28) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Foursome: J McMillan R Forbes (12-3/8) 75-5/8. 9-hole Stableford: V Lawrence (42) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: R Taylor (15) 42. B: M Richardson (26) 44.

   BOX HILL: Par A: J Barron (15) 4 up cb. B: S Lee (19) 5 up. C: T Budd (27) 9 up. D: I Bale (35) 8.

   BURNLEY: Women Medal: S Musgrave (42) 67. Snr 9-hole Stroke: A Crothers (34) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Bayard (10) 39. B: R Valena (16) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A: J Wilms (21) 73. B: C Pearson (27) 75. C/Medal: B Mallcott (40) 73 cb.

   CERBERUS: Women 4B: D Henderson (19) B Schmidt (21) 1 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B De Robillard (23) 40. Hole-in-one: A Gibbs at 6th.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: G Vrandecic (16) 39 cb. B: D Twirdy (26) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: G Braybrook (11) 40. B: G Sheridan (17) 37. C: R Irons (18) 41. D: M Hasson (27) 39.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Par West A: C Forster (13) 1 down. B: T Wouters (19) 1 down.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: M Murnane (12) 75. B: M Halliwell (25) 78. C: R Murray (30) 74. Medal: K Green (42) 70.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Berg (11) 41. B: M Kemp (29) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: S Thwaites (14) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Stableford: G Lewis (31) 19.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A/Medal: W Whitson (20) 76. B: B Thornell (26) 76. C: P Hellis (31) 80.

   DORSET: Par A: R Lategan (2) 4 up. B: P Hunter (16) 5 up. C: J Leslie (33) 3 up.

   DROUIN: Women Foursome: D Daniel C Knight (36) 78. 27-hole C'ship: M Purcell G Warren 139. Hcp: M Purcell G Warren (14-1/2) 117-1/4.

   EASTERN: Women 4B: J Neale (24) L Watson (42) 45 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Redden (18) 19.

   EASTWOOD: Women Par A: R Stephenson (14) 1 down cb. B: C Costantino (24) 2 down cb. C: T Zwagerman (34) 1 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Craven (12) 37. B: P Holt (35) 37 cb. W: F Fitzgerald (37) 31 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Power (17) 42 cb. B: R White (19) 46.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Van Langenberg (17) 35. B: E Gertners (32) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: R Cooper (23) 38. B: B Diamond (30) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Foursome A: H Fraser R Judd (11) 72. B: P Fraser H Coghlan (32) 73.

   HEIDELBERG: Women 4B: M McColl (22) A Wong (34) 9 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Fasso (13) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: P Stevens (10) 38 cb. B: K Rampling (17) 41. C: K Lambert (22) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stroke A/Medal: A Lee (18) 69. B: A Kim (29) 71. C: R Clark (44) 78. Stableford: A Ridgway (25) 33. Veteran 9-hole: L Borley (31) 15 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: J Curran (26) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: R Ottaway (32) 35.

   KEW: Women Par A: A Manuell (7) 4 up. B: M Doery (29) 4 up. C: G Feller (31) 3 up. Snr 9-hole: P McNamara (38) 2 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women 4B: E Thomson (21) T Fairley (34) 43 cb. Trophy: J Toh (16) R Blyth (18) 84.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: I Anderson (18) 37. B: J Greenland (22) 41. C: N Dykes (33) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: V Lund (15) 36 cb. B: J Letson (26) 35 cb. C: C Haag (32) 38. Veteran 9-hole: V Jones (43) 15. C'ship: J Letson (26) 104 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: C Coleman (16) 52. B: D Jewell (25) 55. C: C Mackenzie (27) 54.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: M Scoble (20) 35. B: J McSwain (27) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: R McCullagh (11) 33. B: W Brewster (21) 32. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: M Holmes (26) sq.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Stevens (17) 74.

   LATROBE: Women Stroke A: S Green (14) 64. B: M Neville (21) 70. C: M Scartozzi (31) 70.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: P Luck (29) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: J Cordner (13) 70. B: R Beard (36) 71.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: P Fargeant (17) 42.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: M Andrews (3) 68. B: B Long (15) 71 cb. C: K Weir (22) 70 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Doris Chambers foursome: C Braden S Garland (25) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford A: C Simons (11) 39. B: P Garlick (25) 39. C/Trophy: C Perkin (33) 41.

   MOORABBIN: Women Medal: C Lee (31) 72. Scr: M Goble 92. Snr 9-hole Stableford: M Seedsman (37) 20.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M Schofield (12) 39 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: S Wetton (18) 33. B: N Alderson (29) 32. C: P Burton (34) 26.

   MT MARTHA: Women Foursome Stableford: K Warnecke J Taylor (25) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: B Hawkins (26) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 35.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole 4B: D Stow (7) K Archibald (4) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: G Maggs (14) 44. B: J Clark (22) 37. Women A: H Rawson (25) 36. B: C Salmon (41) 28.

   PENINSULA KINSGWOOD: Women Par Kingswood A: A Lewis (20) 2 down cb. B: S Langworthy (27) 2 up cb. C: N Goodwin (31) 2 down. Hole-in-one: N Simpson at 6th. Cup f: T Vine N Hudson bt J Anstey J Marsh 4-2. Stableford Peninsula: J Barber (15) 39. W: G Emond (16) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Hunter (22) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A/Trophy: P Newland (12) 41. B: J Houtsma (16) 41. C: A Grainger (22) 40. D: W Pavletich (25) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Kelly (9) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women Stroke: K Foley (11) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: T Druitt (14) 38. B: D Pickett (23) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: P Moon (16) 44. B: J Dean (24) 44.

   ROSANNA: 4B: B Houston (16) G Charman (8) 49.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Foursome North: S Saunders C Mowthorpe (24-1/2) 72-1/2. C'ship: P Fisher J Johansen 179. Stableford South A: L Vains (32) 39. B: P Brown (35) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: R Crichton (8) 18. W: W Jackson (21) 20.

   ROSSDALE: Gentsomes: P Kortholt (22) G Herbert (24) C Nieuwoudt (32) G Johnston (9) 107.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par East: R Thompson (32) 4 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: J Coppinger (36) 64.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke B/Medal: J Harle (23) 79. C: J Galpin (45) 80.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke: M Levy (11) 73.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: C Montgomery (30) 72. B: F Box (33) 71. C: M Thorstenson (37) 69.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: R Prendergast (20) 41. B: K Picken (35) 43. Snr 9-hole: S Paul (7) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: G Werba (36) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: C Brewer (8) 40 cb. B: N McLeod (23) 36.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: J Prentice (25) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford div 1: C O'Leary (17) 38. Div 2: M Rattle (29) 39. 4B KO f: J Woodland B Davies bt J Granger W Eden 2-1.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: Y Lee (13) 39 cb. W: C Angland (14) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: G Ward (9) 41.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: S Russell (9) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: G Beynon (21) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: M Van Der Pas (13) 37. B: D George (29) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Conrad (16) 73. B: T Frost (20) 75. C: P Gilbee (36) 75.

   TORQUAY: Women Stroke A: M Buckley 80. B: G Patten 90. C: G Hilton 102. Medal: J Patten (21) 69. Stableford Resort: P Hooper (30) 30.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: I Fleming (12) 34. B: G Banks-Smith (23) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: R Webb (23) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: M Baker (13) 38. B: G Christie (19) 41. C: D McNab (27) 45.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Ambrose: B Burns G Steel R Sinclair B Wright (10-1/8) 56-7/8. Hole-in-one: D Stringer at 13th.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (13) 40. B: N Stephens (28) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: N Quarantotto (27) 41. Hole-in-one: P Dawson at 3rd.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: S Mackay (25) 43. B: P McLure (30) 39. C: C Papageorge (39) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Fletcher (18) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Krall (10) 40. Yellow: G McLeod (21) 35. W: K Griffin (23) 33.

   YARRAM: Women Stableford: D May (30) 32 cb. Men: A Baggaley (27) 37 cb.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A: D King (17) 69. B: C Domino (23) 71. C: E Morgan (33) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: B Kruger (8) 42. B: A Taggart (25) 40. Lake A: E Warner (2) 40. B: F Warren (17) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Irish Team: A Wilkes (34) P Meredity (41) T Saunders (16) J Manche (30) 80.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 8 Bonus Round

Camels 1 (+8) 

Harry Putters 2 (-7)

Hallmark Hackers 2 (-10)

Dukes of Hazard 1 (even) 

GenYGolf 0 (even) 

Grip It Sip It 4 (-5)