Date: July 23, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Friday

NSW:

WOMEN

   AVONDALE: Stableford: F Tobin (17) 41.

   CAMMARAY: Bronze 4 Pennant: Castlecove 3-1/2 bt Warringah 1-1/2, Long Reef 4 bt Roseville 1, Bayview 4 bt Wakehurst 1.

   CONCORD: Stableford div 1: S Treseden (17) 37. Div 2: J Hadley (32) 31.

   CRONULLA: Stableford A: R Deards (6) 35. B: S Holt (24) 36 cb. C: C Murphie (27) 37 cb. D: H Osborne (43) 35. Scr: R Deards 29.

   ELANORA: Stableford: J Ross (43) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Stroke: S Eller (45) 72.

   KILLARA: Stableford div 1: C Mansfield (23) 35 cb. Div 2: L Birt (30) 33. Div 3: W Greenwood (43) 27.

   MANLY: Stableford: M Collins (17) 37.

   MONASH: Stableford: Y Lee (44) 33.

   NORTH RYDE: Bronze 4 Pennant: Avondale 3 bt Cromer 2, North Ryde 3 bt Castle Hill 2, Concord 3 bt Killara 2.

   OATLANDS: Stableford: S Ko (44) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: P Lee (18) 39.

   PYMBLE: Silver Pennant: Chatswood 3 bt Muifield 2, Concord 4-1/2 bt Castle Hill 1/2. Stableford: S Figg (44) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: H McNeill (1) 38. Foursome matchplay f Div 1: E Kennedy T Steinberg bt A Newnham J Kinghorn at 19th. Div 2: P Prendergast M Edwards bt C Donoghoe C Findlay 1 up.

   TUNCURRY: Stableford div 1: J Newton (21) 35. Div 2: M Boniface (31) 38. Div 3: D Shilling (37) 38.

NSW

MEN

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: P Gualtieri (Cabramatta 13) 40.

   BEXLEY: Veteran Stableford A: A Milligan (14) 39. B: S Lees (21) 41. C: G Mayhew (27) 31.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley Stableford: J Zylstra (Moore Park 26) 42. W: E Donohoe (34) 42.

   BONVILLE: Medley 2B: T Gallagher (plus 3) A McGuiness (14) 44. Indiv: A McGuiness (14) 40. Scr: P Gallagher 34.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 2B agg: I Smith (Riverside Oaks 23) S Chapman (Castle Hill 10) 73. Scr: M Carter (NZ PGA) B Howchin (The Grange) 71. Indiv A: M Castillon (Georges River 7) 39 cb. B: P Voraboud (14) 42. C: I Smith (Riverside Oaks 23) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley 2B agg: F McCaffery (11) A Watkins (29) 73. Indiv: J Alles (16) 41.

   CROMER: 4B: J Mellowes (17) H Parker (19) 47. Indiv: M Lawrence (9) 40 cb.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: D Rowsell (24) D Fuller (17) 46. Indiv div 1: A Crumpton (plus 1) 36. Div 2: R Brennan (29) 39. Scr: E Banguis 30.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: R Metcalfe (18) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Stableford A: G Court (13) 38 cb. B: J Moore (16) 41 cb. C: J Fischer (28) 37 cb. Scr: B James 35.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: S Nash (10) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Stroke div 1: R Schwarz (15) 68. Div 2: P Croaker (21) 67.

   MANLY: Stableford: G Moore (24) 35 cb.

   MONASH: Stableford: P Goldin (15) 37 cb.

   OATLANDS: Stableford: J Hua-Lin (18) 42. A: S Porter (1) 34 cb. B: F Herbert (25) 38 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: B Brown (23) 36 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd Stableford: A Scott (8) 36.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B agg: C Kearns (19) C Kirk (15) 71. Scr: S Tuckwell E Tuckwell 50. Indiv: C Kirk (15) 39.

   ROSNAY: 4B agg: B Duncan (15) R Teaken (19) 72. Indiv div 1: A Merlino (11) 37. Div 2: R Teaken (19) 41 cb. Veteran: P Walsh (24) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran Stableford: J McCosker (31) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B: T Lim (25) D Pearce (16) 47. Scr: A Kinnaird M Foley 40. Indiv: M Foley (8) 42. PM: Stableford: A Rawding (40) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: K Bekiaris (18) P Faddy (14) 47. Indiv A: S Goh (16) 35 cb. B: K Windon (21) 38. Scr: A Chai 29. Veteran: K Bekiaris (18) 29.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: L Mackay (12) 38.

   THE COAST: 2B agg: P Hogg (7) J Holst (7) 69. Indiv: K Phillips (29) 37 cb. Scr: A Ogane 33.

   WINDSOR: Medley Stableford: S Westmoreland (16) 39.