Date: July 30, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Friday

NSW

WOMEN

   AVONDALE: Stableford: M Cooper (21) 37. Foursome C'ship: J Stevens S Thompson bt N Carr-Boyd S Barker 2 up. Bronze 1: S Brell C Knight bt J Meller M Howell 1 up. Bronze 2: S Barling G Katrak bt R Elliot A Stephens 1 up.

   BAYVIEW: Bronze 2 Pennant: Bayview 3 bt Elanora 2, Gordon 5 bt Cammeray 0, Northbridge 3 bt Wakehurst 2.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: S Palmer (41) 42.

   CONCORD: Stableford Div 1: M Mitchell (12) 34. Div 2: M Johansen (31) 32. Bronze 4 Pennant: Concord 3 bt North Ryde 2, Killara 3 bt Cromer 2, Avondale 4 bt Castle Hill 1.

   CRONULLA: Stableford A: K Eager (19) 37 cb. B: M Morgan (25) 38. C: E Thompson (33) 37. D: J Stait (45) 34 cb. Scr: D Rann 30.

   ELANORA: Stableford: A Tracey (45) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford: J Hanscombe (27) 34 cb.

   KILLARA: Foursome Div 1: J Boustred C L'Estrange (14) 77. Scr: K Wood J Crichton 84. Div 2: C Mansfield C Ireland (26) 79. Scr: I Scougall F Beck 104 cb. Div 3: S Scarlett J Watson (33-1/2) 80-1/2. Scr: J Corrigan J Hinton 113. Matchplay qlfrs Div 1: K Wood J Crichton, E McKinnon H Rymill, J Boustred C L'Estrange, P Sears J Slatyer, C Pigot P Chomley, A Wood J Richardson, W Mears B Stuart, J Freed B Boezeman. Div 2: I Scougall F Beck, E Wells N Clark, S Tuckwell C Heazlewood, J Stannard P Clarke, L Stevenson M Stevenson, P Murdoch L Wright, R Rhodeswhite D Simkin, C Mansfield C Ireland. Div 3: M Berry J Kinghorn, M Joppich S Zicat, E Meek M Hudson, S Scarlett J Watson, J Beverley P Ward, D Tylor J Cottom, R Shepherd J Van Bergen, C Murchison R James.

   MANLY: Stableford: J Meagher (10) 38.

   OATLANDS: Stableford: A Kim (32) 36.

   RYDE PARRAMATTA: Stableford: H Veverka (12) 33.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: E Kennedy (3) 38 cb.

   THE LAKES: Split 6: M Langham (26) R Edson (19) S Gering (23) D Baker (16) 87.

   TUNCURRY: Stroke Div 1: C McNeil (21) 74. Scr: M Redwood 90. Div 2: G Roberts (27) 68. Scr: K Mines 90. Div 3: P Taylor (45) 70. Scr: A Brown 108.

   WAKEHURST: Bronze 4 Pennant: Warringah 3-1/2 bt Bayview 1-1/2, Long Reef 4 bt Castlecove 1, Roseville 3-1/2 bt Cammeray 1-1/2.

NSW

MEN

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley Stableford: M Watson (28) 37.

   BEXLEY: Veteran Team: R Amy (19) T Salvio (26) T Houghton (25) R Saunders (14) 51. Indiv: S Broadley (15) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley Stableford: M Phillips (24) 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley 2B: S Hains (32) N Culgan (16) 45. Indiv: B Backhouse (17) 38. Scr: B Daymond 27.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 2B agg: P King (13) M Castillion (Georges River 7) 74. Scr: J Banovich (Shell Cove) A Brent (The Lakes) 61. Indiv A: T Winders (9) 39. B: M Barlow (17) 41. C: P Hiebler (23) 41.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: D Fawcett (24) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: 2B agg: K Hawksley (16) G Estalilla (15) 79. Indiv: G Estalilla (15) 41. Gold: G Nicholls (27) 37.

   CROMER: Medley 4B: M Crowe (7) D Falconer (14) 46. Indiv: P Sherwood (15) 37 cb.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: M Benson (21) D Williams (13) 45 cb. Scr: J Fearnley 34. Indiv Div 1: R Stindl (13) 34. Div 2: M Sorridimi (17) 39.

   EVERGLADES: 2B: B Russ (18) J Cook (14) 52. Indiv A: J Cook (14) 41. B: B Russ (18) 39. C: W Pentercost (23) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: J Boland (29) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford Div 1: M Puckeridge (12) 40. Div 2: M Morrison (27) 38.

   MANLY: Stableford: P Scanlen (36) 40.

   MONASH: Stableford: C Fink (8) 40. W: A Coates (25) 33.

   OATLANDS: Stableford A: S Pillay (13) 35. B: B Colman (20) 33. Overall: V Kuan (21) 38. Holein-one: F Herbert at 18th.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley Stableford: A Stannard (3) 40 cb. W: F Shaw (25) 29.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: M Thompson (6) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: S Singleton (18) B Collins (35) 48. Scr: A Richmond T Lass 30. Indiv: S Singleton (18) 42.

   ROSNAY: 4B: J Pedone (17) R Cohen (29) 48. Scr: R Beale T Newcombe 31. Indiv div 1: G Howells (14) 37 cb. Div 2: R Cohen (29) 42. Veteran: G Kim (27) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: P Best (25) 35.

   RYDE PARRAMATTA: Mxd 2B agg: S Woo (27) J Lee (18) 72. Scr: C Kinniard M Foley 57. Indiv: M Woodward (11) 41. Snr: P Sellars (25) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Sebbens (16) 42. Scr: A McColl 32.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: Y Yong (18) J Pak (23) 49. Indiv A: D Marinic (12) 38. B: T Spring (19) 38. Scr: K Park 33. Veteran: J Pak (23) 39 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M O'Toole (11) 36.

   THE COAST: 2B agg: D Price (3) A O'Hara (10) 63. Indiv: J Prosser (22) 37. Scr: M Yates 29. Hole-in-one: G Scott at 4th.

   THE LAKES: Medley Stableford: N Safe (17) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley Stableford: W Bidd (16) 39.

   AAP pc