Date: October 08, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Friday

NSW

WOMEN

   AVONDALE: Stableford: M Lloyd (30) 43.

   BERMAGUI: Stroke A: F Vercoe (17) 71. B: V Hummel (35) 75. C: D Kenyon (39) 71.

   CONCORD: Stableford Div 1: F Chao (19) 37. Div 2: S Yap (22) 40. Div 3: M Gilbert (32) 36.

   CRONULLA: Stableford A: A Arnold (3) 37. B: M Kane (24) 38. C: E Thompson (33) 41. D: F Veness (45) 39. Scr: A Arnold 34.

   ELANORA: Stableford: D Biddulph (24) 40.

   KILLARA: Stableford Div 1: J Richardson (16) 45. Div 2: D Saverimuttu (22) 40. Div 3: A Lawless (26) 37. Div 4: S Robb (34) 34.

   MANLY: Stableford: W Hedges (41) 37.

   MONASH: Stableford: H Jacobson (38) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: S Stevenson (29) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Team: B Younglee (24) S Ager (32) S Virzi (38) J Dunkin (40) 46.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Stableford Div 1: V Kotlash (27) 39. Div 2: L Griffiths (44) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: 2B: C Findlay (31) A King (25) 48.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: N Cave-Olfers (18) 38.

NSW

MEN

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley Stableford: K Kosmatos (Concord 18) 44.

   BEXLEY: Veteran Stableford A: A Milligan (12) 37. B: T Burgess (16) 38. C: G Gadd (25) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley Stableford: D Boyd (31) 42.

   BONVILLE: Medley 2B: R Habgood (15) L Beeby (24) 46. Indiv: B Booth (18) 40.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: W Foley (12) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: S Woods (21) T Amery (5) 50. Indiv: S Wood (21) 45. W: D Clarke (21) 31. Gold: R Nery (30) 36.

   CROMER: Medley 2B: F Minnici (21) N Carroll (30) 49. Indiv: G Perks (23) 42.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: M Ritchie (13) S Fitzpatrick (1) 48. Indiv: J Watson (12) 41. Scr: A Crumpton 38.

   EVERGLADES: 2B: P Sinclair (23) R Byrne (20) 50. Indiv A: K Chappell (14) 43. B: R Byrne (20) 43. C: R Britton (29) 39. Scr: T Walker 35.

   FORSTER: Stableford: J Fitzpatrick (18) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: M Green (28) 41.

   GOSFORD: Medley Stableford: S Walklate (22) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: B Spragg (21) 37.

   HURSTVILLE: Stableford A: N Pantano (7) 43. B: K Voss (30) 45.

   LAKESIDE: Medley Stableford 2B Agg: D Campbell (17) B Hooker (24) 80. Scr: C French 69 C Fuz. Indiv A: A Wetton (9) 40. B: M Murry (19) 42. C: J Cullmore (33) 45.

   MANLY: Stableford: J Quin (19) 41.

   MONASH: Stableford: J Xu (21) 35.

   OATLANDS: Medley Stableford Div 1: D Fairweather (15) 38. Div 2: H Yang (18) 35. Veteran: R Devi (6) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: L Vile (14) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: R Hogan (Manildra 30) B Ball (15) 49 cb. Scr: M Finn B Finn 33. Indiv: R Hogan (Manildra 30) 43.

   RIVERWOOD: 2B: J Hall (30) I Reeves (20) 36.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: D Goodall (24) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: 2B Agg: C Choi (12) K Lee (12) 73. Scr: C Kinnaird F Collins 49. Snr Stableford: D Cumming (12) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: S Wilson 42. Scr: S Hall 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: M Maigre (25) T Yi (12) 49 cb. Indiv A: S Yoo (18) 41. B: J Im (19) 44. Scr: C Delaney 32. Veteran: J Im (19) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: L Houghton (7) 39.

   THE COAST: 2B Agg: J Buckingham (30) B Ibrahim (34) 73. Indiv: R Millar (25) 44. Scr: Z Mullins 35.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: G Simon (17) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley Stableford A: B Cunningham (17) 40. B: M Loupatty (28) 40.