Date: November 12, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Scrimshaw (16) 38 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Patterson (12) 41. Hole in one: W Martlew at 10th.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Werren (11) 39. B: P Bambridge (17) 39 cb. C: A Yiacoumi (28) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Isles (33) S Hayes (7) 47. I Isles (33) 43.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Par: 2B: M Romer (18) M Stephenson (Riverside Oaks 24) 9 up. Men: F Doyle (Cumberland 11) 4 up. Women: A Cho (Carnarvon 10) 2 down. Men: Par Gold: Gold: R Nery (31) 5 up.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Alles (15) T Savage (12) 51. T Savage (12) 44.

   CONCORD: Women: Par: Div 1: L Horton (15) 1 up. Div 2: A Hodgson (24) 4 up. Div 3: M Nix (31) 3 up. Medley: Stableford: D Spruell (20) 35. 9-hole: R Rowley (23) 22.

   CROMER: Medley: 4B: M Fell (23) K Landers (11) 51. M Fell (23) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: P Small (19) 36. B: J O'Brien (23) 38. C: R Ihnen (30) 37 cb. D: D Lincoln (35) 39 cb. A Scr: D Rann 25.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Horvath (14) T Nuij (20) 48. Div 1: J Fearnley (scr) 40. Div 2: G Fleeton (20) 41. Scr: T Smith (6) 37.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Small (38) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Savory (22) M Lyttle (15) 50. A: G Lee (11) 39. B: M Lyttle (15) 45. C: H Ellis (24) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Collis (20) 43.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (17) 44. Div 2: G Stamenkovic (20) 45. Women: Stableford: J Lisle (13) 38.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Sears (12) 39. Div 2: D Saverimuttu (23) 42. Div 3: C Makeham (37) 34 cb. Div 4: A Crow (39) 37. Stableford: 4B KO f: L Lorimer S Zicat bt L Meek T Simper 7-6.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: R Greville (5) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: B Challis (6) F Aliendi (14) 73 cb. 2B Scr: D James T Winders 58. Medley: A: T Winders (9) 39. B: J Gulyas (17) 41. C: H Darmody (29) 37 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Clark (21) 44. Women: M Swanson (45) 37.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Hedges (24) 39. Women: C Lee (25) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Robson (8) C Flanagan (19) 76. 2B Scr: M Salmon S Ashenden 62. J Bullock (14) 41.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: C May (27) J Taylor (18) 51. 2B Scr: S Kelman R Shuttleworth 37. Div 1: C Hagarty (10) 41 cb. Div 2: A Scollay (27) 48. Veteran Men: T Lester (20) 42 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: L Coy (35) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McKissock (8) T Coroneo (scr) 48. 2B Scr: S Holihan S Vail 40. B McKissock (8) 43. Men: M Magee (17) 42. Women: M King (24) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: S Turnbull (6) 40. Scr: D Nesbitt 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Blekos (16) W Bourke (20) 49. A: R Butcher (18) S Matthews (22) 42. Scr: G Lee 33. Veteran Men: R Butcher (18) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Bowden (18) 43. A Bowden (18) 43.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Siemsgluess (36) 37 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Elder (12) A Mercuri (20) 77. Men: Cup: B Ibrahim (33) 42. Scr: M De Montfort 32.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: S Hing (14) 44. Women: D Baker (18) 40.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Hindman J Richardson (19.5) 67.5.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Scr: A: S McNulty (13) 41. B: N Davidson (21) 42 cb.