Date: August 02, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Monday

NSW

WOMEN

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: P Parker (32) 38.

   BONVILLE: Stableford: D Happ (28) 36.

   CROMER: Stableford: J Fogarty (39) 37.

   NSW: Stableford: E Lester (29) 34 cb.

   OATLANDS: Par A: L Kim (20) 2 up. B: M Race (27) 1 up. C: R Williams (36) 2 up. Hole-in-one: K Jansen at 5th.

   PALM BEACH: Stroke: V Jones (32) 65 cb. Scr: G Pearce 88.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford A: J Wright (21) 37. B: S Nicholas (32) 36 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Stableford: M Marjoram (37) 33.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medal Div 1: A Newnham (19) 76. Div 2: D Hurley (28) 75. Div 3: P Prendergast (31) 81. Scr: V Jellis 88. Plate: D Hurley.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: C Richmond (20) 35.

NSW

MEN

   ASQUITH: 2B: J Wilson (25) G Ross (36) 46 cb. Indiv Div 1: S Colley (6) 36. Div 2: I Kerr (26) 40. Div 3: J Freeman (30) 38.

   AVONDALE: Medley 2B: J Selig (24) J Betar (18) 47. Indiv: I Lemon (13) 43. W: J Searle (15) 36 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley 2B: P Sullivan (8) D Roberts (19) 47. Indiv A: G Dobson (12) 36 cb. B: C Russell (13) 38. C: D Roberts (19) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: P Purchase (21) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr 2B: R Hewitt (14) B Champness (26) 48. Indiv Div 1: A England (11) 41. Div 2: B Quinlan (20) 42. Div 3: G Denley (23) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley 2B agg: S Skegg (18) S Nicholls (11) 77. Indiv: J Robins (19) 44. Scr: S Robson 31 cb.

   BOTANY: Stableford: D Ahearne (3) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: 2B: J McGarr (17) J Tuovinen (27) 46. Indiv: D Ingram (22) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley Stableford A: F Bardetta (8) 41. B: P Steele (13) 41. C: K Kim (22) 42. W: E Graby (27) 37. Gold: R Nery (28) 37 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley 2B: B Flynn (9) J Tom (22) 49 cb. Indiv Div 1: B Flynn (9) 41. Div 2: V Smith (26) 42. W: Y Koh (23) 37.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: J Lazarus (26) B Molloy (36) 49. Indiv: B Robertson (22) 40 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: L Ng (26) 39. D: P Jensen (28) 33.

   GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: B Wallis (10) 43.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran Stableford A: C Goodwin (17) 42. B: B Gibbons (30) 36.

   KOGARAH: Veteran Mxd Stableford: B Pearson (12) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley 2B agg: D McGregor (25) P White (11) 73. Indiv A: S Sukwon (11) 38. B: R McCann (15) 36. C: P Lenard (30) 37.

   LONG REEF: Stableford A: C Warr (9) 37 cb. B: M Farrelly (18) 42. C: K Munce (20) 39. Scr: P White 31.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: 2B agg: A Lam (13) R Cerqueira (15) (Marrickville) 68. Indiv: A Lam (Marrickville 13) 39.

   MANLY: Stableford: M Day (23) 37.

   MONA VALE: Stableford: T Marshall (15) 41. Hole-in-one: T Marshall at 14th.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley 2B: P Patterson (19) M McLeod (24) 48. Indiv: D Wilson (10) 39 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Irish Team: M Williams (13) S Rowe (12) J Patrick (16) 82. Indiv: M Williams (13) 40.

   PENRITH: Stableford: J Boyd (Springwood 8) 40.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley Split 6: J Bullock (14) J Canellis (19) 58 cb. Indiv Div 1: C Kearns (19) 38. Div 2: M McNamara (28) 37. W: M Vanderlight (23) 37.

   RIVERWOOD: Medal Div 1: I Reeves (23) 72. Scr: G Shiner 92. Div 2: A Aroney (32) 69. Scr: D Williams 97.

   ROSEVILLE: 2B agg: P Joshua (8) G Timmony (16) 82. Indiv A: P Joshua (8) 42. B: C Yoon (27) 38 cb. Masters: H Foreman (28) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: J Moussa (22) 39 cb. Services: G Edwards (24) 38. Trophy: I Hinkley (20) G Younglee (31) 70.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: Y Yoo (17) D Park (15) 50. Indiv Div 1: J Kang (18) 39 cb. Div 2: I Kim (28) 40. Hole-in-one: P Drivas at 5th.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran Stableford Div 1: R Nicol (18) 43. Div 2: T Young (28) 40 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: B Gowenlock (16) 37.

   THE HIGHLANDS: Stableford: R Crockett (20) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran Stableford: B Ness (Lakeside 21) 45. W: K Copas (45) 27.

   WAKEHURST: Medley 2B: M Koibuchi (31) D Nakoji (10) 46. Indiv A: C Godden (4) 38 cb. B: B Standell (23) 43. W: J Abbot (38) 39. Veteran: J Homan (36) 36.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: P Curtis (20) 41. Veteran: G Keeley (11) 39. Super Veteran: R Sinclair (15) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford A: B Chaplin (13) 34. B: T Halpin (16) 34 cb. C: A Ralec (30) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veterans 2B: A Keating (27) L Rollings (24) 54. Indiv: L Rollings (24) 45.