Date: August 16, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Monday

NSW

MEN

   ANTILL PARK: 4B: A Lucas (35) N Newman (27) 49. Scr: P Bradley N Wood 38 cb. Indiv A: P Bradley (9) 37. B: M Maloney (18) 36. C: T Garrad (23) 40.

   ASQUITH: 2B: J Eagleton (18) J Scott (21) 49. Indiv Div 1: T Kim (9) 40. Div 2: J Scott (21) 38 cb. Div 3: H Yoon (27) 36 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley 2B agg: T Dight (9) D Donnelley (7) 71. Indiv: D Donnelley (7) 39. Scr: R Wallace 38. W: S Culey (32) 35.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: C Williams (33) 39 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr 2B: D New (23) B Douglas (25) 46. Indiv Div 1: J Barnett (18) 36. Div 2: G Blatchford (27) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley 2B: A Chan (13) J Lavigne (19) 45. Indiv: G Sadler (28) 42. Scr: J Fuchs 35.

   BOTANY: Stableford: R Sargent (4) 33.

   BWVGA at Morisset: Stableford Div 1: B Nicholson (18) 37. Div 2: T Laidlaw (22) 38. Div 3: R McAulay (27) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley 2B: A Wadick (11) J Tuovinen (26) 42. Indiv: M Evans (Carnarvon 6) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: I Auld (26) R Nery (28) 48. Indiv: A Kim (16) 42. W: F Yang (20) 39. Gold: R Gripper (21) 40.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: D Rowsell (26) D Fuller (26) 45. Indiv: J Clarke (+1) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: B Morcroft (18) 39.

   GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: B Wallis (8) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: P Crampton (Moss Vale 34) 33.

   KOGARAH: Veteran Stableford: G Simon (Magenta Shores 18) 35 cb.

   LEONAY: 2B: B Marshall (17) O Brennen (16) 45. Medley: C Mathias (22) G Mathias (31) 44 cb. Indiv: B Marshall (17) 40 cb. W: C Mathias (22) 36 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: 2B agg: D Cirillo (2) J Hilton (12) 71. Indiv A: J Hilton (12) 37. B: J Papdanco (16) 35. C: H Lee (33) 38.

   LONG REEF: Stableford A: M Stevens (3) 36. B: T Lecoutier (18) 35. C: A Sexton (19) 36. W: D Murray (25) 35. Scr: M Stevens 33.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: 2B agg: M Fradd (Richmond 6) A Azzopardi (Howlong 18) 62. Indiv: K Thessman (scr) 34 cb.

   MANLY: Stableford: G Gay (35) 39 cb.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: D Williams (29) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley 2B: T Kim (12) CD Kim (17) 47. Indiv: B Gillespie (29) 44.

   PENNANT HILLS: Irish Team: R England (13) S Fay (8) K Barlow (21) 84. Indiv: D Feather (30) 37.

   PENRITH: Stableford: G Ward (14) 39.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley 2B: E Bianchi (26) A Ryan (34) 47. Indiv Div 1: C Evans (10) 38. Div 2: J Dennis (29) 37 cb. W: J London (34) 39.

   RIVERWOOD: Stroke Div 1: O Jones (21) 69. Scr: G Shiner 91. Div 2: K Haywood (28) 72. Scr: J Toohey 107.

   ROSEVILLE: 2B multi: L Bassett (20) P Moxham (31) 71. Indiv A: P Fischer (10) 36 cb. B: C Yoon (24) 36 cb. Masters: D Hollott (19) 38.

   RYDE PARRAMATTA: Stableford: L Gilbert (32) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: J Pak (21) Y Yoo (17) 43 cb. Indiv Div 1: Y Kim (14) 36 cb. Div 2: T Yiu (30) 37.

   SVGA: at Elanora: Stableford Div 1: I Donnelly (11) 39. Div 2: M Redmayne (18) 37. Div 3: P Ross (23) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Patterson (7) 33.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: M Booby (23) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Medley 2B: M Koibuchi (30) R Umeki (19) 48 cb. Indiv A: R Horii (7) 36. B: M Koibuchi (30) 37. Veteran: J Jocumsen (13) 34. W: A Crothers (41) 33.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: J Black (14) 42. Veteran: B Curtis (20) 38. Super Veteran: H Cassidy (21) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran Team: B Wright (34) A Delpozo (32) B Hennings (28) P Dunn (22) 53. Indiv: A Todd (13) 39.

NSW

WOMEN

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: T Smith (41) 40.

   CROMER: Stableford: D Burton (33) 36.

   MONA VALE: Stableford: J Castleton (24) 41.

   NSW: Stableford: T Manning (33) 33 cb.

   OATLANDS: Stableford A: E Lee (21) 33. B: V MacMahon (29) 35. C: S Sun (34) 36 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Foursome Div 1: G Wilson A De Carvalho (20) 79. Div 2: P Sunderland C Paillas (29) 79. Div 3: P Leigh P Tweedie (36) 80.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford Div 1: G Funnell (19) 40. Div 2: A King (27) 40. Div 3: P Prendergast (32) 35. Scr: V Jellis 26.