Date: September 20, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Monday

NSW

WOMEN

   AVONDALE: Par: M Fulton (37) 4 up.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: L Bell (31) 38.

   CENTRAL COAST WGA at Wyong: 3B: J Montgomery (31) A Taylor (31) S Spence (33) (Everglades) 9 up. Shield: Everglades 19 up.

   CROMER: Stableford: L Roberts (34) 39.

   NSW: Stableford: M Larkin (31) 35.

   OATLANDS: Stableford A: A Kang (23) 40. B: K Lim (25) 39. C: L Phadke (34) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford A: M Suviste (24) 37. B: F Selig (35) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Ambrose: L Davis A Newnham E Kennedy (6.33) 64.667.

   WAKEHURST: Stableford: E Douglas (16) 36.

NSW

MEN

   ANTILL PARK: 2B: N Wood (2) B Murdoch (17) 47. Scr: A Nicholls N Wood 36. Indiv A: N Wood (2) 38. B: B Murdoch (17) 39. C: I Aiken (28) 37.

   ASQUITH: 2B: K Williams (36) B Troy (25) 47 cb. Indiv Div 1: D Nam (17) 43. Div 2: T Hastings (24) 41. Div 3: P Rayner (27) 38.

   AVONDALE: 2B: J Mildren (16) B Brownie (21) 47. Indiv: C Shergill (17) 39. Scr: C Wittenberg 39.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B: B Richmond (19) R Robertson (10) 48. Indiv A: R Robertson (10) 39. B: P Kirgan (13) 43. C: G Barbi (22) 41. Veteran Div 1: B O'Keefe (17) 38. Div 2: M Hitchcock (30) 35.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: D Murray (22) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford Div 1: H Yates (12) 37. Div 2: J Judd (21) 37. Div 3: G Stokes (22) 44.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley Split Six: M Regan (19) A Ferraro (18) 80. Indiv: P Kite (11) 42. Scr: G Latouf 32.

   BOTANY: Stableford: J Ennis (21) 35.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: 2B multi: A Wren (10) D Nieass (11) 76. Indiv: A Wren (10) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley 2B: J Tuovinen (26) J McGarr (15) 46. Indiv: P Riorden (Shell Cove 19) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: P Sirbadhoo (14) L Cooper (21) 51. Indiv: H Crawford (Narooma 19) 43. W: M Vidler (38) 36 cb. Gold: D Traves (35) 37.

   CONCORD: Trophy Medal A mnr: A Chahl 169. B: I Browning 184. C: T McCarthy 193. Hcp Trophy: W Foung (12) 147. Gold Cup Stableford: I McKenzie (24) 75.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley Stableford Div 1: D Ashworth (20) 38. Div 2: M Tunchon (30) 42. W: T Johnston (27) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley 2B: D Paull (31) R Price (34) 47. Indiv: R Metcalfe (25) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: T Davis (33) 33.

   KOGARAH: Mxd Veteran Stableford: J McCumstie (10) 36.

   LEONAY: Veteran 2B: M Morrow (21) M McCormick (20) 48. Indiv Div 1: J Schneider (18) 35. Div 2: G Mathias (31) 42. W: M McCormick (20) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley 2B: E Ipschitz (29) L Elliott (26) 46. Indiv A: B Smith (11) 40. B: E Ryu (14) 35. C: E Ipschitz (29) 37.

   LONG REEF: Stableford A: D Jensen (12) 37. B: P Trisic (15) 36 cb. C: J Vieusseux (Cammeray 33) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Stableford: G Walker (Cromer 20) 30.

   MANLY: Stableford: R Shute (14) 35.

   MONA VALE: Mxd Stableford: J Christie (26) 40.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: G Kubizniak (17) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley 3B: B Woolford (20) 49 N Black (8) 49 B Woolford (20) 44.

   PENNANT HILLS: Snr 3B: K O'Connor (33) P Abraham (14) P Cribb (14) 81. Indiv: J Kelly (35) 39.

   PENRITH: Medley Stableford: K Murphy (22) 38 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: 2B multi: J Toohey (29) N Roper (22) 79. Indiv: P Paoli (23) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: 2B: M Carley (30) C Gorring (20) 47. Indiv A: C Compton (19) 38. B: I Collins (21) 38. C: G Campbell (31) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Kennemore (36) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Stableford: F Foley (23) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: 2B: M Di Natale (20) C Di Natala (23) 46. Indiv A: T Stenner (16) 36. B: C Papadoulos (19) 38.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran Medley Stableford: P Dooley (33) 37.

   WAKEHURST: 2B: A Munro (23) P Newland (17) 48. Indiv A: D Hurley (7) 43. B: D Swift (29) 39.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: J Drew (31) 41. Veteran: W Lake (20) 37. Super Veteran: P Rositano (18) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran Ambrose: J Gale A Keating G Turner E Hemmings (15) 57.

   AAP pc