Date: December 06, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Monday

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Wyeth (33) J Dries (26) 87. Scr: E Corvino M Brinkworth 41. A: B Bell (7) 45. B: B Sullivan (16) 42. C: J Dries (26) 44.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Emmerson (0) M Paterson (7) 77 cb. Men: Yellow: L Wijetunga (27) 41 cb. Scr: H Endycott 42. Women: Stableford: A Mueller (9) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Donohoo (25) M Moore (16) 49. A: R Hochkins (5) 40. B: P Conacher (14) 40. C: R Wallace (36) 39 cb. Veteran: Div 1: P Conacher (10) 36. Div 2: A Sweet (30) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: S Balme (10) 40. Women: P Parker (31) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: M Bartolic (23) G Brindley (18) 47 cb. Div 1: R Arnold (10) 42. Div 2: R Hallett (18) 39. Div 3: A Gray (25) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: J Gilling (23) K Bloom (33) 46. B Goldberg (24) 41. Scr: R Payne 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Glenday (45) G Maloney (25) 69.5. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Legge (23) T Kirby (23) 47. Stableford: T Kirby (23) 41. Holes in one: White: I Bicanic at 14th, T Simon at 16th.

   CASTLE HILL: Stableford: 2B: P Steele (20) T Graham (20) 46. Men: T Burnett (17) 40. Stableford Gold: P Pellegrini (28) 39. Women: Stableford: A Thorn (21) 36 cb.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Hickey (21) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Park (19) Y Kim 48. Div 1: M Guy (16) 42 cb. Div 2: G Kershaw (28) 40. Women: J Shin (31) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rowsell (25) M Benson (17) 50. J Wild (9) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: S Brian (20) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Men: White: J Brand (19) 46. J Henry (17) 44. P Oldfield (35) 40. S Potter (32) 40.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Cash (19) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: H Scheider (25) J Dominish (26) 51. B Thornton (21) 43 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: C Hagarty (11) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Robins (22) 43.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Fleming (11) 38 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Craven (19) M Williams (13) 54. B Root (28) 44. Hole in one: G Craven at 9th.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Lass (31) 36.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Goss (22) 39. B: B Milson (34) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: M Haworth (34) A Shaw (31) B Jones (10) 85 cb. A Shaw (31) 40.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: R Byrne (10) 43 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Bullock (15) J Canellis (20) 48. Men: A: J Lawrance (19) 41. B: E Bianchi (24) 44. Women: Stableford: J Jordan (26) 41.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: R Roper (23) 66. Scr: R McWilliams 85. Div 2: J Hall (31) 64. Scr: J Toohey 94.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gayleard (12) M Saunders (21) 47. A: B Young (10) 41. B: M Saunders (21) 40. C: C Gorring (20) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: B Nix (26) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Matthews (20) P Walling (14) 47. Div 1: Y Kim (14) 37. Div 2: K Kwon (33) 40.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: B Edwards (15) 42 cb. B: F Bowman (20) 43. C: B Hall (29) 42.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Mackle (15) 42. B: T Redwood (34) 47.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: K Crone (13) C McDiven (24) K Stephens (32) N Deeson (32) 12 up cb. Scr: E Elmassian C Pettit A Newnham 4 up.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: B Brown (33) 36. Women: R Fretten (39) 33 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Salatnay (22) P Mackenzie (27) 50. A: R Stevens (16) 41. B: I Salatnay (22) 42. Veteran: M Gailey (28) 37 cb. Women: N Scardino (32) 37.

   WALLACIA: Super Veteran: Stableford White: R Sinclair (17) 43 cb. K Munchow (16) 41. B Fairbrass (18) 43.