Date: May 01, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Carr (15) G Kennedy (21) 76. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 57. A: S Newbury (12) 37. B: M Carr (15) 40. C: C Hitchings (22) 39.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Moore (26) P Sekula (15) 46. Div 1: S Bruce (12) 37 cb. Div 2: D Browne (24) 40. Div 3: C Cho (27) 40.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Hogan (18) I Lemon (14) 46. P Roche (34) 39 cb. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 33. Women: Par: R Fielder (34) 1 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Proia (20) R Hawke (20) 47. A: N Wilson (11) 34. B: M Keeble (17) 37 cb. C: R Hawke (20) 38. Veteran: Div 1: B Johnstone (19) 37. Div 2: I Turner (31) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Zwolenski (24) 38. Women: Gold: P Parker (34) 25 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Walton (16) 38. B: G Whitby (24) 33 cb. C: B Cook (25) 34 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Andronicos (20) M Koureas (13) 46. P Poulos (20) 40. Scr: S Lee 30.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: A Harris (4) 69.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J McGarr (11) J Tuovinen (30) 69. J Tuovinen (30) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Burnett (19) K Kahler (23) 81 cb. Men: A: J An (12) 38. B: I Nicholls (15) 43. C: R Hard (32) 42. Women: S Tan (42) 43.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 2B: Yellow: D England (21) D Press (16) 45 cb. Women: D See Hoe (32) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Schutz C Singh 45 cb. Div 1: D Lee (22) 40. Div 2: K Choi (36) 35. Women: M Choi (31) 25.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Williams (22) G Cox (15) 49. G Cox (15) 45.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: M Tsang (10) 43. Women: M Robinson (40) 24.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: I Noy (20) 30.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: E Collins (16) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Wrigley (15) B Wrigley (18) 46 cb. Men: S Burnes (21) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: C Chaeok (24) B Jang (17) 46. A: M Pearce (-3) 37. B: G Lee (17) 38 cb. C: J Cascone (23) 37 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Wu (10) 38. B: T Cohen (14) 34 cb. C: L Wedlund (27) 34. Scr: M Buckley 29 cb. Women: J Reitzer (16) 31.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Smithson (23) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Wilding (18) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: A Matthews (43) 18. Women: J Read (45) 16 cb.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Warrener (8) 37 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Keevers (18) 35.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Corkery (27) B Joyner (35) 41 cb. N Aravantinos (16) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Gonzalez (17) N Cattrell (23) 53. Div 1: P Wallen (17) 38 cb. Div 2: P Iemma (20) 39. Div 3: C Williamson (36) 38. Holes in one: P Iemma J Adams at 18th.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: L Trollip (12) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: G Thomas (19) R Thomas (23) M Cutler (10) 86. M Hancock (29) 41. Women: 3B: S Murphy (26) K Long (19) J Trickett (26) 76 cb. Div 1: B Archer (12) 33 cb. Div 2: A Stubbs (36) 36.

   PENRITH: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Men: Gold: G Sutherland (20) 41. Women: N Ding (Massey Park 26) 32.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Dennis (25) J Flanagan (19) 82. Veteran: Div 1: F Gal (10) 39 cb. Div 2: A Davies (21) 40. Div 3: R Milligan (29) 40. Women: S Willmot (25) 36.

   RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Foursome: P Paoli G Mustow (22) 75. Scr: R McWilliams P Coyle 98.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Grover (17) K Powell (25) 47 cb. A: A Grover (17) 41. B: H Grover (23) 38 cb. Snr: A Turner (34) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: T Watson (36) 47.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Catanzariti (18) 34. Div 2: J Thompson (26) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (22) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Pennant: Fox Hills 4 bt Carnarvon 1, Cumberland 3 bt Massey Park 2, Liverpool 4 bt Cabramatta 1.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Park (0) B Patterson (14) 47. Div 1: S Jung (11) 41. Div 2: W Farge (23) 42. Hole in one: F Santos at 3rd.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Horsell (17) M Deignan (20) 46. B Pearson (16) P Stephenson (19) 45. Veteran: S Murray (20) 41. D Puxty (15) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: K Crone (13) 72. Div 2: R Cottle (24) 71 cb. Div 3: J Sanna (31) 78. Scr: K Crone 85.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: F Dodic (22) 39. Veteran: G Russell (32) 40.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: F Crisford (17) 43. Women: L Phillips (35) 35.

   VWGA: Veteran: Stableford: Salver: C Fukushima (17) S Choy (24) (The Coast) 41. 2B: M Hogan (The Coast 18) C Shean (Randwick 21) 36. B Green (26) K McPherson (35) (The Coast) 35. Super Veteran: R Hare (21) S Lane (37) (Balgowlah) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kellahan (23) P Smith (26) 43. Men: A: R Edney (17) 38. B: J Kellahan (23) 37. Veteran: P Bull (14) 33. Women: N Scardino (35) 29.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Fava (21) J Grima (3) 46 cb. R Luckman (19) 43. S Fava (21) 41. D Hildebrand (15) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: B Harvey (26) G Tondi (20) M Cacciola (12) P Gill (15) 88. R Gage (22) 39 cb.