Date: August 01, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Sunday

ACT

  GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Par A: P Smith 2 up D McGibbon M Cole 1 down. B: D Gould D Easterby T Hongsuwan 2 down. NTP 3rd: D Tibbits. 5th: C Te Moananui. 11th: N Tran. 17th: D Gould. Women: R Hayes 5 down L Edwards 6 down M Wallace 8 down.

NSW

MEN

   ASQUITH: 2B agg: B Wilson (31) I Gunisekere (10) 67 cb. Mxd: D Campbell (20) M Jones (35) 66. Indiv Div 1: M Gallmann (15) 38. Div 2: B Wilson (31) 39. W: L Hibbert (27) 33 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley 2B: E Bloom (11) T Paton (23) 50. Indiv: T Paton (23) 41. Scr: A Claney 32. W: T Kenney (12) 36. Scr: S Thompson 32.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B: J Ta (11) M Tran (19) 46. Scr: A Coull J Fearns 35. Mxd: B Turnbull (29) E Turnbull (20) 42.  WW: C Budge (27) P Brewster (29) 40. Indiv A: J Tar (11) 38. B: P Chen (16) 37 cb. C: T Vu (19) 40. W: L Manning (25) 34 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: B Moore (10) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Ambrose: M Williams W McBeath M McBeath R Dingle (7) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Par Div 1: G Whyte (5) 3 up. Div 2: L Weynton (30) 3 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: 2B: P Papazoglou (20) A Kikiras (19) 49. Indiv A: S Doran (4) 39. B: S Ryder (12) 42. C: S Britcher (19) 42 cb. Scr: E Koukos 32. Mxd: M Hull (38) G Hull (23) 47. Indiv: G Gauci (16) 37 cb. W: S Chapple (19) 41. Hole-in-one: Kachoyan at 6th.

   BEXLEY: 2B: B O'Hallorlan (18) S Eling (23) 47 cb. Indiv: T Whitaker (12) 45. Scr: K Gravett 29.

   BLACKHEATH: Trophy f: I Foulsham bt A Grouland at 19th.

   BONNIE DOON: 2B C'ship A: G Bell J Bell bt J Cochrane D Hanafi 3-2. B: A McCabe C Berkeley bt N Boswell K Savage 2-1.

   BONNIE DOON: 2B: L Saravanos (33) M Dwyer (22) 47. Indiv A: G Lattous (9) 38. B: V Delvecchio (16) 38 cb. C: J McCurrach (26) 37 cb. Scr: G Roddy 29. Hole-in-one: P Jourdain at 15th.

   BONVILLE: Stableford: S Collins (15) 39.

   BOTANY: Stableford: D Ahearne (12) 41.

   BREAKERS: Canadian foursome: G Cook R O'Grady (18-3/8) 66-5/8.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: 2B agg: T Probert (10) R Manea (14) 75 cb. Indiv: R Manea (14) 43.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley 2B Div 1: J Sulentic (18) P Barwick (6) 46. Div 2: N Huynh (28) L Dinh (22) 50. Mxd: B Naidu (18) R Murray (28) 45. Husband-Wife: S Conrades (9) S Conrades (31) 42 cb. Scr: D Jackson W Park 37. Indiv A: D Jackson (9) 37. B: J Sulentic (18) 39. C: N Huynh (28) 41. W: S Conrades (31) 35.

   CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 2B agg: P Randall (16) S Gibbons (15) 67. Indiv: S Gibbons (15) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Par: P Dixon (10) 7 up. W: M Koeninger (22) 3 up.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par: T Tubner (16) 2 down.

   CARNARVON: 2B agg: J Duke (26) S Curtis (11) 81. Scr: J Lind S Moylan 69. Mxd: SB Lee (17) J Kang (25) 73. WW: S Honeybrook (35) J McBlane (28) 69. Indiv A: S Curtis (11) 41. B: B West (18) 39. C: J Duke (26) 40. W Div 1: H Lee (11) 37. Div 2: YJ Yoo (22) 37. Div 3: S Honeybrook (35) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: G Hann (6) R Stevens (19) 48 cb. Indiv A: R Challenor (12) 37. B: R Stevens (19) 38 cb. C: M Baitieri (22) 37 cb. W: G Kim (12) 39. PM: R Murray (11) P Shellshear (26) 45 cb. Indiv A: R Murray (11) 38. B: D Chan (17) 38. C: P Shellshear (26) 38. W: A Taig (31) 37. Scr: K Meurant A Govorko 35 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley 2B: J Feng (45) HK Su (11) 43. Indiv: G Dunn (6) 35. W: L Brunton (28) 37. Mxd Foursome c'ship semi-f: P Stephens R Magner bt C Calarco K Brewer at 20th. Hcp semi-f: A Hodgson T Mockler bt G Cronin R Cronin 3-1, P Loftus J Williamson bt R McCabe T Williamson 3-1.

   CROMER: Mxd 4B: S Beatty (13) J Beatty (18) 43 cb. Indiv: A Smith (5) 39.

   CRONULLA: 2B agg: D Givney (11) C Solari (19) 73. Indiv: C Solari (19) 45. Mxd Team: W Sweeting (19) S Sweeting (21) T Maxted (21) R Maxted (16) 110.

   CUMBERLAND: 2B: A Storey (15) M Negus (25) 49. Scr: P Lavercombe S Helies 34. Indiv Div 1: G Thomas (Richmond 8) 39 cb. Div 2: S Helies (16) 42. Div 3: J Chun (26) 41. Scr: R McCoullough 31 cb.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: P Kallas (9) D Horan (36) 46. Mxd: R Franzke (21) J Martin (24) 48. Indiv A: R Franzke (21) 39. B: D Ayre (2) 34. W: T Jones (34) 36 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Ambrose: J Wright A Tilbury K Baker T McKay (11-1/2) 53-1/2. Scr: D Peebles J Freudenreich A Lamaro Jnr M Peebles 59.

   ELANORA: Medley 4B: S Wade (34) D Lucas (17) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd Foursome: J Swinfield M Hockley (23-1/2) 70-1/2. Scr: T Walker S Saunders 85. Mxd Foursome c'ship 27-hole: R McBeatty G Gray 113. Hcp: P Spence F Spence (23) 100-1/2.

   FOX HILLS: Medley 2B: M Riley (22) M Kershaw (Woodford 9) 45. Indiv div 1: N Henshaw (5) 37 cb. Div 2: N Escubio (Bardwell Valley 16) 37. Div 3: J Wheatley (22) 37 cb.

   GORDON: Medley 2B: A Rowsell (22) M Kang (11) 46. Indiv: K Holder (15) 38. W: S Davis (21) 31.

   GOSFORD: Team: F Bates (20) L Bates (21) B Binns (10) L Binns (23) 101. Indiv: W Robertson (22) 37. W: J Hazzard (24) 38.

   KAREELA: Medley Split 6: G Reid (1) D Reid (9) Y Rochford (13) J Prier (22) 91. Indiv: L Cogswell (12) 38. W: S Millar (31) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley 2B: E Berry (35) G Piper (21) 48. Mxd: L Sexton (35) D Wilson (23) 48. Indiv: E Berry (35) 41. W: L Sexton (35) 41.

   KOGARAH: 2B: D Horton (9) Z Abdallaoui (15) 45. Indiv: W Hennebry (20) 39.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford A: J Hyde (1) 38. B: G Monk (21) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley 2B: A Christopher (10) K Ivic (15) 47. Scr: S Reid J Duncan 40. Indiv A: J Ipshitz (9) 40. B: K Hong (13) 41. C: J Chae (20) 36 cb.

   LONG REEF: Medley 4B: J Hensman (37) P Hensman (20) 47. Indiv: B Hein (27) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley 4B: P McGinty (14) D Gibson (16) 46. Scr: D Marshall B Wolridge 38. Indiv: P McGinty (14) 40. Scr: B Wolridge 32.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: R Trevisian (23) 38. Foursome c'ship: A Yeo K Westerland (14-1/2) 136.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley 2B: M Booth (12) S Zaarour (13) 46. Indiv: T Cullen (Shellharbour 3) 39.

   MANLY: Medley 2B: M Jones (21) P Wilsdon (8) 50. Indiv: B McMurray (15) 39 cb. W: B Seward (40) 37 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: D Jones (2) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: 2B: J Durand (14) J Salvin (12) 48. Indiv: L Morrison (19) 41. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 33.

   MONA VALE: Par: J De Leon (19) 5 up.

   MONASH: 2B multi: D Gregory (15) J Cleary (30) 67. Mxd: V Thomas (25) P Walker (13) 81. Indiv: J Cleary (30) 42. W: I Burgess (21) 38.

   MOORE PARK: 2B: K Pattenden (7) K Kim (5) 48. Scr: K Kim S Graham 42. Indiv: K Kim (5) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: 2B: P Song (21) J Kim (16) 47. Mxd: S Lenart (42) M Lenart (20) 43. WW: C Ashton (31) L McFarland (35) 43. Scr: J Duffield T Skuodas 24. Indiv: J Kim (16) 43. W: C Ashton (31) 34. Mxd Foursome c'ship A play-off: S Doherty J Doherty 84.

   NORTH RYDE: 2B: M Sandhu (28) J Cossettini (30) 49. Mxd: C Titmuss (29) J Durham (32) 47 cb. WW: J Durham (32) K Titmuss (40) 48 cb. Indiv A: G Howe (7) 38. B: F Wong (16) 38 cb. C: M Morrison (27) 40. D: J Cossettini (30) 39. Women div 1: J Flaherty (19) 36. Div 2: J Durham (32) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley Stableford: P Hefernan (15) 39. Scr: M Delatovic 31.

   NSW: Medley 2B: T Stavrianos (17) S Young (40) 47. Indiv: G Campbell (23) 40. W: A Kernot (33) 37. Hole-in-one: T Stavrianos at 17th.

   OATLANDS: 2B agg: G Wright (18) P Bowyer (15) 70. Mxd: C Lamond (8) R Devi (6) 66. Indiv: G Wright (18) 37 cb. W: I Davies (27) 34 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: B Griffiths (11) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley 2B: I Barker (30) K Winfield (45) 51 cb. Indiv: S Gentle (Balgowlah 19) 40. W: K Winfield (45) 40.

   PENRITH: Medley Stableford: D Kuna (18) 38. W: M Deevy (22) 35.

   PYMBLE: 4B: M Sullivan (19) G McMurdy (12) 8 up cb. Indiv: G Stewart (11) 3 up. Mxd 4B: G Dickinson (17) Dickinson (11) 45 cb. Indiv: T Stals (8) 36 cb. Jnr Stableford: J Gillard (35) 41.

   RANDWICK: Stableford Div 1: R Ayton (15) 40. Div 2: K Hamilton (25) 39. Scr: M Todd 35.

   RICHMOND: Mxd Foursome A: J Finn M Finn (13-1/2) 72-1/2. Scr: Z Kirk A Kirk 82. B: J Benson W Beehag (24) 80. Scr: R Benson J Starr 93. C'ship A: Z Kirk A Kirk 168. Hcp: M Finn J Finn (13-1/2) 149. B: R Benson J Starr 199. Hcp: J Benson W Beehag (24) 159.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Stableford Gangurru: T Martin (18) 40.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley 2B: C Morris (15) H Halligan (32) 51. Indiv A Martin (16) 38. B: D Hasemer (16) 41. W: B Lim (31) 30. Team: G Madsen (16) D Gardner (12) J Madsen (31) M Gardner (38) 55. Mxd 4B KO f: B Butler W Butler bt A McAllister S McAllister 2 up.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: J Morgan (20) 41. Foursome C'ship: E Hattersley J Curran bt N Marshall M Graham 4-3. Plate: A Harris A Dodds bt N Mumby S Morrow 7-6. Hole-in-one: H Marshall at 14th.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B agg: D Dusanovski (2) V Chieng (24) 47. Mxd: A Patel (33) N Patel (30) 45. Indiv: P Elliott (16) 40. W: G Liu (37) 35. Scr: J Smoljko 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley 2B agg: S Snape (14) R Creswick (22) 75. Indiv A: G Gocher (7) 42. B: S O'Regan (15) 38 cb. C: R Outridge (21) 40 cb.

   ST MICHAEL'S: Medley 2B agg: C Dumbrell (18) T Musgrove (11) 77. Indiv A: T Musgrove (11) 41. B: S Hooper (14) 37. C: R Hunt (24) 38. W: H Williams (15) 32. Scr: M Hammond 33. Gold: M Pollard (32) 38.    STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley 2B: G Soriano (9) Z Pamintuan (18) 46. Scr: S Kiritharan (Fox Hills) A Lombardo 35. Indiv A: G Soriano (9) 37 cb. B: N Guo (16) 38 cb. C: W Jorgensen (19) 38. W: H Joo (20) 34.

    STRATHFIELD: Medley 2B: J Snelgrove (19) D Sidhwa (7) 52. Mxd: J Kim (19) J Shin (9) 43. Indiv: G Barnsley (18) 39. W: J Lee (44) 33.

   TERREY HILLS: 2B: S Murphy (14) W Wade (21) 49. Indiv: S Murphy (14) 41.

   THE COAST: Medley 2B agg: T De Kievit (12) D De Kievit (25) 72. Indiv: A Carter (30) 38 cb. Scr: S Johnson 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley 4B: M Lau (21) L Fung (19) 46. Scr: X Coudounaris D Wong 33. PM: Medly 4B: B Coxon (24) J Coxon (8) 47 cb. Scr: T Berrett S Beck 45. Indiv: T Berrett (plus 1) 39.

   TOUKLEY: 4B: G Reid (36) D McKinnon (Wyong 28) 47. Mxd: A Caswell (32) A McWilliam (19) 49. Indiv A: J Denniss (scr) 39. B: G Reid (36) 41. W: S Stevenson (29) 37. Scr: N Miller (Kooindah Waters) 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford A: I McLean (6) 38 cb. Scr: R Alonso 36. B: R Rivett (18) 37. Scr: B Price 20 cb. C: S DeSilva (22) 36. Scr: J Mallia 15 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley 2B: B Riley (26) E Riley (25) 48. Indiv A: J Kim (15) 37. B: M Armati (28) 42. W A: B Riley (26) 38. B: J Abbot (38) 36.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: D Rose (8) 38.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: A Hyde (29) 42. Mxd Foursome A: R San Juan S Kim (17) 66. B: V Sinclair D Killick (30-1/2) 68-1/2. C'ship: C Piper S Springall 164, R San Juan S Kim 171. B: T Kelly J Kelly 188, R Mills D Mills 189.

   WINDSOR: Medley 4B: C Phillips (13) M Fyfe (12) 45. Indiv A: B Cunningham (16) 37. B: W Chew (33) 42. W: P Cooke (22) 35 cb. Mxd Foursome: D Fulham L Mollica (24) 68. Scr: Y Mudiman D Farrugia 85. C'ship: Y Mudiman D Farrugia 170. Hcp: M King M King (24-1/2) 149.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Team agg: B Smith (4) J Haddon (25) M Berube (24) G Standing (17) 120. Indiv A: M Lewry (5) 38. B: J Anderson (18) 42. C: J Haddon (25) 43.

   WOOLLAHRA: 2B: P Maisel (16) L Winton (17) 50 cb. Indiv Div 1: S Penman (12) 45. Div 2: P Reed (22) 42. Div 3: D Bayley (30) 41. Hole-in-one: S Penman at 18th.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley 4B: R Pontifex (22) N Pntifex (11) 44. Indiv: R McElvenny (11) 38 cb. W: L Varney (33) 34.

   WYONG: 2B: C Loudoun (31) M Gosling (14) 46. Mxd: B O'Brien (17) W O'Brien (27) 49. Indiv Div 1: K Clouten (9) 41. Div 2: M Russell (17) 41. W: W O'Brien (27) 40.

  NSW

WOMEN

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medal: G Bass (33) 66. Scr: K Coldrey 87. Silver Salver: G Bass (33) 141.

   BAYVIEW: Par: R Moylan (32) 5 up.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: K Watts (28) 39.

   BOTANY: Stableford Div 1: P McCanna (17) 39 cb. Div 2: L Lawrence (36) 37.

   CRONULLA: Stableford: V Powell (19) 35 cb.

   KOGARAH: C'ship: S Greaves 187.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: L Rogers (23) 32 cb.

   LANE COVE: Mxd 4B: R Hurford (34) F Hurford (25) 47.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: J Hensman (37) 35.

   MARRICKVILLE: 2BWB: R Palser (16) A Abbey (23) 22. Indiv: F McGee (25) 37. Veteran: J Johnson (31) 33.

   MONA VALE: Par: M Lanz (37) 1 up.

   MOORE PARK: Stableford: G Adams (17) 36.

   NSW: 4B: D Adams (27) D Stuart (18) 5 up cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: J Nunn (27) 31.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: S Horton (28) 36.

   RANDWICK: Stableford Div 1: C Shean (18) 42. Div 2: S Silberman (34) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: L Ledgerwood (23) 32.

   ST MICHAELS: Stableford Div 1: D Biebrick (13) 34. Div 2: K Wade (43) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: K Penrose (33) 32.

   THE LAKES: Medal Div 1: L Murray (21) 70. Scr: T Davison 82. Div 2: E Chow (35) 70.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: R Cheal (41) 33.

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: T Walker (39) 27.

   WOOLLAHRA: Par: A Tan (40) sq.

   MASTERS PENNANT: Semi-f: CUMBERLAND 4 bt LONG REEF 3 (F Yousiph lost to G Cranfield 2-1 M Hay lost to J Begley 2 down P Starc bt D Campbell at 20th P Barton bt I Brown 1 up R Wood bt T Cooper 2-1 J Kiddle lost to J Little 3-2 B Baker bt P Piraner 2 up), TORONTO 4 bt LYNWOOD 3 (T O'Reilly lost to S King 4-3 R Smythe bt S Adams 4-3 B Porter bt C Kaehler 1 up M Musgrave bt G Stroud 2-1 P Drinkwater lost to J Goldhagen 6-5 T Blomfield bt T Amery 1 up M Campbell lost to G Climpson 2-1).