Date: October 03, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Sunday

NSW

WOMEN

   AVONDALE: Stableford: J Lemon (28) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: L Baldwin (17) 42.

   BOTANY: Stableford Div 1: P McCanna (18) 40. Div 2: T Sutherland (43) 38.

   CRONULLA: Par: S Wilson (16)5 up.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: S Douglas (45) 31.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: C Hickman (27) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: 2B: J Strachan (32) P Choo (22) 52. Indiv: F McGee (24) 39. Veteran: D Sebbens (18) 34.

   MONASH: Stableford: S Kelly (14) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: T Hutchins (6) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: R Bartlett (37) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Stableford: R Napier (33) 37.

   ROSNAY: Stroke Div 1: D Piukala (17) 68. Div 2: F Towney (35) 68. C'ship Div 1: J Cornwall 343. Div 2: C Van Milder 403.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: M Brown (11) 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Stableford Div 1: L McIntosh (20) 34. Div 2: L Hough (26) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: K Penrose (32) 39.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: J Berry (13) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Stableford: J Ferguson (25) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: M Moffatt (30) 37.

NSW

MEN

   ASQUITH: Medley 2B: T Phan (7) N Cosgrove (12) 47 cb. Mxd: R Broger (20) H Broger (25) 46. Indiv Div 1: C Eitzen (12) 42. Div 2: J Kerkeria (24) 40. W: C Fallowfield (11) 37 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley 2B: A Thompson (36) D Thompson (31) 47. Indiv: E Skyring (16) 42.

   BANKSTOWN: 2B: R Clifton (17) G Searle (12) 48. Scr: C Riley K Lee 37. Mxd: V Hinkelbein (23) A Fitt (22) 49. WW: R Dickson (29) H Elvidge (29) 46. Indiv A: L Killen (plus 1) 40 cb. B: C Elvidge (14) 41. C: G Kinsey (22) 41. W: R Dickson (29) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley Stableford: D O'Riordan (16) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley 2B: D Dowling (20) H Kekale (19) 46. Indiv: H Kekale (19) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Medley 2B: B Cohen (33) G Tremlett (36) 52. Indiv Div 1: B Anderson (13) 39. Div 2: B Cohen (33) 48.  Scr: G Whyte 29. W: E Steel (22) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: 2B: N Koos (20) B Phillips (14) 48. Mxd: S Toomey (21) L Toomey (15) 47. Scr: A Booth N Connon 42. Indiv: J Wooton (10) 41.

   BEXLEY: 2B agg: K Gravett (7) A Milligan (13) 78. Indiv: K Mudadana (27) 42 cb. Scr: F Waechter 30 cb.

   BONDI: 2B: L Deane (13) S Neilan (6) 42. Indiv: G Hanniffy (17) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: 2B: D Nijam (14) S Penzo (11) 13 up. Indiv A: S Penzo (11) 7 up. B: T Ha (17) 6 up. C: J Collopy (30) 6 up. Hole-in-one: T Hess at 13th.

      BOTANY: Stableford: E Sargent (14) 38.

   BREAKERS: Medal A: S Wilson (5) 65 cb. Scr: S Wilson 70. B: D Jennings (20) 65. Scr: C Taylor 82. C: I Betteridge (22) 61. ScrL I Betteridge 83.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: 2B: R Benson (18) G Birt (11) 51. Indiv A: G Birt (11) 45. B: J Williams (14) 41. C: J Campbell (20) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley 2B agg div 1: A Sydavong (7) G Marsh (14) 68. Div 2: T Pendlebury (18) J Sulentic (18) 81. Scr: T Vlores G McKay 55. Indiv A: W Chong (14) 41. B: T Pendlebury (18) 41. W: R Perkins (16) 35. Hole-in-one: P Dunn at 14th.

   CAMMERAY: 2B: N Dart (20) J Rush (32) 50 cb. Indiv: P Von Muenchausen (20) 43. W: P Muller (24) 45.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: G Taylor (26) 39.

   CARNARVON: 2B: J Karam (14) A Dass (18) 9 up. Scr: N Sagdic S Sagdic sq. Mxd: N Brown (30) J Rickard (45) 12 up. Scr: P Sharp L Kim 6 down.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley 2B: T Proudlock (18) S Dunlop (22) 50. Indiv: S Dunlop (22) 41 cb. W: C Boorman (18) 34.

   CONCORD: Medley 2B: G Gaitanos (7) R Gaitanos (45) 46. Indiv A: Clark (20) 38. B: McCaffrey (36) 30. W: R Gaitanos (45) 36.

      CROMER: Mxd 4B: L Flanagan (25) L Smith (23) 47. Indiv: D Lock (23) 38.

       CRONULLA: Stableford: A Hick (10) 38 cb. Mxd Foursome: D Boardman L Boardman (27) 69. C'ship: G Rann D Rann 162. Hcp: J Degan D Degan (19) 144-1/2. 4B: C Hestelow (34) B Hestelow (13) 44.

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd 2B: R D'Arcy (26) K Park (scr) 48. Indiv Div 1: B Jung (13) 41. Div 2: P Behan (7) 40. Div 3: P Kennedy (20) 39. W: A Robinson (28) 41.

   DUNHEVED: 2B: R Morris (19) T Walsh (23) 49. Indiv: S Andrews (10) 49. Scr: G Cabarus 45. Mxd: J Watson (12) J Watson (12) 45.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford A: M Hicks (12) 46. B: P Collins (18) 41. C: A Muller (23) 43. D: M Gough (29) 38. Scr: C Hicks 37.

   ELANORA: Medley 2B: A Davenport (26) A Kongats (27) 52.

      FOX HILLS: Medley 2B: J Wheatley (24) S Hank (7) 47. Indiv A: G Sinclair (5) 38. B: B Karakousis (15) 42. C: J Wheatley (24) 41.

   GORDON: Medley 2B: S Partridge (24) L Thorgersen (31) 48. Indiv: M Nimmo (23) 42. W: N Simmonds (38) 43. Hole-in-one: J White at 17th.

   GOSFORD: 2B: C Matterson (7) 47 G Foster (16). Mxd: G Mullar (27) 48 C Davison (31). WW: R Dyer (19) 49 K Baillie (31). Indiv: T Verducci (11) 42. W: C Davison (30) 42.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medal A: J Rigg (18) 70. B: P Hearn (27) 72.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley Stableford: P Seckold (13) 34.

   KAREELA: Medley Split Six: G Scherini (21) M Beardsley (21) 73. Indiv: S Nicholson (20) 43. W: P Toone (31) 39.

   KILLARA: Medley 2B: G Dreverman (25) P Moyle (23) 49. Mxd: R Braude (35) M Braude (24) 47. Indiv: P Shepherd (21) 39. W: P Clarey (18) 38.

   KOGARAH: Medley 2B: C Doyle (20) C Doyle (34) 47. Indiv: A TeHira (21) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 34. W: C Doyle (34) 36.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford A: W Felton (18) 38. B: J Potter-Robertson (19) 44.

      LAKESIDE: Medley 2B multi: D Kilgour (8) M Deura (26) 81. Indiv: K Seery (23) 40.

   LANE COVE: Stableford: M Torrevillas (32) 48.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley 2B: S Shaw (36) G Thurlow (23) 49. Indiv A: G Jaramillo (9) 41. B: R Sciuriaga (15) 43. C: F Swain (31) 44. Foursome: F Yang J Kim (16.5) 73.5. Scr: Z An A Murgatroyd 80.

   LONG REEF: 4B: J Elsworth (27) C Scott (19) 45. Indiv: C Hickman (11) 38 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley Stableford Div 1: D Gibson (5) 41. Scr: S King 34. Div 2: S Ho (28) 40. Scr: H Kellar 18.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: P Abrahams (22) 41.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley 2B Agg: R Forrester (7) L Yeomans (Wentworth Falls 13) 78. Indiv: P Abordo (15) 42.

   MANLY: Medley 2B multi: P Scanleb (34) D Dixon (32) 81. PM: J Kierath (19) G Engele (5) 72. Stableford: K White (9) 42. PM: M Larcombe (11) 37. W: K Anderson (23) 39. PM: R Cain (34) 38.

      MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: S Macken (18) 42.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley 2B multi: V Blake (29) W Blake (31) 82. Indiv: J Kerschner (Beaufort 17) 39.

   MONA VALE: Medley Stableford: S Tank (17) 42. W: R Cattanach (21) 37.

       MONASH: 2B Agg: N Leiboff (23) Y Drutman (31) 76. Mxd: C Zhang (41) E Chen (36) 71. Indiv: R Rodwell (14) 41.

   MORISSET: Stableford: A Lambert (25) 41. W: I Bassen (42) 44.

   MUIRFIELD: Irish Team: G Borger (30) J Kerr (21) A Pope (10) D McManus (14) 87. Mxd: I McFarland (30) J Hilditch (11) J Hilditch (23) L McFarland (34) 88. Indiv: T Jeong (19) 41. W: H Moore (31) 36.

    NORTH RYDE: 2B multi: D Hudson (16) T Zavaglia (20) 51. Mxd: A Dunlevy (40) T Dunlevy (32) 50. WW: F Michell (32) T Hillary (22) 47. Indiv A: P Richardson (7) 38. B: D Flanagan (19) 41. C: D King (25) 43. D: B Cook (34) 40. Women Div 1: A Lee (15) 37. Div 2: F Michell (32) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Mxd Stableford: P Hamlyn-Harris (11) 42.

   NSW: 2B: R Rheinberger (14) B Donovan (21) 46. Indiv: F Bradford (30) 40.

   OATLANDS: 4B: R Kim (12) Y Cho (36) 47. Mxd: S Kim (42) K Kwak (18) 51. Indiv: W Wong (30) 42. W: S Kim (42) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: M Rota (plus 1) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley 2B Agg: R Bartlett (37) K Lee (24) 77. Indiv: S Mercier (20) 42.

   PENRITH: Medley 2B: S Chabros (22) G Chabros (18) 45. Indiv: R Peters (23) 38. W: G Chabros (18) 40.

   PYMBLE: 4B: J Keevy (26) A Orr (12) 48. Indiv: J Keevy (26) 39. PM Medley: N Wang (32) D Curtain (12) 51. Indiv: L Crighton (28) 42. W: F Soldani (33) 36. Jnr: F Henry (18) 40.

   RANDWICK: Medley Irish Team: T Unkovich (31) M Feehan (17) J James (11) M Kandara (9) 92. Indiv: C Baldwin (11) 37. W: T Unkovich (31) 45.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley 2B: S Ryan (16) S Harman (24) 47. Mxd: M Gardner (34) D Gardner (12) 46. Indiv A: D Ho (16) 38. B: S Harman (24) 39. Snr: R Blackwood (26) 30.

   ROSNAY: Stroke A: R Pledger (12) 65. Scr: B Baumer 72. B: M Tuiono (17) 61. Scr: M Lavorato 77. C: V Mahe (22) 64. Scr: P Harris 85. C'ship A: J Russell 297 B Baumer 304. Hcp: J Skinner (10) 279. B: M Lavorato 320 M Hoban 331. Hcp: J Zoppellaro (17) 270. C: R Child 352 P Harris 353. Hcp: M Viliami (24) 263. Jnr: L Pledger (24) 284. W: D Puikala (17) 287.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: A Cadwallader (2) 36 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: A Jones (16) 61. Scr: J Lee 83. W: C Seeto (22) 79. PM Medley 2B: S Ager (32) L Ager (23) 50. Indiv: M Lee (24) 39. W: R Vinac (32) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley 2B multi: J Thompson (27) E Brown (22) 75.

   STRATHFIELD: 2B: T Hargreaves (20) A Fehon (13) 48.  Mxd: T Yi (12) S Yi (24) 45. Indiv: P Ross (25) 39 cb. W: K Kwon (41) 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley 2B agg: L Maskine (6) F manson (24) 80. Indiv A: M Lim (6) 37. B: D Loumanis (18) 38. C: F Manson (24) 46. Scr: A Gordon 33. Gold: M Pollard (30) 35. W: S Duncan (25) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley 4B: T Blazevic (16) J Badrov (25) 50. Scr: C Dainty G Haynes 43. Indiv A: P Shillcock (10) 41. B: K Webber (17) 41. C: A Lavelle (25) 43. W: D Smith (27) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: 2B: N Tan (27) K Tan (32) 53. Indiv: N Tan (27) 40.

      THE COAST: Medley 2B: J Smith (18) S Pickering (23) D Meyer (11) S Green (14) 108. Indiv: D Sloman (7) 39. Scr: T Arnott 35. W: K Macpherson (36) 37 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley Stableford: W Chow (15) 40. Scr: J Murphy 36. Medley 4B: C Souza (23) A Chan (14) 51. Scr: T O'Rourke M Wiggins 34.

   TOUKLEY: 4B: R Huxley (22) L Nicholson (19) 48. Indiv Div 1: G Rearden (16) 42. Div 2: I Knight (31) 42. Scr: C Donsworth 37. Mxd: J Wilson (45) C Clarke (17) 49. W: K McKinnon (8) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Split Six: C Choo (13) B Hopkins (9) 75. Indiv: N Lovelock (7) 43. W: J Berry (13) 35. Scr: A Ogane 35.

       WAKEHURST: Medley 2B: S Ansley (34) J Ansley (36) 52. Indiv A: G Nunn (18) 46. B: J Ansley (36) 39. W: S Oh (42) 38.

   WALLACIA: Stableford: P Disandro (15) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Medley Stableford: C Martin (16) 30. W: M Sui (20) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley 4B agg: G Holt (9) D Herbert (23) 78 cb. Indiv Div 1: S Rankmore (18) 44. Div 2: S Woo (28) 43. W: J Mullan (45) 38.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Stroke A: N Wells (12) 76 cb. Scr: A Hart 76. B: P Seymour (20) 70. Scr: P Harrison 87. C: G Jackson (31) 67. Scr: S Cresty 95 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Medal A: G Moddel (12) 66 cb. B: C Woodley (16) 62. C: S Denemberg (30) 66 cb. Scr: T Browne 74.

   WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: P Frankland (5) 40. Jnr: J Rogan (6) 37.

   WYONG: 2B: B Thorne (13) P Blake (27) 48. Mxd: W O'Brien (26) B O'Brien (20) 45 cb. Indiv Div 1: K Clouten (9) 37. Div 2: P Blake (27) 40. W: R Sheehey (18) 33.