Date: November 28, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Howard (21) S Golledge (22) 50. Mxd: G Hughes (10) D Geddes (24) 48. Men: Div 1: M Bolger (11) 41. Div 2: A Howard (21) 41 cb. Women: D Geddes (24) 45.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: R Hattersley (23) A Melville (21) A Hargreaves (14) T Yates (14) 96 cb. PACK Cup: Final: Concord 4 (won on ladder position) drew Avondale 4, Pennant Hills 5 bt Pymble 3.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Killen (-2) M Keeble (19) 76. Mxd: D Young (18) P Marshall (9) 67. Women: K Wagg (23) R Dickson (27) 65. Men: A: K Axtell (11) 40. B: D Khoury (14) 38. C: M Keeble (19) 40 cb. Women: B Turnbull (26) 35 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Griffiths (32) J Griffiths (Kogarah 20) 48. P Fellows (Georges River 19) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Moroz (19) R Fisher (19) 49. Men: Div 1: P Clarke (4) 41. Div 2: B Cohen (31) 44. Women: V Kotarski (27) 37. Scr: P Clarke 37.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Blackler (9) 39. Div 2: A Wells (30) 37. Women: Div 1: J Neal (22) 37. Div 2: J Powers (38) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hammond (15) B Jones (14) 44. Mxd: B Hampton (12) 39. S Golik (19) 39. 2B: M Sui (18) K Glessing (19) 48. Men: A: N Smith (11) 39. B: T Butler (16) 43. C: T Ragen (32) 41. B Hammond (15) 44.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Shu (33) P McKeown (13) 75. E Ibrahim (20) 41. Scr: K Gravett 30.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Williams (17) N Banwell (16) 45. N Banwell (16) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A Burg (22) 35. Medley: Stableford White: A: M Ireland (9) 40 cb. B: D Nijam (13) 44. C: J Perram (23) 40. A Scr: G Hall 33 cb. Gold: D: K Steel (30) 37. 2B: White: M Heaney (11) P Heaney (36) 48.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Smith (20) 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Jolly (5) 41. Hole in one: R Jolly at 6th.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: P Lucas (18) 44.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Byrne (Bexley 28) W Chardcharoen (18) 49 cb. S Sattout (14) 43 cb. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: J Barr bt V Wyand-Brooks 3-1.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Marsh (16) A Sydavong (7) 68. Div 2: D Toms (10) P Larkey (19) 77. Div 1 Scr: K Euan S Barsby 52. Mxd: Z Maric (13) T Maric (13) 71. Men: A: S Nouanlasy (8) 37 cb. B: Z Maric (13) 38 cb. C: P Larkey (29) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: L Schwarz (29) 42.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Furlong (22) 43. Women: Stableford White: K McDaid (42) 43. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: P Hunter J Hagan bt M Salier P Muller 3-2.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Jung (36) J Park (33) 84. 2B Scr: S Moylan P Lalor 69. Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kang (22) K Kim (15) 83. Women: J Kang (22) S Kim (25) 78. Men: Stableford White: A: N Popvic (9) 43. B: T Kwon (16) 43. C: M Jung (36) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: H Oh (18) 40 cb. Div 2: J Kang (22) 43. Div 3: A Mace (31) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Weber (30) J Weber (23) 49. Men: A: T Looi (7) 37. B: C Woo (16) 36. C: M Fraser (21) 39. Women: J Sayer (27) 39. Medley: PM 2B: B Rogers (35) R Sylvester (24) 46. Men: A: K Rowe (12) 39. B: R Hadley (17) 37. C: K Kahler (21) 39. Women: K Gilvear (18) 36.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: B Tan (21) 39. Women: A Gong (9) 38. Medley: 2B: J Fraser (20) 46. L Lazar (13) . Jnr: Stroke Matchplay: White: Moore Park bt Monash.

   CROMER: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Craig (22) J Craig (28) 45. H Wilson (18) 39 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mendham B Mendham 47. D Wallace (14) 46. Women: L Jones (29) 40. Mxd: S Geraghty (16) 37. K Wight (18) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chun (25) A Park (13) 47. 2B Scr: D Studders B Thurbon 36. Div 1: L Simms (13) 40. Div 2: P Pestano (16) 40. Div 3: D Hogan (23) 39. A Evans 33. Women: S Bannerman (25) 37 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Jones (24) A Robinson (27) 78. Mxd: D Williams (11) L Nichols (37) 73. A Robinson (27) 44. Women: L Nichols (37) 38. Scr: M Hotchkiss 30.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Su'a Walker (1) 39. B: T Lindsay (20) 37 cb. C: J Mann (26) 43. D: M Gough (28) 30 cb. A Scr: D Jones 29 cb.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: L Hercus (25) J Hercus (19) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Frost (19) 39 cb. Div 2: N Johnson (34) 42. Women: K Mckaye (17) 37.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Moana (11) 41. B: P Hendry (19) 36 cb. C: L Muscat (35) 37.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: G Lin (13) S O'Donnell (32) D Campbell (29) K O'Donnell (30) 131. Men: P Lennon (22) 43. Women: C Marston (26) 41.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Cheung (32) F Pang (16) 54. Mxd: A Horsley (30) M Horsley (22) 50. Men: Stableford White: M Scott (36) 49. Women: Green: J Ee (30) 41.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Hatton (28) K Miners (11) 49. Men: M Hatton (28) 44. Women: Stableford: J Olynik (22) 38. Scr: H Woudsma 33 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gibbons (14) J Murura (7) 77. P Watson (Rosnay 30) 43.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Doughty (19) 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D La 79. T Nguyen 79. 2B Scr: S McGee E Bandal 63. A: D Lao (10) 41. B: R Furfaro (15) 41. C: T Nguyen (26) 42. S Han (12) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Correggia (12) 38 cb. Women: C Hancock (31) 34.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: D Crawley (11) M Taylor (7) 12 up. 2B Scr: C Kaehler D McNamara 1 down. J Malagre (27) 11 up. Scr: C Kaehler 3 down.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: S Lensing (13) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Gibson (18) J Gibson (24) 79. A McElhane (25) 43.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: J Fisher (19) 32.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Phillips (14) P Houston (3) 79 cb. Men: S Somerville (21) 42. Women: P Pogson (21) 40.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Lindsay J Bevan J King-Gee B Dunn (10.5) 52.5. Scr: A Scr: F McGee A O'Shea E Tamplin J Priem 65. Men: Stableford: J Tidswell (18) 40.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Reynolds (31) M Linehan (20) 46. F Settineri (14) 42. Scr: A Tassone 31. Hole in one: L Dawkings at 14th.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: B Gross (6) 43. Women: J Tebbutt (20) 42.

   MONASH: 2B: D Tang (12) B Fine (35) 48. Mxd: R McGovern (30) L McGovern (41) 47. Women: Stableford: B Button (8) 39. Men: P Campbell-Wilson (31) 42.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: M James L Nguyen S Shin M Lee 130.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: D McCabe (18) D Macallister (21) P Bosci (15) C Murphy (14) 92. Mxd: M Lenart (20) S Lenart (42) H Moore (31) P Cameron (33) 94. Men: N Black (7) 40. Women: Stableford: M Hartley (26) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Wiseman (36) M Linnegar (26) 49. Mxd: B Wiseman (36) S Seaton (33) 47. Women: A Lee (26) J Chang (27) 43. Men: Team: M Sherwin (16) J Dolan (23) D Findlay (16) G Chim (10) 119. A: P Richardson (7) 38. B: G McMillan (17) 39. C: A Cicchini (24) 40. D: B Wiseman (36) 38. Women: Div 1: L Taylor (13) 36. Div 2: U Flanagan (29) 33.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McCarthy (20) R Walsh (18) 49. T Cao (14) 40.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Douglas (23) M Stanton (13) 46. Women: Irish Team: C Langford (18) A Harveey (33) D Griffin (35) S Fields (39) 83. Medley: H Douglas (23) 37. Snr Stroke: Matchplay: A Hurwitz bt P Banister 5-4. P McIntyre bt G Levien 3-2.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Terry (29) C Taylor (18) 72. Medley: T Young (26) R Saurajen (22) 75. Men: L MacInnes (13) 42. Women: M Chan (45) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: Z Leach (2) 36 cb. Women: B Forster (28) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: 2B: I Barker (29) I Barker (29) 49. Men: m kenny (17) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: I Barker (29) 43. PENNANT: North Ryde 3 bt Massey Park 2, Ryde-Parramatta 5 bt Cromer 0, Concord 4 bt Strathfield 1.

   PENRITH: Mxd: 2B: M Eric (27) K Homan (18) 55. Stableford: M Eric (27) 45. T Jung (24) 42.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: G Brauer S Bigg 47. S Hobbs (16) 42. D Warne (24) 41 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: A: M Gravey (11) 56. A Scr: S Todd 62. B: M Endicott (16) 58. B Scr: M Endicott 74. C: K Graham (20) 58. C Scr: K Graham 78. Women: Stableford: Ambrose: R Sparling (39) M Hogan (19) G Carroll (33) M Jennings (33) 49.5.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Stewart (16) 43 cb. B: J Star (29) 44. Women: A: J Starr (29) 44. Medley: 2B: A: J Gosis (22) M Coles (13) 50.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: L Gigg (12) 40 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: J Edwards (16) 40. B: N Hartry (23) 41. Medley: N Hartry (23) A Murdoch (21) 49. Mxd: Team: E Gooch (28) M Gooch (17) J Madsen (31) G Madsen (16) 53. Snr G Grace (24) 33. Women: W Butler (24) 34.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Forbes (14) 40. Div 2: S Sloan (17) 14. Women: C Vanmilder (28) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: S Meares (20) 43. Women: Stableford: M Crawford (19) 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Fleeton (19) A Proust (15) 77. A: G Anderson (12) 40 cb. B: A Proust (15) 45. C: A Jones (43) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: D Shneier (21) G Shneier (2) 9 up cb. A: S Gibson (4) 3 up. B: D Loumanis (17) 2 up cb. C: D Shneier (21) 6 up cb. K Moses (15) 1 up. Scr: C Johnson 3 down. Par Gold: A Nicholls (36) 1 down. Women: Stableford: A: M Cerkesas (19) 36. B: P Jacobson (27) 32.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Y Kim (13) 83. J Kim (22) 83. A Scr: S Baird 48. C Baird 48. A: A Bandian (10) 39. B: Y Kim (13) 38. C: E Pittman (44) 45.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Rasiah (28) T Fong (14) 48. Mxd: L Ariel (15) J Phillips (29) 42. Men: C Collie (12) 42. Women: B Kwon (17) 31.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hoad (11) 42. B: R Brinkman (15) 41. C: R Perrin (25) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lum (9) K Baumgart (16) 74. C Lum (9) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (30) 34.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Fitzpatrick (20) S Little (30) 50. L Giles (29) 46. Women: B Green (27) 31. Scr: D O'Brien 29. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Schuhmann M Berting 165. Hcp: M Schuhmann M Berting (10.5) 144.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Yuen (25) A Bonynge (18) 46. B Goldberg (28) A Goldberg (17) 44. 4B Scr: Y Lin C Ueda 40. T Berrett (0) 40. Women: 4B: S Clark (14) K Hunt (22) 44.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Gibson (19) 19 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G McCarthy (24) P Cornell (28) 50. Mxd: Stableford: R Smith (18) C Smith (25) 48. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Thurston (16) 44. Div 2: H Wardle (19) 41. Women: Stableford: C Smith (25) 38. Scr: S McDonagh 34.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: T Wozniak (9) 41. A Scr: C Johnston 35. B: K Neat (13) 39. B Scr: C Lee 23. C: T Ogasawara (30) 45. C Scr: K Kwak 20 cb. Women: A Lovelock (20) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: D Byun (17) K Hwang (36) E Spinks (17) S Spinks (14) 128. Men: A: E Spinks (17) 41. B: M Zhang (33) 41. Women: A: R Lee (21) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Rudge (11) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: D Orback (21) 39. Women: J Ellam (23) 45.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M White (11) C White (15) 50. A: B Vilhem (10) 41. B: I Middlemiss (16) 40. C: J Dwyer (25) 42. P McMahon (27) 37 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Shield: K Dawson (10) 42. T Browne (7) 39 cb. J Nurmi (30) 39 cb. Women: K Lobb (27) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Gillman (26) 43. Women: Stableford Gold: H Pearse (27) 40. Jnr: Stableford: S Dunlop (5) 41.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dennehy (19) R Scott (6) 47 cb. Mxd: J Amor (44) B Amor (9) 54. Men: Div 1: R Scott (6) 42. Div 2: L Willis (20) 39. Women: J Amor (44) 54.