Date: March 17, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Thursday

 

PENNANTS

   WOMENS

   GRADE: Div 1: Monash 4-1/2 bt The Australian 1/2, Pennant Hills 3 bt NSW 2, Concord 3-1/2 bt Pymble 1-1/2. Div 2: Manly 3-1/2 bt Wakehurst 1-1/2, Avondale 3-1/2 bt Oatlands 1-1/2, Bayview 3 bt The Lakes 2. Div 4: Cronulla 5 bt Kogarah 0, Asquith 3 bt Mona Vale 2, Royals Sydney 3 bt Massey Park 2.

   BRONZE: Eastlake 4 bt Bardwell Valley 1, The Coast 3-1/2 bt Randwick 1-1/2, Woollahra 3-1/2 bt Botany 1-1/2.

   BRONZE 1: Cronulla 4 bt Kogarah 1, Beverley Park 3 bt Woolooware 2.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: G Agnew (17) 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: M Bray (26) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Frew (13) 39. B: N McMahon (21) 40. C: P Ooi (31) 41.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: S McKillop (29) 63.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Manton (13) D Simonsen (9) 79. A: D Simonsen (9) 42. B: M Romer (18) 41. C: R Cullen (26) 41. Women: T Lee (22) 38. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (31) 42 cb. Medley: 2B Scr: G Wynne T Belfort 41.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Lavieri (12) 34. Div 2: J Page (22) 33 cb. Div 3: A Dolan (38) 36. K Digges (45) 20. Men: M White (7) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: C Fairchild (4) 41. 4B: J Lawson (23) P Newton (33) 46. 9-hole: L Hatch (37) 15.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: C Trickett (19) 35. B: P Small (22) 35. C: J Bayley (28) 40. D: L Doolan (35) 32. A Scr: R Feehan 18.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Weatherby Snr (22) S Duckett (21) 48. K Weatherby Snr (22) 42 cb.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Blanshard (27) 33 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Cannon (31) 48.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A: T Harrison (17) 41. B: P Whelan (20) 46. A Scr: T Pfeffer (8) 32.

   HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Hanagan (25) 38. Men: Div 1: N Loizou (17) 42. Div 2: P Howson (21) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: N Clark (24) 41. Div 2: J Winn (32) 44. Div 3: S Hardwick (34) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Moodley (0) 41. Div 2: R Chan (21) 41. 2B: S Ng (18) 48. S Rahiman (9) 48.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Mcintyre (26) 23. V Pye (45) 42. Men: K Ibbotson (11) 40 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: W Butler (36) 42. Women: S Stewart (14) 38 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford Black: G Rice (20) 31.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Hayres (14) 39. Women: S Flynn (31) 34.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: L Windel (19) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Drury (8) 37 cb. B: T Topp (16) 39. C: B Everett (24) 42. Scr: J Bloomfield (5) 32. 2B: M Madgwick (15) M John (19) 47. 2B Scr: M Drury (8) J Bloomfield (5) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A: A Halstead (21) 34. B: L Cahill (30) 39. C: M Green (35) 36. 9-hole: D Hume (42) 21. Snr V Marquis (44) 17.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: I Hoy (14) A Ram (4) 46 cb. Scr: T Earl B Baumer 35 cb. Div 1: I Hoy (14) 44. Div 2: M Parker (16) 37.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R Barry (24) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Li (22) F Yang 49. 2B Stroke: S Vail (-2) P Wines (15) 42. Men: Z Li (22) 42. PM: G Mcadam (10) 38. Women: A Kim (12) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sherwood (11) T Scanlon (24) 50. Div 1: B Cole (1) 40. Div 2: R Bowyer (18) 36. Div 1 Scr: B Cole 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Rocavert (14) R Brittain (19) 48. Div 1: J Kim (13) 39 cb. Div 2: T Fong (29) 39. Scr: J Magsakay 33. Veteran Men: H Kang (16) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N McIntosh (21) 40.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: P Haselhurst (24) 44. 2B Agg: D Mulvenna (9) D Williams (16) 73. Scr: T Jay 30.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Chryssochoides (43) 38. Mxd: T Gallagher (20) 40.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A Scr: J Ervin J Sampson 135. A: T Angus J Styles 108.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: T Drew (15) 43. C'ship: M Khouri (17) 270. B Dickinson (7) 423.