Date: March 30, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Burnus (3) J Killen (21) 78. 2B Scr: K McGuire W Higgins 63. A: N Hill (Bankstown 4) 38 cb. B: G Payne (16) 40. C: J Killen (21) 40. Hole in one: G Hatton at 6th.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kang (25) 35 cb. Div 2: L Wilkinson (34) 35.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Gresham (5) 42. A Scr: S Gresham 37. B: J Knight (13) 41. C: J Mildren (29) 48.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: B Evennett (33) L Ong (23) S Cruice (29) N Cullen (24) 80. Stroke: Matchplay: M Aitken bt R Candy 7-6.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Bisson (15) R Lumello (11) 44. Scr: B Meyn 28. 27-hole Foursome C'ship: J Nikiforidis (6) 39. Women: Stableford: 2B: S Ramsay (22) M Joma (18) 40 cb. L Ritchie (15) 33. Veteran: M Hayward (20) 30 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Smith (29) R Ferguson (24) 64.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Gluckman (14) 36. Div 2: E Moss (25) 42. Div 3: I Newport (35) 36. A Scr: C Freeman 22 cb. Grandmothers Trophy: H Owens (25) 37.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: P Revill (13) 40. B: G Vercoe (20) 42. C: M Brown (28) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Shortus (26) P Byrnes (25) 47. A: R Arnold (13) 36. B: D Snape (15) 38. C: P Newbury (29) 37.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B James (10) 41. B: G Valiukas (18) 42. C: A Yiacoumi (33) 39.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Tolhurst (33) 35.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Fleming S Waller (6.5) 61.5.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Scott C Warner (15.375) 73.625.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Team: J Hoban (30) J McCristal (25) K Moore (45) S Fuller (43) 69.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: G McLean (9) G Shinner (18) 50. A: G McClean (9) 42. B: M Menouhos (13) 42. C: N Cowley (28) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Morarescu (13) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: L Thompson (8) 39.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lewis (6) J Blaker (17) 79. 2B Scr: J Redhouse M Arnold 64. Stableford Black: A: C Jaeger (4) 41. A Scr: M Arnold 37. B: J Blaker (17) 41. B Scr: C Sims 28. C: M Greene (20) 39. C Scr: J Morton 17 cb. Challenge: C Jaeger (4) 41 cb. Hole in one: R Day at 16th.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Par: A: V Nuguyen (15) 1 up. B: D Flemming (31) 1 up. C: R McKimm (25) 1 up. C: F Keane (14) 3 down.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Teagle S Jago 47 cb. Men: G Teagle 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Shaw (24) P Macdonald (15) 46. Div 1: J Power (22) 38. Div 2: C Cunningham (29) 37. Div 3: M Frost (32) 33 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hardman S Chong R Hazeldine (16.167) 67.83.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Steel (24) 36. Div 2: J Hocking (30) 34. Div 3: N Simmonds (40) 34.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: P Picone (4) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: L Smith (23) L Flanagan (27) 58.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A Scr: S Brown T Hodges 49. A: S Brown T Hodges 74. A: P DeClauzel (7) 39. B: W Charlton (16) 41. C: J Jensen (35) 42.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Adhar (23) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Cup: Dunheved 209 (J Watson (10) 36), Penrith 197 (J Haser (22) 42), Leonay 162 (P Savage (36) 34. Scr: J Ogle 25.

   ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Barnes (15) R Freemantle (19) 62.5.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moffat (16) 35. Div 2: S Crane (24) 33. Div 3: J Forwood (45) 31 cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke: Ambrose: R Parker P Creedon (14.25) 59.75.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: H Neumann (20) 43 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Chin (21) 35. Div 2: S Frost (45) 38. Stroke: Chick o' Walk: V Spears bt P Cutts 1up.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford Split Six: Black: M Marcer (14) S Sheehan (27) 63. Men: Stableford: A: P Brown (12) 34 cb. B: D Ticehurst (13) 36 cb. C: B Finlay (21) 38.

   GOSFORD: Women: Par: M Lanham (15) sq.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Griffiths (24) 39. Div 2: B Baxter (43) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Wallace (15) 41. Div 2: S Armitage (31) 42.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Rodgers (15) A McClintock (15) 74. Div 2: K Smit (23) D Duffy (33) 74. A Scr: R Loveridge B McKirdy 95.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Robilliard D Parker 49. Men: A: R Greville (2) 38 cb. B: J Meier (14) 40. C: D Parker (33) 39. Women: T Burke (23) 37.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (20) 31 cb.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: B Doyle I Blackwood 48. A: P Homan 42. B: A Burns 43. C: H Renny 39.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: M Kriesch (22) J Kim (12) 82. A: J Sherson (7) 39. B: J Stone (18) 41. C: H Kim (22) 38. Visitor: J Hopa (The Ridge 16) 35.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Sier (14) 34. Div 2: E Coldham (22) 36. Div 3: H Cregan (33) 32. Hole in one: L Parsons at 13th. S Mellowes at 3rd.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: F Tisbury (30) 36 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: B Leman (26) S Camilleri (20) P Avedulis (18) C Mancuso (27) 95.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: W Williamson (19) D Hilton (18) 13 up. A: M Lakomy (6) 7 up. B: D Herron (15) 7 up. C: R Quill (31) 6 up. Scr: M Lakomy 1 up. Stroke: Cock o' Walk: R Kendall D Curran bt J Mahon B Bushell 3-2.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: M Reid (10) 37. Women: Stableford: K Harrod (25) 35.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Ebeling (21) L Dunn (16) L Waterhouse (35) J Carroll (44) 60.75.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (14) 43. Veteran: Gold: S Rohald (28) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (30) 35.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: A: C Mitchell (9) 39. B: R John (17) 41. C: R Ryan (30) 39. Women: Stableford: G Gear (22) 35. Medley: Team: R English (8) C Riley (25) W Forsyth (21) J Parker (15) 117.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (17) 38. Div 2: C Cho (25) 31 cb. Div 3: L Brooks (41) 33.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Bellamy 35 cb. B: C Nesbitt 33 cb. C: R Earp 36 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Young (11) G Preiss (27) 48. Stableford White: A: S Beaumont (9) 36. B: M Bethwaite (14) 38. C: G Campbell (21) 37.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Bailey (13) 33. Div 2: A Davies (29) 35. Div 3: K Ryan (33) 30.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (22) 38. B: J Kim (23) 36. C: Y Lee (35) 35 cb. 9-hole: V Beck (35) 19 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bourne (22) A Walker (24) 70 cb. A Walker (23) 38. Women: M Bynon (36) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Cutler (28) 43. Div 2: T Frere (33) 35. 9-hole: J Tooke (45) 17.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Raine (20) 39. Div 2: J McOrist (28) 40. Div 3: A Nicholas (30) 37. A Scr: S Waddington 31.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: R Robertson R Ormsby W Lloyd L Johnson 90.

   RICHMOND: Women: Par: 4B: G O'Dempsey (30) L Manczak (32) 7 up.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Little (19) L Quilter (23) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Ryan R Plummer 33. A: M Yang (12) 39. B: W Berens (17) 45. C: D Governor (31) 40. D: J Allaway (29) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Centenary: S Manford L Aboud 46.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: P Allen (23) J Arthur (17) B Cracknell (19) J Jenks (29) 90. A: G Sullivan (9) 39 cb. B: B Clements (13) 38. C: J Chalmers (22) 38. D: S Wilcockson (29) 37.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Reynolds (16) J Brosas (10) R Miller (6) N O'leary (12) 82. Div 1: D Reynolds (16) 38. Div 2: P Burke (21) 38. Div 1 Scr: J Cabban 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Zabow (9) M Fisher (10) 72 cb. 2B Scr: A Micallef L Micallef (Castle Hill) 60. A: D Watson (12) 39. B: I Timewell (17) 39. C: J Byrnes (20) 40. Scr: B Nagi 35. B Clementson 40. Visitor: M Andrews (28) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (10) 36. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Pollard (33) J Byrnes (20) 73. G Russell (26) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: C Evers (9) A Bell (19) 10 up. 2B Scr: A Wright P McGuffie 3 up. A: G Hann (Castle Hill 6) 6 up. B: K Burton (17) 1 up cb. C: K Parkhouse (19) 4 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (10) 37 cb. Div 2: C To (25) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Richards (25) 40. Div 2: C Hepburn (30) 38.

   TAREE: Women: Stableford: A: L Sinclair (17) 34. B: D Creighton (30) 36. C: L Eakin (37) 37.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Craven (39) S Choy (24) S Africh (19) C Fifield (21) 63.125. Veteran: Stableford: B Duncan (27) 40 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: S Bourke (Woolooware 27) R Honeyman (16) 92. Men: A: W Spruce (7) 41. B: R Honeyman (16) 40 cb. C: S Bourke (Woolooware 27) 40. Women: E Mattock (Kareela 33) 35. Scr: M Power (The Australian) 36.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Smith (12) 37. B: D Magin (15) 38. C: D Vile (25) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Ota (12) 38. B: M Wilson (36) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (14) P Disandro (15) 50 cb. 2B Scr: R Morgan J Vidigal 38. Men: A: G Field (9) 41 cb. B: M Sheen (17) 42. C: J Woods (21) 41 cb. Veteran: Stableford: B Hazell (15) 40. Super Veteran: H Proctor (19) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: C Tennant (12) 40. Women: Stableford: K McDonough (29) 35.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Liddell (14) J Hargreaves (20) 47. Men: J Roberts (19) 41. Women: A Fraser (28) 37.

   WINDSOR: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: E Ng (27) R Bell (17) 43. Medley: N Kinnish (32) S Kinnish (20) 42. Women: S Moore (33) A Petinsky (19) 40. Men: M King (19) 39. Women: S Griffin (24) 34.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Furness (30) 33. B: S Madden (35) 36.

   WYONG: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A: T Lonergan K Raishbrook (11) 136. B: J Swift J Roache (27.5) 169.