Date: December 01, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Butler (17) I Dalziel (14) 49. Div 2: J Sieveking (31) G Hepworth (19) 51. Div 1 Scr: J Clendining T Stevens 43. Team Aggregate: G Comino (22) J Sieveking (31) G Hepworth (19) F Ralph (36) 145. A: R Stevenson (9) 40. B: I Dalziel (14) 44. C: G Brien (26) 44. D: J Sieveking (31) 44.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Rynell (36) 45.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: P Challis (18) E Guthrie (46) 49. 2B Scr: L Killen N Nicolitsis 40. A: K Warwick (8) 38 cb. B: P Challis (18) 38 cb. C: P Kemp (26) 40. Hole in one: L Aitken at 15th.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: S Armstrong (29) C Pardey (26) 50. A: G Corbett (11) 45. A Scr: G Whyte 36. B: P Cope (18) 42. C: S Erichsen (22) 43. White: T Hore (29) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: K Collingham (26) 39. B: W Chaplin (36) 36.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mayfield (Cypress Lakes 13) M Stewart (The Ridge 29) 48. 2B Scr: R Thomson K O'Keeffe 38. A: M Worth (11) 40. B: A West (15) 43. C: S Watling (24) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Price (26) W Sheil (29) 46. R Saxton (19) 42.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Banwell (16) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Yannakis (25) A Roditis (7) 78. Stableford: A: A Roditis (7) 40 cb. B: S Giovannini (17) 41. C: Z Zinman (21) 39 cb. D: D Campbell (31) 38. Scr: R Payne 38.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Baker (21) I Cox (13) 46. D Moore (13) 38.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Girven (20) P Dunn (27) 47.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Stone (16) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Ung (8) N Ung (14) 46. Div 2: P Milicevic (23) I Ivancic (26) 48 cb. Scr: D Trump D Marsh 42. Men: Stableford: White: A: K Sirimanotham (5) 40 cb. B: P Neave (18) 41 cb. C: I Ivancic (26) 40.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Kozinski (15) M Ross (15) 69.5 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Pringle (3) 41. B: R Powell (14) 43. C: G Ecob (21) 41. Scr: I Barry 37.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J McBlane (17) A Mace (30) 49. A: J McBlane (17) 41. B: K Kim (22) 38 cb. C: H Chong (44) 43.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Papandrea (23) R Vinton (32) 51. 2B Scr: A Scr: P Butson B Lambert 39. A: R Challenor (9) 40. B: R Edwards (16) 41. C: W Wells (34) 43. Stableford: Gold: F Pankhurst (26) 46. Stableford PM 2B: White: R Patterson (9) S Goodrum 48. A: R Patterson (9) 40. B: R Hadley (16) 39. C: P Scott (25) 42.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: Team Aggregate: J Cryer (24) V Hobbs (31) S Wolfswinkel (39) L Paradine (27) 55.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: A Kumar (21) B Barry (13) 81. A: T Savage (11) 40. B: B Barry (13) 43. C: P Shea (19) 41 cb.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Galati (13) J Monorchio (21) 48. 2B Scr: R Ollerenshaw P Macourt 39. A: K Lockery (11) 39 cb. B: M Porter (15) 39. C: R Betts (31) 41. Hole in one: I Blair. Stableford 2B: Gold: B McCaffrey (36) A McGrath (14) 48. B McCaffrey (36) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Sampson (23) J Walsh (12) 48. 2B Scr: M Urquart-Eastwood P Carroll 38. Div 1: A Marchese (14) 42 cb. Div 2: A Duffie (17) 42. Div 3: M Hartnett (25) 42. Div 1 Scr: M Hay 34.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Williams (25) R Staude (27) 81. K Innal (29) 45.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Kolistasi (8) 40. A Scr: M Phillips 33. B: N Blackburn (13) 38. C: I Depree (21) 40. D: D Wong (28) 31.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Team: A Bennett (30) L Cohen (23) B Tootill (32) 38. J McAllister (45) B Worrall (45) A Brookes (45) S Parker (44) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Lyttle (13) 39. Div 2: P Taylor (15) 41. Div 3: M Hyland (20) 38 cb. Div 4: T Micallef (30) 40.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: T Richardson (12) 43. A Scr: P Chatillon (4) 35. B: B Paton (19) 42. B Scr: A Loy (16) 26. C: T Pike (28) 40. C Scr: A Duncan (22) 19. Hole in one: P Garner at 6th.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: A Park H Mok S Kim (11) 58.67. Scr: J Young Y Mudiman C White 68. Men: Hole in one: W Fisk at 8th.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: A: D Brown (4) 67. B: S Robinson (13) 65. C: G Coulson (32) 64. Scr: D Brown 71.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: A Ridley C Hobbs N Downey D Bodel (6.625) 59.375.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: D Fisher (12) 42. Div 2: R Charter (25) 40. Women: White: D Moylan (32) 43.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Asher (6) 39 cb. Women: R Winter (17) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: T Rodriguez (11) 37. B: P Cooney (16) 42. C: G Eagleton (20) 42. D: B Lay (30) 41.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: K Ball (26) R Di Bartolomeo (16) 104. A: J Jones (14) 42. B: J Prier (20) 45. C: V Waring (24) 43. Scr: B Wood 30.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Perera (26) D Elmslie (30) 50 cb. A Scr: G Hohnen D Williamson 43. A: R Norwood (12) 42. B: S Reid (16) 44. C: S Hurford (25) 43 cb.

   KOGARAH: Stableford 2B: White: W Hook (33) P Kuti (23) 50. A: M Kay (7) 42. A Scr: D Gallagher 37. B: G Cornwell (15) 42. C: T Linke (27) 44.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: S L'Estrange (45) 38.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Kelly (15) S McDonald (26) 75. H Anderson (23) 45.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Fawbert (36) M Monks (16) 45. J Hogg (29) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: B Browning (44) 46.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: S McGeady (12) 64. B: S Sloane (18) 62. C: T Cunniffe (25) 64. A Scr: A Kim 72.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Robel (1) T Zahn (2) 78. Div 1: T Sgro (17) 40 cb. Div 2: B Moon (21) 40. Scr: D Robel 38. Women: Stableford: M Egner (29) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Tzavellas (18) N Samaras (16) 46. M Vogel (33) 38. A Scr: R Hayward 36.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wright (16) B Mullens (32) 48. Men: A: L Walker (12) 44. B: R Bateman (18) 39. C: J Tesoriero (19) 39. Women: Div 1: D Wright (16) 41. Div 2: J Kasler (36) 36.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Dixon (25) D Conlon (23) 53. J Adams (24) 45 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Newell (26) B Straatemeier (22) 50. A: E Blake (6) 41. B: G Houston (20) 42. C: B Rogan (21) 41 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: Div 1: H Winning (16) 2 up. Div 2: M May (32) 7 up.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gilleland (27) D Judge (11) 50 cb. A: D Judge (11) 44. B: K Moore (21) 45. C: J Chubb (28) 43. Scr: M McInnes 37.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Rosenthal (6) S Green (15) 78. 2B Scr: N Barbieri C Bolte 39. A: J Odze (7) 39. B: J Bliss (17) 42 cb. C: R Andreas (21) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Peel (19) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Hedley (11) 39. B: G Suter (18) 40 cb. C: J Wormleaton (20) 45. D: K Elder (28) 40.

   MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Stableford White: A Pomering (12) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Willard (3) G Hutchinson (5) 93. A: R Crook (11) 42. B: T Howe (15) 45. C: A Szabo (23) 42. Scr: G Willard 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Minogue (26) M Harris (21) 47. 2B Scr: M Spackman M Furness 35. A: D Hughes (12) 41. B: T Ahn (17) 42. C: N Couper (21) 41. D: K Slarke (30) 35.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Rickard (26) M Johnston (30) 54. I Rickard (26) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: J Colman (26) 3 up.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Watson (13) 41 cb. B: T Barrington (18) 41.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: R Tasker (12) 39 cb. A Scr: C Gordon 34. Stableford White: R Landers (22) 37. Gold: R Carney (36) 25. Women: Stableford: L Buckley (10) 21. Men: 2B: R Moss (21) F Czeiger (30) 49.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Wright (16) L Parker (17) 78. A: A Green (5) 39 cb. B: C Alam (13) 40. C: G Brothers (21) 40. A Scr: Y Park 39.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: G Tarren (10) 44. B: L Lee (32) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Brown (22) J Barraket (16) 50. A: H Carr (0) 42 cb. B: B Brown (22) 41. Scr: H Carr 42.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Papenhuyzen (Castle Hill 27) L Davies (11) 53. 2B Scr: A Savic N Pellow 40 cb. Men: A: C Hegarty (Rosnay 10) 39. B: A Davis (Leonay 15) 42. C: R Papenhuyzen (Castle Hill 27) 49.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lamming (18) L Southwell (8) 49. J Comensoli (21) 41. Hole in one: L Southwell at 11th. B Cross at 8th.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: S Duchen (5) 37 cb. B: W Young (16) 41 cb. C: P Roy (24) 41. A Scr: M Sidgreaves 32 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Probert (16) B Sanders (17) 49. Div 2: H Shiell (35) K Collins (30) 51. A: K Barnes (11) 44. B: B Sanders (17) 43. C: J Bowen (19) 41. D: D Petkovich (36) 44. Scr: S Vail 40.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: M Gad (27) 46. Scr: W Ockenden (5) 34. Veteran: R Beale (32) 45. Scr: K Bowden (11) 33.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Oen (31) W Doig (13) 77. 2B Scr: M Reeve S Maiolo 69. D Yue (29) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Puxty (11) 42. B: J Taylor (18) 40. C: M Elford (22) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Carpenter (22) W Kelly (9) D Yong (13) G Godden (22) 119. B Carpenter (26) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Cooper (18) D Robertson (10) 50. 4B Scr: A Revai S Jagot 41. Hole in one: J Evans at 15th.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Murden (25) G Hughes (19) 48. 2B Scr: B Dalley D Cohen 36. P Tzannes (14) 40. E Farmer (19) 44. Scr: T O'Rourke 36.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Sprowles (30) P Dale (23) 83. 2B Scr: R Hogan J Denniss 69. Div 1: J Cenere (13) 41. Div 2: R Stinson (19) 41. Div 3: P Dale (23) 44.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Team: Captains 26 bt Presidents 19. 2B: J Barry (32) G Ross (8) 51. 2B Scr: D Springfeld R Bartolozzi 36. S Sherman (29) 45 cb. Scr: J Karren 33. PM 2B: A Craig (19) P Bull (15) 50 cb. 2B Scr: N Taplin A Sutton 42. R Martin (31) 41 cb. Scr: A Sutton 37.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stroke Yellow: Div 1: J Thorpe (16) 69. Div 1 Scr: E Baker 95. Div 2: V Winckle (34) 68. Div 2 Scr: H Grieve 99. Veteran Women: V Winckle (34) 68.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lowe (26) V Carlow (27) 82. A: C Macmillan (5) 42. B: J Kelly (17) 45. C: V Carlow (27) 43. D: J Magno (32) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford Team Aggregate: Black: W Patterson (33) C Brown (27) D Woodcock (36) G Stephens (27) 88. 2B Scr: D Miller S Simms 40. J Yedalian (20) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kaplun (7) 40. B: J Prowse (24) 45. Scr: P McColl 31. Hole in one: J Prowse at 9th.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B McKelvey (18) J Palesy (25) 49 cb. A: T Quinnell (11) 39 cb. B: I Pora (15) 46 cb. C: J Dennington (28) 41 cb. Stableford: Scr: M Pryor 35.