Date: October 14, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

NSW club golf results – Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: C Cochrane (11) 31.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Hong (11) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: B Dunkley (26) 40. Veteran: A: B Jacobs (14) 39. B: P Bambridge (20) 41. C: A Yiacoumi (36) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Yeung (5) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jackson (16) C Enchelmaier (13) 45. P King (Lakeside 13) 38.

CAMMERAY: Women: Par: 9-hole: K Scott 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hood (23) R Hard (27) 48. Men: A: J Cirera (11) 40. B: R Stafford (13) 45. C: D Organ (21) 38. Women: S Ryan (37) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Cowling (31) F McCaffery (14) 50. A: W Morgan (8) 40. B: F McCaffery (14) 42. C: G Whyte (21) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Burns (40) 20. Stableford: A: L Bates (20) 35. B: P Lewis (24) 36. C: T Collins (31) 40. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: I Patrick (29) 22. Mxd: White: S Nielsen (14) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: J Younger B Walker G Clugston J Piggott (4.5) 55.5. Stableford: 4B: S Moore (7) S Proctor (14) 45. K Wang (13) 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: 2B: S Hansen (33) S Blizard (25) 5 up cb. A: S Wilson (16) 3 down. B: R Beech (22) 2 down. C: J Ward (32) 4 down. D: S Hansen (33) sq.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: G Harris (21) S Arcus (23) 76. A: J Shaw (7) 39. B: G Court (14) 40. C: G Harris (21) 40. D: G Taylor (31) 38.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A McCarthy (16) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: A Kumar (Cabramatta 27) 36 up cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A: B Glass (17) 42. B: L Hawley (20) 39. A Scr: N Miller 71.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: S Gallagher G Thompson 26.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Curran (19) 36 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: K Wood (6) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Scr: D Fradd (0 ) 32. A: P Gualtieri (12) 40. B: N Barbagallo (27) 40. P Gualtieri 45. C Bell 45.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Vecchio (31) 41. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: P Brodie (39) 23. Stableford: C Forbes (35) 39. Par: Cup: Manly bt Concord 39-4.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: J Moulsdale (20) 41. Women: Stableford: E Loke (29) 27.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Castle (12.4) 36. B: T Butler (17.1) 39. C: P Sherwood (28.1) 37. Women: R Kennett (9.3) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Delprado (12) 35. Women: K Campell (43) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Boyce (14) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wubben (21) 34. Div 2: R Peterson (31) 36. Div 3: G Morris (42) 38. 9-hole: S Kava (40) 22.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Beale (14) J Martin (23) 76. A Scr: B Forbes D Ball 59. Div 1: F Johnson (12) 39. Div 2: M Sutters (27) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: B Rosen (25) 36.< /p>

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: C Chim (18) 39. Women: S Cho (32) 40. Scr: S Vail 36. 2B: Div 1: J Montoya (16) T Vandeleur (10) 44. Div 2: B Sekine (44) S Cho (32) 45.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: M Ramsbottom (4) 39. Scr: N Whiteman 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Howle (28) H Brough (19) 47. Div 1: S Choi (18) 39. Div 2: C Allison (22) 41. Y Kim 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Puxty (17) 36. M Wright (23) 33. Div 2: D Horsell (28) 35. M Melick (35) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Edwards (9) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kennedy (2) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: W Tilley (16) 37 cb. Scr: A Ogane 29. 2B agg: R Bevan (9) R Stratton (20) 72.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: D Enahoro (25) 40. Medley: K Qu (10) 37.

 

 

 

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Blair (15) 35. Div 2: N Taylor (25) 35 cb. Div 3: S O'Leary (29) 36.