Date: February 19, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

NSW club golf results – Monday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B White (19) R Marrett (20) 49 cb. Men: Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 40. Div 2: R Bennett (19) 43. Div 3: S Sparkes (28) 44. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Roberts (16) C Capell (22) 46. D Swinbourne (16) 40. Women: J Cooper (33) 32 cb. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: R Robertson (10) 46. B: P Conacher (13) 44. C: I Turner (30) 48. Veteran: A: R Robertson (11) 47. B: I Turner (35) 53. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Stewart-Hunter (27) 39. Women: Gold: L Bell (38) 30. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Chamberlin (8) 22. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: J Barnett (24) M Walton (18) 46. A: G Lloyd (20) 38. B: G Blatchford (27) 35. C: B Cook (29) 34. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: L Waldon (29) 41. Scr: T Chapman 34 cb. Hole in one: K Savage at 11th. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (11) 38. 

   BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Schultz (11) 41. Div 2: G Doyle (22) 41. Div 3: R Carter (24). Div 4: M Graham (30) 39. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Lockie (15) P Shanahan (14) 71. P Shanahan (14) 40. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kelly (21) P Pellegrini (36) 80. Men: A: T Amery (9) 43. B: W Milne (15) 40. C: P Pellegrini (36) 44. Women: L Cash (17) 40. 

   CCWGA at Shelly Beach: Women: Stableford: Team: R Lunn (20) S Ainsley (29) E Ford (16) C Ford (Morisset 41) 98. Hole in one: J Fitzgerald (Gosford) at 9th. 

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: L Smoker (32) 40. Hole in one: R Phillips at 4th. Women: L Hatch (35) 36. 

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Rushton (34) K Moyle (21) 84. Veteran Men: B Rushton (34) 41. Veteran Women: H Cho (18) 37. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Bishop (24) D Ryan (33) 44. D Hughes (Campbelltown 22) 36 cb. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Mu (18) 42. Women: B Pope (30) 38. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: K Henson (19) 37. 

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Bezzant (26) 40. B: B Carr (26) 36. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: C Maher (30) 42. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Wilkes (17) 39. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M Thompson (27) P Spratt (17) 49. Men: I Nelson (19) 43. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Tykhovod (Cabramatta 12) 41. B: B Wedderburn (18) 39. C: L Back (23) 37. 

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Moore (7) 39. B: S Sloane (16) 37 cb. C: N Crealy (20) 37. Scr: S Moore (7) 32. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: F Tisbury (31) 38 cb. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Evans (36) 39. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: I Trackman (33) V Katz (36) 49. P Muspratt (26) 41. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Dowe (35) 38. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Byrne-Quinn (20) M Parkes (10) 70. M Paviour-Smith (18) 39. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Mawson (11) 39. Div 2: B Schultz (28) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: R Butler (19) 35. Div 2: R Derrick (29) 35. 

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Cup: A Arnold (3) 73. Scr: A Arnold 76. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Goudge (19) 32. B: N Battistessa (30) 38. C: R Roberts (40) 33. 9-hole: L Franks (25) 16. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Alexander (21) G Thomas (23) J Carter (18) 89. A Barbour (12) 39. Women: 2B Agg: J Bradbury (38) J Davidson (29) 69. H Sugden (20) 36. 

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: V Lyons (11) 43. Veteran Women: P Kunkler (24) 39. 

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Thompson (25) M McNamara (29) 51. Men: Div 1: G White (14) 42. Div 2: R King (20) 41. Div 3: M McNamara (29) 40. Women: C Lozier (12) 41. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Shiner (18) D Williams (27) 44. P Goulburn (15) 38. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Byrnes (16) G Jones (23) 82. White: A: B Powell (7) 39. B: R MacDonald (22) 42. Green: C: V Torpey (25) 35 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Young Lee (30) 39. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Foley (25) 36. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (33) E Wong (27) 43. A: S Squadrito (16) 37. B: E Wong (27) 38.  

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: W Duckett (14) 39. M Johnson (12) 38. B: J Pearson (19) 45. J Forestal (31) 43. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: R Selley (20) 69. Div 2: J Cox (23) 74 cb. Div 3: E Cox (45) 68. Scr: E Kennedy 85. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A Simpson (+5) 41. Veteran: P Wood (18) 40. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (31) M Yamawaki (19) 51. Men: A: M Yamawaki (19) 43. B: C Pautsch (29) 41 cb. Veteran Men: M Diebold (24) 40. Women: C Brassett (23) 34. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Vidal (18) 43. J Kuzmanovic (16) 42. D Hildebrand (16) 41 cb. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Giddings (18) R Harris (25) 47. L Schwab (15) 41.