Date: February 21, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

NSW club golf results – Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Bruce (11) R Marrett (20) 45 cb. Div 2: L Wong (17) D Hardy (34) 45. A Scr: T Felton (-1) I Malcolm (1) 40. Team Agg: T Phan (8) R Stevenson (11) D Beal (29) R Connell (29) 142. A: G Bower (11). B: L Wong (17). C: G Robertson (20). D: D Beal (29). 

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Gardner (32) 17. 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Silver: C Chin 76. Bronze: L Stone 95. 

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: J Richards (9) 37. 

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Loakim (24) R Saba (25) 79. 2B Scr: Z Mitrovski (5) N Argyropoulos (5) 66. A: B Woods (10) 41. B: L Chatto (18) 42. C: A Ioakim (24) 41 cb. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: M Camilleri (17) 41. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: K Mackay (15) R Titley (15) 45. A: F Godfrey (12) 37. B: P Cope (13) 39. C: J Reeson (29) 36. White: D Davison (26) 39. Scr: Black: G Whyte (5) 32. 

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: D Humphris 38. B: T Larkin 39. C: R Gibson 35. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: B Whiffen (23) 35. B: L Gilbert (31) 31. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Stantzos (22) C Roulis (16) 51. Scr: K Rae J Naumoski 36. A: B Elliott (11) 41. B: G Ferguson (15) 42 cb. C: I Etcell (25) 41. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Hutchinson (24) D Chou (19) 48. 2B Scr: G Bowen M Henley 39 cb. L Budden (16) 43. 

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jones (20) J Hickson (28) 47. S Murphy (4) 39. 

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Gayst M Farrow 78. Scr: T Chapman (1) 34. A: J Hasemer (8) 41. B: P Graham (15) 42. C: D Lawson (23) 35 cb. 

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: D Bleakley (26) 43. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Cook (26) 35. 

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Williams (12) B Lynch (12) 68. Div 2: B Noh (28) S Kim (13) 69. Scr: M Dowd N Park 69. A: A Wadick (11) 37 cb. B: B Lynch (12) 38. C: U Gounder (20) 37. 

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: A: W Kozinski (11) 74. A Scr: S Miller 93. B: M Brown (23) 76. B Scr: K Cahill 103. C: J Gill (34) 79. C Scr: M Wackett 113. 36-hole: K Cahill 151. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: Challenge: N Datta (22) 42. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Olsson (23) M Gleeson (22) 75. A: P Wright (9) 40. B: D Gillett (18) 38. C: G Ecob (20) 41. Scr: D Shipp 31 cb. 

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Split Six: U Bell (19) C Mills (The Ridge 20) 62. Div 1: H McNaught (14) 38. Div 2: M Bak (22) 38 cb. Div 3: M Lee (36) 33 cb. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Par: M Mana (11) R Challenor (10) 9 up. A: M Johnston (8) 6 up cb. B: D Seo (17) 2 up. C: J Kelly (22) 2 up. PM 2B: J Russo (21) G Wynne (6) 14 up. A: T Smith (0) 5 up. B: D McClean (12) 7 up. C: J Russo (21) 8 up. Stableford: 2B Scr: W Fasher M Thomson 40. 

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Par: A Orrell (41) 1 down. 

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Griffith (25) D Crawford (29) 50. 2B Scr: S Wilson (4) P Carroll (8) 35. A: W Morgan (8) 36 cb. B: D Tester (16) 39. C: O Andreazza (22) 41. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Middleton (22) M Hill (22) 50. 2B Scr: T Williamson (9) W Lee (-4) 42. White: A: J Woodhill (11) 42. B: R Vallelonga (16) 40. C: B Middleton (22) 44. Gold: K Goodrick (33) 42 cb. 

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Sanderson (10) J Trathen (21) 46. Scr: A Dennewald 34. A: B Storer (7) 37 cb. B: M Webb (18) 39. C: D Anderson (28) 35. C'ship qlfrs: Div 1: B Storer (7) 37 cb. Div 2: M Webb (18) 39. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Tracy (19) 35. B: R Ashley (24) 36. C: L Lyons (30) 32. D: E Thompson (36) 23. Scr: J Thuge 27. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Norton B Schutz 49. Div 1: G Willard (14) 42. Div 2: J Norton (20) 39. Div 3: G Slattery (33) 39 cb. Scr: I Pemble 34. 

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Avery (33) C Williams (21) 76. A: M Clarke (17) 38. B: C Barnett (22) 38. C: D Paul (31) 36. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Fong (17) A Stanescu (31) 88. A: S Hinton (8) 40. B: C Fong (17) 45. 

   ELANORA: Women: Par: A: L Boland (17) 1 up. B: J Johnston (22) 1 down. C: J Alexander (39) 1 down. A Scr: L Boland (17) 1 up. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Burton (12) B Birrell (15) 77. A: C Howe (11) 42 cb. B: M Wilson (16) 44. C: A Clay (26) 39. D: K Jellico (33) 42. 

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Donovan E Edwards (22.5) 66.5. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: Team: S Taranto (19) P Goulbourn (14) D Cairns (13) R Crowfoot (26) 10 up. A: P Saunders (8) sq cb. B: R Ashforth (25) 3 up. 

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: B Sinnott (18) 59. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Wright (7) 42. B: K Manshon (15) 38. C: M Cecil (29) 40. 

   GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Cohen (6) 79. A Ridley (6) 79. L Smyth (7) 84. P Carkeet (18) 69. C Hobbs (9) 70. G Woodgate (19) 71. Div 2: M Butcher (21) 91. L Guymer (25) 95. A Gilmore (25) 97. J Martin (27) 67. H Chadwick (26) 69. V Spinks (25) 75. Div 3: J Treweek (31) 105. H Hayhoe (31) 105. J Walker (37) 71. L Smith (45) 77. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Budden (7) 37. B: R Barlow (20) 44. C: T Darby (28) 42. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: G Tye (16) 43. 

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Brown (31) 37 cb. Women: P Brown (41) 35. 

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke White: B: K O'Rourke (19) 61. C: W Little (22) 65. D: B Carr (30) 60. 

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ratcliff S Brown 47. A: T Seymour (7) 40. B: I Colley (20) 42. C: L Broach (32) 43. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stroke White: A: I Norton (4) 54. B: G Reisd (15) 54. C: G Ferris (20) 52. Scr: I Norton 58. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Colligan (8) K Matsuo (5) 81. A: J Colligan (8) 41. Scr: K Matsuo 35 cb. B: J McWhinney (15) 38. C: R Nagle (20) 40. Veteran: J Colligan (8) 41. 

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Hall (19) G Rothery (22) 58. T Sinclair (17) 40. 

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: C Hart (22) 37 cb. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: M Cleary (9) 4 up. B: A Dean (18) 2 up cb. C: P French (22) 2 up. Scr: R Bockman 4 down. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Liardet G Trefoni 75. Men: Div 1: G Trefoni (17) 39. Div 2: G Hill (22) 42. Scr: K Moodley 37. Women: Stableford: B Williamson (19) 32. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Seymour (3) P Levett (13) 71. M Fradd (5) 36 cb. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stroke: 2B: G Dorron (18) T Stapleton (12) 61. Men: White: A: T Stapleton (12) 71 cb. B: R Hicks (16) 70 cb. C: B Wood (24) 74. Women: Stroke Yellow: K Burke (1) 73. 

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Moloney (20) J Adams (24) 48. C Moloney (20) 44. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: D Epper (13) 39. B: D Holmes (14) 36 cb. C: S Little (21) 39. White: I Graham (12) 36. 

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: J Westley (37) 35. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Smith (9) K Daly (18) 47. Stroke: A: D Smith (9) 63. B: M Tomkins (19) 62. C: G Morley (25) 63. Scr: A Batty 65. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Richards (13) B Pike (11) 47. Div 2: Y Drutman (18) H Rosenthal (31) 47. A: B Pike (11) 40. B: G Anderson (15) 39. C: H Rosenthal (31) 41. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: C Ryan (17) 42. Veteran: S Bracken (23) 38. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Crook (10) B Freeth (22) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D Murray A Bratz 40. A: E Tuckwell (4) 42 cb. B: B Gumley (12) 40 cb. C: B Ashton (22) 39. C res: P McIlwain (34) 39. Hole in one: White: H Ra at 7th. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: L Gordon (13) 65. Div 2: L Woods (16) 64. Div 3: T Long (29) 63. Div 1: P Sutton (11) 69. Div 2: G Donald (17) 67. Div 3: M Castles (27) 68. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Shackle (16) P Bertoni (14) 76. Div 2: J Cummins (25) T Brick (30) 73 cb. A: J Schalk (9) 41. B: S Whalan (16) 36. C: S Hedley (25) 41. D: B Brown (30) 36. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P White (35) 41 cb. 

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Crawford (15) L Buckley (13) 44 cb. R Crawford (15) 36 cb. White: A Penklis (31) 34. Scr: Z Mullins 37 cb. M McCarthy (20) 31. Women: Stableford Gold: M MaCarthy (20) 31. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Carlin (13) B Bright (18) 48. Men: A McGee (8) 40. J Fader (13) 41. H Brisbane (25) 39 cb. Scr: G Sassen (3) 34 cb. Women: Y Kim (35) 34. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Prior (35) R Bush (3) 51. Div 1: D Muriti (13) 43. Scr: R Bush 39. Div 2: P Minogue (20) 40. 

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Faico (Leonay 2) D Latty (14) 49. 2B Scr: A Moon (Leonay) W Arnold 46. A: M Sinclair (Glenmore 10) 42. B: D Latty (14) 43. C: C Smith (22) 43. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Robertson (11) J Harrison (29) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Cross H Torode 37. Men: K Moore (4) 39. 

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: C Owen (17) 31 cb. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Flanagan (17) M Morris (19) 47 cb. A: Z Kirk (1) 39 cb. B: P Burke (17) 41 cb. C: R Dunn (27) 41. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: Y Hwang (13) J Song (7) 77. Div 2: M Dane (2) T Hughes (34) 85. A: Y Hwang (13) 41. Scr: S Vail 38. B: T Wilson (15) 39. C: S Kerr (20) 40. D: T Hughes (34) 47. 

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: G Norris (14) 35. Scr: D Humphries (0) 39. Veteran: A Crehan (26) 44. Scr: T Persson (4) 34. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Brooch: J Siegel (27) 40. 

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Sidhwa (18) J Snelgrove (6) 47. 2B Scr: M Reeve A Scott 39. Div 1: A Scott (8) 40. Div 2: S Voysey (24) 36 cb. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Wright (Stonecutters Ridge 4) C Malvern (Leonay 15) 62.25. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (15) R Yoon (17) 45. G Nicolson (12) 41. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Thompson (12) C Dunn (12) 44. Scr: T Heaton K Yuan 40. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: S Furby (25) J Coxon (14) 43. Scr: J Armstrong T Berrett 45. A Burgess (13) 34. Scr: S Macaskill (Belmont) 27. P Zheng (12) 39. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: S Clark (27) P Gaskell (15) M Williams (Bardwell Valley 28) P Mc Lenaghan (Bardwell Valley 27) 55.875. Stableford: 9-hole: M Zipevski (10) 22. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Rixon (6) L Derrick (30) 46 cb. A: J Jamieson (4) 40. B: M Donsworth (15) 36 cb. C: W Hulbert (21) 36. D: R Clausen (27) 38. Hole in one: H Wardle at 6th. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: P Fittler (15) M Pich (7) 47. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo (2) P Borg (2) 39. A: J Tolomeo (2) 39. B: P Fittler (15) 39. C: P Flynn (20) 33. 

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hodge (19) C Schultheis (8) 45. A: C McBride (11) 39. A Scr: J Lam 29. B: G Nunn (15) 37. B Scr: R Fisher 25. C: D Morris (22) 39. C Scr: D Morris 18. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Arnott (16) K Price (17) 69. A: B Arnott (16) 36. B: N Winterton (20) 37 cb. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Wiese (19) D Miller (15) 74. 4B Scr: T Morier S Hall 38. A: G Chapman (9) 40. B: G Frost (17) 39 cb. C: B Knight (30) 39. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: R Castley (33) T Lloyd (26) 80. Div 1: M Watson (6) 47. Div 2: E Skinner (24) 46. Div 3: F Gillette (32) 43. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Goodwin (10) 39. Div 2: G Walker (24) 42 cb. Scr: A Heather 30. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Smith (10) R Greig (34) 50. A: T Hook (6) 39 cb. B: D Moffat (16) 42. C: R Greig (34) 41.