Date: May 19, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: S Neal (19) 36 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Westmoreland (6) 38.

   DORSET: Snr Stableford: A: P Yon (10) 38. B: M Waldron (17) 37. C: I Kelleher (22) 37 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: J Richardson (34) 19 cb. Women: Par: P Brown (28) 1 down.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford: B Webb (17) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: G Tuer (20) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Wescott (12) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: S Hammer (23) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Bendall (23) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: H Harley (9) 33. A Sewell (37) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (30) 15.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: G Johansen (10) 40. B: J Davis (17) 40.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Rantall (13) 49.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: Challenge: A: F Barnes (14) 38. B: L Vey (29) 37. C: K Pink (32) 37. Men: 4B: B Kerlin (17) A Jagoe (17) 46. Women: G Marshall (16) J Lang (20) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Northcott (17) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Eastwood (8) 46. B: D Platten (25) 40.

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: L Evans (26) 75.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: R Henry (17) 41. Women: A Stevens (20) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: G Irvine (17) 40.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: Trophy: A: M Kwasny (22) 6 up. B: E Chin (26) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: S Reid (10) 33. Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: L Magree (21) E White (12) 28.75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: N Smorgon (14) 41. Ocean: P Buckley (35) 39. Old: A Price (14) 32 cb.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Taylor (12) 40. B: W Harris (21) 38. Women: R Beacom (73) 31.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: G Jansen (10) 40.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: P Junker (21) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: C Beaumont (3) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: Bowl: P Rowe (23) N Martin (8) J Kesper (27) 102. A: S Johansson (17) 35 cb. B: P Rowe (23) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stroke: J Whyte (14) 63.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: C Mazin (17) 42. Women: Stableford: V Eason (22) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford 4B: Murray: White: A: P Geldens (16) G Bishop (2) 47. B: A Willett (30) D Huggins (25) 50. Women: Stableford: Lake: A: B Hopkins (32) G Harrington (19) 43. B: P Andreasen (34) L Soutter (30) 42 cb.