Date: September 16, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Friday

 

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: N Langhorn (30) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: S Neal (17) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: M Dubuisson-Perrine (16) 45.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: S Fitt (37) 32. Mxd: 9-hole: N McIntosh (19) 18. Snr Par: A: N Wilson (12) sq. B: K Currell (13) 1 up cb. C: J O'Hare (19) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford: 12-hole: N Lonergan (33) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford: R Twisk (15) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: G Stafford (17) 41.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Fowler (33) 20. Medley: J Mitchem (33) 35. Men: 9-hole: G McLaughlin (16) 21.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C Peter Balharrie (13) 38. G Steele (19) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: B Edwards (10) 41. Women: M Weeks (28) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stroke: J Letson (25) 73. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (45) 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Gittings (14) 40. B: T Ierfone (26) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Angliss (33) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: H Schmedje (17) 34 cb. B: J Mchale (22) 35. C: C Prigg (27) 36.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: W Wareham (10) 53.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: E Wilson (2) sq.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Ferrif (11) 45. B: B Sherlock (28) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: G Liu (13) 39. Women: R Brydon (23) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: M Ford (16) 42. B: C Lee-Brown (22) 41.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: A: P Fowler (22) 39. B: J Lindner (24) 36.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: F Giradin (20) 19. The Dunes: J Bright (28) 36.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Cook (13) 37. B: R Fearon (34) 38. Women: W Lawson (13) 34. Mxd: Visitor: W Kay (10) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: R Nichols (4) 37. B: C Hobson (17) 37.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: B Jones (18) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: C Symons (10) 1 up. Women: P Tan-Stevens (33) 2 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Adams (12) 43. Women: M Cohen (17) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: D Thomas (20) P Clarnette (4) 45. B: G Cunningham (29) D Roome (6) 52. Women: Murray: A: C McDonald (18) K Holmes (17) 41. B: P Elliott (40) W Nunn (37) 44.