Date: September 27, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Monday

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: C Happell (14) 41. B: C Forsterling (22) 38. Women: S Robertson (25) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford A: D Gipp (26) 29. B: G Gordon (34) 39. C: M Waterfall (38) 32.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: D Hayes (22) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Buszard (20) 18.

   CENTENARY PARK: 4B: J Fraser (15) G Smith (21) 12 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par M Reed (38) 1 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: M Sackville (23) 43. Hole-in-one: A Bydder at 3rd.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: G Walsh (17) 41. Green: P Cram (35) 42. W: E Barker (23) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: T Nguyen (12) 35. B: R Spottiswood (28) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Jnr Masters: C Wakeman (21) 44 cb. Girls: S de Costa (14) 35. PM Stableford A: P Little (10) 41. B: J Simpson (22) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Reiter (7) 40. Gold: C Wright (18) 39. W: A Kim (31) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford: B McLeod (14) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Barnes (10) 3 up. B: U Di Gioacchino (15) 2 up. C: B Cleary (22) 5 up.

   MDVGA at Spring Valley: 4B: B McNamara (31) L Wilson (18) 42 cb.

   MORWELL: Stableford: C Delange (26) 38. Vis: Z Cantrill (6) 39.

   MPVGA at Cerberus: 4B: B Jeanes (23) D King (31) (Mt Martha) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Stableford Trophy: G Percival (12) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Owen (11) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford: J Reed (20) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stableford East Div 1: E Pineo (26) 19. Div 2: A McPherson (45) 14.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: G Miller (13) 36. B: N Armstrong (20) 41. Women: H King (30) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: D Betts (24) 2 up. B: S Gulley (42) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: J Dewberry (20) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stroke: C Tiedgen (16) 36.

   SANDHURST: Trainee Pro-Am (par 72): Z Morwood 70 M Anketell 70 N Condon 70. 4B Team: A Coates (scr) G Jordon (16) A White (15) W Elliott (15) 91. Stableford: J Steen (5) 37. W: S Thompson (18) 33. Hole-in-one: S Thompson at 6th.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: N Seedsman (27) 45.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: S Reid (11) 34. Women A: C Ford (27) 37. B: K De Heer (32) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: G Carr (5) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford The Creek: A: J McDougal (11) 38. B: M Cook (20) 39. C: T Amey (30) 39. Women: S Drayton (23) 35.

   VICTORIA: American Foursome: P Teasdale A Webb (14-5/8) 67-3/8.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd American Foursome: J Williams J Williams (9-1/8) 65-5/8. Scr: A Manley L Morrison 76.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Flavell (20) 41. Mxd Veteran: D Malone (20) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: M Holland (18) 1 up cb.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 10 

Three Guys One Cup 3 (-22) defeated Shennanigans 0 (+1) 

Who's Your Caddy? 2 (-29) defeated Flying Rats 1 (-21) 

Tigers 2 (-9) defeated Hacks 1 (-8) 

Shooter McGavins 2 (-18) defeated Dude! Where's My Par? 1 (-8) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 2

Talk Birdie to Me 2 (+3) defeated Streakers 1 (-5) 

The Complete Planner 2 (-9) defeated Commonwealth & Co. 1 (-1) 

Team Heath One 3 (even) defeated Check Out My Boomstick 0 (even) 

She'll Be Apples 3 (even) defeated Camberwell Magpies 0 (even)