Date: January 03, 2017
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Monday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C McVicar (14) 42 cb. B: R Celis Uviedo (29) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: G Adams (11) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Crawford (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: B Tan (15) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (19) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Darlinson (19) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Carvalho (14) 39 cb. B: H Loh (29) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cox (15) 39 cb. B: G Clay (19) 40. Women: Stableford: A Buckland (36) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Van Dam (20) 47. Women: P Taylor (26) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lowe (9) 40 cb. B: M Mahoney (21) 40 cb. Green: D Hurley (33) 40. Women: Stableford: A Collis (23) 39.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: G Huang (22) 37. North: G Frankovic (4) 40. East: M Fedmowski (15) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Dowler (10) 41. B: R Taylor (19) 42. C: D Evans (26) 38. Women: Yellow: A Holmes (20) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: W Smith (21) 43.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Damiani (10) 41 cb. B: G Berry (12) 41.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Evans (6) 42. B: C De Paoli (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Yates (11) 42. B: B Gherashe (18) 41. C: C Smith (25) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Carroll (13) 42. B: V Alembakis (22) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: E McGibbon (32) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: W Johnson (24) K Kampe (19) 55.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Hogg (18) 39. B: J Addicot (30) 43. Women: G Martin (35) 45. Medley: A Sinclair (37) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Denier (21) 36. Stableford White: G Jackson (2) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (9) 39. B: K Moorhead (14) 32. C: M Tanner (21) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: H Adachi (26) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: D Labrooy (11) 43. B: J Quigley (23) 40 cb. Women: D Smith (8) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kennedy (7) 39. B: B Kilpatrick (13) 42. C: R Castelo (17) 42. D: C Hurwood (23) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (7) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Hickmott (3) 39.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sparvelisq (15) 42. B: D Harker (32) 38. Women: Stableford: E Liang (9) 32.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Rodriguez (6) 40. B: P Lally (21) 43.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bruce (7) 38. B: B Tuer (20) 39. C: J Soppe (24) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: G Mathiske (14) 41. B: S Poltrock (31) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Steenbuck (6) 42 cb. B: L Catania (15) 46. C: T Symons (20) 43. Women: Stableford: J Ryan (24) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Walker (4) 42. B: L Mahony (30) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Hook (16) 38. B: R Marshall (22) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: M Naylor (7) 37. B: P McGinnity (23) 41. C: C Smith (36) 36 cb. Hole in one: M Naylor at 4th. Women: Stableford: P Soon-Shiong (16) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Flynn (15) 45. B: R Carver (22) 39. Women: Stableford: A: J Collis (16) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: D Alcaide (13) 41. Women: J Hebden (11) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: East: A: E Zissis (10) 43. B: C Wisseling (20) 40 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gidakos (27) 43. Women: C Maggio (7) 37.

   SANDHURST: Mxd: Stableford: Champions: B Birtwistle (1) 39. Men: North: A: A Goegan (8) 42. B: C Stott (17) 43. Women: J Lim (29) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: A: C Bell (9) 5 up. B: R Witting (18) 7 up. C: M Parkinson (30) 2 up. Women: K Billen (21) 3 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Kennedy (11) 41. Div 2: K Stokes (16) 42 cb. Div 3: B Pais (23) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: B Angove (10) 42. Women: A Hing (11) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: L Teo (9) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Edwards (18) 38. Old: P Wright (11) 42. Moonah: K Duddy (10) 42. Ocean: R Smith (27) 45 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: J Daglas (4) 42. B: M Anderson (23) 41. Women: A: K Carter (23) 40. B: M Smith (24) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Crilly (11) 40. Women: C Hart (14) 31.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: B Mateer (17) 5 up. White: J Nathan (27) 1 down. Women: M Armour (34) 2 up cb.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: M Pfeiffer (24) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Corbett (29) S Biggs (17) 49.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: M Russell (15) 40. Women: J Langford (6) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par 4B: White: P Doran (13) A Doran (31) 7 up. Men: A: P Reeves (8) 6 up. B: P Duggan (26) 2 up cb. Women: Par: B Hill (4) 1 down.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: B Fiek (22) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Lonsing (16) 39. Women: Stableford: N Bickerton (11) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: B Shaw (14) 43. Lake: D Read (18) 41. Women: Stableford: Murray: T Foote (11) 36.