Date: February 05, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford: C Milverton (2) 38.

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Donaldson (44) 20.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Taylor (12) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: C Monson (20) 45.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: L McWilliam (33) 40. Scr: J Gardiner (5) 32.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Leeke (29) 20.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: T Bell (16) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: T Bishop (21) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par 12-hole: Green: J McGregor (21) 5 up cb.

   ESVGA at Gardiners Run: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Hawke (13) 44. B: M Bracegirdle (23) 44. C: M Mulcahy (30) 43.

   FAIRWAY at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (6) 36. B: P Barnard (15) 39. C: G Hornsby (21) 39. Visitor: S Kennedy (Mooroopna 25) 28.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Bogart (17) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C McLean (2) 42. B: S Potter (18) 40.

   HUME VETERANS at Gisborne: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: P Turner (14) 39. B: J Fernandez (18) 39 cb. C: B Handke (23) 40. D: A Moloney (32) 37 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: G Shaw (17) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J O'Connor (34) 41 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Wyllie (6) 38 up. B: J Butkiewicz (14) 39 up. C: J Dawes (20) 41 up. Hole in one: B Kilpatrick at 5th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Prendergast (8) 40. B: S Short (18) 38. C: J Garside (20) 35. D: E Smith (24) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (25) 21.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford White: P Jones (18) 41.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Brown (+4) 40. B: N Spark (20) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Patterson (24) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: G Basford (20) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Reed (17) 39. B: A Finemore (23) 40 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Engelbogen (13) 5 up. B: J Orpwood (17) 6 up. C: L Hammond (25) 5 up. Women: Yellow: H Biezen (30) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Cholaj (24) 36. B: S Kim (33) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: J Van De Beek (1) 40. B: B Bateman (17) 43. C: G Burrowes (30) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M De Kretser (24) 45. Women: N Hartnett (27) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: F Hosemans (27) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: D Isaac (14) 2 up. B: M Allwood (29) 1 up. The Cups: A: D Basso (21) 5 up. B: G Miller (35) 3 up. Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: M Wilson (21) 37. B: N Tolsher (31) 36. The Cups: N Chapman (29) 37 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: E White (26) 43.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Rossdale: Stableford White: A: J Sutherland (17) 38. B: C Moot (24) 38. C: J Farrow (27) 38. Trophy: P Horsburgh (29) 42.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Barker P Granger (8.25) 64.75.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A: G Addison (21) 4 up. B: H Connor (27) 5 up. Stableford: 9-hole: E Phillips (42) 17.