Date: October 01, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Monday

 

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hubbard (43) 22.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Batterham (31) 44 cb.

BOX HILL: Stableford Veteran Men: Yellow: G Smith (17) 43.

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Grimes Snr (24) 37.

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: O Diaz (26) 37.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: T Pitman (31) 1 up. Mxd: Stableford: N Mitchell (14) 30.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: G Weaver (17) L Hiku (12) 6 up.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: R Arundale (17) 36 cb.

CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cocoran (10) 35. B: C Wallis (18) 38. Women: A Davey (23) 35.

EASTWOOD: Snr Par 12-hole: Green: J Huel (22) 4 up.

FAIRWAY: at Flinders: Men: Stableford: A: M Forte (16) 38. B: M Phillips (20) 34. C: B Holmes (26) 34. Visitor: H Dobson (The National 15) 38.

GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J O'Brien (22) 38.

GOONAWARRA: Med ley: Stableford: A: N Mandaru (11) 41. B: J Beaton (32) 42.

GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Marsden (18) 39. B: P Harman (22) 44.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: F Lin (20) 37.

MORNINGTON: Stableford White: A Dumsa (17) 39.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D White (15) 42. B: I Charles (22) 37.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stroke: R Fragiacomo (20) 66.

NWRVGA at Mt Derrimut: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: I Candusio (10) 34 cb. B: G Sheers (17) 38. C: G Harrison (30) 38.

PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Hartmann S Miller J Giles R Mortimer (11.25) 55.75.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: R Bullerjahn (28) 45.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: I Wylie (23) 43.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: East: Div 1: S Hull (24) 1 up. Div 2: D Townrow (45) 5 up.

RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: L Moore (18) G Mahoney (27) 49.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: D Palun (25) 42. B: E Brookes (42) 38.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: A Williams (9) 42. B: J Rankine (19) 39.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Wright (14) 39. B: K Perera (22) 40. Women: J Kreymborg (13) 37 cb.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: E Mouncey (35) 35. Women: Par: Div 1: L Wilcox (20) 2 up. Div 2: B Allwood (39) sq. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: D Craig (10) 20 cb. Women: Par: A Hammel (30) 2 down.

TRENTHAM: Stableford: M Aston (20) 37.

VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: P Crompton (33) L Schmidt (29) 12 up. P Crompton (33) 5 up.

VICTORIAN VETERANS at Lang Lang: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Procter (21) 31. B: P Horsburgh (27) 39. C: D Paterson (34) 38. Trophy: L Quennell (26) 39 cb.

WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: C Flavell (5) 42. Veteran: D Hume (21) 40.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: T McCormack (16) 36.