Date: March 25, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Saturday

 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Ryan (8) 37. Div 2: W Pollock (14) 41. Div 3: D Hocking (17) 36. Div 4: D Noelker (28) 40. Women: Div 1: C Harrison (17) 33. Div 2: D Kesper (42) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Churches (4) 35. B: M Hellessey (17) 38 cb. C: G King (23) 37. Women: S Wood (10) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: C James (6) 37. B: A Peel (20) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: G O'Brien (12) 39. B: A Bailey (17) 42. Women: W Amor (16) 33.

   BELVOIR PARK: Women: Par: J Roberts (7) 2 down. Men: A: M Perry (7) 3 up. B: R Bullows (17) sq. C: R Williams (25) 2 up.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: N Cavedon (20) 40. B: E Tallis (30) 42. Men: A: T Hocking (7) 41. B: G Sykes (17) 40. C: H Crook (20) 40.

   BENDIGO: Par: 4B: W Jelbart S Jelbart 12 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stroke: K Hendy (21) 61. Women: B McIntyre (32) 70.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: B Youl (9) 63.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Angliss (13) 38.

   CERBERUS: Stableford: A: N Sigge (9) 41. B: T Crane (19) 38. C: K Walters (36) 38. Women: L Brew (14) 38.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G White (11) . R Arthur (18) 49. B: S Muller (7) . C Vearing (13) 46.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Heaton (18) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke: A: A Al Mamun (17) 70. B: D Caldwell (19) 67. C: R Zomer (35) 61.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: S Kwon (8) 41 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: K Redman (17) 8 up. D Driscoll (9) 4 up cb. L Cook (18) 2 up. A Everett (19) sq cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Haddrell I Richardson 7/5. Stableford: A: E Carracher (1) 40. B: G McGrath (14) 36 cb. C: A Huggins (36) 38. Women: A: S Vogel (0) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stroke: R Wilson (18) 69.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: J Owens (7) 41. B: M McConachy (21) 42.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Falconer (9) 43. B: B Cordingley (30) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R McPherson (20) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A Cukierman (13) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: D Myers (18) 44 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: G Hines (0) 39. B: A Crossley (18) 37. C: R Yates (29) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cini (2) 40. B: P Dawson (19) 39. C: C Sexton (24) 42.

   DROUIN: Women: Par: P Alexander (32) sq cb. Men: A: J Wolswinkel (13) 3 up cb. B: J Granger (18) 3 up. C: V Bibby (25) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: K Lavelle (22) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A Stephens (8) 41. B: G North (14) 38. C: J Goeree (28) 39.

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Wilson (25) B White (24) 45 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Hall (20) S Hall (17) 45. Women: K Fletcher (11) S Gilbert (16) 38 cb.

   FOSTER: Stableford: A: S Canning (12) 38. B: S Corrie (29) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Greco (16) 64. B: D Strickland (24) 62.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: C Hough (16) 40.

   HEYWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D Wilson (12) 71. B: I Jefferies (24) 68. Women: Stroke: K Scales (10) 73.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A: J Keller (7) 38. B: R Wildes (18) 38. Women: D Scheppers (34) 37.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: A Taylor (4) 2 up. B: M Douglass (17) 4 up cb. C: M Coffey (23) 3 up. Women: B Hawkins (22) sq.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 38 cb. B: H Embleton (31) 40. Men: A: I Charles (7) 40. B: M Boyd (20) 40. C: D Whelan (25) 45.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Powell (15) 40. Women: C Scholes (27) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke: A: N Hogan (10) 71. B: M Baillie (16) 68. C: R Stone (24) 65. Women: E Lombard (45) 66.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Free (16) 39. Women: M Dillon (10) 32.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: J Tropeano (12) 39. B: R Hore (24) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: D Everitt (28) 4 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: A Cairncross (5) 38 cb. B: G Galt (32) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Robinson (10) 3 up. B: J Verduci (16) 4 down. C: A Ordona (23) 2 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: S Solly (32) 38. Men: Par: A: P Johnson (9) 3 up. B: R Crawford (18) 3 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: B Prendergast (12) 38. B: B Walkenden (17) 39. C: D Green (20) 36. Women: A: R Cox (17) 35. B: B Wickham (23) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hammond (10) 39. B: I Hamilton (16) 35. C: D Compton (30) 38. Women: Stableford: N Martin (10) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: A Bock 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Shapter (7) 44. B: J Fearon (21) 41. A: C Yates (24) 31.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: M Tait (6) 43. B: H Hooft (18) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: M Webb (29) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: R Speed (24) 66. Women: S Parsons (15) 71.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stroke: M Darmanin (20) 71.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G Wilkins (11) 38. B: P Dean (14) 37. C: A Burns (22) 35.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: J Chalmers (14) 38. B: T Beyen (17) 41.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Bradshaw (10) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Open: Black: M Carbone (30) 30. Mxd: Stableford White: F Grabowski (23) 35. Legends: C Nuttall (7) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: H Smith & P McDonald (20 & 5) 49.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Marconi (7) 38. B: M Harrison (16) 40. C: R Preston (21) 41.

   MORTLAKE: Stroke: S Hubbard (16) 64.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: G Burton (17) 6 up. Women: J Jeanes (30) sq.

   NEANGAR PARK: Women: Par: A: J Brown (22) 3 up.

   ORBOST: Stableford: A Smith (18) 40 cb. M Owen (34) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: W Arnott (23) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Shingleton M Sweeney 168. Stableford: A: D Houston (9) 35. B: W Newman (14) 41. C: K Nestor (26) 33. Women: N Batten (17) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: D Jennings (6) 42. B: T Chamberlain (21) 35. C: A McCartney (24) 34.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke: Foursome: M Edmanson (7) J Martin (5) 67.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J White (11) 39. B: J Thomas (18) 39. C: P Schultz (19) 39. Women: C Taylor (26) 42.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: G Edmond (26) 2 down. Men: C Hinshelwood (19) sq cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: R Stephens (16) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: B Walker (19) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Cosham (15) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Petersen (11) 39. B: W Johnson (13) 36. C: C Strobel (28) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: Black: A: D Foskett (9) 4 up. B: S Holt (19) 8 up. C: L Whitehead (25) 5 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Pittman (15) 39 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: North: R Boundy (7) 68. Stableford: South: D Mackay (18) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Ryan (9) 42. Women: Stableford: J Di Fede (36) 37. Men: Stroke White: S Purchase (cb) (7) 74.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Peters (10) 38. B: K Tsitiridis (19) 41. C: G Herbert (24) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford: 4B: East: K Lo (19) J Plant (19) 41.

   SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stroke: 4B: A: B Mason & Szietz 48. M Van Den Gouw & Phalp 44.

   SALE: Women: Par: D Grimble (24) 3 down. Men: Stroke: A: H Savage (0) 68. G Ballinger (8) 69. B: R Smalley (18) 64. R Downie (17) 69.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Von Wald (8) 42. B: P Dundon (10) 35 cb. C: J Carr (20) 38.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: L Lejuge (20) 38. Stroke: K Santos (3) 70. Stableford: North: G Robb (23) 42. Women: Stroke: Champions: P Freund (19) 72. Men: Captain's Trophy: K Santos 147. Women: L Stott-West 152.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: A: D Cathie (12) 42. B: B O'Connor (13) 42 cb. C: B Dean (22) 40. Women: C Snow (18) 36.

   SORRENTO: Men: Par: A: G Sherman (13) 1 up. B: L Cox (26) sq.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A Scr: B Gorham (10) 121. R Cotton (10) 121. R Eldridge (19) 105. D Magee (25) 105. Div 1: J Doyle (16) 67.5. T Vandenhoff (11) 67.5.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A McCann (28) F Chung (18) V Lunder (14) 56.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: S Annangi (10) 73. Medal: M Sosbey (7) 69.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: S Rutledge (35) 38 cb.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Maher (8) 39. B: L McInerney (17) 39. Women: Stableford: T Dignan (17) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Par White: A Scholey (24) 7 up. A: R Harris (14) 1 up. B: B Bird (21) 2 up. C: P Curtis (25) 3 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: A Scr: L McCoy G Marshall 40. G Stone (7 1/2) J Quarrell (16) 30.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: C Fraser (9) 42. Div 2: J Kelly (14) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: L Stuk (18) 36. Old: G Krall (1) 36. Moonah: G Lowe (14) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par: A Mckoy (15) 4 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Women: Stableford: Creek: S Clark (8) 33. Men: A: M Gelic (8) 39. B: S Bourke (11) 37 cb. C: R Chwalko (14) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Hewitt (10) 32. B: J Whitehead (18) 29. Women: Stableford: J Walker (33) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooper (3) 42. B: C McKenna (17) 38. C: J Clarke (23) 38. Women: A: C Hart (17) 39. B: S Davies (23) 40. C: E McGinn (31) 33. Men: Stableford Gold: A: L Gilbee (33) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Laidlaw (12) 40. B: K Munro (25) 40. Women: L Brady (12) 32. Men: Visitor: J Moore (15) 33 cb. Resort: B Brown (30) 37.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: I Boyes (19) 34. A: J Murdoch (8) 40. A: J Murdoch (8) 40. B: L Withers (24) 47. D Trengrove (13) 36. B: O Pretto (19) 36.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 2B multi: R Height (8) C Falkingham (12) 65. Men: N Beck (29) 38. Women: V Andrew (17) 33.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: I Rees (23) 38.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par White: A: H Baxter (JNR) (17) 5 up.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Woodward M Smale M Oulton M Duffield 143. Women: C Phelan (10) 33.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stroke: A: L Lilley (11) 67. B: J Casamento (17) 69. C: B Timms (19) 65. Women: C Lappin (16) 70.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Par: A: S Finch (11) 2 up. B: P Brown (13) 4 up cb. C: M Kret (19) 7 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: S Cundy (9) 40. B: M Spiteri (14) 40. C: D Flavell (21) 42. Women: A: M Duncan (16) 36. B: K Hogan (43) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: F Huber (24) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: K Caridakis (6) 34. Stableford White: A: A Grange (6) 39 cb. B: A Mirams (13) 36.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A: M Grist (12) W Turner (11) 70. B: B Wilson (27) G Price (18) 70.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford: A: G Riley (11) 32 cb. B: R Lord (23) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par: 4B: D Wright (4) A Lazenby (10) 2 up.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Rash (7) 38. B: R Mathewson (21) 40. C: J Papworth (27) 42. Women: S Denovan (13) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Droop (11) 37. B: C Boston (33) 38. Men: A: P Kennedy (15) 46. B: A Mockett (18) 40. Murray: A: N Clark (15) 41 cb. B: P Ferguson (20) 42 cb.