Date: August 26, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Par: D Silverman (14) 1 down. Women: M Fahey (17) 3 down. 

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: Medal: A: N Dowson (6) 73. B: J Hika (19) 76. C: D McKinlay (25) 71. L Busbridge (24) 81 cb. 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: W Mildren (11) 66. Div 2: R Jacobs (15) 65. Div 3: J Randles (20) 69. Div 4: E Rogers (22) 68. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Iser (11) R Yum (31) 64. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: K Caple (18) 36. Men: Par: President's Trophy: A: S Roberts (8) 2 up. B: D Fowlie (13) 2 up. C: D Looker (21) 2 up. 

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Par: 4B: D Gregson (15) B Cowan (28) 7 up. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: M Stephenson (10) 38. B: P Johnston (15) 36. C: G Johnston (20) 38. 

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: N Brunt (34) 36. Men: Div 1: M Martin (11) 73. Div 2: S Lawrie (13) 70. Div 3: J Poulter (20) 74. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: B Merriman (21) 4 down. Par Black: Medal: D Lawson (26) 2 up. Women: Par: H Crowley (13) 5 up. 

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke: G Gibson (20) 64. Scr: B Fry (11) 76. Women: C McDougall (36) 77. 

   BELVOIR PARK: Women: Stableford: T Perkins (43) 36. Men: A: C White (8) 34. B: R Mahlstedt (19) 33. C: P Adams (22) 37. 

   BEMBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: S Curtiss (3) 33. B: T Wheeldon (23) 26. 

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Marshall (10) 41. B: P Donges (14) 34. C: T Meagher (21) 39. 

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: A: M McEvoy (9) 68. B: B Page (17) 67. C: J Murphy (29) 66. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Wilkinson (31) 32. Men: A: T Reid (16) 37 cb. B: J Hibgame (26) 38. 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Kenealy (10) 40. Div 2: G Cush (16) 40. Div 3: A Kong (21) 39. 

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: A: J Warden (15) 66. B: C Dixon (22) 66. C: P Haughey (30) 63. Medley: S Denison (23) 55. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Carey (6) 34. B: A Shhehan (15) 39. C: W Boyle (16) 34. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Foy J Angliss (13.125) 88. Foursome C'ship: B Dial G Buntine (19.125) 157.75. 

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J OBrien (0) M OBrien (6) 45. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Minett (12) 73 cb. B/Medal: D Sackville (20) 68. 

   CERBERUS: Stroke: A: S Wright (13) 74. A Scr: S Wright (13) 74. B: N Smith (17) 75. C: M Mulheron (31) 65. M Binney (34) 78. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Williamson (11) 37. B: D O,connell (15) 35. C: M Chamings (20) 40. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: A: D Hurle (5) 1 up. B: R Crowhurst (19) 4 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: 4B Agg: Endeavour Hills: M Singh (19) S Kwon (6) 65. Mxd: Rowville: A: A Johnston (6) 39. B: J Somers (26) 39. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: C Rankin (11) 35. B: R Dishon (17) 39. C: B Haley (24) 38. Women: A: M Rhode (16) 33. 

   COLAC: Men: Par: A: J Tillack (3) 2 up. B: T Holland (28) 2 up. 

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Mceachern (3) 40. B: I Robertson (15) 40. C: F Shannon (22) 42. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R Salter (11) 36. B: P Vine (15) 35. C: P Baines (33) 34. Women: J Gabriele (19) 32 cb. 

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: R Taylor (36) 37. Men: A: G Clinch (11) 37. B: D Ward (13) 41. C: P Turner (24) 38. 

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Mack (8) 35 cb. B: M Herzfeld (18) 38. C: W Rakusin (25) 35. 

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Mottau 38. B: R Tan 39. C: B Chan 34 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: E Urlichs 34. 

   CURLEWIS: Stroke: A: N Richardson (10) 70. B: R Tate (13) 74. C: A Goodwin (17) 70. Women: Stableford: J Boulton (24) 40. 

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Bryce (14) 33. B: P Daniel (17) 38. C: A Petrov (24) 36. Women: T Cowie (32) 43. 

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Mortimer (6) 40. B: C Maguire (13) 42. 

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: J Stafford (5) 34. B: P Butler (27) 3. North: K Hazelwood (32) 35. East: W Keating (6) 37. 

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: 4B: M Talay (18) M Herbert (24) 44 cb. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: M Dougherty (7) 2 up. B: S Prendergast (18) 2 up. C: J Prior (27) 1 down. 

   EILDON: Mxd: Stableford: L Munro (11) 36. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: R Wilson (30) 66. Women: S Simpson (24) 70. 

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: J Doig (11) 30. Men: A: S Beggs (13) 32. B: B Wilson (18) 33. C: R Barker (28) 34. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Cousin (30) P Smith (20) 67. 

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A: P Tsamados (9) 38. B: J Byham (12) 36. C: J Hammer (22) 34 cb. Women: S Arnol (31) 37. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: D Lacey (26) 38. Women: A Puchalski (24) 31. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: K Rafferty (13) 36. B: P Melville (14) 35. C: S Brewin (24) 37. 

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: D Hall (44) 73. Men: D Clouston (4) 70 cb. 

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: 4B: D Wall M Legge 12 up. 

   HEYFIELD: Men: Par: C Anderson (14) 2 up cb. 

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: G Bryden (16) 29. Men: Stableford White: G Hansford (23) 38. 

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Hozjan (6) 32 cb. B: R Yavuzcan (19) 41. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: A: D Curtis (8) 37. B: B Ashcroft (18) 37. Women: L Phillingham (31) 41. 

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Roberts (9) B Stemp (13) 67. Women: K Knight (10) J Schmidt (17) 62 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: H Maxwell (18) S Jackson (21) 59.75. Women: H Briggs (9) T Frost (20) 66.25. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Nigro (13) S Poole (14) 42. Captains 21.5 drew Presidents 21.5. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Par: A: D Ward (18) 3 up. B: R Fuller (26) 5 up. Women: A McIlroy (20) 2 up. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Jnr: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A Webb (10) 33. B: X Rech (29) 37. Women: Stableford: D Murphy (7) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: T Webster (13) 42. B: C West (17) 40. C: G Hogan (22) 39. 

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Teasdale (15) 45. Women: S Jenner (23) 36. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: B Murray (6) 40. B: V Piccolo (14) 40. C: T Christianen (23) 40 cb. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: G Sizer (6) 1 up. B: T Rayner (18) 2 up cb. C: R Malinksas (20) 5 up. Women: D Smith (4) 3 down. Men: Stableford: Matchplay: T Hendrey P Scullin bt C Beale B Harris . 

   KILMORE: Women: Stroke: A Boland (30) 69. Men: S Kemp (7) 72. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Barry (12) 34. B: J Hickman (28) 36. Women: Green: E Harding (21) 22. 

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: A Magnaye Jnr (6) 36. B: J VanDerWeert (11) 36 cb. C: R Viney (17) 36. D: A Gomez (24) 36. 

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Green: L McIvor (19) 25. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: W Ferguson (11) H Wayland (13) 87. Women: Stableford: L Bailey (37) B Baker (32) 80. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: 4B: K Livingston (25) L Casey (16) 45. Women: R Curnow (45) L McMaster-Smith (38) 45. 

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A: B Murphy (12) 37. B: C O'Sullivan (16) 32. 

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke Foursome: Black: J Olszewski M Flanagan (20.5) 72.5. 

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford Captain's Trophy: White: A: S Hawkins (9) 38. B: M Andrews (15) 42. C: M Darby (22) 35. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: A: B Harkness (8) 36. B: B Lucas (16) 38 cb. C: R Marshall (30) 37. Women: L Andrews (25) 32. 

   LATROBE: Medley: Stroke: A: M Stapelfeldt (10) 72. B: B Marsh (16) 70. C: D Mandy (26) 71. Men: Cup: A: N Sellars (+1) 147. B: C Boglis (13) 175. C: M Barton (20) 190. 

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A Hutton (9) 34. A: M McGrath (1) 38. B: W Stewart (13) 36. C: R Findaly (17) 33. D: B Smyth (27) 35 cb. 

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Rimington (5) 39. B: A Connolly (17) 37. C: D Mulcahy (21) 40 cb. 

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: B Mitchell (18) 37 cb. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Gillard (4) 38. B: M Forster (14) 35. C: B Lincoln (25) 28. 

   MANSFIELD: Par: K Blunt (9) 5 up. Women: M Cumming (19) 5 down. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: G Sheridan (13) G Reed (9) 63.75. Women: Stroke: D Jennings (15) H Rogan (15) 72.75. 

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: K Bermingham (9) 39. B: T Breuer (14) 39. C: G Fattur (20) 40. Div 1: C Moore (32) 30. 

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford: W Bullock (12) 40 cb. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par: A: P Mills (15) 1 down. B: A Kennett (17) 1 up. C: L Musumeci (28) 3 up. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Lui (10) 39. B: S McNeilage (12) 37 cb. C: S Miller (19) 40. D: S Connor (30) 37. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: Gentsome: E Oliver (9) A Brady (11) M Terry (22) 97. 

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: P Leonard (11) 70. B: A Barber (24) 64. 

   MIRBOO NORTH: Par: A: R Matthews (12) 4 up. B: R Taylor (17) 3 up. C: O Kerr (27) 1 down. 

   MOE: Stroke: A: G Geisler (10) 71. B: B Boase (22) 73. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Par Legends: White: A: D Cope (2) sq. B: P Tarbolton (17) 3 up. Women: Par: J Palinkas (40) 1 down. 

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: D Nioa (25) 71. Men: Stroke White: A: G Young (1) 72 cb. B: C Polan (16) 70. C: J Bartlett (23) 68 cb. 

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: O Perry (12) 39. B: G Weinart (18) 36. C: B English (21) 36. 

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Peter (13) C MacLeod (17) K Murley (25) T Schafer (9) 120. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: T Ford (5) 37. B: C Jephcott (19) 36. C: A Carolan (25) 35. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Cekic (11) 34 cb. B: G Szuhan (16) 36. C: M Ahmadzay (32) 35 cb. 

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Ryan (14) 37. B: S Barrow (16) 35. C: P Nicholls (27) 35. 

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Smith (24) G Aspinall (25) 78. Mxd: B Birch (23) B Ellett (20) 58. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Par: A: G Veldman (22) sq. 

   NEANGAR PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lindsay 78. J Riley 78. 

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: D Caddy (8) 72. B: N Sheedy (10) 74. C: N Nola (36) 69. 

   OAKLEIGH: Par: R Jamieson (16) 1 down. Women: Stableford: W Wong (38) 32. Hole in one: K Gaczewski at 3rd. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: P Norman (7) 1 down. B: B Sangah (18) 1 up. C: R Allan (23) sq. 

   PARKLANDS: Men: Stableford: B Oldaker (19) 33. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Rogers P Smith D Levick P Baum (6.875) 59.125. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford 36-hole: White: P McCarthy 71. Peninsula North: A: S Marley (5) 35. B: T Hogan (17) 33 cb. C: P Gray (27) 32. Women: Stableford: L Timms (27) 26. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P McCarthy (13) 35 cb. B: M Doquile (17) 37. C: D Cargill (28) 33. Women: Stableford: B Yandle (14) 25. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: S Smith (21) 31. Men: A: G Cuff (7) 37. B: S Earl (13) 35 cb. C: M Atley (21) 40. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Ash (12) 37. B: R West (14) 38. C: A Kerry (19) 40. D: S Cogger (28) 38. Women: Stableford: L Kirby (21) 40. 

   PORTLAND: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hawker (4) R Slatter (6) 72. G Hawker (3) 37 cb. Women: 2B Agg: C Taylor (15) L Chapman (32) 57. S Stewart (8) 30 cb. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: A: A Kelly (5) 2 down cb. B: R Dunball (13) 1 up cb. C: M Hurst (22) 1 up cb. Women: Par: L Campbell (20) 2 up. 

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: A: G Darcy (9) 3 up. A Scr: J Bennett 2 up. B: A Dalgleish (18) 3 up. B Scr: N Orvis 3 up. C: S Doyle (29) 2 up. C Scr: H Moyle 2 up. 

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Johnson (9) 32. B: A Kaloumaira (19) 31. C: C Newsome (24) 35. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: Z Jones (2) 39. B: P Chapman (16) 34. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: R Jones (22) 3 up. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wiesniewski (4) 32. B: F Clifford (15) 37. C: D Uteda (21) 31. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: L McKinlay (28) 42. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: M Hamilton (12) 36. B: B Smith (14) 38. C: G Stanton (23) 40. Hole in one: P Crozier cb. at 16th. Women: Stableford: T Tong (26) 33. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCleery (7) 39. B: I McRae (15) 36 cb. C: T Reeh (22) 40. Stroke: Cup: M Waters (15) bt J Sharpe (2) 4-3. Captain's Trophy: J Ford (1) bt M Palma (11) 4-2. 

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: J Simpson-Bagg (31) 34. 

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stroke White: L Jackel (19) 68. 

   ROSANNA: Stroke: Matchplay: A: R Wood bt D Seymour 2-1. B: R Barrett bt G Armit . C: G Randall bt R Harvey . 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: 4B: West: M Radecki G Coustley 46. Women: Par: East: A: K Elphinstone (16) 1 down. B: S Giles (21) 1 down. Men: A: L Alcorn (15) 8 up. B: D Taylor (20) sq cb. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Kennedy (14) 38 cb. B: S Macdonald (19) 40. C: J Currie (23) 36. Women: C Fraser (26) 36. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Men: Par: G Kohlman (22) 4 up cb. 

   SALE: Men: Stroke: 4B: K Stammers (10) C Purry (23) 60. Women: Stableford: J Wood 40. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: M Grimsditch 77. I Muftarov . 

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Plate: M Adamson J Oberman bt R Robertson M Maher 6-5. Men: T Bird W Stonehouse bt J Marshall M Marshall 20th. Stableford: North: A: C Dupen (8) 37. B: Y Chai (16) 38. C: G Barnett (28) 39. Women: A: K McPherson (20) 34. Men: Champions: A: B Vaughan (12) 36. Women: A: M Cole (12) 35. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Dunne (9) 35 cb. B: K Tattersall (15) 38. C: E Kennedy (23) 33. Women: Green: J Burgin (24) 28 cb. 

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: M Corradin (3) 39. B: M Papworth (21) 37. Women: D Grattan (37) 32. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: C Robl (12) 39 cb. B: J Ridd (16) 43. C: G Gribben (24) 39. Women: C Snow (21) 36. 

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: A Kennedy (29) 32 cb. Men: A: M Oppy (9) 39. B: A Gibson (21) 37. 

   SOUTH PINES: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Tormey (14) 39. Div 2: B Cotton (27) 46. 

   SOUTHERN: Par: Div 1: J Wood (11) 1 up. Div 2: R Rowe (26) 5 up. Stroke: 4B KO f: P Benham M Benham . 

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (22) 36. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: A Kelly (10) 2 up. B: P Rodgers (21) 2 up. PM: A: J Harrington (12) 2 up cb. B: P Cole (15) 1 up. 

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hall (19) 36. 

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Stone (10 5/6) M Tanirau A Garraffo 631/6. Women: J Quarrell (16) J Christesen A Bradfield 72. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: R Boyle (12) 1 down. B: T Davies (18) 2 down. Women: L Harrison (26) 2 down. Mxd: Stableford: The Cups: A: C Christmas (17) 19. B: B Gubbins (33) 21. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford St John: Gold: A: G Brookes (8) 32. B: R Menezes (12) 33. C: K Rose (24) 24 cb. Women: Green: H Stewart (26) 25. Men: Stableford: Henley: A: S Webb (5) 36. B: C Wong (18) 36 cb. C: P Dunford (22) 36. Women: W Portelli (19) 37. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: W Smith (9) 36. Old: C Jones (20) 38. Moonah: M Butler (9) 35. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Danby (6) 36. Women: M Hales (10) 35. Men: Hole in one: M Roche at 17th. Women: C Brackin at 13th. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: A Mapleson (7) 36. B: B Bartley (9) 39. C: B Stokes (21) 38. Women: L Temple (26) 36. 

   TIRHATUAN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Esplin (8) S Barmby (16) 69. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Gold: A Penny (30) 26. Stableford: A: R Huy (16) 40. B: C Lambert (19) 40. Women: A: J Hills (16) 43. B: J Campbell (37) 39. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Thomas (3) N Webber (6) 46. Women: R Beacom (16) 38. Men: 4B: Resort: P Smith (8) B Gough (38) 44. 

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: P Fogarty (16) 35 cb. B: K Street (17) 33 cb. 

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: I Boyes (19) 32. Men: A: B Dean (8) 41. B: R Wilson (13) 39. C: M Membrey (21) 39. D: C Carman (23) 38. 

   TRENTHAM: Women: Stableford: J Hanson (33) 30. Men: Stableford White: A: S Robinson (13) 37. B: R Poole (15) 37. C: T South (30) 36. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: V Papadopoulos (3) 36. B: K Rogers (12) 38. C: B Walsh (18) 37. Women: Stableford White: A Burgio (25) 33. Stableford: C Brophy (18) 34. Men: Matchplay: , Victoria bt , Woodlands . 

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: D Hill (14) 39 cb. B: I Muller (24) 40 cb. 

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Bibby (11) 37. B: D Baxter (18) 36 cb. Women: C Wilson (21) 35 cb. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par White: A: B Hamilton (8) 1 up. B: Z Dengsheng (14) 5 up. C: N Dorling (21) 2 up. Women: Par: A: L Morrison (10) 1 up. B: N Mackenzie (37) 9 down. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Boland (16) 35. Men: A: P Quinlivan (9) 41 cb. B: I Shirley (11) 37 cb. C: R Strang (22) 40. 

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: I Baker (1) 33. B: B Clark (13) 35. C: J McEachern (20) 34. 

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford: A Davies (3) 38. 

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Green (6) 34 cb. B: A Rowbury (13) 37 cb. C: F Dubash (18) 37. Women: Stableford: L Epperlein (35) 33. 

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: A Peters (14) 39. B: J Howard (17) 37. C: I McLennan (24) 32. 

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Sexton (23) 42. Women: Stableford: S Ryder (19) 32. 

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Par: Hcp: A: P Nardella (16) sq. B: G Brittain (26) sq. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Brown (5) 39. B: G Clarkson (14) 36. C: D Black (20) 34. D: L Verney (22) 36. Women: Y Fell (24) 31. Men: Stableford Yellow: L Clark (33) 28. Stroke: Matchplay: B Scott bt G Norris 1up. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: C Pukallus (17) 37 cb. Div 2: K Bridgeman (45) 37. Men: Par Lake: White: A: B Hore (14) 4 up. B: P Moat (24) 2 up cb. Murray: A: B Casley (6) 3 up. B: R Partridge (19) 4 up. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Valley: K Brooks (12) 5 down. Men: Stableford Nursery: White: M Evans (15) 35. Par: 4B: G Kenway A Maclean 6 up. Valley: S Garbellini G McGilvray 8 up.