Date: June 27, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: P Nolan (11) 37. B: V Bradshaw (17) 37 cb. W: E Eichner (27) 33.

   APOLLO BAY: Team: Presidents 400 (C Coleman (9) 38) bt Captains 383 (D Hand (21) 34).

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: J Zapantis (17) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: G Johnston (25) 38. W: L Coleman (17) 35 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: F Conallin (1) 37.

   BEECHWORTH: Par: J Dolny (15) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: M Boler (17) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: L Griffiths (18) 38. B: M Wigg (25) 38. Mxd Irish Team: J Barron (14) M Barron (28) K Stevens (22) J Stevens (23) 77.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Bradshaw (15) 38. B: L Cusinu (22) 37 cb. C/Trophy: E Shaw (34) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: G Hamilton (6) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: V Sourintha (23) 35 cb. W: C Moyle (16) 30.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: 4B: J Hrdina (13) C Hrdina (28) 44.

   COHUNA: Par: B Gibbs (35) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: M Starke (16) 1 up. B: S Batrouney (27) 7 up. W: K Maddocks (28) 1 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: G Silvester (16) 1 down cb.

   CRANBOURNE: 4B: I Bejer (26) B Bejer (26) 47. Indiv A: B Corrigan (8) 34. B: P Curtis (13) 38. C: D West (34) 37. W: R Grusd (24) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Medley Stableford: D Wright (11) 37 cb.

   DEVILBEND: 4B: L Dale (23) M Dale (16) 42.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: D Powis (19) 46.

   EASTERN: Par: M O'Hoy (14) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: N Monahan (11) 37. B: D Palandri (18) 36. C: D Ervin (23) 41. W: C Cameron (21) 30.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: P Lalor (27) 36.

   FINLEY: Stroke A/Medal: I Armer (2) 69. B: L Caldwell (Yeppoon 27) 70. Scr: I Armer 71. Women Medal: M Doyle (25) 85. Scr: M Robertson 107.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: J Henderson (30) 39.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: B Edwards (17) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: L Glover (18) 42. W: J Silver (28) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: 4B: M Talbot (30) A Elzanaty (32) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: M Balla (18) 38. W: G Puddy (31) 30. PM: M Cations (30) 38. W: E McGibbon (35) 34 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Crouch (21) 45.

   HARP: Stableford: D Hickleton (18) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: C Ballis (6) 40. Women Par: H Parke (16) 1 down.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: M Boyd (23) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: L Powell (35) 4 up. W: R Kwok-Xu (8) 1 up.

   KEW: Stableford: P Cranage (10) 41 cb. W: R Chan (26) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Murray (16) 42. B: J Dinger (19) 42. W: C Davies (21) 34 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: T Mago (3) 2 up cb. B: R Segovia (16) 3 up. C: M Brown (27) 3 up cb. W: K Doerner (15) sq cb. Hole-in-one: T Haley at 16th. Mxd Canadian Foursome: A Clement A Clement (20-5/8) 75-3/8.

   LATROBE: 4B: J Farrell (18) D Clyne (14) 45.

   LORNE: Stroke: P Wheal (7) 65.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: P Bozinov (15) 40. B: P Nguyen (17) 36. W: J Kelly (16) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: A Binns (11) 37. W: B Culakovski (31) 30.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: L Buswell (13) J Collins (18) 46 cb.

   NEPEAN: Par A/Trophy: K Stout (11) 5 up. B: P Alexander (22) 4 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: J Berburgs (1) 39. B: P Turner (18) 39. C: P McCrudden (24) 43. W: A Villani (16) 31 cb.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stroke A: P Williamson (16) 67. B: D Trippett (28) 68. C'ship: T Walker 281.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: B Bateup (16) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: B Orologas (10) 39. B: I Guilfoyle (25) 37. W: J Rais (21) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: M Callinan (12) 43. B: S Hughes (20) 36. C: L Scantleton (24) 32. Kingswood Par A: P Drake (13) 3 up. B: S Bothe (19) 3 up. C: P Walsh (30) 1 up. W: Y Jang (14) 2 down.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: T Brunt (13) 40.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: D Harper (15) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M Jackson (36) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: K Yan (9) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medal/Masters: J Bradley (15) 69 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: D O'Reilly (16) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Team agg: I Mooney (15) T Mooney (5) D Taylor (23) M Taylor (13) 80. Indiv A: G Sheane-Smith (10) 6 up. B: A Troughear (36) 6 up. W: J Zhang (19) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: T Larkin (11) 39. W A: D McCreddin (18) 34. B: P Keating (35) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Mxd 4B Trophy: T Stillman (8) T Stillman (24) 41 cb. Indiv: D Nguyen (13) 37 cb. W: J Baron (29) 30.

   ROYAL PARK: Medal: T Gaskell (14) 58.

   RUSHWORTH: Stroke 27-hole: G Campbell (20) 100. Scr: W Barlow 117.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: A Kruljac (5) 36. B: S Heywood (13) 38 cb. C: T Page (23) 39.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: M Williams (11) 36. B: S Cheng (18) 37. W: G Curtain (27) 31. North: S Davey (12) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: L Dawson (10) 37. B: R Alister (15) 40. C: T Sweeney (24) 36. W: J Clark-Keppel (12) 30.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd 4B: J Forbes (21) T Snelling (36) (Howlong) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Par Div 1: R Hignett (10) 3 up cb. Div 2: P Nolan (17) 3 up. Div 3: J Wood (22) 4 up cb. W: A Johnston (9) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: N Venditti (9) 41. B: G McCluskey (18) 40. W: J Prior (19) 36. Jnr 9-hole: A Harrington (38) 15. Hole-in-one: S Bamroong at 5th.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: P Kamay (7) 35. B: S Workman (19) 35. C: A Wilson (29) 37. W: S Lowerson (18) 29. Overall: D Patterson (13) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White A: B Marr (11) 38 cb. B: M Temelso (15) 39. C: C Wilson (21) 38 cb. W: A Hing (8) 31.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke: D Young (19) 74 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: R Gough (10) 39. B: S Eskildsen (14) 34. C: T Bennett (19)35. W: S Kennington (15) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Moonah: M Dykes (18) 4 up. Ocean: T McColl (18) 2 up cb. Old: N Page (2) 3 up. Long Island: J Valasis (25) 2 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd Stableford: G Saunders (12) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: J Arnott (10) 38. W: L Dunstan (15) 27.

   TOCUMWAL: Foursome Stableford: P Olsen P Jones (8) 42. Women Stableford: P Wilmot (13) 34.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: B Thomas (9) 39. Vis: R Benham (Kingswood 17) 41. W: M Sweet (27) 22.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: S Hay (11) S Cameron (20) 45. Indiv: C O'Malley (16) 38. W: S Clark (8) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Stroke: A McDonald (9) 61. 36-hole: C Sutherland (7) 127.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: M Kresinger (10) 2 up. B: P MacLeod (19) 1 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: J Schadendorff (16) 36.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: M Ritchie (18) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: B Blennerhassett (11) 3 up.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: M Burge (17) A Casboult (18) 45. Indiv A: M Thuys (8) 38 cb. B: D Nugent (15) 37 cb. C: J Leslie (28) 40. W: M Pascoe (35) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G O'Brien (22) 40. W: A Gibbon (18) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford 9-hole: P Dolphin (20) 23 cb. W: J McLeod (33) 12.